Official results for 2016 Australian 3-Days - All Days, day 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 Australian 3-Days - All Days
Organisers: Abominable O-Men / Bushflyers / Orienteering ACT / Parawanga Orienteers / Red Roos
Date: Friday 25 March 2016 - Monday 28 March 2016

PrologueDay 1Day 1 (overall)Day 2Day 2 (overall)Day 3Day 3 (overall)

M21E

7 410 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Simon Uppill OH S 43:19 5:50
2 Leon Keely BG V 43:51 +0:32 5:55
3 Henry McNulty LO W 45:08 +1:49 6:05
4 Matthew Crane AO A 45:13 +1:54 6:06
5 Brodie Nankervis EV T 46:31 +3:12 6:16
6 Ian Lawford AO A 47:05 +3:46 6:21
7 Emil Granqvist PO A 47:24 +4:05 6:23
8 Rob Walter RR A 47:44 +4:25 6:26
9 Andrew Barnett BS A 48:40 +5:21 6:34
10 Theo Fleurent BS A 49:37 +6:18 6:41
11 Tomas Krajca RR A 52:59 +9:40 7:09
12 Grant Bluett AO A 53:49 +10:30 7:15
13 Rob Preston NC N 53:59 +10:40 7:17
14 Simon Rouse DR V 54:22 +11:03 7:20
15 Alex Massey NC N 55:03 +11:44 7:25
16 Todd Neve MF V 55:43 +12:24 7:31
17 Robert Bennett NC N 55:47 +12:28 7:31
18 Oscar McNulty LO W 56:34 +13:15 7:38
19 James Sheldon UG Q 57:46 +14:27 7:47
20 David Brownridge BG V 57:55 +14:36 7:48
21 Craig Dufty BO W 57:56 +14:37 7:49
22 Ben Goonan BG V 58:14 +14:55 7:51
23 Mark Gregson RR A 58:22 +15:03 7:52
24 Steven Todkill NC N 59:27 +16:08 8:01
25 Tom Walter ACT A 59:30 +16:11 8:01
26 Ricky Thackray BO W 1:00:25 +17:06 8:09 Download route in GPX format
27 Matthew Parton GS N 1:02:13 +18:54 8:23
28 Christopher Naunton BG V 1:02:28 +19:09 8:25
29 Peter Hobbs DR V 1:03:47 +20:28 8:36
30 David Tay UG Q 1:09:50 +26:31 9:25
31 James McQuillan WH N 1:10:15 +26:56 9:28
32 Timothy Jackson MF V 1:12:06 +28:47 9:43
33 Andrew Rowan BK V 1:15:08 +31:49 10:08
34 Scott Gavens BK V 1:47:47 +1:04:28 14:32
Joshua Blatchford NC N did not finish
Justin Stafford NC N did not start
Andrew Macken Coogee did not start
Gareth Candy AO A did not start
Matt Westwood UR N did not start
Rob Baker MF V did not start

W21E

6 110 m, 32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jo Allison RR A 43:23 7:06
2 Natasha Key MF V 44:07 +0:44 7:13
3 Aislinn Prendergast EU V 48:10 +4:47 7:52
4 Grace Crane AL T 49:08 +5:45 8:02
5 Vanessa Round TT S 49:38 +6:15 8:07
6 Belinda Lawford AO A 50:29 +7:06 8:15
7 Bridget Anderson OH S 50:38 +7:15 8:17
8 Kathryn Preston CH V 51:34 +8:11 8:26
9 Rachel Effeney UG Q 52:13 +8:50 8:32
10 Anna Sheldon UG Q 52:21 +8:58 8:34
11 Barbora Pijakova SVK . 54:32 +11:09 8:55
12 Malin Andersson SWE . 55:07 +11:44 9:01
13 Nicola Blatchford NC N 55:46 +12:23 9:07
14 Marina Iskhakova BN N 55:54 +12:31 9:08
15 Shannon Jones AO A 57:53 +14:30 9:28
16 Heather Muir EN Q 58:03 +14:40 9:30
17 Michele Dawson GO N 58:56 +15:33 9:38
18 Olivia Sprod TT S 1:00:37 +17:14 9:55
19 Susanne Casanova TE S 1:00:38 +17:15 9:55
20 Clare Brownridge BG V 1:02:12 +18:49 10:10
21 Rachel West BO W 1:05:27 +22:04 10:42
22 Nicola Marshall AL T 1:07:18 +23:55 11:00
23 Jenny Casanova WA S 1:07:53 +24:30 11:06
24 Briohny Seaman WR N 1:09:13 +25:50 11:19
25 Catherine Murphy UR N 1:13:45 +30:22 12:04
26 Kristen Walker PO A 1:14:44 +31:21 12:13
27 Emily Wood MF V 1:14:47 +31:24 12:14
28 Sally-Anne Henderson NC N 1:15:28 +32:05 12:21
29 Wendy Emerton MC A 1:19:37 +36:14 13:01
30 Lisa Grant GO N 1:30:00 +46:37 14:43
31 Rebecca Shaw BK V 1:33:20 +49:57 15:16
32 Natasha Sparg BO W 1:38:09 +54:46 16:03
Alice Westwood UR N did not start

M20E

6 590 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Matt Doyle CH V 41:31 6:17
2 Patrick Jaffe MF V 42:32 +1:01 6:27
3 Stephen Melhuish PO A 44:39 +3:08 6:46
4 Simeon Burrill BB Q 45:08 +3:37 6:50
5 Jarrah Day AL T 46:21 +4:50 7:02
6 Joseph Dickinson EV T 47:54 +6:23 7:16
7 Noel Boos SUI . 48:05 +6:34 7:17
8 Toby Wilson GO N 49:43 +8:12 7:32
9 Will Kennedy WA S 50:33 +9:02 7:40
10 Aidan Dawson GO N 53:44 +12:13 8:09
11 Daniel Hill GO N 54:02 +12:31 8:11
12 Ciaran Lane PO A 55:56 +14:25 8:29
13 Sebastian OHalloran AL T 56:27 +14:56 8:33
14 Jack Neumann EN Q 56:34 +15:03 8:35
15 Riley de Jong RR Q 56:42 +15:11 8:36
16 Peter Collins BK V 57:06 +15:35 8:39
17 Nicholas Collins BK V 57:40 +16:09 8:45
18 Ewan Barnett BS A 58:08 +16:37 8:49
19 Lachlan Cherry BG V 58:39 +17:08 8:53
20 Max Dalheim MF V 1:00:43 +19:12 9:12
21 Oliver Mill BS A 1:02:14 +20:43 9:26
22 Mark Glanville PO A 1:02:44 +21:13 9:31
23 Luke West AL T 1:04:38 +23:07 9:48
24 Jake West AL T 1:07:36 +26:05 10:15
25 Cameron Duncan KO W 1:07:53 +26:22 10:18
26 Oliver Martin WO W 1:09:54 +28:23 10:36
27 Angus Haines OH S 1:09:59 +28:28 10:37
28 Nicholas Congedi OH S 1:12:03 +30:32 10:55
29 Jesse Piiroinen BS A 1:24:48 +43:17 12:52
Aston Key MF V did not finish
Ashley Nankervis EV T did not start

