Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #12 - Belanglo SF

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #12 - Belanglo SF
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 11 September 2016

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20A | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75 | W80A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55AS | M55A | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | MopenB | WopenB | Open Easy | open Very Easy | MjuniorB | WjuniorB

M/W10N

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers12:376:38

W10A

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers17:008:56
2Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club17:34+0:349:14
3Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers18:44+1:449:51

W12A

2 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:166:22

W14A

3 970 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Teagan GuinnessParawanga Orienteers ACT53:2613:27
2Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers55:27+2:0113:58
3Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers56:54+3:2814:19
4Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers1:14:51+21:2518:51
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start

W16A

4 770 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caitlin YoungBushflyers ACT1:03:5313:23
2Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:25:21+21:2817:53
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteersdid not start

W20A

6 670 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers1:55:0217:14
2Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers2:15:29+20:2720:18

W21A

7 910 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT1:24:1210:38
2Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT1:36:01+11:4912:08
3Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers1:39:22+15:1012:33
4Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers1:50:45+26:3314:00
5Clare WilliamsNewcastle Orienteering Club2:07:41+43:2916:08
6Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers2:19:06+54:5417:35
7Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers2:19:18+55:0617:36

W21AS

4 770 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kirrilee Russell- -1:31:2119:09
2Samantha WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers2:06:51+35:3026:35
Jenna LinehanRed Roos ACTdid not finish

W35A

6 670 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasionalmispunched

W35AS

3 810 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:20:1521:03
2Shannan ForrestParawanga Orienteers ACT1:33:45+13:3024:36

W40A

6 670 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers1:28:0313:12
Anna HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACTdid not start

W45A

6 670 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club1:36:5714:32
2Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers1:44:58+8:0115:44
3Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club2:23:12+46:1521:28
Margaret JonesUringa Orienteersdid not start

W45AS

3 810 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:3615:54
2Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers1:01:35+0:5916:09
3Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:02:41+2:0516:27
4Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1:07:30+6:5417:42
5Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers1:20:33+19:5721:08

W50A

5 980 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers1:29:5415:02
2Toni BrownBushflyers ACT1:38:03+8:0916:23
3Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT1:38:12+8:1816:25
4Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2:06:04+36:1021:04
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers ACTdid not start

W55A

4 770 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional1:11:0114:53
2Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers ACT1:18:13+7:1216:23

W55AS

3 810 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional1:12:1818:58
2Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers1:35:02+22:4424:56
3Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:40:52+28:3426:28
4Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:50:07+37:4928:54
5Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2:22:25+1:10:0737:22

W60A

4 770 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers1:09:2514:33
2Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers1:26:57+17:3218:13
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACTmispunched

W65A

3 810 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:07:3017:42
2Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT1:10:35+3:0518:31
3Kerryne JonesRed Roos ACT1:13:34+6:0419:18
4Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional1:19:38+12:0820:54
5Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:45:30+38:0027:41
6Coral DowBushflyers ACT2:17:23+1:09:5336:03

W70A

3 810 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers ACT1:13:4319:20
2Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club1:22:20+8:3721:36

W80A

3 810 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2:11:3634:32

M10A

1 900 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Nat CarrollSouthern Highlands Occasionaldid not start

M12A

2 550 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aidan GuinnessParawanga Orienteers ACT19:107:30
2Alec PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club29:37+10:2711:36

M14A

3 970 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club32:538:16
2Finn MackayUringa Orienteers36:17+3:249:08
3Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers36:55+4:029:17
4Brendan WilsonBushflyers ACT40:33+7:4010:12
Joseph WilsonBushflyers ACTmispunched

M16A

5 980 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers58:579:51
2Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:12:32+13:3512:07
3Noah PolandBushflyers ACT1:17:23+18:2612:56
4Hugo McCahon-BoersmaGaringal Orienteers1:35:18+36:2115:56
5Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:57:27+58:3019:38
6Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers1:59:54+1:00:5720:03

M20A

9 590 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ed Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains1:31:419:33
2Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers1:43:17+11:3610:46
3Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT2:13:53+42:1213:57
Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men ACTdid not start

M21A

12 040 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David ShepherdRed Roos ACT1:31:137:34
2Tomas KrajcaRed Roos ACT1:40:19+9:068:19
3Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT1:43:50+12:378:37
4Robert BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club1:52:37+21:249:21
5Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers1:58:55+27:429:52
6Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club2:03:20+32:0710:14
7Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT2:21:42+50:2911:46
8James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2:46:54+1:15:4113:51
9Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers3:05:47+1:34:3415:25
Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start

