Official results for NSW State League #11 - Mittagong

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #11 - Mittagong
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 September 2016

M/W10N

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nicola McConaghy GO N 22:00 12:56
2 Ariadna Iskhakova BN N 26:04 +4:04 15:20
Alton Freeman BF N did not start

W10A

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Aoife Rothery BF N 14:49 8:42
2 Maggie Mackay UR N 16:03 +1:14 9:26
3 Rebecca Craig NC N 18:04 +3:15 10:37

W12A

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nea Shingler BF N 32:41 14:12

W14A

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sophie Jones UR N 1:03:29 19:14
Andra Leung GO N mispunched
Teagan Guinness PO A mispunched
Serena Doyle UR N did not start

W16A

3 700 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Claire Burgess NC N 1:08:39 18:33
2 Caitlin Young BS A 1:22:21 +13:42 22:15
3 Joanna Hill GO N 1:50:36 +41:57 29:53

W20A

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Melissa Annetts GO N 59:35 16:06
2 Samantha Wallace WP N 1:37:16 +37:41 26:17
Georgia Jones UR N did not start

W21A

4 800 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Marina Iskhakova BN N 59:56 12:29
2 Tara Melhuish PO A 1:07:10 +7:14 13:59
3 Alitia Dougall BN N 1:11:02 +11:06 14:47
4 Cath Chalmers BF N 1:12:32 +12:36 15:06
5 Nikolett Halmai GO N 1:36:25 +36:29 20:05
6 Jenna Linehan RR A 1:48:35 +48:39 22:37
Jo Allison RR A mispunched

W35A

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ruth Shedden SH N 1:44:29 28:14

W35AS

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Caroline Jenkins NC N 1:24:46 28:15
2 Shannan Forrest PO A 1:46:25 +21:39 35:28

W40A

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anna Fitzgerald GS N 54:06 14:37
2 Tracy Marsh BF N 54:07 +0:01 14:37
Anna Hyslop PO A did not start

W45A

3 700 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Barbara Hill GO N 55:18 14:56
2 Linda Sesta UR N 57:57 +2:39 15:39
3 Margaret Jones UR N 1:09:06 +13:48 18:40
4 Margaret Peel NC N 1:17:11 +21:53 20:51
5 Tania Kennedy GO N 1:21:11 +25:53 21:56
Martina Craig NC N mispunched

W45AS

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nicola Nygh BF N 1:02:51 20:57
2 Maria Orr NC N 1:06:58 +4:07 22:19
3 Sally Devenish WP N 1:07:23 +4:32 22:27
4 Sharon Burgess NC N 1:13:01 +10:10 24:20
5 Barbara Dawson GO N 1:36:42 +33:51 32:14
Gayle Shepherd UR N mispunched

W50A

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Paula Shingler BF N 48:40 13:09
2 Ana Herceg PO A 55:16 +6:36 14:56
3 Joanna Parr BF N 59:05 +10:25 15:58
4 Toni Brown BS A 1:01:24 +12:44 16:35
5 Airdrie Long GO N 1:16:55 +28:15 20:47

W55A

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Debbie Davey WR N 1:12:46 19:40

W55AS

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sandra Stewart SH N 1:07:00 22:20
2 Julie Mann IK N 1:20:01 +13:01 26:40
3 Maureen Fitzpatrick WH N 1:25:18 +18:18 28:26
4 Janet Morris WH N 1:43:52 +36:52 34:37
Cheryl Bluett BN N did not finish

W60A

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Hilary Wood CC N 1:01:19 16:34
2 Robyn Pallas CC N 1:10:48 +9:29 19:08
3 Ann Scown AO A 1:32:22 +31:03 24:57
4 Judy Allison RR A 1:34:16 +32:57 25:28

W65A

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Val Hodsdon SH N 1:03:49 21:16
2 Carol Jacobson GO N 1:05:53 +2:04 21:57
3 Barbara Junghans GO N 1:44:54 +41:05 34:58
Coral Dow BS A did not start