W20E

5 530 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Winnie Oakhill UG Q 43:42 7:54
2 Anna Dowling WR T 46:13 +2:31 8:21
3 Tara Melhuish PO A 47:41 +3:59 8:37
4 Zoe Dowling WR T 48:19 +4:37 8:44
5 Asha Steer DR V 49:26 +5:44 8:56
6 Jo Anna Maynard BO W 49:28 +5:46 8:56
7 Caroline Pigerre UG Q 53:34 +9:52 9:41
8 Rachel Allen AL T 54:33 +10:51 9:51
9 Lanita Steer DR V 54:48 +11:06 9:54
10 Georgia Jones UR N 55:07 +11:25 9:58
11 Rebecca George BF N 1:03:33 +19:51 11:29
12 Bronte Gannon RR Q 1:05:00 +21:18 11:45
13 Ella Johnson EV T 1:13:30 +29:48 13:17
14 Rosie Dalheim MF V 1:16:53 +33:11 13:54
15 Zazi Brennan RR Q 1:28:34 +44:52 16:00
16 Melissa Annetts GO N 1:39:31 +55:49 17:59

M21A

8 170 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lachlan Howard EN Q 1:25:49 10:30
2 Simon Louis IK N 1:27:22 +1:33 10:41
3 Ruairidh MacDonald BF N 1:41:11 +15:22 12:23
4 James Bailie MC A 1:45:35 +19:46 12:55

M21AS

30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Matthew Sherlock BF N 50:54
2 Paul de Jongh BS A 54:36 +3:42
3 Matthew Cohen AL T 54:42 +3:48
4 Ian Warren Canberra 56:41 +5:47
5 Hamish Prosser AO A 56:49 +5:55
6 Andrew Slattery TT S 57:23 +6:29
7 Mark Shingler BF N 57:32 +6:38
8 Mark Freeman BF N 59:17 +8:23
9 Ant Burnett BF N 59:59 +9:05
10 Tate Needham RR A 1:00:14 +9:20
11 Tyson Hillyard WA S 1:02:09 +11:15
12 Lachlan Hallett TE S 1:03:17 +12:23
13 Andrew Kennedy WA S 1:06:31 +15:37
14 Tom Marshall AL T 1:07:11 +16:17
15 Craig Mottershead AO A 1:08:11 +17:17
16 Alex Kennedy GO N 1:08:30 +17:36
17 Ian Dalton KO W 1:09:17 +18:23
18 Christopher Fitzgerald GS N 1:13:44 +22:50
19 Andrew Wisniewski BF N 1:14:17 +23:23
20 Miles Ellis BF N 1:14:42 +23:48
21 Nick Wilkinson BF N 1:14:48 +23:54
22 Conrad Elson AL T 1:17:28 +26:34
23 Jose Zapata CC N 1:21:03 +30:09
24 Samuel Wilson RR A 1:25:02 +34:08
25 Jamie Kennedy GO N 1:30:42 +39:48
26 Tim Wardrop YV V 1:30:54 +40:00
27 Robert Herkes GO N 1:35:12 +44:18
David McGhee BN N mispunched
Andrew Shipton AW V mispunched
Gareth Prosser Watson mispunched
Alexander Orr NC N did not start

M10

2 370 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Liam Dufty BO W 23:44 10:00
2 Ivan Stukov WH N 24:50 +1:06 10:28
3 Makhaya Talbot-Hogg PO A 24:51 +1:07 10:29
4 Jamie Marsh BF N 26:03 +2:19 10:59
5 Paul Garbellini EN Q 28:52 +5:08 12:10
6 Tommy Mella NC N 29:08 +5:24 12:17
7 Aidan Guinness PO A 33:11 +9:27 14:00

M12A

2 880 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oskar Mella NC N 22:24 7:46
2 Ryan Cates YV V 24:56 +2:32 8:39
3 Oliver Freeman BF N 25:25 +3:01 8:49
4 Riley McFarlane BO W 25:48 +3:24 8:57
5 Sam Woolford BB N 26:57 +4:33 9:21
6 Jett McComb AL T 26:58 +4:34 9:21
7 Jamie Woolford BB N 33:54 +11:30 11:46
8 Patrick Shelton Agar AO A 42:26 +20:02 14:44
Torren Arthur MF V mispunched
Alvin Craig NC N mispunched
Dylan Bryant EN Q mispunched
Lachlan Brooks SH N did not start

M14A

4 840 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ryan Gray UG Q 37:04 7:39
2 David Stocks BS A 39:26 +2:22 8:08
3 Andrew Kerr PO A 41:34 +4:30 8:35
4 Ewan Shingler BF N 44:00 +6:56 9:05
5 Brendan Wilson BS A 45:58 +8:54 9:29
6 Oscar Woolford BB N 51:06 +14:02 10:33
7 Max Grivell TT S 55:19 +18:15 11:25
8 Jensen Key MF V 57:01 +19:57 11:46
9 Roy Prosser Watson 58:12 +21:08 12:01
10 Ethan Penck YA S 59:56 +22:52 12:22
11 Toby Lang BS A 1:03:59 +26:55 13:13
12 Magnus Fossum BK V 1:06:27 +29:23 13:43
13 Joseph Wilson BS A 1:12:09 +35:05 14:54
14 Mason Arthur MF V 1:28:59 +51:55 18:23
15 Cayleb Fidge BB Q 1:35:45 +58:41 19:46
16 Clyde McGhee BN N 1:39:47 +1:02:43 20:36
17 Samuel Garbellini EN Q 1:47:40 +1:10:36 22:14
Ben Hobson BS A mispunched
Bryn Piiroinen BS A did not start
Finn Mackay UR N did not start

M16A

5 760 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Patrick Miller BS A 38:30 6:41
2 Tristan Miller BS A 38:40 +0:10 6:42
3 Corsin Boos SUI . 41:50 +3:20 7:15
4 Noah Poland BS A 46:26 +7:56 8:03
5 Ryan Stocks BS A 46:40 +8:10 8:06
6 Dante Afnan YA S 47:45 +9:15 8:17
7 Duncan Currie GO N 49:00 +10:30 8:30
8 Daniel Gray UG Q 49:54 +11:24 8:39
9 Zac Needham RR A 54:05 +15:35 9:23
10 Alex Battaglia WR T 55:39 +17:09 9:39
11 Jed Fleming EV T 59:40 +21:10 10:21
12 Jaiden Fidge BB Q 1:05:40 +27:10 11:24
13 Lachlan Billett WR N 1:08:28 +29:58 11:53
14 Jayden Harvey UG Q 1:14:26 +35:56 12:55
15 Thomas Garbellini EN Q 1:17:39 +39:09 13:28
16 Braeden Jaugietis GS A 1:20:29 +41:59 13:58
17 Brody McCarthy YV V 1:25:34 +47:04 14:51
18 Tom Kennedy GO N 1:31:09 +52:39 15:49
19 Jaxon Kneipp GS A 2:15:24 +1:36:54 23:30
Joshua Allen AL T mispunched
Hugo McCahon-Boersma GO N mispunched
Alastair George BF N mispunched
Christian Piiroinen BS A did not start

