Orienteering Australia

Official results for Nav Dash - State Orienteering League Churchlands (Sprint)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nav Dash - State Orienteering League Churchlands (Sprint)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 27 April 2013

Long

3 110 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry McNultyLO.W16:355:19
2Steve FletcherWO.W17:05+0:305:29
3Sten ClassensKO.W17:28+0:535:36
4Craig DuftyBO.W18:47+2:126:02
5Graham BraidKO.W20:10+3:356:29
6Rachel WestBO.W20:35+4:006:37
7Murray CoxWO.W21:34+4:596:56
8Jeremy SmithLO.W23:27+6:527:32
9Lee HollidayBO.W23:48+7:137:39
10Ceri PassKO.W25:18+8:438:08
11Rob WestBO.W26:23+9:488:29
12Virpi KomulainenLO.W26:34+9:598:32
13Graeme HarrisWO.W27:17+10:428:46
14Kjell WintherLO.W27:30+10:558:50
15Mike HoweLO.W27:37+11:028:52
16Wayne HewittWO.W28:03+11:289:01
17Simon SpagnolLO.W28:55+12:209:17
18Mitchell CumbersWO.W29:53+13:189:36
19Kellie MartinWO.W31:13+14:3810:02
20Michael Jones 31:51+15:1610:14
21Kane Beazley 32:56+16:2110:35
22Brian AustinWO.W33:31+16:5610:46
23Helen PostWO.W33:36+17:0110:48
24Regan Beazley 40:50+24:1513:07
25Daisy McCauleyWO.W41:02+24:2713:11
26Jack DowlingBO.W44:04+27:2914:10
27John HarrisWO.W53:00+36:2517:02
Jessica Daviesnonmispunched
Robert BoekelaarWO.Wmispunched

Medium

2 410 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Edward PlummerWO.W18:157:34
2Peter O'LoughlinSW.W18:41+0:267:45
3Adam BinksBO.W19:28+1:138:04
4Ben CoetzerWO.W20:31+2:168:30
5Michelle MartinWO.W21:40+3:258:59
6Izaak WessonWO.W22:02+3:479:08
7Dan GreigWO.W23:08+4:539:35
8Rosalie McCauleyWO.W23:29+5:149:44
9Jennifer BinnsLO.W24:17+6:0210:04
10Seth CoxWO.W25:24+7:0910:32
11Nicole DavisLO.W26:25+8:1010:57
12Keisha HewittWO.W28:00+9:4511:37
13Ian SpencerBO.W29:28+11:1312:13
14Ian JenningsWO.W29:58+11:4312:26
15Coreen MaynardBO.W31:42+13:2713:09
16Joanna MaynardBO.W33:31+15:1613:54
17Amy Attwood 33:35+15:2013:56
18Michael Cox 35:34+17:1914:45
19Melinda RichardsWO.W35:47+17:3214:50
20Alan CoxLO.W35:48+17:3314:51
21Sue DowlingBO.W37:38+19:2315:36
22Liz Addison 38:51+20:3616:07
23Josh BakaimisWO.W39:06+20:5116:13
24Mary ConroyLO.W41:14+22:5917:06
25Louise Hewittnon42:15+24:0017:31
26Aaron LofflerKO.W42:32+24:1717:38
27Lana Sweet 1:00:32+42:1725:07
28Geoff Kaye 1:06:32+48:1727:36
Oliver MartinWO.Wmispunched
Lee Dennis mispunched
Phil TaylorLO.Wmispunched
Barry Duman mispunched

Short

1 680 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian FletcherLO.W13:518:14
2Carol BrownlieWO.W14:39+0:488:43
3Alison Murphy 21:12+7:2112:37
4Jan FletcherLO.W21:17+7:2612:40
5Michaela MaynardBO.W22:59+9:0813:40
6Moreen CoxWO.W23:45+9:5414:08
7Shaun RichardsWO.W24:18+10:2714:27
8Toni FrankBO.W24:25+10:3414:32
9Jenny KomyshanWO.W25:21+11:3015:05
10Sarah RichardsWO.W27:18+13:2716:15
11Anna CoxWO.W28:49+14:5817:09
12James O'loughlinSW.W33:24+19:3319:52
13Julie HarrisWO.W35:41+21:5021:14
14Kate BraidKO.W39:48+25:5723:41
Kayleen O'loughlinSW.Wmispunched
Rosie ClementsWO.Wmispunched
Penny DuftyBO.Wmispunched
Ken BrownlieWO.Wmispunched
Rosemary KulmanLO.Wmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.