Official results for 2016 Australian 3-Days - All Days, day 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 Australian 3-Days - All Days
Organisers: Abominable O-Men / Bushflyers / Orienteering ACT / Parawanga Orienteers / Red Roos
Date: Friday 25 March 2016 - Monday 28 March 2016

PrologueDay 1Day 1 (overall)Day 2Day 2 (overall)Day 3Day 3 (overall)

M21E

13 950 m, 33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Matthew Crane AO A 1:24:42 6:04
2 Simon Uppill OH S 1:24:50 +0:08 6:04
3 Henry McNulty LO W 1:28:46 +4:04 6:21
4 Leon Keely BG V 1:29:34 +4:52 6:25
5 Emil Granqvist PO A 1:32:16 +7:34 6:36
6 Theo Fleurent BS A 1:33:52 +9:10 6:43
7 Ian Lawford AO A 1:34:43 +10:01 6:47
8 Rob Walter RR A 1:35:06 +10:24 6:49
9 Brodie Nankervis EV T 1:35:18 +10:36 6:49
10 Oscar McNulty LO W 1:38:54 +14:12 7:05
11 Andrew Barnett BS A 1:39:31 +14:49 7:08
12 Tomas Krajca RR A 1:48:42 +24:00 7:47
13 Todd Neve MF V 1:56:04 +31:22 8:19
14 Alex Massey NC N 1:57:18 +32:36 8:24
15 Mark Gregson RR A 1:57:35 +32:53 8:25
16 David Brownridge BG V 1:57:45 +33:03 8:26
17 Ben Goonan BG V 1:59:01 +34:19 8:31
18 Craig Dufty BO W 1:59:30 +34:48 8:33
19 Steven Todkill NC N 1:59:33 +34:51 8:34
20 Simon Rouse DR V 2:01:58 +37:16 8:44
21 Ricky Thackray BO W 2:07:29 +42:47 9:08 Download route in GPX format
22 Tom Walter ACT A 2:10:51 +46:09 9:22
23 David Tay UG Q 2:27:47 +1:03:05 10:35
24 Peter Hobbs DR V 2:29:41 +1:04:59 10:43
25 Timothy Jackson MF V 2:38:50 +1:14:08 11:23
26 Andrew Rowan BK V 2:39:12 +1:14:30 11:24
27 James McQuillan WH N 3:03:57 +1:39:15 13:11
Rob Preston NC N mispunched
James Sheldon UG Q mispunched
Matt Westwood UR N mispunched
Christopher Naunton BG V did not finish
Rob Baker MF V did not finish
Robert Bennett NC N did not finish
Justin Stafford NC N did not start
Joshua Blatchford NC N did not start
Andrew Macken Coogee did not start
Matthew Parton GS N did not start
Gareth Candy AO A did not start

W21E

9 430 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jo Allison RR A 1:14:09 7:51
2 Natasha Key MF V 1:16:45 +2:36 8:08
3 Anna Sheldon UG Q 1:20:16 +6:07 8:30
4 Kathryn Preston CH V 1:22:22 +8:13 8:44
5 Michele Dawson GO N 1:23:30 +9:21 8:51
6 Belinda Lawford AO A 1:24:05 +9:56 8:54
7 Aislinn Prendergast EU V 1:24:49 +10:40 8:59
8 Marina Iskhakova BN N 1:28:02 +13:53 9:20
9 Vanessa Round TT S 1:28:49 +14:40 9:25
10 Grace Crane AL T 1:29:15 +15:06 9:27
11 Bridget Anderson OH S 1:31:37 +17:28 9:42
12 Susanne Casanova TE S 1:35:04 +20:55 10:04
13 Rachel Effeney UG Q 1:37:07 +22:58 10:17
14 Heather Muir EN Q 1:39:59 +25:50 10:36
15 Briohny Seaman WR N 1:41:36 +27:27 10:46
16 Malin Andersson SWE . 1:43:15 +29:06 10:56
17 Rachel West BO W 1:43:37 +29:28 10:59
18 Barbora Pijakova SVK . 1:44:45 +30:36 11:06
19 Jenny Casanova WA S 1:47:28 +33:19 11:23
20 Nicola Blatchford NC N 1:48:06 +33:57 11:27
21 Olivia Sprod TT S 1:51:02 +36:53 11:46
22 Lisa Grant GO N 1:56:06 +41:57 12:18
23 Nicola Marshall AL T 1:58:49 +44:40 12:35
24 Clare Brownridge BG V 2:01:47 +47:38 12:54
25 Emily Wood MF V 2:07:43 +53:34 13:32
26 Wendy Emerton MC A 2:11:47 +57:38 13:58
27 Sally-Anne Henderson NC N 2:28:02 +1:13:53 15:41
28 Natasha Sparg BO W 2:44:25 +1:30:16 17:26
29 Alice Westwood UR N 2:55:58 +1:41:49 18:39
Shannon Jones AO A did not finish
Kristen Walker PO A did not start
Catherine Murphy UR N did not start

M20E

11 090 m, 31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Matt Doyle CH V 1:14:20 6:42
2 Patrick Jaffe MF V 1:16:07 +1:47 6:51
3 Aston Key MF V 1:16:18 +1:58 6:52
4 Jarrah Day AL T 1:17:33 +3:13 6:59
5 Noel Boos SUI . 1:25:14 +10:54 7:41
6 Stephen Melhuish PO A 1:28:41 +14:21 7:59
7 Aidan Dawson GO N 1:29:11 +14:51 8:02
8 Joseph Dickinson EV T 1:29:44 +15:24 8:05
9 Jack Neumann EN Q 1:30:31 +16:11 8:09
10 Ashley Nankervis EV T 1:32:34 +18:14 8:20
11 Ciaran Lane PO A 1:33:17 +18:57 8:24
12 Riley de Jong RR Q 1:35:22 +21:02 8:35
13 Oliver Mill BS A 1:37:19 +22:59 8:46
14 Will Kennedy WA S 1:37:57 +23:37 8:49
15 Daniel Hill GO N 1:40:46 +26:26 9:05
16 Nicholas Collins BK V 1:43:53 +29:33 9:22
17 Ewan Barnett BS A 1:47:43 +33:23 9:42
18 Simeon Burrill BB Q 1:48:36 +34:16 9:47
19 Luke West AL T 1:49:56 +35:36 9:54
20 Sebastian OHalloran AL T 1:52:01 +37:41 10:06
21 Lachlan Cherry BG V 1:52:28 +38:08 10:08
22 Nicholas Congedi OH S 1:52:47 +38:27 10:10
23 Toby Wilson GO N 1:54:10 +39:50 10:17
24 Cameron Duncan KO W 1:54:59 +40:39 10:22
25 Peter Collins BK V 2:01:49 +47:29 10:59
26 Angus Haines OH S 2:03:27 +49:07 11:07
27 Jake West AL T 2:08:20 +54:00 11:34
28 Jesse Piiroinen BS A 2:12:15 +57:55 11:55
29 Max Dalheim MF V 2:33:10 +1:18:50 13:48
30 Oliver Martin WO W 2:57:13 +1:42:53 15:58
Mark Glanville PO A did not finish