M21AS

6 670 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon LouisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:24:5412:43
2Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:55:25+30:3117:18
Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish
Darren HarrowIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not finish

M35A

9 590 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club1:22:548:38
2Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2:32:38+1:09:4415:54
Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish

M35AS

5 980 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club2:13:2222:18
Brian CarterSouthern Highlands Occasionalmispunched

M40A

9 590 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional2:00:4612:35
2Tate NeedhamRed Roos ACT2:01:59+1:1312:43
3Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers2:16:39+15:5314:14
4Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers2:37:28+36:4216:25

M45A

7 910 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tristan MillerBushflyers ACT1:23:3110:33
2Nathan GuinnessParawanga Orienteers ACT1:37:23+13:5212:18
3John HavranekGaringal Orienteers1:47:55+24:2413:38
4Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers1:50:03+26:3213:54
5Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers1:53:24+29:5314:20
6Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT1:58:24+34:5314:58
7Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers2:22:11+58:4017:58
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Greg WilsonBushflyers ACTdid not finish

M45AS

4 770 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam Hill- -1:14:2415:35
2Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:18:29+4:0516:27
3Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers1:22:22+7:5817:16
4Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers1:30:18+15:5418:55
5Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Occasional1:37:20+22:5620:24
Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteersmispunched

M50A

6 670 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers1:10:1910:32
2Ian JonesUringa Orienteers1:27:40+17:2113:08
3Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1:28:09+17:5013:12
4Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:36:24+26:0514:27
5Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers1:37:38+27:1914:38
6Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:41:43+31:2415:14
7Ken YoungBushflyers ACT1:48:07+37:4816:12
8Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:49:52+39:3316:28
9Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers2:05:33+55:1418:49
10Tony HillGaringal Orienteers2:07:33+57:1419:07
Graeme McLeodBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

M55AS

3 810 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers52:0813:40
2Jim MackayUringa Orienteers55:30+3:2214:34
3Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional55:59+3:5114:41
4Ron PallasUringa Orienteers59:17+7:0915:33
5Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional1:05:36+13:2817:13
6Alan SargeantBushflyers ACT1:21:59+29:5121:31
Peter NewtonNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

M55A

5 980 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David PolandBushflyers ACT1:13:1512:14
2Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers1:15:31+2:1612:37
3Ross StewartBushflyers ACT1:21:11+7:5613:34
4Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT1:25:52+12:3714:21
5Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional1:29:03+15:4814:53
6Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:32:19+19:0415:26
7Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:42:04+28:4917:04
8Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT1:48:14+34:5918:05
9John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Club1:58:36+45:2119:49 Download route in GPX format
10Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers2:30:32+1:17:1725:10
11Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2:39:11+1:25:5626:37
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men ACTdid not start
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

M60A

5 980 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers1:28:3014:47
2Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers1:32:34+4:0415:28
3John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:34:16+5:4615:45
4Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers1:38:31+10:0116:28
5Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers2:24:58+56:2824:14
6Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers3:37:39+2:09:0936:23
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers ACTdid not finish

M65A

5 980 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers1:28:5314:51
2Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:33:06+4:1315:34
3Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:34:18+5:2515:46
4Hugh MooreRed Roos ACT1:43:16+14:2317:16
5Bill JonesRed Roos ACT1:46:39+17:4617:50
6Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club1:50:48+21:5518:31
7Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club2:06:22+37:2921:07
8Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers3:39:40+2:10:4736:44
Robert AllisonRed Roos ACTdid not finish
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start

M70A

4 770 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:05:5313:48
2John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional1:07:47+1:5414:12
3Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers1:09:43+3:5014:36
4Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers1:16:08+10:1515:57
5Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:18:51+12:5816:31
6Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:24:13+18:2017:39
7Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:41:50+35:5721:20
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers ACTmispunched
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteersdid not finish
Eric WainwrightRed Roos ACTdid not start

M75A

3 810 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional1:12:0218:54
2Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers1:13:42+1:4019:20
3Robert MouattRed Roos ACT1:18:31+6:2920:36
4Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional1:22:46+10:4421:43
Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start
Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start

M80A

3 810 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:28:5323:19

MopenB

3 970 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers41:1310:22
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteersdid not start

WopenB

3 970 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zee Tweed- -1:58:4329:54
2Georgia Jimenez- -2:30:23+31:4037:52
3Nicola Tan Jia En- -2:35:00+36:1739:02

Open Very Easy

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional24:3812:57
2Ariadna IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers36:26+11:4819:10

MjuniorB

3 970 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Terence ChiangGaringal Orienteers47:1811:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.