Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 Australian 3 Days, burngoogee

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Australian 3 Days
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Orienteering NSW / Southern Highlands Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers / Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017 - Monday 12 June 2017

ConnortonBurngoogeeBurngoogee (overall)Charles Sturt UniversityCharles Sturt University (overall)

NC N

36 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca CraigWomen 12A (13)27:539:49
1Cassandra ThompsonWomen Open B (26)44:3414:28
1Scott SimsonMen 45A (35)1:07:149:12
1Martina CraigWomen 45A (28)56:249:19
2Erika EnderbyWomen 12A (13)31:55+4:0211:14
2Mikayla EnderbyWomen 14A (29)34:34+3:3011:13
2William ThompsonMen Open B (15)57:21+11:1913:05
2Alvin CraigMen 16A (40)51:59+0:528:35
2Shane JenkinsMen 35AS (9)1:32:45+3:5915:19
3Oskar MellaMen 14A (33)49:47+11:5011:21
3Glenn BurgessMen 55A (64)56:26+10:429:19
3Geoff TodkillMen 60A (58)45:23+4:399:10
3Jennifer EnderbyWomen 45A (28)58:19+1:559:38
4Damien EnderbyMen 40A (18)1:45:48+19:5312:11
4Tommy MellaMen 12A (15)29:13+6:2510:17
4Peter OrrMen 55AS (30)59:08+10:4415:09
4Gayle QuantockWomen 55A (37)51:37+2:4411:34
5Samantha HoweWomen 35A (29)1:09:09+17:1711:02
5Claire BurgessWomen 16A (38)50:40+12:1811:21
6Jim LeeMen 65A (74)51:55+9:1211:38
6Margaret PeelWomen 45A (28)1:24:58+28:3414:02
7Maria OrrWomen 45AS (37)1:19:16+23:2420:19
7Carolyn MatthewsWomen 55A (37)58:42+9:4913:09
8Peter CharltonMen 50A (59)1:03:03+14:2410:04
9Diana CharltonWomen 45AS (37)1:22:20+26:2821:06
12Sharon BurgessWomen 45AS (37)1:42:47+46:5526:21
13Ian DempseyMen 60A (58)55:42+14:5811:15
15Geoff PeelMen 55A (64)1:21:46+36:0213:30
16Rudi LandsiedelMen 60A (58)1:08:43+27:5913:52
18Malcolm RobertsMen 55A (64)1:28:20+42:3614:36
26Greg BaconMen 65A (74)1:57:36+1:14:5326:22
Eleanor ThompsonM/W10N (47)completed
Stephen CraigMen 35A (23)did not finish
Kate AlboroughWomen 21AS (6)not competing
Robert VincentMen 55A (64)not competing
Kerry BaconWomen 60A (48)not competing
Karen BlatchfordWomen 50A (22)did not start
Bjorn MellaMen 55A (64)did not start
Harriet ThompsonM/W10N (47)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.