W70A

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Carolyn Chalmers NC N 1:21:24 27:08

W80A

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Maureen Ogilvie UR N 2:42:43 54:14

W Open B

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Wendy McConaghy GO N 1:13:07 22:09

M10A

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Ben McConaghy GO N mispunched
Nat Carroll SH N did not start

M12A

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jamie Marsh BF N 20:57 9:06
2 Tim McConaghy GO N 22:10 +1:13 9:38
Aidan Guinness PO A mispunched
Alec Power NC N mispunched

M14A

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alvin Craig NC N 27:59 8:28
2 Ewan Shingler BF N 44:32 +16:33 13:29
3 Finn Mackay UR N 55:45 +27:46 16:53
Toby Lang BS A did not start

M16A

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alastair George BF N 36:51 9:57
2 Noah Poland BS A 45:50 +8:59 12:23
3 Tom Kennedy GO N 58:36 +21:45 15:50
Angus Leung GO N mispunched

M20A

4 800 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Aidan Dawson GO N 53:51 11:13
2 Toby Wilson GO N 58:20 +4:29 12:09
3 Zac Needham RR A 1:00:43 +6:52 12:38
4 Hamish Prosser AO A 1:04:44 +10:53 13:29
5 Ed Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains 1:05:50 +11:59 13:42
6 Hugh Gingell GO N 1:26:07 +32:16 17:56

M21A

5 700 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 David Shepherd RR A 47:46 8:22
2 Tomas Krajca RR A 55:50 +8:04 9:47
3 Tristan Miller BS A 1:01:02 +13:16 10:42
4 Patrick Miller BS A 1:01:57 +14:11 10:52
5 Stephen Melhuish PO A 1:06:16 +18:30 11:37
6 James McQuillan WH N 1:19:05 +31:19 13:52
7 Istvan Kertesz GO N 1:23:12 +35:26 14:35
8 Chris Fitzgerald GS N 1:29:49 +42:03 15:45
Robert Bennett NC N did not start

M35A

5 700 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ian McKenzie UR N 1:48:18 19:00
2 Darren Slattery BN N 1:50:25 +2:07 19:22
3 Peter Miller BS A 2:08:05 +19:47 22:28
Stephen Craig NC N mispunched

M35AS

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Shane Jenkins NC N 1:15:33 20:25
2 Brian Carter SH N 1:34:34 +19:01 25:33

M40A

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Angus Shedden SH N 1:03:40 13:15
2 Tate Needham RR A 1:04:59 +1:19 13:32

M45A

4 800 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Shane Doyle UR N 57:51 12:03
2 Peter Annetts GO N 1:01:30 +3:39 12:48
3 Rohan Hyslop PO A 1:09:40 +11:49 14:30
4 Ross Morrison GO N 1:13:58 +16:07 15:24
5 Nathan Guinness PO A 1:20:36 +22:45 16:47
6 Peter McConaghy GO N 1:24:55 +27:04 17:41

M45AS

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Dale Wallace WP N 52:47 17:35
2 Robert Bradley WH N 55:21 +2:34 18:27
3 Ellis Leung GO N 1:06:43 +13:56 22:14
4 Peter Orr NC N 1:12:30 +19:43 24:10

M50A

4 800 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ian Jones UR N 1:03:22 13:12
2 Simon George BF N 1:05:39 +2:17 13:40
3 Mark Shingler BF N 1:05:56 +2:34 13:44
4 Andrew Power NC N 1:11:25 +8:03 14:52
5 Glenn Burgess NC N 1:14:18 +10:56 15:28
6 Tony Hill GO N 1:14:46 +11:24 15:34
7 Ken Young BS A 1:22:33 +19:11 17:11
8 Jamie Kennedy GO N 1:35:36 +32:14 19:55
Graeme McLeod BF N did not start
Mark Freeman BF N did not start

