Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O Mt Observation

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O Mt Observation
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 12 May 2013

Expert 1

9 100 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W . 58:38 6:26
2 Paul Dowling non . 1:13:52 +15:14 8:07
3 Graeme Harris WO.W . 1:46:26 +47:48 11:41
4 Lesa Muir WO.W . 1:55:25 +56:47 12:40
5 Peter Merrotsy LO.W . 1:58:57 +1:00:19 13:04
6 Ian Finnie WO.W . 2:28:00 +1:29:22 16:15
7 Janet Musker WO.W . 2:36:38 +1:38:00 17:12

Expert 2

7 700 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Graham Braid KO.W . 57:39 7:29
2 Simon Windsor BO.W . 1:00:23 +2:44 7:50
3 Kjell Winther LO.W . 1:01:19 +3:40 7:57
4 Andrew Martin WO.W . 1:07:46 +10:07 8:48
5 Ceri Pass KO.W . 1:09:10 +11:31 8:58
6 Tony Whittaker LO.W . 1:10:03 +12:24 9:05
7 Robert Graieg LO.W . 1:17:06 +19:27 10:00
8 Rob West BO.W . 1:26:47 +29:08 11:16
9 Robin Simpson KO.W . 1:44:15 +46:36 13:32
10 Nick Lethbridge WO.W . 2:01:53 +1:04:14 15:49
11 Debra Lethbridge WO.W . 2:02:19 +1:04:40 15:53
Laura Adair WO.W . mispunched
Greg Jolley non . mispunched

Expert 3

5 300 m, 25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Craig Dufty BO.W . 33:59 6:24
2 Murray Cox WO.W . 45:56 +11:57 8:40
3 Rachel West BO.W . 49:04 +15:05 9:15
4 Cameron Duncan KO.W . 57:45 +23:46 10:53
5 Mike Howe LO.W . 58:43 +24:44 11:04
6 David McCauley WO.W . 59:45 +25:46 11:16
7 Alice Moore KO.W . 1:02:40 +28:41 11:49
8 Edward Plummer WO.W . 1:06:32 +32:33 12:33
9 Rosalie McCauley WO.W . 1:09:36 +35:37 13:07
10 Matt Westwood KO.W . 1:11:21 +37:22 13:27
11 Andrew Brooker LO.W . 1:13:10 +39:11 13:48
12 Gary Aitken LO.W . 1:13:21 +39:22 13:50
13 Penny Dufty BO.W . 1:15:25 +41:26 14:13
14 Ken Post WO.W . 1:17:58 +43:59 14:42
15 Carol Brownlie WO.W . 1:22:39 +48:40 15:35
16 Ian Spencer BO.W . 1:27:45 +53:46 16:33
17 Nancy Caceres No club membership 1:28:26 +54:27 16:41
18 Dave Currell BO.W . 1:31:11 +57:12 17:12
19 Dion Bennet No club membership 1:32:12 +58:13 17:23
20 Ron Marcus WO.W . 1:34:12 +1:00:13 17:46
21 Lyn Stoltze LO.W . 1:40:05 +1:06:06 18:53
22 Paul Smale KO.W . 1:41:09 +1:07:10 19:05
23 Toivo Pedaste LO.W . 1:48:18 +1:14:19 20:26
24 John Harris WO.W . 1:54:57 +1:20:58 21:41
25 Hubert Day LO.W . 2:26:59 +1:53:00 27:43

Expert 4

3 600 m, 26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tony Simpkins KO.W . 37:12 10:20
2 Oliver Martin WO.W . 37:44 +0:32 10:28
3 Ian Jennings WO.W . 39:48 +2:36 11:03
4 Peter Komyshan WO.W . 40:01 +2:49 11:06
5 Bryan Hardy WO.W . 40:07 +2:55 11:08
6 Lois West BO.W . 44:58 +7:46 12:29
7 Robert Boekelaar WO.W . 46:06 +8:54 12:48
8 Helen Post WO.W . 48:35 +11:23 13:29
9 Jennifer Binns LO.W . 50:22 +13:10 13:59
10 Rosemary Kullmann LO.W . 51:01 +13:49 14:10
11 Michelle Martin WO.W . 51:52 +14:40 14:24
12 Alec Duncan KO.W . 52:26 +15:14 14:33
13 Janet Fletcher LO.W . 54:55 +17:43 15:15
14 Jenny Komyshan WO.W . 1:01:09 +23:57 16:59
15 Christine Howitt WO.W . 1:01:53 +24:41 17:11
16 Michael Dufty BO.W . 1:02:39 +25:27 17:24
17 Izaak Wesson WO.W . 1:07:08 +29:56 18:38
18 Sue Dowling BO.W . 1:21:39 +44:27 22:40
19 Kellie Martin WO.W . 1:23:19 +46:07 23:08
20 Julie Harris WO.W . 1:31:32 +54:20 25:25
20 Glenda Husk WO.W . 1:31:32 +54:20 25:25
22 Erica Smale KO.W . 1:42:48 +1:05:36 28:33
23 Natasha Sparg BO.W . 1:56:41 +1:19:29 32:24
Moreen Cox LO.W . mispunched
Toni Frank BO.W . mispunched
Daisy McCauley WO.W . mispunched

Active

4 400 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Mitchell Cumbers WO.W . 54:42 12:25
2 Janine Moroney non . 56:23 +1:41 12:48
3 Daniel Eves BO.W . 1:04:42 +10:00 14:42
4 Stephanie Cox non . 1:15:57 +21:15 17:15
5 Shane Mannix non . 1:17:26 +22:44 17:35
6 Josh Bakaimis WO.W . 1:22:58 +28:16 18:51
7 Renee Willemsen non . 1:36:56 +42:14 22:01
8 Melissa Woollard No club membership 1:38:28 +43:46 22:22
9 Alan Cox LO.W . 1:43:45 +49:03 23:34
10 Elena Williams LO.W . 1:47:38 +52:56 24:27
11 Melinda Richards WO.W . 1:49:19 +54:37 24:50
12 Kirstie Mackenzie No club membership 1:57:17 +1:02:35 26:39
13 Edward Finnie WO.W . 2:02:48 +1:08:06 27:54
14 Eleanor Finnie WO.W . 2:03:44 +1:09:02 28:07
Max Plummer WO.W . mispunched
Kerrin Cox WO.W . mispunched

Easy

2 300 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jacob Eves BO.W . 18:28 8:01
2 Shaun Richards WO.W . 21:09 +2:41 9:11
3 Kristylee Sharp non . 21:15 +2:47 9:14
4 Louise Croak No club membership 23:48 +5:20 10:20
5 Seth Cox WO.W . 25:05 +6:37 10:54
6 Sarah Richards WO.W . 25:28 +7:00 11:04
7 Isobel Finnie WO.W . 33:29 +15:01 14:33
8 Andrea Eves BO.W . 43:35 +25:07 18:56
9 Rosemary Clements WO.W . 57:29 +39:01 24:59
10 Lesley Richardson non . 1:37:19 +1:18:51 42:18

Very Easy

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Howard Keane No club membership 20:28 10:14
2 Liam Dufty BO.W . 22:28 +2:00 11:14
3 Kate Braid KO.W . 22:33 +2:05 11:16
4 Tyler Eves BO.W . 28:36 +8:08 14:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.