Orienteering Australia

Official results for Springfield

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Springfield
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 29 May 2016

Classes: Show all | 1Male | 1Fem | 1G | 2Male | 2Fem | 2G | 3Male | 3Fem | 3G | 4Male | 4Fem | 4G | 5F | 5M | 5G | 6F | 6M | 6G

1Male

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Angus HainesOH S44:57
2Dante AfnanYA S47:35+2:38
3Nicholas CongediOH S49:15+4:18
4Tyson HilliyardWA S50:37+5:40
5Steve CooperYA S50:59+6:02
6Ruhi AfnanYA S56:23+11:26
7David GeorgeTT S1:04:07+19:10
8Desmond NormanTJ S1:13:04+28:07

1Female

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joanna GeorgeTT S53:06
2Abigail GeorgeTT S57:52+4:46
3Meredith NormanTJ S1:01:13+8:07
4Zara SodenOH S1:15:59+22:53

2Male

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Adrian UppillOH S42:36
2Jack MarschallTT S1:00:33+17:57
3Ethan PenckYA S1:01:07+18:31
4Remi AfnanYA S1:05:45+23:09
5Max GrivellTT S1:07:03+24:27
6Frank TomasWA S1:11:11+28:35
7Rhys FogertyOH S1:12:42+30:06
8George ReevesTT S1:13:03+30:27
9Frank BurdenOH S1:15:54+33:18
10Peter CuttenWA S1:22:38+40:02
11Andrew WatermanWA S1:25:21+42:45
Robin EnglishWA Sdid not finish

2Female

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kate MarschallTT S57:57
2Sandra AfnanYA S1:12:06+14:09
3Alyce HeapYA S1:16:40+18:43
4Jacqueline StephensYA S1:38:11+40:14
5Ruth NicolsonYA S2:09:59+1:12:02

2Group

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Karen HollandCR S1:13:27
1Robert SmithTT S1:13:27
Al SankauskasOH Sdid not finish
Maz PetersCR Sdid not finish
Steve PetersCR Sdid not finish

3Male

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Stephen HaefileCR S45:29
2Jayden BertramCR S53:01+7:32
3Sean MaegareyCR S1:01:17+15:48
4Finn FogertyOH S1:10:35+25:06
5Simon BlewettCR S1:24:26+38:57
6Owen BollenhagenTT S1:39:14+53:45
Wenyuan WangCR Sdid not finish
Geoffrey BennettCR Sdid not finish

3Female

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ana PenckYA S51:27
2Jenny HembrowCR S1:04:34+13:07
3Carol SuchOH S1:10:04+18:37
4Sue BamentTT S1:17:06+25:39
5Olivera WatermanWA S1:21:26+29:59
6Jennifer KennedyTT S1:22:49+31:22
7Mia AndersonCR S1:24:26+32:59
7Emily WaltonCR S1:24:26+32:59
9Robyn CuttenWA S1:31:59+40:32
Zoe CarterTJ Sdid not finish
Fern HillyardWA Sdid not finish

3Group

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tyson BakerCR S38:19
1Josh NoelCR S38:19
3Doug JohnstonCR S42:18+3:59
3Oscar JohnstonCR S42:18+3:59
5Phillipa CookCR S56:05+17:46
5Mia Heywod-SmithCR S56:05+17:46
7Daniel BurdenOH S58:34+20:15
7Simon BurdenOH S58:34+20:15
9Lina HeuerWA S1:00:00+21:41
10Lucinda FogartyOH S1:12:18+33:59
10Sandra FogertyOH S1:12:18+33:59
12Peter KreminskiWA S1:12:29+34:10
12Veronica KreminskiWA S1:12:29+34:10
14Joel AustinCR S1:16:11+37:52
14Sally AustinCR S1:16:11+37:52
16Zoe BakerCR S1:16:38+38:19
16Jodi JansonCR S1:16:38+38:19
18Marina DuffieCR S1:32:57+54:38
18Issy MaurerCR S1:32:57+54:38
20Clara WebsterCR S1:53:28+1:15:09
20Nico WebsterCR S1:53:28+1:15:09
20Richard WebsterCR S1:53:28+1:15:09
20Tom WebsterCR S1:53:28+1:15:09
24Emma MorrisCR S1:56:26+1:18:07
24Will MorrisCR S1:56:26+1:18:07
26Oliver MorrisCR S2:00:12+1:21:53
26Tim MorrisCR S2:00:12+1:21:53
28Asher Mather NeilCR S2:04:09+1:25:50
28Phil MatherCR S2:04:09+1:25:50
28Jeannie TilbrookCR S2:04:09+1:25:50
28Lara TilbrookCR S2:04:09+1:25:50
32Karen HayesCR S3:45:22+3:07:03
32William HayesCR S3:45:22+3:07:03
Adam CarellaCR Sdid not finish