W20E

6 970 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anna Dowling WR T 1:05:00 9:19
2 Lanita Steer DR V 1:05:48 +0:48 9:26
3 Asha Steer DR V 1:07:56 +2:56 9:44
4 Winnie Oakhill UG Q 1:08:09 +3:09 9:46
5 Zoe Dowling WR T 1:12:35 +7:35 10:24
6 Rachel Allen AL T 1:14:51 +9:51 10:44
7 Tara Melhuish PO A 1:20:12 +15:12 11:30
8 Georgia Jones UR N 1:23:55 +18:55 12:02
9 Ella Johnson EV T 1:27:32 +22:32 12:33
10 Jo Anna Maynard BO W 1:29:32 +24:32 12:50
11 Caroline Pigerre UG Q 1:30:39 +25:39 13:00
12 Bronte Gannon RR Q 1:36:21 +31:21 13:49
13 Rosie Dalheim MF V 1:42:39 +37:39 14:43
14 Rebecca George BF N 1:49:51 +44:51 15:45
15 Melissa Annetts GO N 1:50:14 +45:14 15:48
16 Zazi Brennan RR Q 1:53:54 +48:54 16:20

M21A

8 540 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lachlan Howard EN Q 1:25:45 10:02
2 Simon Louis IK N 1:46:17 +20:32 12:26
3 James Bailie MC A 1:53:20 +27:35 13:16
4 Ruairidh MacDonald BF N 2:19:59 +54:14 16:23

M21AS

29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lachlan Hallett TE S 48:44
2 Paul de Jongh BS A 53:09 +4:25
3 Mark Freeman BF N 53:11 +4:27
4 Ian Warren Canberra 1:00:17 +11:33
5 Mark Shingler BF N 1:00:35 +11:51
6 Andrew Slattery TT S 1:01:27 +12:43
7 Matthew Cohen AL T 1:01:44 +13:00
8 Tate Needham RR A 1:02:25 +13:41
9 Ant Burnett BF N 1:02:50 +14:06
10 Tyson Hillyard WA S 1:04:29 +15:45
11 Christopher Fitzgerald GS N 1:04:41 +15:57
12 Gareth Prosser Watson 1:05:16 +16:32
13 Matthew Sherlock BF N 1:06:36 +17:52
14 Nick Wilkinson BF N 1:06:39 +17:55
15 Tom Marshall AL T 1:07:34 +18:50
16 Andrew Wisniewski BF N 1:08:20 +19:36
17 Miles Ellis BF N 1:09:34 +20:50
18 Alex Kennedy GO N 1:14:13 +25:29
19 Ian Dalton KO W 1:16:44 +28:00
20 Andrew Kennedy WA S 1:17:08 +28:24
21 Conrad Elson AL T 1:19:30 +30:46
22 Samuel Wilson RR A 1:25:20 +36:36
23 David McGhee BN N 1:31:47 +43:03
24 Jamie Kennedy GO N 1:39:23 +50:39
25 Jose Zapata CC N 1:49:41 +1:00:57
26 Robert Herkes GO N 1:56:23 +1:07:39
Craig Mottershead AO A mispunched
Hamish Prosser AO A mispunched
Andrew Shipton AW V did not finish
Alexander Orr NC N did not start
Tim Wardrop YV V did not start

M10

1 790 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Paul Garbellini EN Q 13:44 7:40
2 Jamie Marsh BF N 13:55 +0:11 7:46
3 Liam Dufty BO W 13:57 +0:13 7:47
4 Makhaya Talbot-Hogg PO A 15:04 +1:20 8:25
5 Ivan Stukov WH N 15:14 +1:30 8:30
6 Tommy Mella NC N 17:31 +3:47 9:47
7 Aidan Guinness PO A 17:58 +4:14 10:02

M12A

2 120 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alvin Craig NC N 12:06 5:42
2 Torren Arthur MF V 14:07 +2:01 6:39
3 Ryan Cates YV V 15:10 +3:04 7:09
4 Sam Woolford BB N 15:20 +3:14 7:13
5 Oliver Freeman BF N 15:53 +3:47 7:29
6 Oskar Mella NC N 16:58 +4:52 8:00
7 Jamie Woolford BB N 19:05 +6:59 9:00
8 Dylan Bryant EN Q 19:43 +7:37 9:18
9 Patrick Shelton Agar AO A 21:46 +9:40 10:16
10 Jett McComb AL T 23:15 +11:09 10:58
11 Riley McFarlane BO W 26:38 +14:32 12:33
Lachlan Brooks SH N did not start

M14A

4 310 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andrew Kerr PO A 39:07 9:04
2 Jensen Key MF V 41:35 +2:28 9:38
3 Ewan Shingler BF N 42:20 +3:13 9:49
4 David Stocks BS A 43:06 +3:59 10:00
5 Ryan Gray UG Q 43:33 +4:26 10:06
6 Ben Hobson BS A 48:41 +9:34 11:17
7 Oscar Woolford BB N 51:14 +12:07 11:53
8 Mason Arthur MF V 52:20 +13:13 12:08
9 Brendan Wilson BS A 53:04 +13:57 12:18
10 Ethan Penck YA S 55:45 +16:38 12:56
11 Joseph Wilson BS A 58:33 +19:26 13:35
12 Max Grivell TT S 59:17 +20:10 13:45
13 Clyde McGhee BN N 1:00:11 +21:04 13:57
14 Samuel Garbellini EN Q 1:00:18 +21:11 13:59
15 Magnus Fossum BK V 1:01:08 +22:01 14:11
16 Toby Lang BS A 1:10:51 +31:44 16:26
17 Roy Prosser Watson 1:22:06 +42:59 19:02
18 Cayleb Fidge BB Q 1:31:02 +51:55 21:07
19 Bryn Piiroinen BS A 1:34:48 +55:41 21:59
Finn Mackay UR N did not start

M16A

6 170 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tristan Miller BS A 45:31 7:22
2 Patrick Miller BS A 47:29 +1:58 7:41
3 Corsin Boos SUI . 47:56 +2:25 7:46
4 Alastair George BF N 50:42 +5:11 8:13
5 Noah Poland BS A 53:21 +7:50 8:38
6 Dante Afnan YA S 58:15 +12:44 9:26
7 Glenn James BG V 58:32 +13:01 9:29
8 Jed Fleming EV T 1:00:51 +15:20 9:51
9 Daniel Gray UG Q 1:01:14 +15:43 9:55
10 Duncan Currie GO N 1:01:47 +16:16 10:00
11 Jaiden Fidge BB Q 1:02:56 +17:25 10:11
12 Ryan Stocks BS A 1:03:12 +17:41 10:14
13 Zac Needham RR A 1:04:35 +19:04 10:28
14 Alex Battaglia WR T 1:17:24 +31:53 12:32
15 Hugo McCahon-Boersma GO N 1:19:09 +33:38 12:49
16 Braeden Jaugietis GS A 1:22:42 +37:11 13:24
17 Brody McCarthy YV V 1:24:48 +39:17 13:44
18 Jaxon Kneipp GS A 1:28:34 +43:03 14:21
19 Christian Piiroinen BS A 1:35:24 +49:53 15:27
20 Lachlan Billett WR N 1:35:51 +50:20 15:32
21 Thomas Garbellini EN Q 1:43:20 +57:49 16:44
22 Tom Kennedy GO N 1:57:50 +1:12:19 19:05
Joshua Allen AL T mispunched
Jayden Harvey UG Q did not finish