M55A

4 800 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 David Poland BS A 1:06:11 13:47
2 Ian Prosser AO A 1:09:01 +2:50 14:22
3 Alex Davey WR N 1:10:36 +4:25 14:42
4 Geoff Todkill NC N 1:16:51 +10:40 16:00
5 Nick Melhuish PO A 1:21:15 +15:04 16:55
6 David Jenkins BS A 1:21:43 +15:32 17:01
7 Geoff Peel NC N 1:28:38 +22:27 18:27
8 John Linich NC N 1:47:19 +41:08 22:21 Download route in GPX format
9 Bob Morgan BN N 2:26:25 +1:20:14 30:30
Dean Gingell GO N did not finish

M55AS

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jim Mackay UR N 56:36 18:52
2 Michael Halmy BN N 1:05:03 +8:27 21:41
3 Ron Pallas UR N 1:12:17 +15:41 24:05
Peter Newton NC N did not finish

M60A

3 700 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Melvyn Cox BN N 54:17 14:40
2 John Scown AO A 56:38 +2:21 15:18
3 Colin Price CC N 1:07:54 +13:37 18:21
4 Johnny Petersen GO N 1:19:04 +24:47 21:22
5 Michael Roylance BF N 1:45:40 +51:23 28:33
Stephen Holloway WH N did not finish
Eoin Rothery BF N did not start
Stephen Dunlop WH N did not start

M65A

3 700 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Steve Flick BN N 1:01:11 16:32
2 Jim Lee NC N 1:01:14 +0:03 16:32
3 Gordon Wilson BN N 1:03:33 +2:22 17:10
4 Peter Shepherd IK N 1:03:52 +2:41 17:15
5 Hugh Moore RR A 1:21:56 +20:45 22:08
6 Robert Lewin NC N 1:39:14 +38:03 26:49
7 Ian Miller WH N 1:47:28 +46:17 29:02
Robert Allison RR A did not finish
Ross Duker GO N did not finish

M70A

3 700 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Terry Bluett BN N 55:03 14:52
2 Jim Merchant GO N 57:06 +2:03 15:25
3 John Le Carpentier SH N 59:10 +4:07 15:59
4 Ross Barr GO N 1:05:47 +10:44 17:46
5 Dick Ogilvie UR N 1:15:18 +20:15 20:21
6 Ron Junghans GO N 1:16:52 +21:49 20:46
7 Eric Wainwright RR A 1:18:43 +23:40 21:16
8 Dave Lotty UR N 1:22:59 +27:56 22:25
9 Ken Jacobson GO N 1:31:43 +36:40 24:47

M75A

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Meyer SH N 1:04:59 21:39
2 John Hodsdon SH N 1:17:37 +12:38 25:52
3 Robert Mouatt RR A 1:36:06 +31:07 32:02
Bruce Dawkins BN N did not finish
Ted Mulherin WH N did not start
Graham Galbraith BN N did not start

M80A

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Barry Hanlon WH N 1:37:30 32:30

M Open B

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michael Hanratty GO N 1:16:57 23:19
2 Andrew Vesey-Wells WH N 1:29:02 +12:05 26:58

EOD Hard 2

4 800 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kirrilee Russell - - 1:18:51 16:25
Dan Redfern GO N mispunched
Sam Hill - - mispunched
David McGhee BN N did not start

EOD Moderate

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Clyde McGhee BN N 57:29 17:25
2 T Pieglowski C Steinfeld - - 1:00:49 +3:20 18:25
3 Georgia Jimenez - - 1:59:22 +1:01:53 36:10

EOD Easy

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Don & Carole Rankin - - 1:15:15 32:43

EOD Hard 3b

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Salme Fuller IK N 1:10:27 19:02
2 Ann Ingwersen PO A 1:26:37 +16:10 23:24
3 Alan Sargent BS A 1:41:41 +31:14 27:28
4 Jeff Luland - - 1:44:56 +34:29 28:21
Frank Ingwersen PO A mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.