Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Saturday Metro #12,Aranda Bushlands

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Saturday Metro #12,Aranda Bushlands
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 6 August 2016

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Isaac MitchellOrange 1: M: Junior (12)did not finish

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ben CorryOrange 1: M: Masters (27)38:23+7:237:22

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Doug WorrallOrange 1: M: Masters (27)1:30:56+59:5617:29

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Matthew KnightOrange 2: M: Junior (26)47:19+23:1914:04

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Angus WorrallOrange 2: M: Junior (26)53:34+29:3415:56

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1James DerlackiOrange 2: M: Masters (15)29:068:39

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Brendan HarrisOrange 2: M: Masters (15)50:49+21:4315:07

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Roger QuartermanOrange 2: M: Masters (15)59:45+30:3917:46

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Mike McAuliffeOrange 2: M: Masters (15)1:26:37+57:3125:46

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Celeste HodgensOrange 2: W: Junior (9)54:24+23:5416:11

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Lara BoydOrange 2: W: Masters (11)57:39+24:1717:09

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1John BoormanOrange 2: Teams (6)1:10:2420:57

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lyn BoormanOrange 2: Teams (6)1:10:2420:57

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3James BackhouseOrange 2: Teams (6)1:34:42+24:1828:11

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Zoe HewettOrange 2: Teams (6)1:34:42+24:1828:11

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ambrose PhelpsGreen: Men: Junior (21)33:16+10:2415:28

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Oliver BarryGreen: Men: Junior (21)49:52+27:0023:11

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Caitlin NatteyGreen: Women: Junior (10)57:01+27:3726:31

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Abigail PowerGreen: Women: Junior (10)57:01+27:3726:31

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Madeline BarryGreen: Women: Junior (10)1:05:09+35:4530:18

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Colin FordGreen: Teams (31)36:2916:58

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tanya FordGreen: Teams (31)36:2916:58

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Malcolm BraileyGreen: Teams (31)41:43+5:1419:24

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Hugh BraileyGreen: Teams (31)41:43+5:1419:24

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Molly BraileyGreen: Teams (31)41:43+5:1419:24

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Tom FarrahGreen: Teams (31)41:43+5:1419:24

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Kate AngusGreen: Teams (31)44:10+7:4120:32

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Merran LaverGreen: Teams (31)44:10+7:4120:32

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Emily WuGreen: Teams (31)54:10+17:4125:11

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Jasmine NiuGreen: Teams (31)54:10+17:4125:11

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Michael SladeGreen: Teams (31)54:26+17:5725:19

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Amelia MukherjeeGreen: Teams (31)54:26+17:5725:19

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Sarah HinchcliffeGreen: Teams (31)54:26+17:5725:19

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Emily HinchcliffeGreen: Teams (31)54:26+17:5725:19

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ryan MukherjeeGreen: Teams (31)54:26+17:5725:19

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Angus McNeillageGreen: Teams (31)1:06:02+29:3330:42

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Nancy WambachGreen: Teams (31)1:07:19+30:5031:18

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Marie WambachGreen: Teams (31)1:07:19+30:5031:18

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Allexandra WambachGreen: Teams (31)1:07:19+30:5031:18

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Lauren ReedGreen: Teams (31)1:07:19+30:5031:18

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Emily ReganGreen: Teams (31)1:07:42+31:1331:29

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Leo FriederickGreen: Teams (31)1:07:42+31:1331:29

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Jory HoskingGreen: Teams (31)1:07:42+31:1331:29

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Mandi BolbeckerGreen: Teams (31)1:07:42+31:1331:29

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Craig RobilliardGreen: Teams (31)1:25:42+49:1339:51

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Craig RobilliardGreen: Teams (31)1:25:42+49:1339:51

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Amy RobilliardGreen: Teams (31)1:25:42+49:1339:51

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Elsa RobilliardGreen: Teams (31)1:25:42+49:1339:51

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Dante Stevens-MoriceBlue: Men: Junior (6)22:2712:16

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Nicholas EllistonBlue: Men: Junior (6)27:35+5:0815:04

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Callum BennettBlue: Men: Junior (6)31:55+9:2817:26

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Christopher GuthrieBlue: Men: Junior (6)40:40+18:1322:13