M20A

6 180 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nicholas Burridge UG Q 1:03:26 10:15
2 Even Fossum BK V 1:15:54 +12:28 12:16
Hugh Gingell GO N did not start

M35A

8 170 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Glenn Meyer SH N 1:15:59 9:18
2 Darren Slattery BN N 1:52:01 +36:02 13:42
3 Tom Lothian BK V 2:03:36 +47:37 15:07
4 Tony Bryant EN Q 2:35:39 +1:19:40 19:03
Fedor Iskhakov BN N mispunched
Dane Wilmott Narooma did not start
Jason Rutkowski GS N did not start
Wayne Gregson duffy did not start

M40A

7 420 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Bruce Arthur MF V 53:37 7:13
2 Richard Mountstephens BF N 55:49 +2:12 7:31
3 Jonathan McComb AL T 56:22 +2:45 7:35
4 Andy Hogg PO A 57:29 +3:52 7:44
5 Jock Davis BF N 57:32 +3:55 7:45
6 Angus Shedden SH N 1:12:25 +18:48 9:45
7 Matt Hackett WH N 1:32:28 +38:51 12:27
8 Dan Johnston GS N 1:52:17 +58:40 15:07
Jason McCrae RR A did not start

M45A

6 430 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Stephen Craig NC N 40:51 6:21
2 Eric Morris BN N 45:43 +4:52 7:06
3 Greg Barbour BF N 45:55 +5:04 7:08
4 Scott Simson NC N 51:07 +10:16 7:56
5 Ruhi Afnan YA S 51:35 +10:44 8:01
6 Blair Trewin YV V 53:06 +12:15 8:15
7 Matthew Stocks BS A 53:50 +12:59 8:22
8 Shane Trotter NC N 56:51 +16:00 8:50
9 Paul Marsh BF N 57:25 +16:34 8:55
10 Nathan Guinness PO A 1:00:35 +19:44 9:25
11 Peter Annetts GO N 1:01:07 +20:16 9:30
12 Brenton Gray UG Q 1:02:58 +22:07 9:47
13 Felix Tschumi SUI . 1:03:53 +23:02 9:56
14 Davin Fifield RR A 1:05:17 +24:26 10:09
15 Rohan Hyslop PO A 1:08:30 +27:39 10:39
16 Neil Simson TF Q 1:11:09 +30:18 11:03
17 Greg Wilson BS A 1:17:38 +36:47 12:04
18 Greg Lane PO A 1:27:47 +46:56 13:39
19 Wim de Jong RR Q 1:33:37 +52:46 14:33
20 Peter Miller BS A 1:38:50 +57:59 15:22
21 Edward Plummer LO W 1:48:13 +1:07:22 16:49
22 Peter Antcliff BS A 1:52:18 +1:11:27 17:27
Shane Doyle UR N mispunched
Gary Buchan EU V did not start
John Baker EN Q did not start
Finn Marsland Watson did not start
Steve Leicester BK V did not start
Morten Pedersen PO A did not start

M50A

6 180 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tony Woolford BB N 46:20 7:29
2 Lance Read UG Q 54:34 +8:14 8:49
3 Kenneth McLean EV T 54:35 +8:15 8:49
4 Simon George BF N 54:36 +8:16 8:50
5 John Shelton Agar AO A 58:06 +11:46 9:24
6 Bruce Barnett BS A 58:57 +12:37 9:32
7 Glenn Burgess NC N 59:43 +13:23 9:39
8 Steve Cooper YA S 1:00:43 +14:23 9:49
9 Ian Jones UR N 1:00:53 +14:33 9:51
10 Tony Hill GO N 1:02:21 +16:01 10:05
11 Peter Charlton NC N 1:02:25 +16:05 10:05
12 Jemery Day AL T 1:11:41 +25:21 11:35
13 Andrew Brennan RR Q 1:15:23 +29:03 12:11
14 Michael Warlters UR N 1:15:51 +29:31 12:16
15 Chris Andersen BS A 1:16:42 +30:22 12:24
16 David Jaffe MF V 1:17:51 +31:31 12:35
17 Simon Allen AL T 1:22:36 +36:16 13:21
18 Martin Steer DR V 1:23:50 +37:30 13:33
19 Don Cherry BG V 1:24:04 +37:44 13:36
20 David Green IK N 1:27:34 +41:14 14:10
21 Andrew Cheffers WE A 1:39:37 +53:17 16:07
22 Jack Laing PO A 1:40:46 +54:26 16:18
23 John Spooner PO A 1:45:55 +59:35 17:08
24 Sean Sunley AO A 1:53:22 +1:07:02 18:20
25 John Brayan GO N 1:58:19 +1:11:59 19:08
26 Martin Kozma BK V 2:20:06 +1:33:46 22:40
27 Ellis Leung GO N 2:24:41 +1:38:21 23:24
Andy Simpson BF N mispunched
Graham Atkins PO A mispunched
Jim Glaspole NE V did not start
Michael Battaglia WR T did not start
Stephen Goggs RR A did not start
Fergus Fitzwater MF V did not start

M55A

5 760 m, 36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Warren Key MF V 38:08 6:37
2 Ian Prosser AO A 41:24 +3:16 7:11
3 Jim Russell BG V 44:44 +6:36 7:45
4 Geoff Lawford EU V 46:07 +7:59 8:00
5 Robert Vincent NC N 46:53 +8:45 8:08
6 Graeme Dawson GO N 53:31 +15:23 9:17
7 Tim Hatley BK V 54:06 +15:58 9:23
8 Ross Stewart BS A 54:30 +16:22 9:27
9 Bjorn Mella NC N 55:07 +16:59 9:34
10 Malcolm Roberts NC N 56:15 +18:07 9:45
11 Geoff Todkill NC N 59:08 +21:00 10:15
12 Grant McDonald AO A 59:16 +21:08 10:17
13 David Poland BS A 59:33 +21:25 10:20
14 Nick Melhuish PO A 1:00:27 +22:19 10:29
15 Michael Burt RR A 1:06:38 +28:30 11:34
16 Geoff Peel NC N 1:06:46 +28:38 11:35
17 David George TT S 1:07:49 +29:41 11:46
18 Jon Glanville PO A 1:09:09 +31:01 12:00
19 Andrew Cumming Thom WE A 1:11:06 +32:58 12:20
20 Cormac McCarthy YV V 1:12:09 +34:01 12:31
21 Peter Effeney UG Q 1:12:13 +34:05 12:32
22 Russell Blatchford NC N 1:13:23 +35:15 12:44
23 Cliff Howard EN Q 1:14:29 +36:21 12:55
24 Martin Etherington PO A 1:17:02 +38:54 13:22
25 Bill Butler AL T 1:18:55 +40:47 13:42
26 Felix Burkhard NT N 1:22:38 +44:30 14:20
27 Peter Thomason BN N 1:26:40 +48:32 15:02
28 Larry Weiss GO N 1:30:37 +52:29 15:43
29 Tony Garr PO A 1:32:30 +54:22 16:03
30 Trevor Diment TT S 1:35:07 +56:59 16:30
31 Dan Redfern GO N 1:44:07 +1:05:59 18:04
32 Bob Morgan BN N 2:01:33 +1:23:25 21:06
Andrew Lumsden BF N mispunched
David Jenkins BS A mispunched
Gordon Muir EN Q mispunched
Carl Dalheim MF V did not finish
Alex Davey WR N did not start
Colin Currie GO N did not start
Robert Crosato RR Q did not start
Phil Walker PO A did not start
Jim Mackay UR N did not start

