Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O Malmalling

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O Malmalling
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Sunday 5 May 2013

Expert 2

8 640 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ian Dalton WO.W . 1:13:48 8:32
2 Steve Fletcher WO.W . 1:20:11 +6:23 9:16
3 Wayne Eliot WO.W . 1:27:40 +13:52 10:08
4 Tony Whittaker LO.W . 1:43:30 +29:42 11:58
5 Murray Cox WO.W . 2:07:09 +53:21 14:42
6 Ian Finnie WO.W . 2:20:35 +1:06:47 16:16
Gerd Puzio non . mispunched

Expert 3

6 010 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Kjell Winther LO.W . 52:50 8:47
2 Simon Windsor B.OW . 1:04:19 +11:29 10:42
3 Ceri Pass K.OW . 1:04:49 +11:59 10:47
4 Ian Fletcher LO.W . 1:05:33 +12:43 10:54
5 Graeme Harris WO.W . 1:11:18 +18:28 11:51
6 Robert Graieg LO.W . 1:11:49 +18:59 11:56
7 Cameron Duncan K.OW . 1:13:17 +20:27 12:11
8 Mike Howe LO.W . 1:13:48 +20:58 12:16
9 Jason Wallington non . 1:14:43 +21:53 12:25
10 Rob West B.OW . 1:14:45 +21:55 12:26
11 Phil Taylor B.OW . 1:18:08 +25:18 13:00
12 Richard Matthews LO.W . 1:19:18 +26:28 13:11
13 Ken Dalton WO.W . 1:31:32 +38:42 15:13
14 Rob Beattie B.OW . 1:45:25 +52:35 17:32
15 Jack Dowling B.OW . 1:46:03 +53:13 17:38
16 Dave Currell B.OW . 1:47:52 +55:02 17:56
17 Mike Sibbald B.OW . 1:51:33 +58:43 18:33
18 Toivo Pedaste LO.W . 1:53:48 +1:00:58 18:56
19 Ron Marcus WO.W . 1:54:27 +1:01:37 19:02
20 Ian Spencer B.OW . 1:58:09 +1:05:19 19:39
21 Laura Adair non . 2:41:41 +1:48:51 26:54
Adam Binks B.OW . mispunched

Expert 4

3 630 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tom Brownlie WO.W . 42:53 11:48
2 Carol Brownlie WO.W . 42:59 +0:06 11:50
3 Anthea Feaver B.OW . 46:04 +3:11 12:41
4 Peter Komyshan WO.W . 50:19 +7:26 13:51
5 Ken Brownlie WO.W . 53:56 +11:03 14:51
6 Tony Simpkins LO.W . 56:37 +13:44 15:35
7 Ken Post WO.W . 57:23 +14:30 15:48
8 Ian Jennings WO.W . 1:02:42 +19:49 17:16
9 Helen Post WO.W . 1:05:34 +22:41 18:03
10 Michael Cook non . 1:08:58 +26:05 18:59
11 Lois West B.OW . 1:09:29 +26:36 19:08
12 Jennifer Binns LO.W . 1:09:49 +26:56 19:13
13 Bryan Hardy WO.W . 1:13:17 +30:24 20:11
14 Alec Duncan K.OW . 1:14:36 +31:43 20:33
15 Gary Aitken LO.W . 1:20:21 +37:28 22:08
16 Rosemary Kullman K.OW . 1:25:41 +42:48 23:36
17 Hubert Day LO.W . 1:27:01 +44:08 23:58
18 Lyn Stoltze LO.W . 1:31:04 +48:11 25:05
19 Steve Halligan K.OW . 1:31:36 +48:43 25:14
20 Nicole Davis LO.W . 1:32:27 +49:34 25:28
21 Jan Pass K.OW . 1:33:55 +51:02 25:52
22 Matt Oldfield non . 1:36:28 +53:35 26:34
23 Rachel Wallington non . 1:37:23 +54:30 26:49
24 Heike Behrbohm K.OW . 1:38:18 +55:25 27:04
25 Jacqueline McManus K.OW . 1:56:47 +1:13:54 32:10
Janet Fletcher LO.W . mispunched
Valerie Jennings WO.W . mispunched
Wayne Hewitt WO.W . mispunched

Active

3 130 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Oliver Martin WO.W . 29:08 9:18
2 Kerrin Cox WO.W . 43:45 +14:37 13:58
3 Josh Bakaimis WO.W . 56:47 +27:39 18:08
4 Mary Conroy LO.W . 57:16 +28:08 18:17
5 Don Young B.OW . 58:05 +28:57 18:33
6 Jane Hardy WO.W . 1:00:54 +31:46 19:27
7 Joanna Maynard B.OW . 1:06:20 +37:12 21:11
8 Anne Austin WO.W . 1:07:49 +38:41 21:40
9 Andre Geelen non . 1:07:58 +38:50 21:42
10 Melinda Richards WO.W . 1:08:36 +39:28 21:55
11 Geoff Tindall non . 1:11:30 +42:22 22:50
12 Renee Willemsen non . 1:13:47 +44:39 23:34
13 Darren McDevitt non . 1:30:25 +1:01:17 28:53
14 Glen Browne non . 1:30:29 +1:01:21 28:54
15 Adam MacKenzie non . 1:34:53 +1:05:45 30:18
16 Janine Moroney non . 1:39:28 +1:10:20 31:46
Emily Seolarw non . mispunched

Easy

2 210 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Michaela Maynard B.OW . 20:09 9:07
2 Simon Windsor B.OW . 23:00 +2:51 10:24
3 Edward Finnie WO.W . 27:26 +7:17 12:24
4 Isobel Finnie WO.W . 28:15 +8:06 12:46
5 Eleanor Finnie WO.W . 28:49 +8:40 13:02
6 Keisha Hewitt non . 31:11 +11:02 14:06
7 Adam MacKenzie non . 32:33 +12:24 14:43
8 Sasha Rademakes non . 39:29 +19:20 17:51
9 Shaun Richards WO.W . 41:04 +20:55 18:34
10 Melissa Weellard non . 44:04 +23:55 19:56
11 Sarah Richards WO.W . 44:55 +24:46 20:19
12 Liz Addison non . 44:56 +24:47 20:19
13 Vicky Brownlie WO.W . 48:41 +28:32 22:01
14 Coreen Maynard B.OW . 1:09:21 +49:12 31:22
15 Isobel Hayes K.OW . 1:13:31 +53:22 33:15
16 Kerin Foster non . 1:48:59 +1:28:50 49:18

Very Easy

1 900 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Liam Dufty B.OW . 22:41 11:56
2 Penny Fletcher WO.W . 27:18 +4:37 14:22
3 Louise Croak non . 28:33 +5:52 15:01
4 Pam Yeatman non . 47:03 +24:22 24:45
5 Glenda Husk WO.W . 1:03:21 +40:40 33:20
6 Lachlan Husk WO.W . 1:52:19 +1:29:38 59:06
Caitlin O'Brien non . mispunched
Kate Braid K.OW . mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.