Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O Mt Billy

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O Mt Billy
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 7 April 2013

Expert 1

8 160 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W1:05:268:01
2Wayne EliotWO.W1:28:17+22:5110:49
3Murray CoxWO.W1:35:54+30:2811:45
4Colin Hunter 1:39:17+33:5112:10
5Tim SikmaKO.W1:41:54+36:2812:29
6John Mather 2:03:01+57:3515:04
7Bryce CrageBO.W2:17:56+1:12:3016:54
Ron MarcusWO.Wmispunched

Expert 2

6 230 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul Dowling 54:428:46
2Tom BrownlieWO.W55:51+1:098:57
3Kjell WintherLO.W56:04+1:228:59
4Adrian DayLO.W56:20+1:389:02
5Ceri PassKO.W1:00:11+5:299:39
6Tony WhittakerLO.W1:01:13+6:319:49
7Dan GreigWO.W1:03:24+8:4210:10
8Ken DaltonWO.W1:04:05+9:2310:17
9Rob WestBO.W1:06:20+11:3810:38
10Russell CandyKO.W1:06:47+12:0510:43
11Alice Moore 1:06:58+12:1610:44
12David McCauleyWO.W1:07:31+12:4910:50
13Blake MerrittLO.W1:09:40+14:5811:10
14Andrew MartinWO.W1:13:06+18:2411:44
15Robin SimpsonKO.W1:18:09+23:2712:32
16Tony Simpkins 1:19:20+24:3812:44
17Karen StaudteLO.W1:19:36+24:5412:46
18Virpi KomulainenLO.W1:21:46+27:0413:07
19Rosalie McCauleyWO.W1:23:00+28:1813:19
20Graeme HarrisWO.W1:28:35+33:5314:13
21Chris SwainKO.W1:29:21+34:3914:20
22Robert GraiegLO.W1:40:04+45:2216:03
Oliver MartinWO.Wmispunched
Rachel WestBO.Wmispunched
Peter KomyshanWO.Wmispunched
Matt WestwoodKO.Wmispunched
Michael Carroll mispunched

Expert 3

4 520 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mike HoweLO.W45:5110:08
2Digby MercerWO.W46:57+1:0610:23
3Chip LundstromWO.W47:23+1:3210:28
4Cameron DuncanKO.W56:08+10:1712:25
5Robert BoekelaarWO.W56:47+10:5612:33
6Craig Dermer 57:02+11:1112:37
7Gary AitkenLO.W57:25+11:3412:42
8Brian AustinWO.W58:11+12:2012:52
9Penny DuftyBO.W59:59+14:0813:16
10Lisa MuirWO.W1:00:54+15:0313:28
11Adam BinksBO.W1:02:21+16:3013:47
12Peter GillionLO.W1:04:22+18:3114:14
13Ian SpencerBO.W1:06:01+20:1014:36
14John MajorKO.W1:07:48+21:5715:00
15Mike SibbaldBO.W1:08:08+22:1715:04
16Lyn StoltzeLO.W1:13:00+27:0916:09
17Jennifer BinnsLO.W1:18:39+32:4817:24
18Jenny MajorKO.W1:29:40+43:4919:50
19Rachel Wallington 1:46:12+1:00:2123:29
20Laura AdairKO.W2:10:35+1:24:4428:53
21Hubert DayLO.W2:12:05+1:26:1429:13
Lyn MercerWO.Wmispunched
Vicki Dermer mispunched
Nick LethbridgeWO.Wmispunched

Expert 4

2 810 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bryan HardyWO.W42:4315:12
2Daisy McCauleyWO.W47:35+4:5216:56
3Jan CandyKO.W48:26+5:4317:14
4Ian-2 SpencerBO.W52:10+9:2718:33
5Debra LethbridgeWO.W53:50+11:0719:09
6Kellie MartinWO.W57:20+14:3720:24
7Heike BehrbohmKO.W59:52+17:0921:18
8Michelle MartinWO.W1:01:04+18:2121:43
9Janet MuskerWO.W1:01:46+19:0321:58
10Pat Nathan 1:04:49+22:0623:03
11Dave CurrellLO.W1:05:25+22:4223:16
12Jane HardyWO.W1:05:29+22:4623:18
13Josh BakaimisWO.W1:09:00+26:1724:33
14Mitchell CumbersWO.W1:09:10+26:2724:36
15Jenny KomyshanWO.W1:10:15+27:3225:00
16Moreen CoxLO.W1:19:55+37:1228:26
Anne AustinWO.Wmispunched

Active1

3 740 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben Comeskey 43:4111:40
2Daniel EvesBO.W56:43+13:0215:09
3Peter LawrenceKO.W1:09:52+26:1118:40
4Edward FinieWO.W1:11:54+28:1319:13
5Renee Willemsen 1:40:44+57:0326:56
6Joshua Cummins 1:44:35+1:00:5427:57
7Alan CoxLO.W1:46:42+1:03:0128:31
Leah Glass mispunched
Elena Williams mispunched

Starter 1

1 950 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell CumbersWO.W24:2312:30
2Kristylee Sharp 26:08+1:4513:24
3Nicolette FinnieWO.W26:44+2:2113:42
4Vicky BrownlieWO.W31:27+7:0416:07
5Eleanor FinnieWO.W32:32+8:0916:41
6Andrea EvesBO.W1:06:51+42:2834:16
7Ben Mather 1:07:38+43:1534:41
8Robyn GillonLO.W1:13:30+49:0737:41
Josh BakeimisWO.Wmispunched

Starter 2

1 870 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyler EvesBO.W21:2111:25
2Mason EvesBO.W21:55+0:3411:43
3Isobel FinnieWO.W41:41+20:2022:17
4Patrick Dufty 53:28+32:0728:35
5Kate BraidKO.W59:46+38:2531:57
6John HarrisWO.W1:31:13+1:09:5248:46
7Glenda HuskWO.W1:39:18+1:17:5753:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.