M60A

5 560 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Paul Pacque EV T 45:33 8:11
2 Ted van Geldermalsen YV V 48:30 +2:57 8:43
3 Chris Norwood EU V 49:18 +3:45 8:52
4 Jeff Dunn AL T 53:24 +7:51 9:36
5 Russell Bulman YV V 55:43 +10:10 10:01
6 James Lithgow GO N 56:22 +10:49 10:08
7 David Marshall AL T 56:29 +10:56 10:09
8 Melvyn Cox BN N 56:35 +11:02 10:10
9 Nicholas Wilmott UR N 59:30 +13:57 10:42
10 Roch Prendergast EU V 59:37 +14:04 10:43
11 Ian Dempsey NC N 1:01:52 +16:19 11:07
12 John Scown AO A 1:03:05 +17:32 11:20
13 Neil Barr BG V 1:04:04 +18:31 11:31 Download route in GPX format
14 Peter Hassmen RR A 1:06:08 +20:35 11:53
15 Colin Price CC N 1:06:09 +20:36 11:53
16 Alec Watt NT N 1:07:22 +21:49 12:06
17 Bert Elson AL T 1:08:52 +23:19 12:23
18 Mark Petrie SO Q 1:09:00 +23:27 12:24
19 Rick Steele UR N 1:09:27 +23:54 12:29
20 Rudi Landsiedel NC N 1:10:04 +24:31 12:36
21 Richard Robinson SO Q 1:10:15 +24:42 12:38
21 Don Barker NT N 1:10:15 +24:42 12:38
23 Alan Watts NE V 1:13:03 +27:30 13:08
24 Geoff Hudson NE V 1:13:56 +28:23 13:17
25 Ian Rathbone WR T 1:15:22 +29:49 13:33
26 John Harding PO A 1:16:17 +30:44 13:43
27 Stephen Collins BK V 1:18:15 +32:42 14:04
28 Karl Spackman BF N 1:23:12 +37:39 14:57
29 Paul Prudhoe CC N 1:28:22 +42:49 15:53
30 Ian Froude IK N 1:32:17 +46:44 16:35
31 Matthew King BK V 1:36:23 +50:50 17:20
32 Mark Besley DR V 1:43:23 +57:50 18:35
33 John Gavens BK V 1:46:06 +1:00:33 19:04
34 Johnny Petersen GO N 2:01:45 +1:16:12 21:53
Kerry Bennett NC N did not start
Eric Baker NT N did not start
Nick Dent CC N did not start

M65A

5 340 m, 36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Adrian Uppill OH S 52:03 9:44
2 Robert Preston NC N 55:17 +3:14 10:21
3 Steve Flick BN N 56:08 +4:05 10:30
4 Tony Radford BG V 56:44 +4:41 10:37
5 Gordon Wilson BN N 57:12 +5:09 10:42
6 Greg Hawthorne WR T 57:22 +5:19 10:44
7 Robert Tucker YA S 59:57 +7:54 11:13
8 Robert Rapkins EN Q 1:00:20 +8:17 11:17
9 Paul Hoopmann TJ S 1:01:31 +9:28 11:31
10 Lindsay Pender AL T 1:03:05 +11:02 11:48
11 Greg Chatfield UG Q 1:03:26 +11:23 11:52
12 Ian Fletcher LO W 1:03:49 +11:46 11:57
13 Bob Hawkins NT N 1:03:56 +11:53 11:58
14 Rob Simmons AW V 1:05:51 +13:48 12:19
15 Rob West BO W 1:05:57 +13:54 12:21
16 Russell Creed TF Q 1:07:04 +15:01 12:33
17 John Oliver WR N 1:08:26 +16:23 12:48
18 Robert Lewin NC N 1:08:51 +16:48 12:53
19 Russell Candy KO W 1:10:41 +18:38 13:14
20 Peter Dalwood DR V 1:11:06 +19:03 13:18
21 Mike Calder AL T 1:14:46 +22:43 14:00
22 Ewen Templeton BK V 1:17:46 +25:43 14:33
23 Peter Shepherd IK N 1:17:54 +25:51 14:35
24 Charles Brownridge BG V 1:18:56 +26:53 14:46
25 Martin Bicevskis AL T 1:19:19 +27:16 14:51
26 Jim Lee NC N 1:21:15 +29:12 15:12
27 Jim Forbes GO N 1:22:50 +30:47 15:30
28 Richard Matthews LO W 1:24:10 +32:07 15:45
29 Keith Jay IK N 1:27:08 +35:05 16:19
30 Geoff Wood PO A 1:31:13 +39:10 17:04
31 Ron Frederick NE V 1:33:22 +41:19 17:29
32 Barry Hart PO A 1:52:38 +1:00:35 21:05
33 Doug Wilson BB Q 1:53:29 +1:01:26 21:15
Nick Collins TA Z mispunched
Barry Moore NE V did not finish
Ross Duker GO N did not finish
Murray Hanna BK V did not start
Tom Schults UG Q did not start
Vincent Sinickas YV V did not start

M70A

4 880 m, 37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tim Dent YV V 47:18 9:41
2 John Le Carpentier SH N 51:13 +3:55 10:29
3 Kjell Stenstadvold NOR . 52:21 +5:03 10:43
4 Jim Merchant GO N 52:47 +5:29 10:48
5 Terry Bluett BN N 53:50 +6:32 11:01
6 Mike Howe LO W 54:02 +6:44 11:04
7 Phil Dufty BO W 55:56 +8:38 11:27
8 Ken Brownlie WO W 57:25 +10:07 11:45
9 Ron Junghans GO N 58:54 +11:36 12:04
10 Robert Smith TT S 59:36 +12:18 12:12
11 Trevor Sauer SO Q 59:40 +12:22 12:13
12 Dick Ogilvie UR N 59:45 +12:27 12:14
13 Alan Thompson RR A 1:06:06 +18:48 13:32
14 John Chellew BG V 1:06:38 +19:20 13:39
15 John Brammall EV T 1:07:49 +20:31 13:53
16 Barry McCrae YV V 1:07:53 +20:35 13:54
17 Maurice Anker NT N 1:08:02 +20:44 13:56
18 Eric Wainwright RR A 1:10:42 +23:24 14:29
19 James Laver AL T 1:11:00 +23:42 14:32
20 Dennis Trewin BS A 1:11:52 +24:34 14:43
21 David Goddard YV V 1:16:27 +29:09 15:39
22 Ken Jacobson GO N 1:18:03 +30:45 15:59
23 Dave Lotty UR N 1:18:18 +31:00 16:02
24 Terry Cavanagh AL T 1:18:24 +31:06 16:03
25 Robert Moore WR N 1:18:52 +31:34 16:09
26 Bill Monaghan PO A 1:19:08 +31:50 16:12
27 Kevin Curby IK N 1:20:19 +33:01 16:27
28 Tony Tavner-Corner TF Q 1:21:21 +34:03 16:40
29 Wayne Griggs AL T 1:28:00 +40:42 18:01
30 Ross Kelly AL T 1:30:18 +43:00 18:30
31 Tim Cox GO N 1:31:48 +44:30 18:48
32 Hugh Cameron AW V 1:34:29 +47:11 19:21
33 John Meeking YV V 1:43:15 +55:57 21:09
34 John Suominen WE A 1:44:28 +57:10 21:24
Kevin Maloney NE V mispunched
Kevin Williams WH N mispunched
Ross Barr GO N mispunched
Tony Simpkins LO W did not start
Keith Cordwell TF Q did not start
Leigh Privett AW V did not start
Darryl Erbacher PO A did not start

