Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 Australian 3 Days, burngoogee

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Australian 3 Days
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Orienteering NSW / Southern Highlands Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers / Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017 - Monday 12 June 2017

ConnortonBurngoogeeBurngoogee (overall)Charles Sturt UniversityCharles Sturt University (overall)

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | M/WOpen E | M/WOpen VE | EODHL | EODM | EODE | EODVE | EODHS

Men 65A

4 460 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Adrian UppillOH S42:43
2Nick CollinsTaranaki44:54+2:11
3Richard MatthewsLO W45:44+3:01
4Robert RapkinsEN Q46:13+3:30
5Paul HoopmannTJ S46:57+4:14
6Jim LeeNC N51:55+9:12
7Bruce BowenRR A52:56+10:13
8Chris WilmottIK N53:06+10:23
9Bill JonesRR A53:17+10:34
10Nick DentCC N54:17+11:34
11Tony RadfordBG V55:59+13:16
12Gordon WilsonBN N59:55+17:12
13Warwick SelbyGO N1:00:38+17:55
14Rob SimmonsAW V1:00:48+18:05
15Peter ShepherdIK N1:01:33+18:50
16Hugh MooreRR A1:01:42+18:59
17Keith JayIK N1:03:36+20:53
18Bob HawkinsNT N1:05:02+22:19
19Paul ElamTK V1:07:04+24:21
20Tim DentYV V1:07:23+24:40
21Geoff WoodPO A1:14:48+32:05
22Murray HannaBK V1:19:09+36:26
23Vincent SinickasYV V1:40:00+57:17
24Keith FifieldRR A1:44:52+1:02:09
25Barry WheelerTT S1:56:17+1:13:34
26Greg BaconNC N1:57:36+1:14:53
Doug WilsonBB Qmispunched
Robert SprySH Nnot competing
Ian RathboneWR Tdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.