Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O Mt Billy

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O Mt Billy
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 7 April 2013

Expert 1

8 160 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 1:05:26 8:01
2 Wayne Eliot WO.W 1:28:17 +22:51 10:49
3 Murray Cox WO.W 1:35:54 +30:28 11:45
4 Colin Hunter No club membership 1:39:17 +33:51 12:10
5 Tim Sikma KO.W 1:41:54 +36:28 12:29
6 John Mather No club membership 2:03:01 +57:35 15:04
7 Bryce Crage BO.W 2:17:56 +1:12:30 16:54
Ron Marcus WO.W mispunched

Expert 2

6 230 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Paul Dowling No club membership 54:42 8:46
2 Tom Brownlie WO.W 55:51 +1:09 8:57
3 Kjell Winther LO.W 56:04 +1:22 8:59
4 Adrian Day LO.W 56:20 +1:38 9:02
5 Ceri Pass KO.W 1:00:11 +5:29 9:39
6 Tony Whittaker LO.W 1:01:13 +6:31 9:49
7 Dan Greig WO.W 1:03:24 +8:42 10:10
8 Ken Dalton WO.W 1:04:05 +9:23 10:17
9 Rob West BO.W 1:06:20 +11:38 10:38
10 Russell Candy KO.W 1:06:47 +12:05 10:43
11 Alice Moore No club membership 1:06:58 +12:16 10:44
12 David McCauley WO.W 1:07:31 +12:49 10:50
13 Blake Merritt LO.W 1:09:40 +14:58 11:10
14 Andrew Martin WO.W 1:13:06 +18:24 11:44
15 Robin Simpson KO.W 1:18:09 +23:27 12:32
16 Tony Simpkins No club membership 1:19:20 +24:38 12:44
17 Karen Staudte LO.W 1:19:36 +24:54 12:46
18 Virpi Komulainen LO.W 1:21:46 +27:04 13:07
19 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 1:23:00 +28:18 13:19
20 Graeme Harris WO.W 1:28:35 +33:53 14:13
21 Chris Swain KO.W 1:29:21 +34:39 14:20
22 Robert Graieg LO.W 1:40:04 +45:22 16:03
Oliver Martin WO.W mispunched
Rachel West BO.W mispunched
Peter Komyshan WO.W mispunched
Matt Westwood KO.W mispunched
Michael Carroll No club membership mispunched

Expert 3

4 520 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Mike Howe LO.W 45:51 10:08
2 Digby Mercer WO.W 46:57 +1:06 10:23
3 Chip Lundstrom WO.W 47:23 +1:32 10:28
4 Cameron Duncan KO.W 56:08 +10:17 12:25
5 Robert Boekelaar WO.W 56:47 +10:56 12:33
6 Craig Dermer No club membership 57:02 +11:11 12:37
7 Gary Aitken LO.W 57:25 +11:34 12:42
8 Brian Austin WO.W 58:11 +12:20 12:52
9 Penny Dufty BO.W 59:59 +14:08 13:16
10 Lisa Muir WO.W 1:00:54 +15:03 13:28
11 Adam Binks BO.W 1:02:21 +16:30 13:47
12 Peter Gillion LO.W 1:04:22 +18:31 14:14
13 Ian Spencer BO.W 1:06:01 +20:10 14:36
14 John Major KO.W 1:07:48 +21:57 15:00
15 Mike Sibbald BO.W 1:08:08 +22:17 15:04
16 Lyn Stoltze LO.W 1:13:00 +27:09 16:09
17 Jennifer Binns LO.W 1:18:39 +32:48 17:24
18 Jenny Major KO.W 1:29:40 +43:49 19:50
19 Rachel Wallington No club membership 1:46:12 +1:00:21 23:29
20 Laura Adair KO.W 2:10:35 +1:24:44 28:53
21 Hubert Day LO.W 2:12:05 +1:26:14 29:13
Lyn Mercer WO.W mispunched
Vicki Dermer No club membership mispunched
Nick Lethbridge WO.W mispunched

Expert 4

2 810 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Bryan Hardy WO.W 42:43 15:12
2 Daisy McCauley WO.W 47:35 +4:52 16:56
3 Jan Candy KO.W 48:26 +5:43 17:14
4 Ian-2 Spencer BO.W 52:10 +9:27 18:33
5 Debra Lethbridge WO.W 53:50 +11:07 19:09
6 Kellie Martin WO.W 57:20 +14:37 20:24
7 Heike Behrbohm KO.W 59:52 +17:09 21:18
8 Michelle Martin WO.W 1:01:04 +18:21 21:43
9 Janet Musker WO.W 1:01:46 +19:03 21:58
10 Pat Nathan No club membership 1:04:49 +22:06 23:03
11 Dave Currell LO.W 1:05:25 +22:42 23:16
12 Jane Hardy WO.W 1:05:29 +22:46 23:18
13 Josh Bakaimis WO.W 1:09:00 +26:17 24:33
14 Mitchell Cumbers WO.W 1:09:10 +26:27 24:36
15 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 1:10:15 +27:32 25:00
16 Moreen Cox LO.W 1:19:55 +37:12 28:26
Anne Austin WO.W mispunched

Active1

3 740 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ben Comeskey No club membership 43:41 11:40
2 Daniel Eves BO.W 56:43 +13:02 15:09
3 Peter Lawrence KO.W 1:09:52 +26:11 18:40
4 Edward Finie WO.W 1:11:54 +28:13 19:13
5 Renee Willemsen No club membership 1:40:44 +57:03 26:56
6 Joshua Cummins No club membership 1:44:35 +1:00:54 27:57
7 Alan Cox LO.W 1:46:42 +1:03:01 28:31
Leah Glass No club membership mispunched
Elena Williams No club membership mispunched

Starter 1

1 950 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Mitchell Cumbers WO.W 24:23 12:30
2 Kristylee Sharp No club membership 26:08 +1:45 13:24
3 Nicolette Finnie WO.W 26:44 +2:21 13:42
4 Vicky Brownlie WO.W 31:27 +7:04 16:07
5 Eleanor Finnie WO.W 32:32 +8:09 16:41
6 Andrea Eves BO.W 1:06:51 +42:28 34:16
7 Ben Mather No club membership 1:07:38 +43:15 34:41
8 Robyn Gillon LO.W 1:13:30 +49:07 37:41
Josh Bakeimis WO.W mispunched

Starter 2

1 870 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tyler Eves BO.W 21:21 11:25
2 Mason Eves BO.W 21:55 +0:34 11:43
3 Isobel Finnie WO.W 41:41 +20:20 22:17
4 Patrick Dufty No club membership 53:28 +32:07 28:35
5 Kate Braid KO.W 59:46 +38:25 31:57
6 John Harris WO.W 1:31:13 +1:09:52 48:46
7 Glenda Husk WO.W 1:39:18 +1:17:57 53:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.