Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 Australian 3 Days, burngoogee

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Australian 3 Days
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Orienteering NSW / Southern Highlands Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers / Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017 - Monday 12 June 2017

ConnortonBurngoogeeBurngoogee (overall)Charles Sturt UniversityCharles Sturt University (overall)

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | M/WOpen E | M/WOpen VE | EODHL | EODM | EODE | EODVE | EODHS

UR N

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Linda SestaWomen 50A (22)1:00:1412:10
2Maureen OgilvieWomen 80A (6)1:15:50+4:0838:41
2Ant NolanMen 45A (35)1:12:06+4:529:52
2William NolanM/W Open Easy (9)38:31+1:3513:33
2Gayle ShepherdWomen 55AS (14)55:29+2:0518:29
3Brian ClelandMen 80A (9)1:14:54+19:0024:58
3Jitka KoprivaWomen 70A (35)43:50+2:3814:36
4Danielle KoprivaWomen 35A (29)1:08:47+16:5510:59
4Ian JonesMen 50A (59)50:59+2:208:08
4Sophie JonesWomen 16A (38)48:28+10:0610:52
5Dick OgilvieMen 70A (62)50:56+11:3213:03
7Jane McKennaWomen 50A (22)2:18:56+1:18:4228:04
8Jane BolandWomen Open B (26)1:20:38+36:0426:10
8Lisa LampeWomen 55A (37)1:16:25+27:3217:08
9Nicholas WilmottMen 60A (58)51:06+10:2210:19
10Margaret WilmottWomen 60A (48)1:08:20+30:5717:31
11Mary Jane MahonyWomen 70A (35)1:27:46+46:3429:15
17Dave LottyMen 70A (62)1:16:11+36:4719:32
Janette WilmottEOD M (25)mispunched
Maggie MackayWomen 10A (13)mispunched
Margaret JonesWomen 45A (28)mispunched
Finn MackayMen 16A (40)did not finish
JANETTE WilmottEOD M (25)not competing
Shane DoyleMen 45AS (24)did not start
Melanie ChristieWomen Open B (26)did not start
Jim MackayMen 55A (64)did not start
Maree DoyleWomen 20A (5)did not start
Michael LloydMen Open B (15)did not start
Serena DoyleWomen 16A (38)did not start
Jonathan NolanM/W10N (47)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.