Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 Australian 3 Days, charles Sturt University

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Australian 3 Days
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Orienteering NSW / Southern Highlands Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers / Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017 - Monday 12 June 2017

ConnortonBurngoogeeBurngoogee (overall)Charles Sturt UniversityCharles Sturt University (overall)

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | M/WOpen E | M/WOpen VE | EODHL | EODM | EODE | EODVE | EODHS

YV V

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth GoddardWomen 70A (35)20:1013:26
1Graeme CadmanMen 85A (4)37:0533:42
2Ashley WhiteMen 10A (9)14:53+2:108:45
2Melissa GangemiWomen 35A (29)21:35+2:099:23
3Tim WardropMen 21A (24)25:31+3:589:48
3Glen WhiteMen 40A (18)27:12+3:3710:27
4Libby MeekingWomen 70A (35)27:08+6:5818:05
5Callum WhiteMen 14A (33)17:24+2:518:42
5Janet TarrWomen 75A (17)42:35+15:0328:23
5Heather ODonnellWomen 40A (15)33:23+13:3114:30
6Kathy LileyWomen 70A (35)27:31+7:2118:20
6Brody McCarthyMen 16A (40)23:46+3:359:08
8Sheila CollsWomen 65A (39)28:50+8:1716:57
10Jocelyn WattsWomen 55A (37)35:44+17:5019:51
11John MeekingMen 70A (62)22:34+8:0515:02
12Cormac McCarthyMen 55A (64)24:20+6:3011:03
15Tim DentMen 65A (74)22:18+7:0313:07
18David GoddardMen 70A (62)38:20+23:5125:33
22Vincent SinickasMen 65A (74)39:42+24:2723:21
Alex TarrMen 75A (36)mispunched
Ted van GeldermalsenMen 60A (58)not competing
Margi FreemantleWomen 60A (48)not competing
Sheila CollsWomen 65AS (5)not competing
Heather ODonnellWomen Open B (26)not competing
Ryan CatesEOD M (25)not competing
Emma CatesEOD E (15)not competing
Emma CatesEOD E (15)not competing
Greg CatesEOD H Short (21)not competing
Kathryn TarnEOD H Short (21)not competing
Christine SinickasWomen 65A (39)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.