Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #11 - Mittagong

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #11 - Mittagong
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 September 2016

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20A | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75 | W80A | W Open B | W Junior B | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55A | M55AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M Open B | M Junior B | Open Easy | Open Very Easy | EOD Hard 2 | EOD Moderate | EOD Easy | EOD V Easy | EOD Hard 3b

M/W10N

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola McConaghyGO N22:0012:56
2Ariadna IskhakovaBN N26:04+4:0415:20
Alton FreemanBF Ndid not start

W10A

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aoife RotheryBF N14:498:42
2Maggie MackayUR N16:03+1:149:26
3Rebecca CraigNC N18:04+3:1510:37

W12A

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBF N32:4114:12

W14A

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie JonesUR N1:03:2919:14
Andra LeungGO Nmispunched
Teagan GuinnessPO Amispunched
Serena DoyleUR Ndid not start

W16A

3 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Claire BurgessNC N1:08:3918:33
2Caitlin YoungBS A1:22:21+13:4222:15
3Joanna HillGO N1:50:36+41:5729:53

W20A

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melissa AnnettsGO N59:3516:06
2Samantha WallaceWP N1:37:16+37:4126:17
Georgia JonesUR Ndid not start

W21A

4 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marina IskhakovaBN N59:5612:29
2Tara MelhuishPO A1:07:10+7:1413:59
3Alitia DougallBN N1:11:02+11:0614:47
4Cath ChalmersBF N1:12:32+12:3615:06
5Nikolett HalmaiGO N1:36:25+36:2920:05
6Jenna LinehanRR A1:48:35+48:3922:37
Jo AllisonRR Amispunched

W35A

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruth SheddenSH N1:44:2928:14

W35AS

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caroline JenkinsNC N1:24:4628:15
2Shannan ForrestPO A1:46:25+21:3935:28

W40A

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna FitzgeraldGS N54:0614:37
2Tracy MarshBF N54:07+0:0114:37
Anna HyslopPO Adid not start

W45A

3 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara HillGO N55:1814:56
2Linda SestaUR N57:57+2:3915:39
3Margaret JonesUR N1:09:06+13:4818:40
4Margaret PeelNC N1:17:11+21:5320:51
5Tania KennedyGO N1:21:11+25:5321:56
Martina CraigNC Nmispunched

W45AS

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola NyghBF N1:02:5120:57
2Maria OrrNC N1:06:58+4:0722:19
3Sally DevenishWP N1:07:23+4:3222:27
4Sharon BurgessNC N1:13:01+10:1024:20
5Barbara DawsonGO N1:36:42+33:5132:14
Gayle ShepherdUR Nmispunched

W50A

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBF N48:4013:09
2Ana HercegPO A55:16+6:3614:56
3Joanna ParrBF N59:05+10:2515:58
4Toni BrownBS A1:01:24+12:4416:35
5Airdrie LongGO N1:16:55+28:1520:47

W55A

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie DaveyWR N1:12:4619:40

W55AS

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandra StewartSH N1:07:0022:20
2Julie MannIK N1:20:01+13:0126:40
3Maureen FitzpatrickWH N1:25:18+18:1828:26
4Janet MorrisWH N1:43:52+36:5234:37
Cheryl BluettBN Ndid not finish

W60A

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary WoodCC N1:01:1916:34
2Robyn PallasCC N1:10:48+9:2919:08
3Ann ScownAO A1:32:22+31:0324:57
4Judy AllisonRR A1:34:16+32:5725:28

W65A

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Val HodsdonSH N1:03:4921:16
2Carol JacobsonGO N1:05:53+2:0421:57
3Barbara JunghansGO N1:44:54+41:0534:58
Coral DowBS Adid not start

W70A

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn ChalmersNC N1:21:2427:08

W80A

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUR N2:42:4354:14

W Open B

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy McConaghyGO N1:13:0722:09

M10A

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Ben McConaghyGO Nmispunched
Nat CarrollSH Ndid not start

M12A

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jamie MarshBF N20:579:06
2Tim McConaghyGO N22:10+1:139:38
Aidan GuinnessPO Amispunched
Alec PowerNC Nmispunched

M14A

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alvin CraigNC N27:598:28
2Ewan ShinglerBF N44:32+16:3313:29
3Finn MackayUR N55:45+27:4616:53
Toby LangBS Adid not start

M16A

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBF N36:519:57
2Noah PolandBS A45:50+8:5912:23
3Tom KennedyGO N58:36+21:4515:50
Angus LeungGO Nmispunched

M20A

4 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aidan DawsonGO N53:5111:13
2Toby WilsonGO N58:20+4:2912:09
3Zac NeedhamRR A1:00:43+6:5212:38
4Hamish ProsserAO A1:04:44+10:5313:29
5Ed Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains1:05:50+11:5913:42
6Hugh GingellGO N1:26:07+32:1617:56

M21A

5 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David ShepherdRR A47:468:22
2Tomas KrajcaRR A55:50+8:049:47
3Tristan MillerBS A1:01:02+13:1610:42
4Patrick MillerBS A1:01:57+14:1110:52
5Stephen MelhuishPO A1:06:16+18:3011:37
6James McQuillanWH N1:19:05+31:1913:52
7Istvan KerteszGO N1:23:12+35:2614:35
8Chris FitzgeraldGS N1:29:49+42:0315:45
Robert BennettNC Ndid not start