M20A

6 330 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nicholas Burridge UG Q 1:08:30 10:49
2 Hugh Gingell GO N 1:14:41 +6:11 11:47
3 Even Fossum BK V 1:20:38 +12:08 12:44
4 Ian de Jongh BS A 1:30:23 +21:53 14:16

M35A

8 540 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Glenn Meyer SH N 1:21:16 9:30
2 Dane Wilmott Narooma 1:26:00 +4:44 10:04
3 Fedor Iskhakov BN N 1:37:20 +16:04 11:23
4 Jason Rutkowski GS N 1:48:04 +26:48 12:39
5 Darren Slattery BN N 1:55:58 +34:42 13:34
6 Tony Bryant EN Q 2:22:54 +1:01:38 16:43
Wayne Gregson duffy did not finish

M40A

7 880 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Bruce Arthur MF V 56:30 7:10
2 Jock Davis BF N 57:14 +0:44 7:15
3 Andy Hogg PO A 1:01:22 +4:52 7:47
4 Richard Mountstephens BF N 1:01:28 +4:58 7:48
5 Jonathan McComb AL T 1:04:50 +8:20 8:13
6 Angus Shedden SH N 1:23:55 +27:25 10:38
7 Hans Egefalk BG V 1:24:23 +27:53 10:42
8 Matt Hackett WH N 1:41:43 +45:13 12:54
Jason McCrae RR A did not finish

M45A

7 040 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Stephen Craig NC N 48:07 6:50
2 Eric Morris BN N 52:48 +4:41 7:30
3 Greg Barbour BF N 56:42 +8:35 8:03
4 Blair Trewin YV V 58:16 +10:09 8:16
5 Scott Simson NC N 1:00:05 +11:58 8:32
6 Peter Annetts GO N 1:02:48 +14:41 8:55
7 Ruhi Afnan YA S 1:04:46 +16:39 9:11
8 Matthew Stocks BS A 1:05:19 +17:12 9:16
9 Shane Trotter NC N 1:07:32 +19:25 9:35
10 Paul Marsh BF N 1:09:55 +21:48 9:55
11 Brenton Gray UG Q 1:11:06 +22:59 10:05
12 Finn Marsland Watson 1:15:02 +26:55 10:39
13 John Havranek GO N 1:16:04 +27:57 10:48
14 Felix Tschumi SUI . 1:16:54 +28:47 10:55
15 Shane Doyle UR N 1:17:15 +29:08 10:58
16 Peter Miller BS A 1:17:26 +29:19 10:59
17 Rohan Hyslop PO A 1:18:08 +30:01 11:05
18 Neil Simson TF Q 1:20:19 +32:12 11:24
19 Nathan Guinness PO A 1:22:51 +34:44 11:46
20 Davin Fifield RR A 1:24:16 +36:09 11:58
21 Steve Leicester BK V 1:27:37 +39:30 12:26
22 Greg Lane PO A 1:30:54 +42:47 12:54
23 Greg Wilson BS A 1:35:34 +47:27 13:34
24 John Baker EN Q 1:36:20 +48:13 13:41
25 Wim de Jong RR Q 1:48:10 +1:00:03 15:21
26 Edward Plummer LO W 1:59:57 +1:11:50 17:02
Morten Pedersen PO A did not finish
Joseph Garbellini EN Q did not finish
Gary Buchan EU V did not start
Peter Antcliff BS A did not start

M50A

6 330 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tony Woolford BB N 52:07 8:13
2 Kenneth McLean EV T 54:56 +2:49 8:40
3 Ian Jones UR N 56:08 +4:01 8:52
4 Simon George BF N 58:39 +6:32 9:15
5 Andy Simpson BF N 1:01:04 +8:57 9:38
6 Steve Cooper YA S 1:01:23 +9:16 9:41
7 Martin Steer DR V 1:01:57 +9:50 9:47
8 Lance Read UG Q 1:02:03 +9:56 9:48
9 Graham Atkins PO A 1:02:54 +10:47 9:56
10 John Shelton Agar AO A 1:04:42 +12:35 10:13
11 Glenn Burgess NC N 1:04:45 +12:38 10:13
12 Jemery Day AL T 1:06:18 +14:11 10:28
13 Bruce Barnett BS A 1:06:59 +14:52 10:34
14 Peter Charlton NC N 1:07:57 +15:50 10:44
15 David Green IK N 1:09:24 +17:17 10:57
16 Don Cherry BG V 1:11:05 +18:58 11:13
17 Tony Hill GO N 1:16:27 +24:20 12:04
18 Andrew Brennan RR Q 1:20:44 +28:37 12:45
19 Simon Allen AL T 1:25:12 +33:05 13:27
20 David Jaffe MF V 1:29:56 +37:49 14:12
21 Michael Warlters UR N 1:32:00 +39:53 14:32
22 John Spooner PO A 1:40:22 +48:15 15:51
23 Hugh Jorgensen RR A 1:41:39 +49:32 16:03
24 John Brayan GO N 1:43:13 +51:06 16:18
25 Martin Kozma BK V 1:50:27 +58:20 17:26
26 Jim Glaspole NE V 1:55:07 +1:03:00 18:11
27 Sean Sunley AO A 2:03:34 +1:11:27 19:31
Ellis Leung GO N mispunched
Michael Battaglia WR T did not finish
Stephen Goggs RR A did not finish
Fergus Fitzwater MF V did not start

M55A

6 170 m, 37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Warren Key MF V 44:37 7:13
2 Ian Prosser AO A 46:42 +2:05 7:34
3 Jim Russell BG V 49:49 +5:12 8:04
4 Geoff Lawford EU V 53:22 +8:45 8:38
5 Robert Vincent NC N 53:57 +9:20 8:44
6 Tim Hatley BK V 58:01 +13:24 9:24
7 Bjorn Mella NC N 59:46 +15:09 9:41
8 Carl Dalheim MF V 1:01:01 +16:24 9:53
9 Nick Melhuish PO A 1:01:27 +16:50 9:57
10 Geoff Todkill NC N 1:03:42 +19:05 10:19
11 David Poland BS A 1:06:47 +22:10 10:49
12 Phil Walker PO A 1:07:10 +22:33 10:53
13 Malcolm Roberts NC N 1:07:55 +23:18 11:00
14 Grant McDonald AO A 1:07:56 +23:19 11:00
15 Martin Etherington PO A 1:11:59 +27:22 11:40
16 Alex Davey WR N 1:14:17 +29:40 12:02
17 Cormac McCarthy YV V 1:15:15 +30:38 12:11
18 Michael Burt RR A 1:21:22 +36:45 13:11
19 Russell Blatchford NC N 1:21:23 +36:46 13:11
20 Tony Garr PO A 1:21:42 +37:05 13:14
21 Bill Butler AL T 1:22:46 +38:09 13:24
22 Felix Burkhard NT N 1:23:08 +38:31 13:28
23 Andrew Cumming Thom WE A 1:23:27 +38:50 13:31
24 David Jenkins BS A 1:25:03 +40:26 13:47
25 Geoff Peel NC N 1:27:06 +42:29 14:07
26 Jon Glanville PO A 1:28:22 +43:45 14:19
27 Trevor Diment TT S 1:32:04 +47:27 14:55
28 Andrew Lumsden BF N 1:32:15 +47:38 14:57
29 David George TT S 1:38:43 +54:06 15:59
30 Cliff Howard EN Q 1:57:20 +1:12:43 19:01
31 Dan Redfern GO N 2:04:03 +1:19:26 20:06
32 Larry Weiss GO N 2:05:41 +1:21:04 20:22
33 Peter Thomason BN N 2:05:56 +1:21:19 20:24
34 Bob Morgan BN N 2:10:21 +1:25:44 21:07
35 Colin Currie GO N 2:13:10 +1:28:33 21:34
Peter Effeney UG Q mispunched
Gordon Muir EN Q did not finish
Jim Mackay UR N did not start
Graeme Dawson GO N did not start
Robert Crosato RR Q did not start

