Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Saturday Metro #11, Red Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Saturday Metro #11, Red Hill
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Saturday 30 July 2016

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 850 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRR A37:456:27
2Stephen StillAO A52:23+14:388:57
3Mark Jillard- -1:06:15+28:3011:19

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 850 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark GlanvillePO A48:528:21
2Jaxon KneippGS A51:52+3:008:51
3Braeden JaugietisGS A1:01:02+12:1010:25
4Toby LangBS A1:01:11+12:1910:27
5Tenzing JohnsonBS A1:06:08+17:1611:18
6Ryan TurnerGS A1:08:19+19:2711:40
7Nicholas BrennanGJ A1:31:36+42:4415:39
William BowdenGS Amispunched
Ewan BarnettBS Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 850 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben Corry- -48:048:12
2Jon GlanvillePO A55:55+7:519:33
3Jack LaingPO A57:10+9:069:46
4Dean Kenneally- -58:01+9:579:55
5Scott Morrison- -1:01:12+13:0810:27
6Kieran MacdonellBS A1:03:07+15:0310:47
7Andrew JohnsonBS A1:03:19+15:1510:49
8Ken YoungBS A1:05:20+17:1611:10
9Grant BattersbyWE A1:07:25+19:2111:31
10Chris AndersenBS A1:09:56+21:5211:57
11Peter AntcliffBS A1:11:35+23:3112:14
12Jonathan MillerBS A1:11:56+23:5212:17
13Geoff WoodPO A1:12:30+24:2612:23
14Greg WilsonBS A1:17:28+29:2413:14
15Stephen GoggsRR A1:17:45+29:4113:17
16John HardingPO A1:22:18+34:1414:04
James HeyesPO Amispunched
Nathan GuinnessPO Amispunched
Aaron Marshall- -did not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 850 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A46:437:59
2Miho YamazakiWE A1:03:01+16:1810:46
3Emily AlderRR A1:07:59+21:1611:37

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 850 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A41:147:02
2Toni BrownBS A55:09+13:559:25
3Clare LonerganBS A1:08:52+27:3811:46

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 590 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael Popple- -47:0013:05
2Conor BendleAO A56:41+9:4115:47

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 590 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A28:528:02
2Ryan StocksBS A34:07+5:159:30
3Brendan WilsonBS A36:43+7:5110:13
4Jack CareyGS A40:21+11:2911:14
5Damian CamilleriGS A40:22+11:3011:14
6Joshua DaffernBS A41:41+12:4911:36
7Marcus GellelGS A44:28+15:3612:23
8Joseph WilsonBS A45:21+16:2912:37
9Zack NoyesBS A46:03+17:1112:49
10William MadlGJ A46:17+17:2512:53
11Harry GibbsGJ A46:34+17:4212:58
12Toby WilsonBS A46:47+17:5513:01
13Kai DewarGS A50:38+21:4614:06
14Dylan EarleyGS A51:42+22:5014:24
15Thomas CharlesRR A53:17+24:2514:50
16Stefan StanczewGS A54:08+25:1615:04
17Lachlan HoGJ A1:19:58+51:0622:16
18Charlie Seddon- -1:23:02+54:1023:07
19Dylan RicciardellaGJ A1:23:18+54:2623:12
20Angus LongBS A1:25:36+56:4423:50
21James RobinsonBS A1:39:52+1:11:0027:49
22Alexander PhillipsGJ A1:41:50+1:12:5828:21
23Liam LineenGS A1:43:08+1:14:1628:43
24Daniel Whittaker- -1:48:57+1:20:0530:20
Alex DerlackiRR Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 590 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fedor IskhakovBN N32:449:07
2Ari PiiroinenBS A33:29+0:459:19
3James Derlacki- -34:39+1:559:39
4Peter DaffernBS A38:58+6:1410:51
5Robert AllisonRR A45:46+13:0212:44
6Keith FifieldRR A47:29+14:4513:13
7Michael BurtRR A49:02+16:1813:39
8Martin CharlesRR A49:07+16:2313:40
9Bryant AllenPO A51:08+18:2414:14
10Gerard Wildie- -51:10+18:2614:15
11Bill MonaghanPO A52:44+20:0014:41
12Ofer Zwikael- -1:00:50+28:0616:56
13Merv BendleDR V1:03:40+30:5617:44
14Dave SuttonPO A1:07:22+34:3818:45
15Michael TedeschiRR A1:11:29+38:4519:54
16Hermann WehnerWE A1:32:27+59:4325:45
17Mike McAuliffe- -2:23:50+1:51:0640:03
John SuominenWE Amispunched
John Guthrie- -did not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 590 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenna LinehanRR A51:0414:13
2Amy Gibbs- -1:47:49+56:4530:01

