Orienteering Australia

Official results for Nav Dash JFNP Tavern

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nav Dash JFNP Tavern
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 13 April 2013

Long

2 600 m, 45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Henry McNulty LO.W 16:30 6:20
2 Steve Fletcher WO.W 17:56 +1:26 6:53
3 Craig Dufty BO.W 19:22 +2:52 7:26
4 Ricky Thackray BO.W 19:31 +3:01 7:30
5 Paul Dowling No club membership 19:58 +3:28 7:40
6 Graham Braid KO.W 20:24 +3:54 7:50
7 Andre Morkel LO.W 23:08 +6:38 8:53
8 Kjell Winther LO.W 23:53 +7:23 9:11
9 Andrew Martin WO.W 23:57 +7:27 9:12
10 Oliver Martin WO.W 25:54 +9:24 9:57
11 Ceri Pass BO.W 26:29 +9:59 10:11
12 Ian Fletcher LO.W 27:56 +11:26 10:44
13 Ian Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 28:14 +11:44 10:51
14 Matt Westwood KO.W 28:56 +12:26 11:07
15 Adam Binks BO.W 30:19 +13:49 11:39
16 Elena Williams WO.W 31:40 +15:10 12:10
17 Mike Sibbald BO.W 32:26 +15:56 12:28
18 Lee Holliday BO.W 32:37 +16:07 12:32
19 Wayne Hewitt WO.W 33:09 +16:39 12:45
20 Bryan Hardy WO.W 33:14 +16:44 12:46
21 Ron Marcus WO.W 33:30 +17:00 12:53
22 Alice Moore KO.W 35:18 +18:48 13:34
23 Robert Boekelaar WO.W 35:21 +18:51 13:35
24 Mike Howe LO.W 36:05 +19:35 13:52
25 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 36:14 +19:44 13:56
26 Brian Austin WO.W 37:17 +20:47 14:20
27 Bryce Crage BO.W 37:32 +21:02 14:26
28 Alison McDermott No club membership 41:42 +25:12 16:02
29 Jacob Eves BO.W 43:18 +26:48 16:39
30 Jennifer Bins No club membership 44:08 +27:38 16:58
31 Izaak Wesson WO.W 46:19 +29:49 17:48
32 Elise Van Roonyen No club membership 48:50 +32:20 18:46
33 Rosie Van Rooyen No club membership 48:55 +32:25 18:48
34 Michelle Martin WO.W 50:34 +34:04 19:26
35 Kerrin Cox WO.W 50:49 +34:19 19:32
36 Natasha Sparg BO.W 52:37 +36:07 20:14
37 Marnie Vertigan No club membership 57:19 +40:49 22:02
38 Jye O'Leary No club membership 1:03:25 +46:55 24:23
39 David Henley No club membership 1:04:52 +48:22 24:56
40 Moreen Cox LO.W 1:05:45 +49:15 25:17
41 Regan Beazley No club membership 1:08:24 +51:54 26:18
42 Mitchell Cumbers WO.W 1:24:08 +1:07:38 32:21
Anne Austin WO.W mispunched
Alan Cox LO.W mispunched
Samuel Reth No club membership mispunched

Short

1 900 m, 31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tony Simpkins LO.W 17:37 9:16
2 Richard Matthews LO.W 22:59 +5:22 12:05
3 Kellie Martin WO.W 23:56 +6:19 12:35
4 Joanna Maynard BO.W 24:16 +6:39 12:46
5 Greg Jolley No club membership 26:32 +8:55 13:57
6 Kristylee Sharp No club membership 28:17 +10:40 14:53
7 Michaela Maynard BO.W 28:20 +10:43 14:54
8 Daisy McCauley WO.W 28:23 +10:46 14:56
9 Coreen Maynard BO.W 30:00 +12:23 15:47
10 Janet Fletcher LO.W 30:35 +12:58 16:05
11 Penny Dufty BO.W 32:23 +14:46 17:02
12 Daniel Eves BO.W 33:35 +15:58 17:40
13 Debbie Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 33:42 +16:05 17:44
14 Mason Eves BO.W 34:44 +17:07 18:16
15 Steven Bell WO.W 38:07 +20:30 20:03
16 Joey Kaye No club membership 40:41 +23:04 21:24
17 Darren Bean-Hannigan No club membership 41:32 +23:55 21:51
18 Christine Howitt WO.W 41:46 +24:09 21:58
19 Lee Denis No club membership 46:54 +29:17 24:41
20 Jessica Wasley No club membership 47:10 +29:33 24:49
21 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 48:16 +30:39 25:24
22 Allyka Percival No club membership 49:10 +31:33 25:52
23 Jane Hardy WO.W 50:42 +33:05 26:41
24 Penny Fletcher WO.W 50:56 +33:19 26:48
25 Riley McFarlane No club membership 51:56 +34:19 27:20
26 Lily McFarlane No club membership 52:57 +35:20 27:52
27 Mark Majzner No club membership 52:58 +35:21 27:52
28 Stephanie Siciliano No club membership 55:40 +38:03 29:17
29 Savannah Warren No club membership 1:10:22 +52:45 37:02
Hannah Masel No club membership mispunched
Dave Currell BO.W mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.