4Male

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Harry ThorpeCR S49:31

4Group

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Keren FaulknerOH S27:43
1Max FaulknerOH S27:43
3Kim BurdenOH S55:30+27:47
3Rachel BurdenOH S55:30+27:47
5Jennifer JonesCR S59:26+31:43
6Douglas JonesCR S1:01:31+33:48
6Rebecca JonesCR S1:01:31+33:48
8Cody BollenhagenCR S1:01:39+33:56
8David BollenhagenCR S1:01:39+33:56
8Natasha BollenhagenCR S1:01:39+33:56
8Seth BollenhagenCR S1:01:39+33:56
12Lenya BertramCR S1:02:50+35:07
13Zoe AndersonCR S1:03:38+35:55
13Yannika BerranCR S1:03:38+35:55
15Amy ArmstrongCR S1:05:42+37:59
16Ben ArmstrongCR S1:06:23+38:40
17Kiana BattersOH S1:20:12+52:29
18Sharita ButlerCR S1:22:22+54:39
18Patricia FieldingCR S1:22:22+54:39
18Tennela WentCR S1:22:22+54:39
21Sumanye WoodsCR S1:23:10+55:27
22Danny GongCR S1:57:02+1:29:19
22Heidi GongCR S1:57:02+1:29:19
22Ellen LiaoCR S1:57:02+1:29:19
22Orinda XiaCR S1:57:02+1:29:19
22Ynagynag ZhangCR S1:57:02+1:29:19
Leo ChenCR Sdid not finish
Steven ChenCR Sdid not finish
Gabi ZhaoCR Sdid not finish

5Female

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joanna GeorgeTT S5:28
2Meredith NormanTJ S5:44+0:16
3Abigail GeorgeTT S5:47+0:19
4Heuer LinaWA S6:43+1:15
5Sandra McKeanOH S8:45+3:17
6Evelyn ColwellOH S9:31+4:03
7Zoe CarterTT S10:15+4:47
8Lucinda FogartyOH S14:42+9:14
9Jennifer JonesCR S16:36+11:08
10Zoe AndersonCR S17:07+11:39
11Eliza GrivellTT S17:39+12:11
12Kiana BattersOH S18:20+12:52
13Kiara BattersOH S18:51+13:23
14Rebecca JonesCR S28:10+22:42
Vicky WongCR Sdid not finish

5Male

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Remi AfnanYA S5:15
2Tyson BakerCR S5:31+0:16
3Max GrivellTT S5:49+0:34
4Ruhi AfnanYA S5:59+0:44
5Adrian UppillOH S6:27+1:12
6David GeorgeTT S7:29+2:14
7Simon BurdenOH S7:31+2:16
8Oscar JohnstonCR S8:32+3:17
9Finn FogartyOH S9:02+3:47
10Joel AustinCR S9:21+4:06
11Josh NoelCR S10:23+5:08
12Sandra AfnanYA S10:24+5:09
13Doug JohnstonCR S11:00+5:45

5Group

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Cody BollenhagehCR S13:49
2MAx OchotaCR S14:12+0:23
3Sylvie OchataCR S16:34+2:45
4Rebecca AndersenCR S21:00+7:11
4Sarah AndersenCR S21:00+7:11
Rebecca CampbellCR Sdid not finish
Gabi ZhaoCR Sdid not finish

6Female

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Evelyn ColwellOH S58:15

6Male

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Stuart LaneOH S1:19:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.