M60A

5 410 m, 33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ted van Geldermalsen YV V 48:23 8:56
2 Chris Norwood EU V 48:50 +0:27 9:01
3 Melvyn Cox BN N 51:02 +2:39 9:25
4 Jeff Dunn AL T 52:31 +4:08 9:42
5 Paul Pacque EV T 52:45 +4:22 9:45
6 James Lithgow GO N 55:10 +6:47 10:11
7 Russell Bulman YV V 55:15 +6:52 10:12
8 Nicholas Wilmott UR N 57:23 +9:00 10:36
9 John Scown AO A 58:21 +9:58 10:47
10 David Marshall AL T 58:51 +10:28 10:52
11 Paul Prudhoe CC N 59:00 +10:37 10:54
12 Neil Barr BG V 59:42 +11:19 11:02 Download route in GPX format
13 Nick Dent CC N 1:00:02 +11:39 11:05
14 Roch Prendergast EU V 1:02:11 +13:48 11:29
15 Bert Elson AL T 1:02:25 +14:02 11:32
16 Don Barker NT N 1:03:49 +15:26 11:47
17 Ian Dempsey NC N 1:03:59 +15:36 11:49
18 Colin Price CC N 1:04:27 +16:04 11:54
19 Alec Watt NT N 1:06:47 +18:24 12:20
20 Stephen Collins BK V 1:07:16 +18:53 12:26
21 Rudi Landsiedel NC N 1:08:32 +20:09 12:40
22 Rick Steele UR N 1:11:04 +22:41 13:08
23 Ian Froude IK N 1:15:40 +27:17 13:59
24 Richard Robinson SO Q 1:15:51 +27:28 14:01
25 Ian Rathbone WR T 1:16:42 +28:19 14:10
26 Mark Petrie SO Q 1:18:00 +29:37 14:25
27 Alan Watts NE V 1:18:52 +30:29 14:34
28 John Harding PO A 1:25:08 +36:45 15:44
29 Geoff Hudson NE V 1:26:31 +38:08 15:59
30 Matthew King BK V 1:33:04 +44:41 17:12
31 Johnny Petersen GO N 1:56:58 +1:08:35 21:37
32 Kerry Bennett NC N 2:06:52 +1:18:29 23:27
33 Mark Besley DR V 2:25:35 +1:37:12 26:54
Peter Hassmen RR A did not start
Karl Spackman BF N did not start
Eric Baker NT N did not start

M65A

5 320 m, 40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tony Radford BG V 58:35 11:00
2 Gordon Wilson BN N 1:00:50 +2:15 11:26
3 Robert Preston NC N 1:02:44 +4:09 11:47
4 Robert Rapkins EN Q 1:02:49 +4:14 11:48
5 Ian Fletcher LO W 1:03:46 +5:11 11:59
6 Richard Matthews LO W 1:04:32 +5:57 12:07
7 Hugh Moore RR A 1:04:34 +5:59 12:08
8 Robert Tucker YA S 1:04:36 +6:01 12:08
9 Greg Hawthorne WR T 1:05:32 +6:57 12:19
10 Greg Chatfield UG Q 1:06:19 +7:44 12:27
11 Peter Dalwood DR V 1:06:48 +8:13 12:33
12 Nick Collins TA Z 1:07:08 +8:33 12:37
13 Paul Hoopmann TJ S 1:07:17 +8:42 12:38
14 Rob West BO W 1:08:28 +9:53 12:52
15 Steve Flick BN N 1:09:10 +10:35 13:00
16 Rob Simmons AW V 1:09:59 +11:24 13:09
17 Keith Jay IK N 1:12:13 +13:38 13:34
18 Bob Hawkins NT N 1:14:21 +15:46 13:58
19 John Oliver WR N 1:14:22 +15:47 13:58
20 Robert Allison RR A 1:14:46 +16:11 14:03
21 Lindsay Pender AL T 1:16:27 +17:52 14:22
22 Robert Lewin NC N 1:19:51 +21:16 15:00
23 Charles Brownridge BG V 1:20:59 +22:24 15:13
24 Ron Frederick NE V 1:21:33 +22:58 15:19
25 Russell Creed TF Q 1:21:59 +23:24 15:24
26 Jim Lee NC N 1:23:06 +24:31 15:37
27 Peter Shepherd IK N 1:24:03 +25:28 15:47
28 Russell Candy KO W 1:24:28 +25:53 15:52
29 Mike Calder AL T 1:27:34 +28:59 16:27
30 Martin Bicevskis AL T 1:29:35 +31:00 16:50
31 Jim Forbes GO N 1:33:44 +35:09 17:37
32 Ewen Templeton BK V 1:39:24 +40:49 18:41
33 Doug Wilson BB Q 1:43:16 +44:41 19:24
34 Murray Hanna BK V 1:44:13 +45:38 19:35
35 Geoff Wood PO A 1:47:04 +48:29 20:07
36 Ross Duker GO N 2:22:58 +1:24:23 26:52
37 Barry Moore NE V 3:12:24 +2:13:49 36:09
Barry Hart PO A did not finish
Tom Schults UG Q did not finish
Adrian Uppill OH S did not finish
Vincent Sinickas YV V did not start

M70A

4 630 m, 37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Terry Bluett BN N 47:15 10:12
2 Ross Barr GO N 49:12 +1:57 10:37
3 Tim Dent YV V 52:24 +5:09 11:19
4 Kevin Williams WH N 53:39 +6:24 11:35
5 James Laver AL T 57:30 +10:15 12:25
6 Robert Smith TT S 59:17 +12:02 12:48
7 John Le Carpentier SH N 59:38 +12:23 12:52
8 Ken Brownlie WO W 59:47 +12:32 12:54
9 Kjell Stenstadvold NOR . 1:01:51 +14:36 13:21
10 Jim Merchant GO N 1:03:16 +16:01 13:39
11 Eric Wainwright RR A 1:04:49 +17:34 13:59
12 Ron Junghans GO N 1:05:51 +18:36 14:13
13 Barry McCrae YV V 1:06:12 +18:57 14:17
14 Dick Ogilvie UR N 1:07:07 +19:52 14:29
15 Mike Howe LO W 1:08:36 +21:21 14:48
16 Tim Cox GO N 1:12:29 +25:14 15:39
17 Phil Dufty BO W 1:12:59 +25:44 15:45
18 Alan Thompson RR A 1:14:35 +27:20 16:06
19 Dennis Trewin BS A 1:14:36 +27:21 16:06
20 Maurice Anker NT N 1:17:54 +30:39 16:49
21 John Brammall EV T 1:18:38 +31:23 16:59
22 Terry Cavanagh AL T 1:19:52 +32:37 17:14
23 Dave Lotty UR N 1:21:37 +34:22 17:37
24 Wayne Griggs AL T 1:23:36 +36:21 18:03
25 Tony Tavner-Corner TF Q 1:31:57 +44:42 19:51
26 John Suominen WE A 1:32:14 +44:59 19:55
27 David Goddard YV V 1:34:09 +46:54 20:20
28 Ken Jacobson GO N 1:37:30 +50:15 21:03
29 John Meeking YV V 1:41:16 +54:01 21:52
30 Ross Kelly AL T 1:44:11 +56:56 22:30
31 John Chellew BG V 1:53:22 +1:06:07 24:29
32 Robert Moore WR N 1:55:44 +1:08:29 24:59
33 Kevin Curby IK N 2:04:41 +1:17:26 26:55
34 Hugh Cameron AW V 2:24:53 +1:37:38 31:17
Trevor Sauer SO Q mispunched
Kevin Maloney NE V mispunched
Tony Simpkins LO W mispunched
Leigh Privett AW V did not start
Darryl Erbacher PO A did not start
Keith Cordwell TF Q did not start

