*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for 2017 Australian 3 Days, connorton

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Australian 3 Days
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Orienteering NSW / Southern Highlands Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers / Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017 - Monday 12 June 2017

ConnortonBurngoogeeBurngoogee (overall)Charles Sturt UniversityCharles Sturt University (overall)

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | M/WOpen E | M/WOpen VE | EODHL | EODM | EODE | EODVE | EODHS

PO A

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ann IngwersenWomen 75A (17)45:5418:39
1Bill MonaghanMen 65AS (3)21:0815:05
1Zoe MelhuishWomen 16A (38)32:159:08
1Ana HercegWomen 55A (37)36:4010:23
2Andy HoggMen 35A (23)47:14+0:397:57
2Luca HoggWomen 10A (13)17:53+1:019:52
2Makhaya HoggMen 12A (15)18:00+1:298:24
3Mykal MarshamEOD H Long (27)36:57+4:3510:28
3Natalie SmithWomen 40A (15)1:02:44+24:1013:32
3Darryl ErbacherMen 75A (36)51:36+12:0615:46
5Ella HoggWomen 10A (13)27:45+10:5315:19
5Sue GarrWomen 50A (22)1:15:51+32:4118:49
5Nick MelhuishMen 55A (64)49:42+11:3311:38
5Monika BinderWomen 55A (37)43:36+6:5612:21
7David HoggMen 70A (62)52:43+10:0415:55
8Rohan HyslopMen 45A (35)1:06:38+24:1013:59
9Pat MiethkeWomen 65A (39)1:11:24+28:1821:50
10Frank IngwersenMen 75A (36)1:33:16+53:4628:31
10Elizabeth DunbarWomen 55A (37)58:18+21:3816:30
11Barbara MartinWomen 65A (39)1:28:44+45:3827:08
12Tony GarrMen 60A (58)54:19+13:5513:28
15Martin EtheringtonMen 55A (64)1:21:00+42:5118:58
16Jon GlanvilleMen 55A (64)1:34:55+56:4622:13
19John HardingMen 60A (58)1:16:33+36:0918:59
21Ian ElzMen 60A (58)1:56:20+1:15:5628:52
Katy HoggM/W10N (47)completed

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.