M35A

5 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian McKenzieUR N1:48:1819:00
2Darren SlatteryBN N1:50:25+2:0719:22
3Peter MillerBS A2:08:05+19:4722:28
Stephen CraigNC Nmispunched

M35AS

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane JenkinsNC N1:15:3320:25
2Brian CarterSH N1:34:34+19:0125:33

M40A

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus SheddenSH N1:03:4013:15
2Tate NeedhamRR A1:04:59+1:1913:32

M45A

4 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane DoyleUR N57:5112:03
2Peter AnnettsGO N1:01:30+3:3912:48
3Rohan HyslopPO A1:09:40+11:4914:30
4Ross MorrisonGO N1:13:58+16:0715:24
5Nathan GuinnessPO A1:20:36+22:4516:47
6Peter McConaghyGO N1:24:55+27:0417:41

M45AS

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dale WallaceWP N52:4717:35
2Robert BradleyWH N55:21+2:3418:27
3Ellis LeungGO N1:06:43+13:5622:14
4Peter OrrNC N1:12:30+19:4324:10

M50A

4 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian JonesUR N1:03:2213:12
2Simon GeorgeBF N1:05:39+2:1713:40
3Mark ShinglerBF N1:05:56+2:3413:44
4Andrew PowerNC N1:11:25+8:0314:52
5Glenn BurgessNC N1:14:18+10:5615:28
6Tony HillGO N1:14:46+11:2415:34
7Ken YoungBS A1:22:33+19:1117:11
8Jamie KennedyGO N1:35:36+32:1419:55
Graeme McLeodBF Ndid not start
Mark FreemanBF Ndid not start

M55A

4 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David PolandBS A1:06:1113:47
2Ian ProsserAO A1:09:01+2:5014:22
3Alex DaveyWR N1:10:36+4:2514:42
4Geoff TodkillNC N1:16:51+10:4016:00
5Nick MelhuishPO A1:21:15+15:0416:55
6David JenkinsBS A1:21:43+15:3217:01
7Geoff PeelNC N1:28:38+22:2718:27
8John LinichNC N1:47:19+41:0822:21 Download route in GPX format
9Bob MorganBN N2:26:25+1:20:1430:30
Dean GingellGO Ndid not finish

M55AS

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jim MackayUR N56:3618:52
2Michael HalmyBN N1:05:03+8:2721:41
3Ron PallasUR N1:12:17+15:4124:05
Peter NewtonNC Ndid not finish

M60A

3 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melvyn CoxBN N54:1714:40
2John ScownAO A56:38+2:2115:18
3Colin PriceCC N1:07:54+13:3718:21
4Johnny PetersenGO N1:19:04+24:4721:22
5Michael RoylanceBF N1:45:40+51:2328:33
Stephen HollowayWH Ndid not finish
Eoin RotheryBF Ndid not start
Stephen DunlopWH Ndid not start

M65A

3 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBN N1:01:1116:32
2Jim LeeNC N1:01:14+0:0316:32
3Gordon WilsonBN N1:03:33+2:2217:10
4Peter ShepherdIK N1:03:52+2:4117:15
5Hugh MooreRR A1:21:56+20:4522:08
6Robert LewinNC N1:39:14+38:0326:49
7Ian MillerWH N1:47:28+46:1729:02
Robert AllisonRR Adid not finish
Ross DukerGO Ndid not finish

M70A

3 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Terry BluettBN N55:0314:52
2Jim MerchantGO N57:06+2:0315:25
3John Le CarpentierSH N59:10+4:0715:59
4Ross BarrGO N1:05:47+10:4417:46
5Dick OgilvieUR N1:15:18+20:1520:21
6Ron JunghansGO N1:16:52+21:4920:46
7Eric WainwrightRR A1:18:43+23:4021:16
8Dave LottyUR N1:22:59+27:5622:25
9Ken JacobsonGO N1:31:43+36:4024:47

M75A

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter MeyerSH N1:04:5921:39
2John HodsdonSH N1:17:37+12:3825:52
3Robert MouattRR A1:36:06+31:0732:02
Bruce DawkinsBN Ndid not finish
Ted MulherinWH Ndid not start
Graham GalbraithBN Ndid not start

M80A

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry HanlonWH N1:37:3032:30

M Open B

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael HanrattyGO N1:16:5723:19
2Andrew Vesey-WellsWH N1:29:02+12:0526:58

EOD Hard 2

4 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kirrilee Russell- -1:18:5116:25
Dan RedfernGO Nmispunched
Sam Hill- -mispunched
David McGheeBN Ndid not start

EOD Moderate

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clyde McGheeBN N57:2917:25
2T Pieglowski C Steinfeld- -1:00:49+3:2018:25
3Georgia Jimenez- -1:59:22+1:01:5336:10

EOD Easy

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Don & Carole Rankin- -1:15:1532:43

EOD Hard 3b

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Salme FullerIK N1:10:2719:02
2Ann IngwersenPO A1:26:37+16:1023:24
3Alan SargentBS A1:41:41+31:1427:28
4Jeff Luland- -1:44:56+34:2928:21
Frank IngwersenPO Amispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.