M75A

4 320 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Prime TK V 50:13 11:37
2 Basil Baldwin GS N 51:20 +1:07 11:52
3 Ted Mulherin WH N 57:34 +7:21 13:19
4 John Hodsdon SH N 1:01:13 +11:00 14:10
5 Brian Cleland UR N 1:03:58 +13:45 14:48
6 John Sutton RR A 1:15:25 +25:12 17:27
7 Peter Kreminski WA S 1:18:17 +28:04 18:07
8 Peter Cutten WA S 1:18:18 +28:05 18:07
9 Geoffrey Dabb BS A 1:19:45 +29:32 18:27
10 Robert Mouatt RR A 1:25:19 +35:06 19:44
11 Barry Sampson YV V 1:25:26 +35:13 19:46
12 Graham Galbraith BN N 1:26:42 +36:29 20:04
13 Frank Tomas WA S 1:28:48 +38:35 20:33
14 Peter Meyer SH N 1:30:38 +40:25 20:58
15 Gordon Quantock WE A 1:33:48 +43:35 21:42
16 Ken Moore TK V 1:54:15 +1:04:02 26:26
17 Neville Cobbold UG Q 2:07:54 +1:17:41 29:36
Stuart Lane OH S did not start

M80A

3 720 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Clive Pope UG Q 50:21 13:32
2 Pauli Piiroinen BS A 1:07:21 +17:00 18:06
3 Robin Simson TF Q 1:18:39 +28:18 21:08
4 Eino Meuronen BS A 1:24:44 +34:23 22:46
5 Barry Hanlon WH N 1:28:15 +37:54 23:43
6 John Dempster YV V 2:20:56 +1:30:35 37:53

M85A

2 920 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kevin Paine BS A 1:10:44 24:13
2 Graeme Cadman YV V 1:27:22 +16:38 29:55
3 Neil Schafer GO N 1:38:51 +28:07 33:51

M90A

2 920 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Hermann Wehner WE A 1:18:10 26:46

W21A

6 330 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Brook Martin GO N 1:15:59 12:00
2 Clare Williams NC N 1:16:06 +0:07 12:01
3 Moira Kuffer AO A 1:18:55 +2:56 12:28
4 Clare Murphy UR N 1:20:05 +4:06 12:39
5 Alitia Dougall BN N 1:21:21 +5:22 12:51
6 Jenna Linehan RR A 2:00:06 +44:07 18:58
7 Kaitlin Radstaak NC N 2:10:11 +54:12 20:33
Shea-Cara Hammond BS A did not start

W21AS

5 410 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ainsley Scott AL T 1:00:19 11:08
2 Jasmine Elson AO A 1:07:16 +6:57 12:26
3 Clare Baker MF V 1:11:07 +10:48 13:08
4 Sonia Lawrie AL T 1:27:09 +26:50 16:06
5 Florence Girardin SUI . 2:06:40 +1:06:21 23:24
Phoebe Dent CC N mispunched
Bec Butler AL T mispunched

W10

1 790 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Erika Enderby NC N 12:39 7:04
2 Milla Key MF V 13:54 +1:15 7:45
3 Sophie Arthur MF V 14:19 +1:40 7:59
4 Mali Brennan RR Q 14:34 +1:55 8:08
5 Luca Talbot-Hogg PO A 16:01 +3:22 8:56
6 Ingrid Shelton Agar AO A 20:01 +7:22 11:10

W12A

2 120 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mikayla Enderby NC N 18:35 8:45
2 Justine Hobson BS A 18:51 +0:16 8:53
3 Nea Shingler BF N 20:25 +1:50 9:37
4 Emma Cates YV V 20:31 +1:56 9:40
5 Zali McComb AL T 21:00 +2:25 9:54
6 Julia Barbour BF N 22:32 +3:57 10:37
7 Natalie Miller BS A 22:38 +4:03 10:40
8 Ana Penck YA S 22:55 +4:20 10:48
9 Louise Barbour BF N 28:43 +10:08 13:32
10 Katya Stukova WH N 30:59 +12:24 14:36
11 Claire Adams BK V 35:32 +16:57 16:45
Sara Garbellini EN Q did not start

W14A

3 280 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Zoe Melhuish PO A 31:19 9:32
2 Joanna George TT S 32:46 +1:27 9:59
3 Abigail George TT S 34:50 +3:31 10:37
4 Mikaela Gray UG Q 34:57 +3:38 10:39
5 Sophie Jones UR N 35:11 +3:52 10:43
6 Ella Cuthbert BS A 35:18 +3:59 10:45
7 Eleanor McLean EV T 42:25 +11:06 12:55
8 Riley Lane PO A 48:08 +16:49 14:40
9 Caitlyn Steer BG V 48:33 +17:14 14:48
10 Julia Gannon RR Q 49:39 +18:20 15:08
11 Laura de Jong RR Q 49:47 +18:28 15:10
12 Nina Gannon RR Q 50:06 +18:47 15:16
13 Serena Doyle UR N 50:29 +19:10 15:23
14 Tamara Needham RR A 54:30 +23:11 16:36
15 Rani Brennan RR Q 57:41 +26:22 17:35
16 Ellen Currie GO N 58:39 +27:20 17:52
17 Teagan Guinness PO A 1:04:36 +33:17 19:41
18 Tiia Marsh BF N 1:33:06 +1:01:47 28:23

W16A

5 010 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Laurel Gannon RR Q 1:07:06 13:23
2 Ellie de Jong RR Q 1:15:00 +7:54 14:58
3 Claire Burgess NC N 1:21:21 +14:15 16:14
4 Miho Yamazaki WE A 1:21:28 +14:22 16:15
5 Heather Lane PO A 1:28:24 +21:18 17:38
6 Meredith Norman TJ S 1:29:09 +22:03 17:47
7 Karina Cherry BG V 1:31:29 +24:23 18:15
8 Sarah Lim TJ S 1:36:52 +29:46 19:20
9 Michaela Maynard BO W 1:37:01 +29:55 19:21
10 Lily McFarlane BO W 1:49:42 +42:36 21:53
11 Maia von Baumgarten YA S 2:00:36 +53:30 24:04
Emma Kelsey YA S did not finish
Joanna Hill GO N did not start
Rebecca Kennedy WP N did not start

