Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 Australian 3 Days, charles Sturt University

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Australian 3 Days
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Orienteering NSW / Southern Highlands Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers / Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017 - Monday 12 June 2017

ConnortonBurngoogeeBurngoogee (overall)Charles Sturt UniversityCharles Sturt University (overall)

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | M/WOpen E | M/WOpen VE | EODHL | EODM | EODE | EODVE | EODHS

Men 21 Elite

2 700 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon UppillSW S16:59
2Brodie NankervisTF T17:10+0:11
3Andrew BarnettCC A18:14+1:15
4David LingforsUppsala18:35+1:36
5Mikkel Kaae-NielsenVN V19:23+2:24
6Itay ManorST N19:26+2:27
7Bruce ArthurVN V19:43+2:44
8Robert BennettST N20:01+3:02
9Martin DentCC A20:06+3:07
10Rob WalterCC A20:08+3:09
11Grant BluettCC A20:17+3:18
12Kurt NeumannQC Q21:07+4:08
13Eric MorrisST N21:29+4:30
14Andrew MorrisST N21:53+4:54
15Christopher NauntonVN V22:10+5:11
16David BrownridgeVN V22:16+5:17
17Tomas KrajcaCC A23:07+6:08
18Jim RussellVN V23:41+6:42
19Simon RouseVN V23:47+6:48
20Ben GoonanVN V24:15+7:16
21Lachlan HowardQC Q24:23+7:24
22Richard GoonanVN V25:05+8:06
23Gareth CandyCC A25:07+8:08
24Blair TrewinVN V26:38+9:39
25Jonathan SutcliffeBK V32:12+15:13
Peter HobbsVN Vmispunched
Matthew CraneCC Anot competing
Mark GregsonCC Anot competing
David ShepherdCC Adid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.