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 590 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A29:208:10
2Ella CuthbertBS A30:32+1:128:30
3Caitlin YoungBS A34:41+5:219:39
4Emily LiAranda39:51+10:3111:06
5Ellen JohnsonBS A46:34+17:1412:58
6Teagan GuinnessPO A59:07+29:4716:28
7Annie LiaoCanberra1:04:37+35:1717:59
Teah KneippGS Amispunched
Pia CunninghamBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 590 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita ScherrerBS A30:488:34
2Marina IskhakovBN N37:05+6:1710:19
3Tara SutherlandBS A39:41+8:5311:03
4Susanne HarryssonBS A42:36+11:4811:51
5Jennifer WebbAO A55:58+25:1015:35
6Jo HobsonBS A1:00:35+29:4716:52
7Diana HallamPO A1:02:19+31:3117:21
8Barbara MartinPO A1:02:46+31:5817:29
9Julia Waddell-WoodBS A1:04:47+33:5918:02
10Shannan ForrestPO A1:11:45+40:5719:59
11Shelley Seddon- -1:22:58+52:1023:06

Orange 2: Teams

3 590 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mary Parker- -45:4612:44
1Anthony Ricci.45:4612:44
3Roland Rousselot- -47:12+1:2613:08
3Angus Vos.47:12+1:2613:08
5Alice Farquharson- -58:11+12:2516:12
5Oscar WoodPO A58:11+12:2516:12
7Isaac Mitchell- -58:15+12:2916:13
7Joshua Clift- -58:15+12:2916:13
9Kim Forbes- -1:06:26+20:4018:30
9Charlotte Forbes.1:06:26+20:4018:30
11Jonathan Ricks- -1:16:31+30:4521:18
11Alex Ricks.1:16:31+30:4521:18
13Judy Gillis- -1:30:44+44:5825:16
13Matthew Gill.1:30:44+44:5825:16
Amanda Chek- -did not finish
James Chek- -did not finish
Claire Gully- -did not finish
Eliza Gully- -did not finish
Tubi Oyston- -did not finish
Andrew Chek- -did not finish

Green: Men: Junior

2 340 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darcy BuschGJ A24:0710:18
2Tayte WildieCanberra25:11+1:0410:45
3Samuel McKinneyBS A25:15+1:0810:47
4Peter Morewood-JonesGS A27:17+3:1011:39
5Aidan GuinnessPO A29:13+5:0612:29
6Connor Lineenfarrer32:47+8:4014:00
7Joseph NeilsonGJ A34:09+10:0214:35
8Michael GuthriePO A35:09+11:0215:01
9Ambrose Phelps- -35:14+11:0715:03
10Henry LhuedeBS A36:00+11:5315:23
11Henry GotzingerGJ A39:32+15:2516:53
12Oliver GotzingerGJ A40:08+16:0117:09
13Samuel MichaelisGJ A42:32+18:2518:10
14Jack MathesonGJ A43:06+18:5918:25
15Jadyn HolmikBS A46:27+22:2019:51
16Angus HudsonGJ A46:57+22:5020:03
17Oliver Barry- -49:16+25:0921:03
18Ellis BirrerGJ A50:09+26:0221:25
19Lincoln BattAO A50:32+26:2521:35
20Jackson MannGJ A53:28+29:2122:50
21Oliver PracyGJ A53:50+29:4323:00
22William JorgensenGJ A55:12+31:0523:35
23William LavertyGS A56:09+32:0223:59
24Hoachen NiuGJ A57:51+33:4424:43
25Robert Laverty- -59:47+35:4025:32
26Charlton BishopGJ A1:38:31+1:14:2442:06
Angus ThompsonGJ Adid not finish

