Orienteering Australia

Official results for Belair NP

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Belair NP
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 1 May 2016

1HardM

7 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S48:256:12
2Will KennedyWA S1:04:41+16:168:17
3Troy MerchantCR S1:08:43+20:188:48
4Brett Merchant.1:14:21+25:569:31
5Andrew SlatteryTT S1:28:06+39:4111:17
6Andrew KennedyWA S1:35:55+47:3012:17
7Dave NicolsonYA S1:42:56+54:3113:11
8David GeorgeTT S1:48:28+1:00:0313:54
9Nicholas CongediOH S1:55:05+1:06:4014:45
10Desmond NormanTJ S2:11:49+1:23:2416:53
Steve CooperYA Sdid not start

1HardF

7 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S1:26:4611:07
2Abigail GeorgeTT S1:32:39+5:5311:52
3Meredith NormanTJ S1:48:52+22:0613:57
Susan GeorgeTT Sover max time

2HardM

5 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shamus MorrisonTT S36:287:17
2Dante AfnanYA S54:43+18:1510:56
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:00:21+23:5312:04
4Craig ColwellOH S1:06:10+29:4213:14
5Rhys FogartyOH S1:08:33+32:0513:42
6Trevor DimentTT S1:13:54+37:2614:46
7Mark OvertonWA S1:20:12+43:4416:02
8Phil HazellTT S1:20:22+43:5416:04
9Michael BurtRR A1:22:07+45:3916:25
10Frank BurdenOH S1:35:44+59:1619:08
11Piers ChapmanHouston orienterring Club1:40:25+1:03:5720:05
Adrian UppillOH Sdid not finish

2HardF

5 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olivia SprodTT S1:05:4913:09
2Charlotte BraderTT S1:08:43+2:5413:44
3Lauren GillesOH S1:14:19+8:3014:51
4Robin UppillOH S1:21:34+15:4516:18
5Zara SodenOH S1:30:13+24:2418:02
6Evelyn ColwellOH S1:37:09+31:2019:25

2HardG

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon NicolsonYA S2:00:3524:07
1John SincovichYA S2:00:3524:07

3HardtM

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David SimmonsCR S37:15
2Max GrivellTT S38:25+1:10
3Kristofer ColwellCR S39:56+2:41
4Jack MarschallTT S43:18+6:03
5Clive ArthurTT S45:52+8:37
6Frank TomasWA S47:22+10:07
7Al SankauskasSA S49:05+11:50
8Phil StockelCR S51:53+14:38
9Peter KreminskiWA S52:35+15:20
10George ReevesTT S52:56+15:41
11Doug McMurrayYA S53:10+15:55
12Robin EnglishWA S54:59+17:44
13David TilbrookOH S58:55+21:40
14James LloydTT S1:17:09+39:54
15John SuchOH S1:25:18+48:03
Marc TurnerTJ Sdid not finish

3HardF

3 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachael UptonWA S48:2612:44
2Kate MarschallTT S49:11+0:4512:56
3Amy IdeLI S51:06+2:4013:26
4Emily Sorensen.52:45+4:1913:52
5Erica DimentTT S53:01+4:3513:57
6Meredith RaschWA S59:52+11:2615:45
7Sandra McKeanOH S1:02:37+14:1116:28
8Jane FullerTT S1:05:55+17:2917:20
9Ruth NicolsonYA S1:20:29+32:0321:10
Zita SankauskasSA Sdid not start

3HardG

3 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Annie BammannCR Sdid not finish
Edward BammannCR Sdid not finish
Michael BammannCR Sdid not finish
Naima BammannCR Sdid not finish
Olivia BammannCR Sdid not finish

4ModM

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Morris AllenCR S37:5010:13
2Finn FogartyOH S51:31+13:4113:55
3Alan BartlettTJ S54:24+16:3414:42
4Simon BurdenOH S1:00:56+23:0616:28
5Andrew WatermanWA S1:10:52+33:0219:09

4ModF

3 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erica NormanTJ S1:01:0916:31
2Jill CongediOH S1:03:50+2:4117:15
3Carol SuchOH S1:12:35+11:2619:37