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Caitlin EllistonBlue: Women: Junior (3)27:46+4:43

AO A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrid Shelton AgarBlue: Women: Junior (3)23:03
1Patrick Shelton AgarGreen: Men: Junior (21)22:5210:38
2Conor BendleOrange 2: Men: Open (3)49:30+11:5714:43
2Jennifer WebbOrange 2: W: Masters (11)44:39+11:1713:17
3Stephen StillOrange 1: Men: Open (3)51:42+18:519:56
9John Shelton AgarOrange 1: M: Masters (27)43:15+12:158:19

Aranda

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Emily LiOrange 2: W: Junior (9)36:14+5:4410:47

BS A

51 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Nerida HartOrange 1: Teams (2)1:31:1217:32
1Janice BattGreen: Women: Master (2)42:1519:39
1Noah PolandOrange 2: M: Junior (26)24:007:08
1Tristan MillerOrange 1: M: Junior (12)35:416:51
1Caitlin YoungOrange 2: W: Junior (9)30:309:04
1Anita ScherrerOrange 1: W: Masters (9)43:008:16
1Hannah DaleyGreen: Women: Junior (10)29:2413:40
1Tara SutherlandOrange 2: W: Masters (11)33:229:55
1Paul de JonghOrange 1: Men: Open (3)32:516:19
1James EllisonOrange 1: Teams (2)1:31:1217:32
2Peter DaffernOrange 2: M: Masters (15)30:34+1:289:05
2Ty ToddBlue: Men: Junior (6)23:51+1:2413:01
2Ryan StocksOrange 2: M: Junior (26)24:49+0:497:23
2Rosie Waddell-WoodGreen: Women: Junior (10)30:57+1:3314:23
2Daniel Del DotOrange 1: Men: Open (3)51:04+18:139:49
3Toni BrownOrange 1: W: Masters (9)46:22+3:228:55
3Valerie BarkerOrange 2: W: Masters (11)46:19+12:5713:47
3Ellen JohnsonOrange 2: W: Junior (9)36:46+6:1610:56
3Elizabeth AndersenBlue: Women: Junior (3)32:05+9:02
3Ainsley DrysdaleGreen: Women: Junior (10)31:35+2:1114:41
4Justine HobsonOrange 2: W: Junior (9)47:33+17:0314:09
4Greg WilsonOrange 2: M: Masters (15)35:31+6:2510:34
4Brendan WilsonOrange 2: M: Junior (26)32:26+8:269:39
4Chris StocksOrange 2: W: Masters (11)46:25+13:0313:48
4Charly SnareGreen: Women: Junior (10)32:57+3:3315:19
5Tenzing JohnsonOrange 1: M: Junior (12)50:22+14:419:41
5Joseph WilsonOrange 2: M: Junior (26)37:50+13:5011:15
5Jane BarnettOrange 2: W: Masters (11)52:15+18:5315:33
6Andrew HobsonOrange 2: M: Masters (15)47:51+18:4514:14
6Toby LangOrange 1: M: Junior (12)54:22+18:4110:27
6Pia CunninghamOrange 2: W: Junior (9)53:47+23:1716:00
6Katherine HinchcliffeGreen: Women: Junior (10)43:25+14:0120:11
6Alison InglisOrange 1: W: Masters (9)55:49+12:4910:44
6Henry LhuedeGreen: Men: Junior (21)35:23+12:3116:27
7Jo HobsonOrange 2: W: Masters (11)54:06+20:4416:06
7Susanne HarryssonOrange 1: W: Masters (9)56:35+13:3510:52
7Zoe CuthbertOrange 2: W: Junior (9)53:49+23:1916:01
8Ari PiiroinenOrange 1: M: Masters (27)42:38+11:388:11
10Joshua DaffernOrange 2: M: Junior (26)45:46+21:4613:37
10Andrew JohnsonOrange 1: M: Masters (27)45:10+14:108:41
12Peter MillerOrange 1: M: Masters (27)47:00+16:009:02
14Lincoln BattGreen: Men: Junior (21)42:08+19:1619:35
14Chris AndersenOrange 1: M: Masters (27)50:27+19:279:42
15Peter AntcliffOrange 1: M: Masters (27)54:10+23:1010:25
16Jonathan MillerOrange 1: M: Masters (27)55:04+24:0410:35
19Zack NoyesOrange 2: M: Junior (26)1:00:00+36:0017:51
19Mark ParsonsOrange 1: M: Masters (27)56:18+25:1810:49
21Ken YoungOrange 1: M: Masters (27)59:02+28:0211:21
21Samuel McKinneyOrange 2: M: Junior (26)1:12:37+48:3721:36
24David PolandOrange 1: M: Masters (27)1:05:13+34:1312:32
Matthew StocksBlue: Men: Mastersnot competing

