Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O Mt Observation

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O Mt Observation
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 12 May 2013

Expert 1

9 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W .58:386:26
2Paul Dowlingnon .1:13:52+15:148:07
3Graeme HarrisWO.W .1:46:26+47:4811:41
4Lesa MuirWO.W .1:55:25+56:4712:40
5Peter MerrotsyLO.W .1:58:57+1:00:1913:04
6Ian FinnieWO.W .2:28:00+1:29:2216:15
7Janet MuskerWO.W .2:36:38+1:38:0017:12

Expert 2

7 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham BraidKO.W .57:397:29
2Simon WindsorBO.W .1:00:23+2:447:50
3Kjell WintherLO.W .1:01:19+3:407:57
4Andrew MartinWO.W .1:07:46+10:078:48
5Ceri PassKO.W .1:09:10+11:318:58
6Tony WhittakerLO.W .1:10:03+12:249:05
7Robert GraiegLO.W .1:17:06+19:2710:00
8Rob WestBO.W .1:26:47+29:0811:16
9Robin SimpsonKO.W .1:44:15+46:3613:32
10Nick LethbridgeWO.W .2:01:53+1:04:1415:49
11Debra LethbridgeWO.W .2:02:19+1:04:4015:53
Laura AdairWO.W .mispunched
Greg Jolleynon .mispunched

Expert 3

5 300 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig DuftyBO.W .33:596:24
2Murray CoxWO.W .45:56+11:578:40
3Rachel WestBO.W .49:04+15:059:15
4Cameron DuncanKO.W .57:45+23:4610:53
5Mike HoweLO.W .58:43+24:4411:04
6David McCauleyWO.W .59:45+25:4611:16
7Alice MooreKO.W .1:02:40+28:4111:49
8Edward PlummerWO.W .1:06:32+32:3312:33
9Rosalie McCauleyWO.W .1:09:36+35:3713:07
10Matt WestwoodKO.W .1:11:21+37:2213:27
11Andrew BrookerLO.W .1:13:10+39:1113:48
12Gary AitkenLO.W .1:13:21+39:2213:50
13Penny DuftyBO.W .1:15:25+41:2614:13
14Ken PostWO.W .1:17:58+43:5914:42
15Carol BrownlieWO.W .1:22:39+48:4015:35
16Ian SpencerBO.W .1:27:45+53:4616:33
17Nancy Caceres 1:28:26+54:2716:41
18Dave CurrellBO.W .1:31:11+57:1217:12
19Dion Bennet 1:32:12+58:1317:23
20Ron MarcusWO.W .1:34:12+1:00:1317:46
21Lyn StoltzeLO.W .1:40:05+1:06:0618:53
22Paul SmaleKO.W .1:41:09+1:07:1019:05
23Toivo PedasteLO.W .1:48:18+1:14:1920:26
24John HarrisWO.W .1:54:57+1:20:5821:41
25Hubert DayLO.W .2:26:59+1:53:0027:43

Expert 4

3 600 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony SimpkinsKO.W .37:1210:20
2Oliver MartinWO.W .37:44+0:3210:28
3Ian JenningsWO.W .39:48+2:3611:03
4Peter KomyshanWO.W .40:01+2:4911:06
5Bryan HardyWO.W .40:07+2:5511:08
6Lois WestBO.W .44:58+7:4612:29
7Robert BoekelaarWO.W .46:06+8:5412:48
8Helen PostWO.W .48:35+11:2313:29
9Jennifer BinnsLO.W .50:22+13:1013:59
10Rosemary KullmannLO.W .51:01+13:4914:10
11Michelle MartinWO.W .51:52+14:4014:24
12Alec DuncanKO.W .52:26+15:1414:33
13Janet FletcherLO.W .54:55+17:4315:15
14Jenny KomyshanWO.W .1:01:09+23:5716:59
15Christine HowittWO.W .1:01:53+24:4117:11
16Michael DuftyBO.W .1:02:39+25:2717:24
17Izaak WessonWO.W .1:07:08+29:5618:38
18Sue DowlingBO.W .1:21:39+44:2722:40
19Kellie MartinWO.W .1:23:19+46:0723:08
20Julie HarrisWO.W .1:31:32+54:2025:25
20Glenda HuskWO.W .1:31:32+54:2025:25
22Erica SmaleKO.W .1:42:48+1:05:3628:33
23Natasha SpargBO.W .1:56:41+1:19:2932:24
Moreen CoxLO.W .mispunched
Toni FrankBO.W .mispunched
Daisy McCauleyWO.W .mispunched

Active

4 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell CumbersWO.W .54:4212:25
2Janine Moroneynon .56:23+1:4112:48
3Daniel EvesBO.W .1:04:42+10:0014:42
4Stephanie Coxnon .1:15:57+21:1517:15
5Shane Mannixnon .1:17:26+22:4417:35
6Josh BakaimisWO.W .1:22:58+28:1618:51
7Renee Willemsennon .1:36:56+42:1422:01
8Melissa Woollard 1:38:28+43:4622:22
9Alan CoxLO.W .1:43:45+49:0323:34
10Elena WilliamsLO.W .1:47:38+52:5624:27
11Melinda RichardsWO.W .1:49:19+54:3724:50
12Kirstie Mackenzie 1:57:17+1:02:3526:39
13Edward FinnieWO.W .2:02:48+1:08:0627:54
14Eleanor FinnieWO.W .2:03:44+1:09:0228:07
Max PlummerWO.W .mispunched
Kerrin CoxWO.W .mispunched

Easy

2 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob EvesBO.W .18:288:01
2Shaun RichardsWO.W .21:09+2:419:11
3Kristylee Sharpnon .21:15+2:479:14
4Louise Croak 23:48+5:2010:20
5Seth CoxWO.W .25:05+6:3710:54
6Sarah RichardsWO.W .25:28+7:0011:04
7Isobel FinnieWO.W .33:29+15:0114:33
8Andrea EvesBO.W .43:35+25:0718:56
9Rosemary ClementsWO.W .57:29+39:0124:59
10Lesley Richardsonnon .1:37:19+1:18:5142:18

Very Easy

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Howard Keane 20:2810:14
2Liam DuftyBO.W .22:28+2:0011:14
3Kate BraidKO.W .22:33+2:0511:16
4Tyler EvesBO.W .28:36+8:0814:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.