Green: Men: Masters

2 340 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HobsonBS A27:2111:41
2Richard BattBS A59:12+31:5125:17

Green: Women: Junior

2 340 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A25:1510:47
2Hannah DaleyBS A29:41+4:2612:41
3Celeste Hodgens- -31:59+6:4413:40
4Kate BaldwinAO A33:15+8:0014:12
5Molly BraagaardPO A34:47+9:3214:51
6Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A35:59+10:4415:22
7Katherine HinchcliffeBS A40:18+15:0317:13
8Ainsley DrysdaleBS A40:58+15:4317:30
9Rachel Schroder- -42:42+17:2718:14
10Tayla HolmikBS A47:19+22:0420:13
11Matilda Watts- -51:52+26:3722:09
12Abigail Power- -1:05:56+40:4128:10
12Caitlin Nattey- -1:05:56+40:4128:10

Green: Women: Master

2 340 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helena DaleyBS A31:1713:22
2Chris BendleDR V31:45+0:2813:34
3Susan HallissyBS A38:10+6:5316:18
4Janice BattBS A59:16+27:5925:19

Green: Teams

2 340 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ani Odgers- -33:0414:07
1Izzie DerlackiRR A33:0414:07
3Hugh Brailey- -38:39+5:3516:31
3Tim Farrah- -38:39+5:3516:31
3Malcolm Brailey- -38:39+5:3516:31
6Georgia HallamPO A40:34+7:3017:20
6Philippa HallamPO A40:34+7:3017:20
6William HallamPO A40:34+7:3017:20
9Matthew JohnstonGJ A46:06+13:0219:42
9Archie ClearyGJ A46:06+13:0219:42
11Sarah Hinchcliffe- -58:05+25:0124:49
11Amelia Mukherjee- -58:05+25:0124:49
11Ryan Mukherjee- -58:05+25:0124:49
11Michael Slade- -58:05+25:0124:49
11Emily Hinchcliffe- -58:05+25:0124:49
16Leo Friederich- -59:17+26:1325:20
16Jory Hosking- -59:17+26:1325:20
16Mandi Hosking- -59:17+26:1325:20
16Emily Regan- -59:17+26:1325:20

Blue: Men: Junior

1 650 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christopher Guthrie- -30:1218:18
2Bella Pahl- -39:52+9:4024:09
3Justin Tsol- -55:12+25:0033:27

Blue: Women: Junior

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruby MinchinBS A11:33
2Madeline Barry- -28:46+17:13

Blue: Women: Masters

1 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity Brims- -27:5716:56

Blue: Teams

1 650 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ava Farrah- -20:2112:20
1Molly Brailey- -20:2112:20
3Dominic Morice- -33:10+12:4920:06
3Dante Stevens-Morice- -33:10+12:4920:06
5Elliott Minty- -1:02:55+42:3438:07
5Zackary Minty- -1:02:55+42:3438:07
5Rebecca MintyFarrer1:02:55+42:3438:07
Alessandro Minty- -over max time
Annalis Minty- -over max time
Emiloiano Minty- -over max time
Jacqui Minty- -over max time
Joel Minty- -over max time
Julia Minty- -over max time
Ami McCanon- -did not finish
Lyara McCanon- -did not finish
Catherine McCamon- -did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.