M75A

4 480 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Prime TK V 49:56 11:08
2 Basil Baldwin GS N 50:11 +0:15 11:12
3 John Hodsdon SH N 59:22 +9:26 13:15
4 Ted Mulherin WH N 59:28 +9:32 13:16
5 John Sutton RR A 1:02:06 +12:10 13:51
6 Geoffrey Dabb BS A 1:06:20 +16:24 14:48
7 Peter Kreminski WA S 1:12:03 +22:07 16:04
8 Frank Tomas WA S 1:14:16 +24:20 16:34
9 Graham Galbraith BN N 1:16:05 +26:09 16:58
10 Gordon Quantock WE A 1:18:38 +28:42 17:33
11 Ken Moore TK V 1:20:39 +30:43 18:00
12 Robert Mouatt RR A 1:26:25 +36:29 19:17
13 Barry Sampson YV V 1:26:36 +36:40 19:19
14 Peter Meyer SH N 1:33:25 +43:29 20:51
15 Peter Cutten WA S 1:34:34 +44:38 21:06
16 Brian Cleland UR N 1:45:32 +55:36 23:33
Neville Cobbold UG Q did not start
Stuart Lane OH S did not start

M80A

3 850 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Clive Pope UG Q 54:06 14:03
2 Pauli Piiroinen BS A 58:06 +4:00 15:05
3 Barry Hanlon WH N 1:22:39 +28:33 21:28
4 Robin Simson TF Q 1:29:59 +35:53 23:22
5 Eino Meuronen BS A 1:54:49 +1:00:43 29:49
6 John Dempster YV V 2:16:44 +1:22:38 35:30

M85A

2 940 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kevin Paine BS A 1:11:36 24:21
2 Graeme Cadman YV V 1:21:14 +9:38 27:37
3 Neil Schafer GO N 2:05:09 +53:33 42:34

M90A

2 940 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Hermann Wehner WE A 1:27:27 29:44

W21A

6 180 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Brook Martin GO N 1:10:03 11:20
2 Kaitlin Radstaak NC N 1:12:16 +2:13 11:41
3 Clare Murphy UR N 1:12:48 +2:45 11:46
4 Alitia Dougall BN N 1:13:25 +3:22 11:52
5 Moira Kuffer AO A 1:13:58 +3:55 11:58
6 Jenna Linehan RR A 1:21:15 +11:12 13:08
Clare Williams NC N mispunched

W21AS

5 560 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ainsley Scott AL T 1:00:04 10:48
2 Jasmine Elson AO A 1:13:07 +13:03 13:09
3 Sonia Lawrie AL T 1:30:11 +30:07 16:13
4 Florence Girardin SUI . 2:04:27 +1:04:23 22:22
Phoebe Dent CC N did not finish
Bec Butler AL T did not start
Clare Baker MF V did not start

W10

2 370 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Erika Enderby NC N 21:08 8:55
2 Milla Key MF V 21:42 +0:34 9:09
3 Luca Talbot-Hogg PO A 23:12 +2:04 9:47
4 Sophie Arthur MF V 23:25 +2:17 9:52
5 Mali Brennan RR Q 25:31 +4:23 10:45
Ingrid Shelton Agar AO A did not start

W12A

2 880 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mikayla Enderby NC N 26:09 9:04
2 Justine Hobson BS A 26:30 +0:21 9:12
3 Natalie Miller BS A 26:32 +0:23 9:12
4 Nea Shingler BF N 28:15 +2:06 9:48
5 Evie Johnston GS N 29:44 +3:35 10:19
6 Zali McComb AL T 31:18 +5:09 10:52
7 Emma Cates YV V 32:49 +6:40 11:23
8 Louise Barbour BF N 36:00 +9:51 12:30
9 Ana Penck YA S 40:21 +14:12 14:00
Julia Barbour BF N mispunched
Claire Adams BK V mispunched
Katya Stukova WH N mispunched
Sara Garbellini EN Q did not start

W14A

3 470 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Joanna George TT S 26:08 7:31
2 Ella Cuthbert BS A 27:29 +1:21 7:55
3 Zoe Melhuish PO A 28:37 +2:29 8:14
4 Abigail George TT S 28:49 +2:41 8:18
5 Julia Gannon RR Q 31:19 +5:11 9:01
6 Mikaela Gray UG Q 32:10 +6:02 9:16
7 Sophie Jones UR N 34:35 +8:27 9:57
8 Rani Brennan RR Q 41:28 +15:20 11:57
9 Nina Gannon RR Q 42:12 +16:04 12:09
10 Riley Lane PO A 42:19 +16:11 12:11
11 Eleanor McLean EV T 42:57 +16:49 12:22
12 Tamara Needham RR A 43:40 +17:32 12:35
13 Laura de Jong RR Q 47:24 +21:16 13:39
14 Tiia Marsh BF N 48:51 +22:43 14:04
15 Ellen Currie GO N 51:44 +25:36 14:54
16 Teagan Guinness PO A 59:01 +32:53 17:00
17 Caitlyn Steer BG V 1:00:08 +34:00 17:19
18 Serena Doyle UR N 1:01:51 +35:43 17:49

W16A

4 930 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Laurel Gannon RR Q 1:00:19 12:14
2 Miho Yamazaki WE A 1:03:37 +3:18 12:54
3 Sarah Lim TJ S 1:05:26 +5:07 13:16
4 Claire Burgess NC N 1:05:41 +5:22 13:19
5 Lily McFarlane BO W 1:17:15 +16:56 15:40
6 Ellie de Jong RR Q 1:18:03 +17:44 15:49
7 Michaela Maynard BO W 1:21:56 +21:37 16:37
8 Meredith Norman TJ S 1:22:45 +22:26 16:47
9 Karina Cherry BG V 1:31:41 +31:22 18:35
10 Joanna Hill GO N 1:42:33 +42:14 20:48
Heather Lane PO A mispunched
Maia von Baumgarten YA S did not finish
Emma Kelsey YA S did not finish
Rebecca Kennedy WP N did not start

W20A

4 930 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Heather Burridge UG Q 1:04:56 13:10

