Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for 2017 Australian 3 Days, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: 2017 Australian 3 Days
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Orienteering NSW / Southern Highlands Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers / Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017 - Monday 12 June 2017

ConnortonBurngoogeeBurngoogee (overall)Charles Sturt UniversityCharles Sturt University (overall)

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | M/WOpen E | M/WOpen VE | EODHL | EODM | EODE | EODVE | EODHS

UR N

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Linda SestaWomen 50A (22)1:43:24
1Maureen OgilvieWomen 80A (6)2:00:21
2William NolanM/W Open Easy (9)1:25:44+20:55
3Ant NolanMen 45A (35)2:09:26+19:44
3Ian JonesMen 50A (59)1:31:49+5:28
3Gayle ShepherdWomen 55AS (14)1:43:26+7:47
3Brian ClelandMen 80A (9)2:09:16+18:41
4Sophie JonesWomen 16A (38)1:26:10+15:26
4Dick OgilvieMen 70A (62)1:41:01+18:58
4Jitka KoprivaWomen 70A (35)1:29:30+16:03
5Danielle KoprivaWomen 35A (29)2:25:01+52:31
7Jane McKennaWomen 50A (22)4:01:41+2:18:17
8Nicholas WilmottMen 60A (58)1:40:32+15:34
8Jane BolandWomen Open B (26)2:11:49+55:24
9Margaret WilmottWomen 60A (48)2:08:01+47:56
10Lisa LampeWomen 55A (37)2:38:41+1:12:20
11Mary Jane MahonyWomen 70A (35)2:30:22+1:16:55
16Dave LottyMen 70A (62)2:50:16+1:28:13
Maggie MackayWomen 10A (13)did not finish
Finn MackayMen 16A (40)did not finish
Serena DoyleWomen 16A (38)did not finish
Maree DoyleWomen 20A (5)did not finish
Margaret JonesWomen 45A (28)did not finish
Shane DoyleMen 45AS (24)did not finish
Jim MackayMen 55A (64)did not finish
Michael LloydMen Open B (15)did not finish
Melanie ChristieWomen Open B (26)did not finish
Janette WilmottEOD M (25)did not finish
JANETTE WilmottEOD M (25)did not finish
Jonathan NolanM/W10N (47)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.