Orienteering Australia

Official results for Flagstaff Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Flagstaff Hill
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 7 May 2016

1 Long

5 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyson HillyardWA.S59:00.0010:55
2Adrian UppillOH.S1:01:15.00+2:15.0011:20
3Nicholas CongediOH.S1:02:33.00+3:33.0011:35
4Jenny CasanovaWA.S1:06:00.00+7:00.0012:13
5Max GrivellTT.S1:15:03.00+16:03.0013:53
6Trevor DimentTT.S1:18:13.00+19:13.0014:29
7Piers ChapmanCR.S1:19:20.00+20:20.0014:41
8Simon BurdenOH.S1:20:39.00+21:39.0014:56
9Ian GrivellTT.S1:27:59.00+28:59.0016:17
10Frank BurdenOH.S1:34:42.00+35:42.0017:32
11Jackson SpaldingCR.Sdid not finish
12Alyce HeapTT.Sdid not finish

2 Medium

3 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH.S43:12.0012:00
2Morris AllanCR.S46:22.00+3:10.0012:52
3Frank TomasWA.S48:05.00+4:53.0013:21
4George ReevesTT.S48:15.00+5:03.0013:24
5Hugh CalveyCR.S49:15.00+6:03.0013:40
6Brodie Dobson-KeefeYA.S51:11.00+7:59.0014:13
7David TilbrookOH.S53:40.00+10:28.0014:54
8Sandra McKeanOH.S57:30.00+14:18.0015:58
10Peter KreminskiWA.S1:03:55.00+20:43.0017:45
11Carol SuchOH.S1:10:02.00+26:50.0019:27
12David WaterLI.S1:20:46.00+37:34.0022:26
9Alyce SankauskasOH.Sdid not finish

3 Easy

2 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT.S29:32.0014:46
2Jeff DinningOH.S33:11.00+3:39.0016:35
3Lucas BurdenOH.S33:55.00+4:23.0016:57
3Mitchell StephensYA.S33:55.00+4:23.0016:57
4Abbie CR.S35:00.00+5:28.0017:30
5Sue BamentOH.S41:00.00+11:28.0020:30
5Zane BamentCR.S41:00.00+11:28.0020:30
5Sascha Bament-CreanCR.S41:00.00+11:28.0020:30
6Max FaulknerCR.S42:07.00+12:35.0021:03
7Pat VelaitisYA.S50:30.00+20:58.0025:15
8Amanda PercivalCR.S54:37.00+25:05.0027:18
8Darren PercivalCR.S54:37.00+25:05.0027:18
8Georgia PercivalCR.S54:37.00+25:05.0027:18
9Louise PetherickCR.S56:30.00+26:58.0028:15
9Charlie StuchberyCR.S56:30.00+26:58.0028:15
9Peta StuchberyCR.S56:30.00+26:58.0028:15
10Amber BoltCR.S57:18.00+27:46.0028:39
10Andrea BoltCR.S57:18.00+27:46.0028:39
10Carter BoltCR.S57:18.00+27:46.0028:39
10Tahlia BoltCR.S57:18.00+27:46.0028:39
11Jennifer JonesCR.S1:08:30.00+38:58.0034:15
12Rebecca JonesCR.S1:35:20.00+1:05:48.0047:40

4 Scatter

12 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allan BartlettCR.S1:45:50.008:49
1Carol HolmesCR.S1:45:50.008:49
1Grace HolmesCR.S1:45:50.008:49
1Sophia HolmesCR.S1:45:50.008:49

5 Scatter

16 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nadia VelaitisYA.S50:11.003:08
2Ben CazzolatoTJ.S1:01:18.00+11:07.003:49
2Toby CazzolatoTJ.S1:01:18.00+11:07.003:49
3Evelyn ColwellOH.S1:32:50.00+42:39.005:48
4Antonio GarciaTT.S1:38:00.00+47:49.006:07
5Owen BollenhagenTT.S1:44:50.00+54:39.006:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.