W20A

5 010 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Heather Burridge UG Q 1:07:00 13:22

W35A

6 330 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Melissa Gangemi YV V 1:17:25 12:13
2 Clare Lonergan BS A 1:18:20 +0:55 12:22
3 Danielle Kopriva UR N 1:43:41 +26:16 16:22
4 Ruth Shedden SH N 1:58:47 +41:22 18:45
5 Carolyn Haupt GO N 2:14:23 +56:58 21:13
Ruth Gilbett NC N did not start

W40A

6 330 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Allison Jones RR A 59:05 9:20
2 Emily Walter ACT A 1:04:03 +4:58 10:07
3 Cathy Hogg PO A 1:05:00 +5:55 10:16
4 Belinda Allison RR A 1:06:36 +7:31 10:31
5 Tracy Marsh BF N 1:06:56 +7:51 10:34
6 Anna Fitzgerald GS N 1:14:18 +15:13 11:44
7 Meredith Gray UG Q 1:14:46 +15:41 11:48
8 Anna Hyslop PO A 1:20:53 +21:48 12:46
9 Tamsin Barnes RR Q 1:23:07 +24:02 13:07
Natalie Smith PO A did not start

W45A

6 170 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jennifer Enderby NC N 59:00 9:33
2 Alison Inglis BS A 1:03:23 +4:23 10:16
3 Barbara Hill GO N 1:04:29 +5:29 10:27
4 Martina Craig NC N 1:09:34 +10:34 11:16
5 Linda Sesta UR N 1:14:22 +15:22 12:03
6 Cathy McComb AL T 1:14:40 +15:40 12:06
7 Karen Wild-Allen AL T 1:25:55 +26:55 13:55
8 Margaret Jones UR N 1:28:05 +29:05 14:16
9 Tania Kennedy GO N 1:38:40 +39:40 15:59
10 Margaret Peel NC N 1:39:40 +40:40 16:09
11 Helen OCallaghan BB N 2:06:25 +1:07:25 20:29
12 Susan George TT S 2:33:45 +1:34:45 24:55

W50A

5 410 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nicola Dalheim MF V 52:42 9:44
2 Su Yan Tay UG Q 56:33 +3:51 10:27
3 Toni Brown BS A 1:04:18 +11:36 11:53
4 Ana Herceg PO A 1:06:11 +13:29 12:14
5 Carolyn Matthews NC N 1:06:47 +14:05 12:20
6 Wendy Read UG Q 1:07:56 +15:14 12:33
7 Christine Marshall AL T 1:10:13 +17:31 12:58
8 Gayle Quantock NC N 1:10:41 +17:59 13:03
9 Janine Steer DR V 1:10:50 +18:08 13:05
10 Paula Shingler BF N 1:10:54 +18:12 13:06
11 Karen Blatchford NC N 1:13:44 +21:02 13:37
12 Joanna Parr BF N 1:15:54 +23:12 14:01
13 Plaxy Purich TE S 1:16:50 +24:08 14:12
14 Sue Garr PO A 1:31:25 +38:43 16:53
15 Airdrie Long GO N 1:34:40 +41:58 17:29
16 Andrea Schiwy AL T 1:42:57 +50:15 19:01
17 Josie Yeatman NE V 1:50:02 +57:20 20:20
18 Elaine Bennett NC N 1:51:36 +58:54 20:37
19 Erica Diment TT S 1:54:56 +1:02:14 21:14
20 Donelda Niles EV T 2:06:27 +1:13:45 23:22
21 Julie Sunley AO A 2:11:23 +1:18:41 24:17
Monika Binder PO A did not finish
Jennifer Crockart BF N did not finish

W55A

5 010 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anthea Feaver LO W 53:23 10:39
2 Carolyn Jackson MF V 54:50 +1:27 10:56
3 Christine Brown EV T 58:27 +5:04 11:40
4 Sally Wayte AL T 1:09:28 +16:05 13:51
5 Felicity Crosato RR Q 1:11:13 +17:50 14:12
6 Julie Flynn BG V 1:11:37 +18:14 14:17
7 Debbie Davey WR N 1:11:54 +18:31 14:21
8 Carol Harding BS A 1:14:46 +21:23 14:55
9 Mary McDonald AO A 1:21:58 +28:35 16:21
10 Liz Bourne BB Q 1:25:59 +32:36 17:09
11 Kathy Petrie SO Q 1:31:29 +38:06 18:15
12 Sarah Garnett UR N 1:32:24 +39:01 18:26
13 Karin Hefftner GO N 1:32:32 +39:09 18:28
14 Margi Freemantle YV V 1:36:01 +42:38 19:09
15 Margaret Wilmott UR N 1:41:46 +48:23 20:18
16 Prue Dobbin BK V 1:48:18 +54:55 21:37
17 Jane Saye AO A 1:51:48 +58:25 22:18
18 Suzanne OCallaghan BK V 2:00:23 +1:07:00 24:01
19 Juliana de Nooy UG Q 2:26:47 +1:33:24 29:17
Liz Butler AL T did not start
Elaine Murdoch GO N did not start

W60A

4 630 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jenny Bourne EU V 48:34 10:29
2 Sue Key MF V 52:50 +4:16 11:24
3 Hilary Wood CC N 55:31 +6:57 11:59
4 Robin Uppill OH S 58:02 +9:28 12:32
5 Lynn Dabbs WH N 59:40 +11:06 12:53
6 Jacquie Rand UG Q 1:06:10 +17:36 14:17
7 Lynda Rapkins EN Q 1:10:41 +22:07 15:15
8 Jan Sargood UR N 1:11:28 +22:54 15:26
9 Ann Scown AO A 1:11:31 +22:57 15:26
10 Robyn Pallas CC N 1:11:40 +23:06 15:28
11 Carol Brownlie WO W 1:13:16 +24:42 15:49
12 Julia Prudhoe CC N 1:15:50 +27:16 16:22
13 Anne Wilson BB Q 1:16:32 +27:58 16:31
14 Debbie Byers BF N 1:20:12 +31:38 17:19
15 Annie Sanderson TA Z 1:26:31 +37:57 18:41
16 Jan Hardy AL T 1:28:35 +40:01 19:07
17 Johanna Tavner-Corner TF Q 1:30:37 +42:03 19:34
18 Helen Post WO W 1:41:41 +53:07 21:57
19 Barbara Martin PO A 1:47:11 +58:37 23:08
20 Christine Franklin TJ S 2:15:51 +1:27:17 29:20
21 Jane Calder AL T 2:19:15 +1:30:41 30:04
Jenelle Templeton NE V did not finish
Jennifer Binns LO W did not finish