W35A

6 180 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Clare Lonergan BS A 1:14:29 12:03
2 Melissa Gangemi YV V 1:18:32 +4:03 12:42
3 Ruth Shedden SH N 1:20:15 +5:46 12:59
4 Danielle Kopriva UR N 1:36:59 +22:30 15:41
Carolyn Haupt GO N mispunched
Ruth Gilbett NC N did not start

W40A

6 180 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Allison Jones RR A 54:17 8:47
2 Tracy Marsh BF N 57:08 +2:51 9:14
3 Cathy Hogg PO A 58:11 +3:54 9:24
4 Belinda Allison RR A 58:24 +4:07 9:26
5 Emily Walter ACT A 59:45 +5:28 9:40
6 Meredith Gray UG Q 1:00:20 +6:03 9:45
7 Anna Fitzgerald GS N 1:09:48 +15:31 11:17
8 Anna Hyslop PO A 1:20:42 +26:25 13:03
9 Tamsin Barnes RR Q 1:39:02 +44:45 16:01
Natalie Smith PO A did not start

W45A

5 760 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jennifer Enderby NC N 53:15 9:14
2 Barbara Hill GO N 57:51 +4:36 10:02
3 Linda Sesta UR N 58:28 +5:13 10:09
4 Alison Inglis BS A 1:07:11 +13:56 11:39
5 Margaret Jones UR N 1:13:21 +20:06 12:44
6 Karen Wild-Allen AL T 1:14:43 +21:28 12:58
7 Tania Kennedy GO N 1:18:22 +25:07 13:36 Download route in GPX format
8 Margaret Peel NC N 1:28:43 +35:28 15:24
9 Susan George TT S 1:49:10 +55:55 18:57
10 Helen OCallaghan BB N 2:15:54 +1:22:39 23:35
Cathy McComb AL T mispunched
Martina Craig NC N mispunched

W50A

5 560 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Su Yan Tay UG Q 54:46 9:51
2 Toni Brown BS A 57:38 +2:52 10:21
3 Nicola Dalheim MF V 59:16 +4:30 10:39
4 Paula Shingler BF N 1:00:20 +5:34 10:51
5 Wendy Read UG Q 1:02:53 +8:07 11:18
6 Carolyn Matthews NC N 1:07:18 +12:32 12:06
7 Ana Herceg PO A 1:09:32 +14:46 12:30
8 Gayle Quantock NC N 1:09:45 +14:59 12:32
9 Monika Binder PO A 1:10:14 +15:28 12:37
10 Christine Marshall AL T 1:10:42 +15:56 12:42
11 Joanna Parr BF N 1:18:59 +24:13 14:12
12 Andrea Schiwy AL T 1:31:13 +36:27 16:24
13 Sue Garr PO A 1:40:27 +45:41 18:03
14 Airdrie Long GO N 1:50:37 +55:51 19:53
15 Plaxy Purich TE S 2:29:29 +1:34:43 26:53
Erica Diment TT S mispunched
Janine Steer DR V mispunched
Karen Blatchford NC N mispunched
Julie Sunley AO A did not finish
Elaine Bennett NC N did not start
Donelda Niles EV T did not start
Jennifer Crockart BF N did not start
Josie Yeatman NE V did not start

W55A

4 930 m, 20 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anthea Feaver LO W 50:42 10:17
2 Carolyn Jackson MF V 52:47 +2:05 10:42
3 Debbie Davey WR N 56:18 +5:36 11:25
4 Felicity Crosato RR Q 1:01:38 +10:56 12:30
5 Christine Brown EV T 1:01:53 +11:11 12:33
6 Julie Flynn BG V 1:02:12 +11:30 12:36
7 Carol Harding BS A 1:10:51 +20:09 14:22
8 Margi Freemantle YV V 1:15:44 +25:02 15:21
9 Mary McDonald AO A 1:19:04 +28:22 16:02
10 Prue Dobbin BK V 1:19:43 +29:01 16:10
11 Kathy Petrie SO Q 1:21:26 +30:44 16:31
12 Sally Wayte AL T 1:21:42 +31:00 16:34
13 Sarah Garnett UR N 1:26:59 +36:17 17:38
14 Juliana de Nooy UG Q 1:29:11 +38:29 18:05
15 Liz Bourne BB Q 1:30:37 +39:55 18:22
16 Jane Saye AO A 1:51:29 +1:00:47 22:36
17 Suzanne OCallaghan BK V 1:55:42 +1:05:00 23:28
Margaret Wilmott UR N mispunched
Elaine Murdoch GO N mispunched
Karin Hefftner GO N mispunched
Liz Butler AL T did not start

W60A

4 880 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jenny Bourne EU V 44:58 9:12
2 Sue Key MF V 52:18 +7:20 10:43
3 Lynn Dabbs WH N 52:22 +7:24 10:43
4 Carol Brownlie WO W 52:49 +7:51 10:49
5 Robin Uppill OH S 53:45 +8:47 11:00
6 Hilary Wood CC N 57:32 +12:34 11:47
7 Jan Sargood UR N 1:00:48 +15:50 12:27
8 Jacquie Rand UG Q 1:01:43 +16:45 12:38
9 Ann Scown AO A 1:03:33 +18:35 13:01
10 Annie Sanderson TA Z 1:04:39 +19:41 13:14
11 Debbie Byers BF N 1:05:22 +20:24 13:23
12 Jan Hardy AL T 1:14:01 +29:03 15:10
13 Robyn Pallas CC N 1:16:49 +31:51 15:44
14 Barbara Martin PO A 1:21:07 +36:09 16:37
15 Heather Leslie BK V 1:22:59 +38:01 17:00
16 Johanna Tavner-Corner TF Q 1:23:30 +38:32 17:06
17 Lynda Rapkins EN Q 1:25:38 +40:40 17:32
18 Julia Prudhoe CC N 1:25:53 +40:55 17:35
19 Jane Calder AL T 1:38:52 +53:54 20:15
20 Helen Post WO W 1:45:37 +1:00:39 21:38
21 Christine Franklin TJ S 1:59:44 +1:14:46 24:32
22 Jenelle Templeton NE V 2:56:13 +2:11:15 36:06
Jennifer Binns LO W did not start
Anne Wilson BB Q did not start

W65A

4 480 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Toy Martin NC N 57:57 12:56
2 Christine Sinickas YV V 1:02:15 +4:18 13:53
3 Alison Radford BG V 1:02:46 +4:49 14:00
4 Jitka Kopriva NSW N 1:03:39 +5:42 14:12
5 Debbie Gale EV T 1:04:05 +6:08 14:18
6 Carol Jacobson GO N 1:04:42 +6:45 14:26
7 Joan Sheldon UG Q 1:11:45 +13:48 16:00
8 Barbara Tassell AL T 1:16:25 +18:28 17:03
9 Val Hodsdon SH N 1:16:50 +18:53 17:09
10 Judy Allison RR A 1:17:07 +19:10 17:12
11 Janet Bush AL T 1:17:49 +19:52 17:22
12 Maureen Trotter NC N 1:18:10 +20:13 17:26
13 Janet King BK V 1:26:43 +28:46 19:21
14 Kerryne Jones RR A 1:26:48 +28:51 19:22
15 Pamela King DR V 1:27:26 +29:29 19:30
16 Pam Prime TK V 1:29:59 +32:02 20:05
17 Lois West BO W 1:33:29 +35:32 20:52
18 Mary Jane Mahony UR N 2:02:29 +1:04:32 27:20
19 Coral Dow BS A 2:03:46 +1:05:49 27:37
20 Pauline Moore WR N 2:07:10 +1:09:13 28:23
21 Jan Candy KO W 2:32:12 +1:34:15 33:58
Valerie Barker BS A mispunched
Libby Meeking YV V mispunched
Schon Hudson NE V mispunched

