Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 Australian 3 Days, charles Sturt University

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Australian 3 Days
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Orienteering NSW / Southern Highlands Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers / Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017 - Monday 12 June 2017

ConnortonBurngoogeeBurngoogee (overall)Charles Sturt UniversityCharles Sturt University (overall)

GO N

35 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Clare JessupWomen 20A (5)34:4315:05
1Peter AnnettsMen 50A (59)18:217:58Download route in GPX format
1Ross BarrMen 70A (62)14:299:39
2Mark BrindleyMen 35AS (9)26:28+0:5112:01
2Ellen CurrieWomen 16A (38)19:20+1:368:24
2Gregory DominishMen 45A (35)23:31+0:329:02
2Justine BrindleyM/W Open Easy (9)29:13+11:1217:11
3Christa SchaferWomen 75A (17)38:01+10:2925:20
4Tania KennedyWomen 50A (22)21:13+5:0311:47
4Sue ThomsonWomen 75A (17)41:33+14:0127:42
4Jim MerchantMen 70A (62)17:04+2:3511:22
4Elaine MurdochWomen 45AS (37)28:31+7:3516:46
5Barbara DawsonEOD H Short (21)32:34+13:0921:42
5Airdrie LongWomen 55A (37)20:36+2:4211:26
5Carol JacobsonWomen 65A (39)25:06+4:3314:45
6Robert HerkesMen 21A (24)30:16+8:4311:38
6Brook MartinWomen 35A (29)23:33+4:0710:14
6Ian JessupMen 45AS (24)24:47+8:2013:46
7Graeme DawsonMen 55A (64)22:17+4:2710:07
7Andra LeungWomen 14A (29)24:45+6:3612:22
7Ron JunghansMen 70A (62)18:41+4:1212:27
9Tony HillMen 50A (59)22:16+3:559:40
10Joanna HillWomen 16A (38)25:07+7:2310:55
10Tom KennedyMen 16A (40)29:30+9:1911:20
10Jamie KennedyMen 50A (59)22:46+4:259:53
11Angus LeungMen 16A (40)29:31+9:2011:21
12Barbara JunghansWomen 65A (39)42:57+22:2425:15
14Ken JacobsonMen 70A (62)24:10+9:4116:06
16Colin CurrieMen 55A (64)30:21+12:3113:47
16Ellis LeungMen 50A (59)32:11+13:5013:59
18Warwick SelbyMen 65A (74)26:32+11:1715:36
Ross MorrisonMen 45A (35)not competing
Johnny PetersenMen 60A (58)not competing
Barbara DawsonEOD H Short (21)not competing
Barbara HillEOD H Short (21)not competing
James LithgowMen 60A (58)did not start
Neil SchaferMen 90A (4)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.