4ModG

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth WheelerCR S1:59:5032:23
1Hugh WheelerCR S1:59:5032:23
1Madeline WheelerCR S1:59:5032:23
1Theresa WheelerCR S1:59:5032:23

5EasyM

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Remi AfnanYA S21:367:26
2Owen Bollenhagen.41:10+19:3414:11
3Mitchell StephensYA S49:56+28:2017:13

5EasyF

2 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydTT S31:2710:50
2Eliza GrivellTT S31:48+0:2110:57
3Emily MarschallTT S32:09+0:4211:05
4Stephanie BaconCR S44:33+13:0615:21
5Ann NolanTJ S51:18+19:5117:41
6Jan HillyardTJ S53:42+22:1518:31
7Jennifer JonesCR S1:32:28+1:01:0131:53
8Rebecca JonesCR S1:51:56+1:20:2938:35

5EasyG

2 900 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy ArmstrongCR S30:4410:35
1Jo ArmstrongCR S30:4410:35
3Joel AustinCR S45:38+14:5415:44
3Luke AustinCR S45:38+14:5415:44
3Sally NanceCR S45:38+14:5415:44
6Rachel BurdenOH S47:26+16:4216:21
7Karen HayesCR S52:13+21:2918:00
7William HayesCR S52:13+21:2918:00
9James StephensYA S52:55+22:1118:14
10Jacqueline StephensYA S52:56+22:1218:15
11Ben ArmstrongCR S56:57+26:1319:38
11Jenn WestCR S56:57+26:1319:38
13Ruth AmbroseTT S58:01+27:1720:00
13Bailey TimmermansCR S58:01+27:1720:00
13Kye TimmermansCR S58:01+27:1720:00
13Nash TimmermansCR S58:01+27:1720:00
13Claire WebberCR S58:01+27:1720:00
18Louise PetherickCR S58:36+27:5220:12
18Charlie StuchberyCR S58:36+27:5220:12
18Peta StuchberyCR S58:36+27:5220:12
21Yoanna DziolakCR S1:27:41+56:5730:14
21Alberto ZanioloCR S1:27:41+56:5730:14
21Sebastiano ZanioloCR S1:27:41+56:5730:14
24Angela MagareyCR S1:31:06+1:00:2231:24
24Joshua Magarey- -1:31:06+1:00:2231:24
24Sean MagareyCR S1:31:06+1:00:2231:24

6VEasyF

1 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eilidh ArmstrongCR S21:5512:53
2Lucinda FogartyOH S22:27+0:3213:12
3Kiana SankauskasSA S24:05+2:1014:10
4Annabel LloydTT S25:30+3:3515:00

6VEasyG

1 700 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emma MorrisCR S19:1611:20
1Will MorrisCR S19:1611:20
3Jill MorrisCR S21:55+2:3912:53
3Oliver MorrisCR S21:55+2:3912:53
3Tim MorrisCR S21:55+2:3912:53
6Hannah McFarlandCR S26:31+7:1515:35
6Jo McFarlandCR S26:31+7:1515:35
6Lewis McFarlandCR S26:31+7:1515:35
9Carol HomesCR S29:23+10:0717:17
9Grace HomesCR S29:23+10:0717:17
9Mark HomesCR S29:23+10:0717:17
9Sophia HomesCR S29:23+10:0717:17
13Keren FaulknerCR S36:16+17:0021:20
13Lewis FaulknerCR S36:16+17:0021:20
13Max FaulknerCR S36:16+17:0021:20
16Scarlett AshforthWA S43:38+24:2225:40
16Michael WestoverWA S43:38+24:2225:40
18Andrea MerchantCR S46:07+26:5127:07
18Clara MerchantCR S46:07+26:5127:07

4aModM

4 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kingsley VallederasCR S1:06:1515:24

4aModG

4 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephan HaefeleWA S59:3413:51
1Lina HeuerWA S59:3413:51
3Angela IvarkCR S1:32:15+32:4121:27
3Kristjah SaalCR S1:32:15+32:4121:27
Laura BellCR Sdid not finish
Coldwell LauraCR Sdid not finish
Robert BellCR Sdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.