W65A

4 320 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Judy Allison RR A 56:45 13:08
2 Toy Martin NC N 1:01:39 +4:54 14:16
3 Alison Radford BG V 1:03:39 +6:54 14:44
4 Val Hodsdon SH N 1:03:42 +6:57 14:44
5 Carol Jacobson GO N 1:06:04 +9:19 15:17
6 Valerie Barker BS A 1:06:36 +9:51 15:25
7 Jitka Kopriva NSW N 1:11:18 +14:33 16:30
8 Barbara Tassell AL T 1:14:07 +17:22 17:09
9 Debbie Gale EV T 1:14:40 +17:55 17:17
10 Christine Sinickas YV V 1:15:03 +18:18 17:22
11 Kerryne Jones RR A 1:15:25 +18:40 17:27
12 Lois West BO W 1:20:17 +23:32 18:35
13 Janet Bush AL T 1:20:41 +23:56 18:40
14 Maureen Trotter NC N 1:21:21 +24:36 18:49
15 Pamela King DR V 1:24:01 +27:16 19:26
16 Coral Dow BS A 1:31:43 +34:58 21:13
17 Joan Sheldon UG Q 1:34:03 +37:18 21:46
18 Jan Candy KO W 1:35:06 +38:21 22:00
19 Libby Meeking YV V 1:37:00 +40:15 22:27
20 Pam Prime TK V 1:38:09 +41:24 22:43
21 Janet King BK V 1:42:00 +45:15 23:36
22 Mary Jane Mahony UR N 1:45:08 +48:23 24:20
23 Schon Hudson NE V 3:10:38 +2:13:53 44:07
Pauline Moore WR N mispunched

W70A

3 720 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jenny Hawkins BS A 54:19 14:36
2 Jean Baldwin GS N 55:46 +1:27 14:59
3 Judi Herkes BK V 1:02:32 +8:13 16:48
4 Janet Tarr YV V 1:04:45 +10:26 17:24
5 Janet Fletcher LO W 1:04:52 +10:33 17:26
6 Ann Baylis RR A 1:05:08 +10:49 17:30
7 Valerie Brammall EV T 1:06:05 +11:46 17:45
8 Sally Salier AL T 1:07:36 +13:17 18:10
9 Penny Dufty BO W 1:07:47 +13:28 18:13
10 Carolyn Chalmers NC N 1:09:15 +14:56 18:36
11 Bryony Cox GO N 1:09:36 +15:17 18:42
12 Ruth Goddard YV V 1:10:44 +16:25 19:00
13 Helena Griggs AL T 1:16:53 +22:34 20:40
14 Belinda Dale YV V 1:24:03 +29:44 22:35
15 Toni Frank BO W 1:26:00 +31:41 23:07
16 Sandra Hogg PO A 1:26:30 +32:11 23:15
17 Jan Moore TK V 1:34:41 +40:22 25:27
Ann Sutton RR A mispunched
Christine Cordwell TF Q did not start

W75A

3 720 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Helen Alexander BK V 1:28:35 23:48
2 Christa Schafer GO N 1:28:54 +0:19 23:53
3 Janet Morris WH N 1:36:06 +7:31 25:50
4 Barbara Pope UG Q 1:45:23 +16:48 28:19
Mary Hawthorne WR T did not finish

W80A

2 920 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Maureen Ogilvie UR N 1:17:31 26:32

W85A

2 920 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sue Healy NE V 2:42:53 55:46

M35AS

6 170 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Damien Enderby NC N 1:05:56 10:41
2 Alan Kuffer AO A 1:24:02 +18:06 13:37
3 Shane Jenkins NC N 1:40:15 +34:19 16:14
4 Dmitry Stukov WH N 1:47:22 +41:26 17:24
5 James Scott AL T 2:13:21 +1:07:25 21:36

M45AS

4 630 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 John Carberry NE V 57:07 12:20
2 Matthias Boos SUI . 1:02:40 +5:33 13:32
3 Greg Cates YV V 1:08:06 +10:59 14:42
4 Neil Gannon RR Q 1:14:57 +17:50 16:11
Robert Bradley WH N mispunched

M55AS

4 320 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter May NT N 45:42 10:34
2 Dirk Nankervis EV T 51:25 +5:43 11:54
3 Michael Dowling WR T 53:39 +7:57 12:25
4 Tom de Jongh BS A 56:48 +11:06 13:08
5 Peter Orr NC N 1:00:47 +15:05 14:04
6 Philip Burrill BB Q 1:02:19 +16:37 14:25
7 Garry Stewart SH N 1:02:21 +16:39 14:25
8 Geoff Adams BK V 1:06:31 +20:49 15:23
9 Robert Spry SH N 1:08:01 +22:19 15:44
10 Peter Newton NC N 1:08:37 +22:55 15:53
11 Peter Berkholz NC N 1:15:25 +29:43 17:27
12 Dean Gingell GO N 1:22:56 +37:14 19:11
13 Aylwin Lim TJ S 1:24:54 +39:12 19:39
Bill Vandendool MF V mispunched
Ron Pallas UR N did not start
Michael Halmy BN N did not start

M65AS

3 720 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jeff Carberry IK N 1:15:48 20:22
2 Alan Sargeant BS A 1:23:48 +8:00 22:31
3 Colin Morgans YV V 1:28:53 +13:05 23:53
4 Dennis Sparling GO N 1:33:19 +17:31 25:05
5 John Such OH S 1:42:08 +26:20 27:27
6 Henk DeJong BK V 2:00:09 +44:21 32:17
Bjarne Pedersen DEN . did not start
Peter Yeates DR V did not start

W35AS

4 630 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Fern Hillyard WA S 1:13:56 15:58
2 Saacha Donaldson BF N 1:20:07 +6:11 17:18
3 Anne Arthur MF V 1:25:56 +12:00 18:33
4 Caroline Jenkins NC N 1:38:37 +24:41 21:17
5 Shannan Forrest PO A 1:56:45 +42:49 25:12
Wendy Brooks SH N did not start

W45AS

4 320 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sue Hancock WR T 44:38 10:19
2 Alexa Troedson BF N 50:01 +5:23 11:34
3 Sibylle Boos SUI . 51:33 +6:55 11:55
4 Edith Gray AO A 56:51 +12:13 13:09
5 Susannah King MF V 1:00:39 +16:01 14:02
6 Chris Stocks BS A 1:01:37 +16:59 14:15
7 Frances Powell UG Q 1:04:03 +19:25 14:49
8 Salme Fuller IK N 1:04:04 +19:26 14:49
9 Coreen Maynard BO W 1:05:12 +20:34 15:05
10 Michelle Martin WO W 1:07:27 +22:49 15:36
11 Nicola Nygh BF N 1:14:13 +29:35 17:10
12 Vanessa Freeman BF N 1:16:21 +31:43 17:40
13 Sally Devenish WP N 1:16:22 +31:44 17:40
14 Kathryn Tarr YV V 1:19:29 +34:51 18:23
15 Sharon Burgess NC N 1:29:09 +44:31 20:38
16 Barbara Dawson GO N 1:32:15 +47:37 21:21
17 Alex Gannon RR Q 1:34:13 +49:35 21:48
18 Jane Fuller TT S 1:35:16 +50:38 22:03
19 Diana Charlton NC N 1:40:43 +56:05 23:18
20 Nicole Davis LO W 2:25:11 +1:40:33 33:36
Dayle Green IK N did not finish
Jodie Evans PO A did not start

W55AS

3 720 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Maria Orr NC N 1:02:49 16:53
2 Sandra Stewart SH N 1:04:06 +1:17 17:13
3 Lisa Lampe UR N 1:05:21 +2:32 17:34
4 Gayle Shepherd UR N 1:06:26 +3:37 17:51
5 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins BK V 1:09:15 +6:26 18:36
5 Marion Burrill BB Q 1:09:15 +6:26 18:36
7 Elizabeth Hatley BK V 1:12:35 +9:46 19:30
8 Jane Watt NT N 1:12:43 +9:54 19:32
9 Edwina Mulhearn RR A 1:21:14 +18:25 21:50
10 Sue Froude IK N 1:24:23 +21:34 22:41
11 Jennifer Lindley NE V 1:47:53 +45:04 29:00
12 Judy Prendergast EU V 1:48:46 +45:57 29:14
13 Maureen Fitzpatrick WH N 1:52:25 +49:36 30:13
Jill Walker PO A did not start
Julie Mann IK N did not start