W70A

3 850 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jenny Hawkins BS A 54:19 14:06
2 Ann Baylis RR A 58:50 +4:31 15:16
3 Ruth Goddard YV V 59:23 +5:04 15:25
4 Janet Fletcher LO W 1:00:34 +6:15 15:43
5 Jean Baldwin GS N 1:02:53 +8:34 16:20
6 Penny Dufty BO W 1:04:59 +10:40 16:52
7 Janet Tarr YV V 1:15:15 +20:56 19:32
8 Sally Salier AL T 1:15:33 +21:14 19:37
9 Helena Griggs AL T 1:25:28 +31:09 22:11
10 Sandra Hogg PO A 1:31:37 +37:18 23:47
11 Toni Frank BO W 1:34:01 +39:42 24:25
12 Bryony Cox GO N 1:34:52 +40:33 24:38
13 Belinda Dale YV V 1:37:38 +43:19 25:21
14 Carolyn Chalmers NC N 1:44:40 +50:21 27:11
15 Judi Herkes BK V 2:04:11 +1:09:52 32:15
16 Valerie Brammall EV T 2:48:08 +1:53:49 43:40
Jan Moore TK V did not finish
Ann Sutton RR A did not finish
Christine Cordwell TF Q did not start

W75A

3 850 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Barbara Pope UG Q 1:33:04 24:10
2 Christa Schafer GO N 1:42:22 +9:18 26:35
3 Janet Morris WH N 1:42:27 +9:23 26:36
Mary Hawthorne WR T mispunched
Helen Alexander BK V mispunched

W80A

2 940 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Maureen Ogilvie UR N 1:16:34 26:02

W85A

2 940 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sue Healy NE V 1:47:05 36:25

M35AS

5 760 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alan Kuffer AO A 1:01:26 10:39
2 Dmitry Stukov WH N 1:26:38 +25:12 15:02
3 Shane Jenkins NC N 1:36:47 +35:21 16:48
James Scott AL T mispunched
Damien Enderby NC N did not finish

M45AS

4 880 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Matthias Boos SUI . 58:29 11:59
2 Neil Gannon RR Q 1:04:37 +6:08 13:14
3 Andrew Johnson BS A 1:12:33 +14:04 14:52
4 John Carberry NE V 1:19:12 +20:43 16:13
5 Ian Jessup GO N 1:24:29 +26:00 17:18
Robert Bradley WH N did not start
Greg Cates YV V did not start

M55AS

4 480 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter May NT N 46:04 10:16
2 Dirk Nankervis EV T 49:49 +3:45 11:07
3 Michael Dowling WR T 49:55 +3:51 11:08
4 Garry Stewart SH N 54:21 +8:17 12:07
5 Bill Vandendool MF V 54:33 +8:29 12:10
6 Tom de Jongh BS A 57:26 +11:22 12:49
7 Peter Orr NC N 59:08 +13:04 13:11
8 Philip Burrill BB Q 1:02:24 +16:20 13:55
9 Robert Spry SH N 1:11:43 +25:39 16:00
10 Peter Berkholz NC N 1:15:22 +29:18 16:49
11 Aylwin Lim TJ S 1:23:45 +37:41 18:41
12 Geoff Adams BK V 1:26:44 +40:40 19:21
Peter Newton NC N mispunched
Dean Gingell GO N did not start
Michael Halmy BN N did not start
Ron Pallas UR N did not start
Keith Richardson UR N did not start

M65AS

3 850 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jeff Carberry IK N 1:12:50 18:55
2 Alan Sargeant BS A 1:18:29 +5:39 20:23
3 Dennis Sparling GO N 1:25:00 +12:10 22:04
4 John Such OH S 1:50:42 +37:52 28:45
5 Henk DeJong BK V 1:56:10 +43:20 30:10
6 Colin Morgans YV V 1:57:54 +45:04 30:37
Bjarne Pedersen DEN . did not start
Peter Yeates DR V did not start

W35AS

4 880 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Fern Hillyard WA S 1:05:02 13:19
2 Anne Arthur MF V 1:11:20 +6:18 14:37
3 Saacha Donaldson BF N 1:19:21 +14:19 16:15
4 Shannan Forrest PO A 1:50:00 +44:58 22:32
Wendy Brooks SH N did not start

W45AS

4 480 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alexa Troedson BF N 43:41 9:45
2 Sue Hancock WR T 44:13 +0:32 9:52
3 Sibylle Boos SUI . 45:05 +1:24 10:03
4 Susannah King MF V 50:15 +6:34 11:12
5 Frances Powell UG Q 56:34 +12:53 12:37
6 Salme Fuller IK N 59:57 +16:16 13:22
7 Chris Stocks BS A 1:02:33 +18:52 13:57
8 Vanessa Freeman BF N 1:07:28 +23:47 15:03
9 Alex Gannon RR Q 1:09:29 +25:48 15:30
10 Jane Fuller TT S 1:11:39 +27:58 15:59
11 Coreen Maynard BO W 1:13:53 +30:12 16:29
12 Kathryn Tarr YV V 1:15:06 +31:25 16:45
13 Michelle Martin WO W 1:16:40 +32:59 17:06
14 Sally Devenish WP N 1:23:08 +39:27 18:33
15 Nicola Nygh BF N 1:25:27 +41:46 19:04
16 Sharon Burgess NC N 1:33:02 +49:21 20:45
17 Barbara Dawson GO N 1:33:43 +50:02 20:55
18 Diana Charlton NC N 1:40:15 +56:34 22:22
Edith Gray AO A did not start
Nicole Davis LO W did not start
Jodie Evans PO A did not start
Dayle Green IK N did not start

W55AS

3 850 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Maria Orr NC N 58:16 15:08
2 Lisa Lampe UR N 1:00:15 +1:59 15:38
3 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins BK V 1:03:24 +5:08 16:28
4 Marion Burrill BB Q 1:03:25 +5:09 16:28
5 Jane Watt NT N 1:06:47 +8:31 17:20
6 Sandra Stewart SH N 1:09:31 +11:15 18:03
7 Gayle Shepherd UR N 1:20:59 +22:43 21:02
8 Pat Miethke PO A 1:26:22 +28:06 22:25
9 Edwina Mulhearn RR A 1:27:34 +29:18 22:44
10 Jill Walker PO A 1:28:32 +30:16 22:59
11 Jennifer Lindley NE V 1:31:54 +33:38 23:52
12 Sue Froude IK N 1:36:58 +38:42 25:11
13 Maureen Fitzpatrick WH N 1:41:49 +43:33 26:26
14 Julie Mann IK N 1:43:22 +45:06 26:50
15 Judy Prendergast EU V 1:45:59 +47:43 27:31
16 Elizabeth Hatley BK V 2:15:14 +1:16:58 35:07

