Orienteering Australia

Official results for Winter Saturday Orienteering - Allambie Heights

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Winter Saturday Orienteering - Allambie Heights
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 30 July 2016

Long Line Open

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Warwick SelbyGON34:33
2David BrayGON37:43+3:10
3Martin Slade- -38:46+4:13
4Brendan Walsh- -40:36+6:03
5Andy GrahamGON41:33+7:00
6Felix BurkhartNTN42:22+7:49
7Tate NeedhamPWN43:38+9:05
8Stuart McWilliamGON44:15+9:42
9Ellis LeungGON45:14+10:41
10Phillip Ryan- -46:20+11:47
11Johnny PetersenGON47:35+13:02
12Keith RobertsonNCN57:35+23:02
13Neil SchaferGON59:31+24:58
14Lyn Stanway- -1:09:33+35:00
15Y C LeeGON1:17:58+43:25
Gary GloverGONmispunched

Long Line High School

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zac NeedhamPWN29:27
2Michael ClaydonGON38:55+9:28
3Angus LeungGON39:44+10:17
4David TaylorGON49:13+19:46
5Milly Ford- -1:11:52+42:25

Short Line Open

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lousia Neilson- -29:05
2Dave LottyURN37:44+8:39
3Fred Pomi- -39:03+9:58
4Elizabeth BulmanGON43:57+14:52
5Steve TaylorGON51:00+21:55
6Leanne and Rodney Dunshea- -1:00:56+31:51
Stephanie AllenBNNmispunched

Short Line High School

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Hayden BlaskettBNN25:45
2Gerard LangBNN27:10+1:25
3Isaac BrayGON59:05+33:20
4Tamara NeedhamPWN1:12:07+46:22

Short Line Primary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Curtis PepperBNN35:46
2Will Kay- -38:11+2:25
3Alyssa Emanato- -50:38+14:52
4Aiman Lewis- -1:12:07+36:21

Score Open

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1John Bulman35028:09
2David Stitt35043:24+15:15
3Rebecca Boyd22057:11+29:02
4Curtis Pepper15059:17+31:08

Score High School

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Hester Slade29034:12
2Claire Vider29048:54+14:42
3Hannah Taylor21032:53
4Blake Alexander15059:22+25:10
5Tadgh Gunter01:12:09+37:57

Score Primary

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Wil Thomas35035:34
2Maggie Mackay29039:39+4:05
3Pheobe Blanks28040:13+4:39
4Angus Haddow25046:42+11:08
5Shaun Walsh24048:00+12:26
6Joel Ng16041:55+6:21
7Tom Bogdanovic14041:50+6:16
8Cameron McDonald01:04:40+29:06
9Aidan Meherali01:04:58+29:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.