Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 Australian 3 Days, connorton

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Australian 3 Days
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Orienteering NSW / Southern Highlands Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers / Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017 - Monday 12 June 2017

ConnortonBurngoogeeBurngoogee (overall)Charles Sturt UniversityCharles Sturt University (overall)

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | M/WOpen E | M/WOpen VE | EODHL | EODM | EODE | EODVE | EODHS

Men 21 Elite

6 740 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Matthew CraneCC A38:35
2Simon UppillSW S39:04+0:29
3Brodie NankervisTF T39:14+0:39
4Andrew BarnettCC A42:46+4:11
5Tomas KrajcaCC A45:09+6:34
6David ShepherdCC A45:34+6:59
7Rob WalterCC A45:54+7:19
8Kurt NeumannQC Q46:09+7:34
9Ben GoonanVN V46:34+7:59
10Martin DentCC A47:09+8:34Download route in GPX format
11Bruce ArthurVN V47:15+8:40
12Grant BluettCC A47:23+8:48
13David LingforsUppsala49:15+10:40
14Robert BennettST N50:12+11:37
15Richard GoonanVN V51:28+12:53
16Eric MorrisST N52:06+13:31
17Itay ManorST N53:20+14:45
18Mikkel Kaae-NielsenVN V53:26+14:51
19Peter HobbsVN V53:27+14:52
20Jim RussellVN V54:36+16:01
21David BrownridgeVN V55:18+16:43
22Andrew MorrisST N57:30+18:55
23Simon RouseVN V57:34+18:59
24Christopher NauntonVN V57:42+19:07
25Blair TrewinVN V1:01:15+22:40
26Lachlan HowardQC Q1:03:04+24:29
Jonathan SutcliffeBK Vmispunched
Mark GregsonCC Adid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.