W65AS

2 920 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Judith Hay TF Q 52:54 18:06
2 Kathy Liley YV V 1:03:16 +10:22 21:40
3 Barbara McCrae YV V 1:07:42 +14:48 23:11
4 Jackie Dempster YV V 1:12:38 +19:44 24:52
5 Dianne Shalders AR V 1:40:26 +47:32 34:23
6 Cheryl Bluett BN N 2:06:06 +1:13:12 43:11
Barbara Junghans GO N did not start
Ilze Yeates DR V did not start

MJuniorB

4 310 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Angus Leung GO N 1:16:30 17:44
2 Kade Mavroudis WR N 1:24:27 +7:57 19:35
3 Jakob Doyle UR N 2:09:27 +52:57 30:02
Alex Stukov WH N did not finish
Oliver Gingell GO N did not finish

MOpenB

4 310 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Daniel Del Dot BS A 40:18 9:21
2 Hamish Mackie BF N 49:16 +8:58 11:25
3 James Burgess Brisbane 50:37 +10:19 11:44
4 Mark Jillard Kaleen 52:54 +12:36 12:16
5 Merv Bendle DR V 1:11:37 +31:19 16:36
6 Osama Ali VIC V 1:18:13 +37:55 18:08
7 Conor Bendle AO A 1:29:32 +49:14 20:46
8 Andrew Hobson BS A 1:30:01 +49:43 20:53
9 Ian Bilmon UR N 1:33:47 +53:29 21:45
10 Michael Hanratty GO N 1:40:55 +1:00:37 23:24
Michael Lloyd UR N did not start

WJuniorB

3 280 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Maree Doyle UR N mispunched
Zara Doyle UR N mispunched
Pia Cunningham BS A did not start

WOpenB

3 280 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lucy Mackie BF N 48:18 14:43
2 Jane Barnett BS A 50:56 +2:38 15:31
3 Amanda Mackie BF N 51:51 +3:33 15:48
4 Alison Bryant EN Q 56:01 +7:43 17:04
5 Jo Hobson BS A 59:04 +10:46 18:00
6 Petrina Shipton AW V 1:04:33 +16:15 19:40
7 Samantha Mella NC N 1:12:47 +24:29 22:11
8 Chris Bendle DR V 1:19:59 +31:41 24:23
9 Mariann Fossum BK V 1:21:52 +33:34 24:57
10 Kim Nankervis EV T 1:24:50 +36:32 25:51
11 Carol Such OH S 1:26:01 +37:43 26:13
12 Leone Carberry NE V 1:31:00 +42:42 27:44
13 Stephanie Sherlock BF N 1:31:41 +43:23 27:57
14 Jocelyn Watts YV V 1:36:30 +48:12 29:25
15 Kath Oliver WR N 1:52:27 +1:04:09 34:17
16 Natalia Beliakova BF N 1:58:45 +1:10:27 36:12
17 Hind Needham RR A 2:22:30 +1:34:12 43:26
Kelly Candy AO A did not start

M/WJunEasy

2 120 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver McFarlane BF N 25:53 12:12
2 Lachlan Sherlock BF N 27:35 +1:42 13:00
3 Cam Burnett BF N 28:32 +2:39 13:27
4 Daniel Sherlock BF N 32:52 +6:59 15:30
5 Alex Burnett BF N 33:43 +7:50 15:54
6 Will Burnett BF N 48:47 +22:54 23:00
Henry Rutkowski GS N did not start

M/WOpenEasy

2 120 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Manuela Zuber SUI . 21:09 9:58
2 Sharon McFarlane BO W 23:11 +2:02 10:56
3 Linda Burridge UG Q 24:22 +3:13 11:29
4 Philippe Donnadieu IK N 26:55 +5:46 12:41
5 Lisa de Jong RR Q 28:13 +7:04 13:18
6 Isabella Burridge UG Q 30:09 +9:00 14:13
7 Carol Morgans YV V 52:01 +30:52 24:32
8 Kaye Hart IK N 1:08:44 +47:35 32:25
Ariadna Iskhakova BN N did not start

M/WOpenVeryEasy

1 790 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Robin Donnadieu IK N 23:18 13:01
2 Nicki Burnett BF N 51:22 +28:04 28:41

M/W10Novice

1 790 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alex Woolford BB N 13:38 7:36
2 Rebecca Craig NC N 14:53 +1:15 8:18
3 Alton Freeman BF N 19:18 +5:40 10:46
4 Lyra Simpson BF N 21:45 +8:07 12:09
5 Kari Marsh BF N 27:59 +14:21 15:37
6 Rory Shedden SH N 28:08 +14:30 15:43
7 Katy Hogg PO A 28:43 +15:05 16:02
8 Ella Hogg PO A 31:30 +17:52 17:35
9 Amy Dufty BO W 31:34 +17:56 17:38
10 Hannah Adams BK V 32:56 +19:18 18:23
11 Miles Bryant EN Q 41:07 +27:29 22:58
12 Callum Bryant EN Q 41:12 +27:34 23:01
Maggie Mackay UR N did not start

RedEOD

11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Baldwin - - 51:50
2 Johann Burgess - - 52:31 +0:41
3 Siegfried Ritter - - 58:36 +6:46
4 Rowan Ramamurthy - - 1:10:56 +19:06
5 Adam Kreminski - - 1:19:02 +27:12
6 James Southwell - - 1:37:49 +45:59
7 Ian Grivell - - 1:52:56 +1:01:06
8 Melissa Havranek - - 2:02:19 +1:10:29
9 Janelle Stevenson - - 2:10:46 +1:18:56
James Mitchell - - mispunched
Pete Sheldon - - mispunched

OrangeEOD

11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alison Wilkinson - - 55:41
2 Linda / Bram Gregory / Slagmolen - - 59:05 +3:24
3 Kerrin Davis - - 1:04:18 +8:37
4 Elizabeth Dunbar - - 1:10:18 +14:37
5 Jacqui Gleeson - - 1:20:21 +24:40
6 Elizabeth Bicevskis - - 1:21:44 +26:03
7 Riley Martin - - 1:22:41 +27:00
8 Cameron Will - - 1:37:09 +41:28
9 Ian Elz - - 1:38:19 +42:38
10 Samuel Morris - - 1:54:53 +59:12
Sam Havranek - - mispunched

GreenEOD

12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ben Havranek - - 19:31
2 Connor Martin - - 21:29 +1:58
3 Josie Slagmolen - - 25:51 +6:20
4 Michaela Wilkinson - - 30:27 +10:56
5 Sundar Ramamurthy - - 32:03 +12:32
6 Jen Ramamurthy - - 34:32 +15:01
7 Oliver Delafene - - 40:36 +21:05
8 Gillian Helyar - - 43:41 +24:10
9 Abigail McGhee - - 45:28 +25:57
10 Will & Ava Meyer - - 46:46 +27:15
11 Robin Hodda - - 1:03:36 +44:05
Keith Helyar - - did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.