Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 Australian 3 Days, charles Sturt University

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Australian 3 Days
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Orienteering NSW / Southern Highlands Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers / Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017 - Monday 12 June 2017

ConnortonBurngoogeeBurngoogee (overall)Charles Sturt UniversityCharles Sturt University (overall)

WR N

41 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan BillettMen 16A (40)20:117:45
1Tadeusz DavenportEOD H Short (21)19:2512:56
1Henry NeylonEOD E (15)14:438:39
2Charlie CheeseleyEOD M (25)35:46+4:4117:53
2Shani RajkasekeraEOD H Short (21)21:57+2:3214:38
3Amanda BilletEOD H Short (21)28:33+9:0819:02
3Archie PerrotEOD M (25)40:20+9:1520:10
4Hannah BilletEOD H Short (21)31:56+12:3121:17
4Lindsey YueEOD E (15)16:53+2:109:55
4Oscar PerrotEOD M (25)40:21+9:1620:10
5Iain CrossettMen 45AS (24)23:58+7:3113:18
5Raylene StanleyEOD H Long (27)33:00+8:4315:00
5Clementine NeylonEOD E (15)19:32+4:4911:29
6Vicky LuEOD E (15)26:45+12:0215:44
6Gordon ChambersEOD M (25)59:00+27:5529:30
8Pauline MooreWomen 70A (35)31:49+11:3921:12
8Barbara BluettEOD M (25)1:08:44+37:3934:22
Izzi HutchinsonEOD H Long (27)mispunched
Derryn McGarvaEOD H Long (27)mispunched
David NeylonEOD M (25)mispunched
David BunnEOD H Long (27)not competing
Izzi HutchinsonEOD H Long (27)not competing
Roylene StanleyEOD H Long (27)not competing
Charlie CheesleyEOD M (25)not competing
Dale CleggEOD M (25)not competing
Tadeusz DavenportEOD M (25)not competing
Tadeusz DavenportEOD M (25)not competing
Jack JanetzkiEOD M (25)not competing
Jack JanetzkiEOD M (25)not competing
Shani RajasekeraEOD M (25)not competing
Shani RajasekeraEOD M (25)not competing
Callum GardnerEOD E (15)not competing
Vicky LuEOD E (15)not competing
Lindsey YueEOD E (15)not competing
Harry JanetzkiEOD VE (11)not competing
Tom JanetzkiEOD VE (11)not competing
Tom JanetzkiEOD VE (11)not competing
Robert McDougallEOD VE (11)not competing
Robert McDougallEOD VE (11)not competing
Rebecca NeylanEOD VE (11)not competing
Clementine NeylonEOD VE (11)not competing
Cameron McDougallMen 14A (33)did not start
Joannah McDougallWomen 16A (38)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.