Canberra

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Tayte WildieOrange 2: M: Junior (26)1:11:36+47:3621:18

Cook

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Lynne WalshGreen: Teams (31)1:06:02+29:3330:42

DR V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Merv BendleOrange 2: M: Masters (15)44:48+15:4213:20
11Chris BendleOrange 2: W: Masters (11)1:03:17+29:5518:50

farrer

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Connor LineenOrange 2: M: Junior (26)53:35+29:3515:56

farrer

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Liam LineenOrange 2: M: Junior (26)mispunched

Forde

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Scott CashmereOrange 2: Men: Open (3)37:3311:10

GJ A

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Darcy BuschGreen: Men: Junior (21)27:25+4:3312:45
7Henry GotzingerGreen: Men: Junior (21)36:18+13:2616:53
8Ellis BirrerGreen: Men: Junior (21)36:29+13:3716:58
9Oliver GotzingerGreen: Men: Junior (21)37:35+14:4317:28
12Samuel MichaelisGreen: Men: Junior (21)39:57+17:0518:34
13Sébastien BouGreen: Men: Junior (21)41:51+18:5919:27
14Dylan RicciardellaOrange 2: M: Junior (26)51:55+27:5515:27
16Jack MathesonGreen: Men: Junior (21)45:18+22:2621:04
17Oliver PracyGreen: Men: Junior (21)47:26+24:3422:03
18Angus ThompsonOrange 2: M: Junior (26)56:30+32:3016:48
18Angus HudsonGreen: Men: Junior (21)49:52+27:0023:11
20Hoachen NiuGreen: Men: Junior (21)1:01:45+38:5328:43
21Charlton BishopGreen: Men: Junior (21)1:15:54+53:0235:18
25Alexander PhillipsOrange 2: M: Junior (26)1:33:09+1:09:0927:43

GS A

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Peter Morewood-JonesGreen: Men: Junior (21)27:45+4:5312:54
4Jaxon KneippOrange 1: M: Junior (12)46:27+10:468:55
7Braeden JaugietisOrange 1: M: Junior (12)56:19+20:3810:49
7Damian CamilleriOrange 2: M: Junior (26)43:26+19:2612:55
8Jack CareyOrange 1: M: Junior (12)1:00:07+24:2611:33
9Pauli PiiroinenOrange 2: M: Masters (15)50:06+21:0014:54
9Marcus GellelOrange 1: M: Junior (12)1:07:39+31:5813:00
9Harry GibbsOrange 2: M: Junior (26)44:12+20:1213:09
10Dylan EarleyOrange 1: M: Junior (12)1:14:34+38:5314:20
10William LavertyGreen: Men: Junior (21)37:58+15:0617:39
11Will MadlOrange 2: M: Junior (26)45:59+21:5913:41
11Kai DewarOrange 1: M: Junior (12)1:15:25+39:4414:30
13Toby WilsonOrange 2: M: Junior (26)49:56+25:5614:51
15Nathan PearsonGreen: Men: Junior (21)43:36+20:4420:16
22Nikhil ClementiOrange 2: M: Junior (26)1:15:02+51:0222:19
23Dougal GillOrange 2: M: Junior (26)1:17:00+53:0022:55
24Lachlan HoOrange 2: M: Junior (26)1:20:04+56:0423:49
William BowdenOrange 1: M: Junior (12)mispunched

IK N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Simon LouisOrange 1: M: Masters (27)48:37+17:379:20