W65AS

2 940 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Judith Hay TF Q 49:13 16:44
2 Kathy Liley YV V 56:54 +7:41 19:21
3 Barbara McCrae YV V 1:04:57 +15:44 22:05
4 Jackie Dempster YV V 1:09:00 +19:47 23:28
5 Cheryl Bluett BN N 1:11:47 +22:34 24:24
6 Dianne Shalders AR V 1:51:29 +1:02:16 37:55
Barbara Junghans GO N did not start
Ilze Yeates DR V did not start

MJuniorB

4 840 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tenzing Johnson BS A 1:16:59 15:54
2 Kade Mavroudis WR N 1:34:42 +17:43 19:33
3 Alex Stukov WH N 2:15:56 +58:57 28:05
Jakob Doyle UR N did not start
Angus Leung GO N did not start
Oliver Gingell GO N did not start

MOpenB

4 840 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Daniel Del Dot BS A 48:03 9:55
2 James Burgess Brisbane 1:05:55 +17:52 13:37
3 Mark Jillard Kaleen 1:12:07 +24:04 14:54
4 Merv Bendle DR V 1:17:04 +29:01 15:55
5 Ian Bilmon UR N 1:20:59 +32:56 16:43
6 Osama Ali VIC V 1:39:15 +51:12 20:30
7 Conor Bendle AO A 1:55:22 +1:07:19 23:50
Michael Hanratty GO N did not start
Andrew Gilbett NC N did not start

WJuniorB

3 470 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Pia Cunningham BS A 51:09 14:44
2 Ellen Johnson BS A 58:30 +7:21 16:51
3 Clare Jessup GO N 1:12:53 +21:44 21:00
Maree Doyle UR N did not start
Zara Doyle UR N did not start

WOpenB

3 470 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kate Gavens BK V 40:09 11:34
2 Jane Barnett BS A 43:21 +3:12 12:29
3 Lucy Mackie BF N 54:12 +14:03 15:37
4 Amanda Mackie BF N 55:52 +15:43 16:05
5 Alison Bryant EN Q 58:43 +18:34 16:55
6 Stephanie Sherlock BF N 1:01:11 +21:02 17:37
7 Petrina Shipton AW V 1:05:53 +25:44 18:59
8 Samantha Mella NC N 1:15:17 +35:08 21:41
9 Mariann Fossum BK V 1:17:23 +37:14 22:18
10 Carol Such OH S 1:22:33 +42:24 23:47
11 Jocelyn Watts YV V 1:24:55 +44:46 24:28
12 Hind Needham RR A 1:29:15 +49:06 25:43
13 Leone Carberry NE V 1:32:06 +51:57 26:32
14 Chris Bendle DR V 1:38:30 +58:21 28:23
15 Kath Oliver WR N 2:06:35 +1:26:26 36:28
16 Kim Nankervis EV T 2:22:39 +1:42:30 41:06
Kelly Candy AO A did not start
Natalia Beliakova BF N did not start

M/WJunEasy

2 880 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Cam Burnett BF N 26:30 9:12
2 Lachlan Sherlock BF N 39:32 +13:02 13:43
3 Oliver McFarlane BF N 42:47 +16:17 14:51
4 Will Burnett BF N 48:01 +21:31 16:40
5 Daniel Sherlock BF N 51:17 +24:47 17:48
Alex Burnett BF N mispunched
Henry Rutkowski GS N did not start

M/WOpenEasy

2 880 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Manuela Zuber SUI . 27:44 9:37
2 Sharon McFarlane BO W 29:53 +2:09 10:22
3 Linda Burridge UG Q 38:56 +11:12 13:31
4 Isabella Burridge UG Q 54:41 +26:57 18:59
5 Carol Morgans YV V 1:12:50 +45:06 25:17
Lisa de Jong RR Q mispunched
Kaye Hart IK N did not finish

M/WOpenVeryEasy

2 370 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Nicki Burnett BF N did not finish

M/W10Novice

2 370 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rebecca Craig NC N 22:29 9:29
2 Alton Freeman BF N 23:51 +1:22 10:03
3 Alex Woolford BB N 25:32 +3:03 10:46
4 Miles Bryant EN Q 25:48 +3:19 10:53
5 Kari Marsh BF N 34:49 +12:20 14:41
6 Lyra Simpson BF N 36:38 +14:09 15:27
7 Ella Hogg PO A 36:45 +14:16 15:30
8 Ariadna Iskhakova BN N 40:04 +17:35 16:54
9 Amy Dufty BO W 40:11 +17:42 16:57
10 Katy Hogg PO A 41:45 +19:16 17:36
11 Rory Shedden SH N 43:17 +20:48 18:15
12 Callum Bryant EN Q 49:38 +27:09 20:56
13 Hannah Adams BK V 1:00:23 +37:54 25:28
Maggie Mackay UR N did not start

RedEOD

13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Pete Sheldon - - 40:27
2 Peter Baldwin - - 46:27 +6:00
3 Johann Burgess - - 49:09 +8:42
4 Martin Wehner - - 52:54 +12:27
5 Matthew Purcell - - 1:06:53 +26:26
6 Rowan Ramamurthy - - 1:09:59 +29:32
7 Rebecca Jaffe - - 1:16:37 +36:10
8 Ian Grivell - - 1:30:14 +49:47
9 Ross Kerr - - 1:41:14 +1:00:47
10 Hannah Bragg - - 1:52:18 +1:11:51
11 Stephen & Maryam Howe - - 1:54:10 +1:13:43
12 Simone Edwards - - 1:55:29 +1:15:02
13 Aldo Sesta - - 3:13:52 +2:33:25

OrangeEOD

14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Connor Obrien - - 33:27
2 Riley Martin - - 38:00 +4:33
3 Amanda Billett - - 56:56 +23:29
4 Jo Hobson - - 57:29 +24:02
5 Tricia Helyar - - 1:08:22 +34:55
6 Jen Ramamurthy - - 1:24:19 +50:52
7 Susan Helyar - - 1:24:20 +50:53
8 Linda / Bram Gregory / Slagmolen - - 1:24:59 +51:32
9 Stella Morton - - 1:26:00 +52:33
10 Jessica Ramamurthy - - 1:26:01 +52:34
11 Rosemarie Edwards - - 1:34:00 +1:00:33
12 Kerrin Davis - - 1:47:23 +1:13:56
13 John Cooper - - 2:08:09 +1:34:42
Sundar Ramamurthy - - mispunched

GreenEOD

9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Joseph Garbellini - - 30:33
2 Micki Wilkinson - - 37:50 +7:17
3 Oliver Delafene - - 46:12 +15:39
4 Erica Lejins - - 54:50 +24:17
5 Kees Boerjma - - 58:56 +28:23
6 Brady Kopriva - - 1:08:04 +37:31
7 Victoria Streloch - - 1:13:07 +42:34
Connor Martin - - mispunched
Josie Slagmolen - - mispunched
Paul Galbellpui - - did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.