Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 Australian 3 Days, burngoogee

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Australian 3 Days
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Orienteering NSW / Southern Highlands Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers / Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017 - Monday 12 June 2017

ConnortonBurngoogeeBurngoogee (overall)Charles Sturt UniversityCharles Sturt University (overall)

GO N

35 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Clare JessupWomen 20A (5)2:04:3627:56
1Mark BrindleyMen 35AS (9)1:28:4614:40
2Tania KennedyWomen 50A (22)1:01:34+1:2012:26
2Ross BarrMen 70A (62)42:56+3:3211:00
3Christa SchaferWomen 75A (17)1:19:50+21:5626:36
3Justine BrindleyM/W Open Easy (9)1:03:15+26:1922:16
4Sue ThomsonWomen 75A (17)1:58:33+1:00:3939:31
6Gregory DominishMen 45A (35)1:29:01+21:4712:11
6Ian JessupMen 45AS (24)1:24:41+30:3318:59
6Ron JunghansMen 70A (62)51:50+12:2613:17
7Andra LeungWomen 14A (29)54:49+23:4517:47
7Robert HerkesMen 21A (24)2:05:28+55:2914:03
7Tom KennedyMen 16A (40)1:04:27+13:2010:39
7Carol JacobsonWomen 65A (39)59:17+15:0715:12
7Jim MerchantMen 70A (62)54:23+14:5913:56
8Ken JacobsonMen 70A (62)1:02:59+23:3516:08
9Ross MorrisonMen 45A (35)1:35:20+28:0613:03
9Airdrie LongWomen 55A (37)1:16:40+27:4717:11
11Elaine MurdochWomen 45AS (37)1:28:23+32:3122:39
11Ellen CurrieWomen 16A (38)1:28:45+50:2319:53
12Graeme DawsonMen 55A (64)1:19:54+34:1013:12
12Angus LeungMen 16A (40)1:12:18+21:1111:57
13Warwick SelbyMen 65A (74)1:00:38+17:5513:35
13Barbara JunghansWomen 65A (39)2:15:16+1:31:0634:41
14Colin CurrieMen 55A (64)1:21:40+35:5613:29
14Jamie KennedyMen 50A (59)1:16:50+28:1112:16
15Tony HillMen 50A (59)1:17:05+28:2612:18
16Peter AnnettsMen 50A (59)1:22:41+34:0213:12
19Johnny PetersenMen 60A (58)1:18:22+37:3815:49
19Ellis LeungMen 50A (59)1:34:59+46:2015:10
Brook MartinWomen 35A (29)mispunched
Joanna HillWomen 16A (38)mispunched
Neil SchaferMen 90A (4)did not finish
Barbara DawsonEOD H Short (21)not competing
Barbara HillEOD H Short (21)not competing
James LithgowMen 60A (58)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.