PO A

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishOrange 1: W: Junior (2)52:4810:09
2Erica LejinsGreen: Women: Master (2)43:20+1:0520:09
3Mark GlanvilleOrange 1: M: Junior (12)44:49+9:088:37
3Andrew KerrOrange 2: M: Junior (26)27:40+3:408:14
3Nikolaus ElzOrange 2: Men: Open (3)1:27:55+50:2226:09
4Ana HercegOrange 1: W: Masters (9)51:43+8:439:56
4Aidan GuinnessGreen: Men: Junior (21)31:58+9:0614:52
4Nathan GuinnessOrange 1: M: Masters (27)38:33+7:337:24
5Ethan LaverOrange 2: Teams (6)1:34:44+24:2028:11
5Angus BoshierOrange 2: Teams (6)1:34:44+24:2028:11
5Sue GarrOrange 1: W: Masters (9)53:38+10:3810:18
6Mykal MarshamOrange 2: M: Junior (26)39:02+15:0211:37
6James HeyesOrange 1: M: Masters (27)41:52+10:528:03
7Bill MonaghanOrange 2: M: Masters (15)48:28+19:2214:25
8Elizabeth DunbarOrange 1: W: Masters (9)1:32:23+49:2317:45
9Chris BeeOrange 1: W: Masters (9)1:41:59+58:5919:36
9Shannan ForrestOrange 2: W: Masters (11)56:28+23:0616:48
11Michael GuthrieGreen: Men: Junior (21)37:59+15:0717:40
11Jon GlanvilleOrange 1: M: Masters (27)46:22+15:228:55
12Dave SuttonOrange 2: M: Masters (15)1:03:36+34:3018:55
18Rob JessopOrange 1: M: Masters (27)56:12+25:1210:48
22Bryant AllenOrange 1: M: Masters (27)1:01:16+30:1611:46
23Geoff WoodOrange 1: M: Masters (27)1:02:27+31:2712:00
Tony GarrOrange 1: M: Masters (27)mispunched
Phil WalkerOrange 1: M: Masters (27)did not finish

RR A

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentOrange 1: M: Masters (27)31:005:57
2Zac NeedhamOrange 1: M: Junior (12)38:35+2:547:25
2Emily WalterOrange 1: W: Masters (9)45:25+2:258:44
2Mark GregsonOrange 1: M: Masters (27)31:04+0:045:58
3Martin CharlesOrange 2: M: Masters (15)32:10+3:049:34
5Rosemary GoggsOrange 2: W: Junior (9)48:33+18:0314:26
5Tate NeedhamOrange 1: M: Masters (27)41:09+10:097:54
6Judy AllisonOrange 2: W: Masters (11)53:44+20:2215:59
8Tamara NeedhamOrange 2: W: Junior (9)54:05+23:3516:05
8Hind NeedhamOrange 2: W: Masters (11)55:31+22:0916:31
8Thomas CharlesOrange 2: M: Junior (26)43:35+19:3512:58
8Keith FifieldOrange 2: M: Masters (15)48:49+19:4314:31
10Izzie DerlackiGreen: Women: Junior (10)1:21:09+51:4537:44
13Robert MouattOrange 2: M: Masters (15)1:10:34+41:2821:00
15Alex DerlackiOrange 2: M: Junior (26)53:19+29:1915:52
16Mica WalterGreen: Teams (31)1:01:19+24:5028:31
16Isobel WalterGreen: Teams (31)1:01:19+24:5028:31
17Robert AllisonOrange 1: M: Masters (27)55:32+24:3210:40
20Michael BurtOrange 1: M: Masters (27)58:48+27:4811:18
Wayne GregsonOrange 1: M: Masters (27)did not finish

WE A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Robert JofordBlue: Teams (3)23:0312:35
1Rosie JofordBlue: Teams (3)23:0312:35
2Miho YamazakiOrange 1: W: Junior (2)54:43+1:5510:31
3Isla JofordBlue: Teams (3)28:54+5:5115:47
4Harry PhillipsBlue: Men: Junior (6)31:48+9:2117:22
5Rose PhillipsGreen: Women: Junior (10)41:35+12:1119:20
7Martin WehnerOrange 1: M: Masters (27)42:01+11:018:04
15Hermann WehnerOrange 2: M: Masters (15)1:32:45+1:03:3927:36
25John SuominenOrange 1: M: Masters (27)1:15:16+44:1614:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.