Official results for NSW State League #5 - Gardens of Stone

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #5 - Gardens of Stone
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 22 May 2016

W10A

1 830 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lyra Simpson BF N 23:00 12:34
Rebecca Craig NC N mispunched
Maggie Mackay UR N did not start

W12A

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Evie Johnston GS N 28:51 12:01
2 Nea Shingler BF N 32:01 +3:10 13:20
3 Yekatrina Stukov WH N 50:30 +21:39 21:02

W14A

3 650 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sophie Jones UR N 43:34 11:56
2 Ellen Currie GO N 54:36 +11:02 14:57

W16A

4 340 m, 0 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Joanna Hill GO N did not start

W20A

6 310 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Georgia Jones UR N 1:09:24 10:59
2 Melissa Annetts GO N 1:14:42 +5:18 11:50
3 Rebecca George BF N 1:17:55 +8:31 12:20
4 Amylee Robertson NC N 2:02:41 +53:17 19:26

W21A

7 380 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jo Allison Red Roos ACT 49:52 6:45
2 Michele Dawson GO N 1:00:03 +10:11 8:08
3 Nicola Blatchford NC N 1:04:21 +14:29 8:43
Georgina Macken CC N mispunched
Marina Iskhakova BN N did not finish
Cath Chalmers BF N did not finish

W35A

6 310 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ruth Shedden SH N 1:41:38 16:06

W21AS

4 340 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nikolett Halmai GO N 52:33 12:06

W35AS

4 010 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Caroline Jenkins NC N 1:40:27 25:02

W40A

6 310 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anna Fitzgerald GS N 1:08:34 10:51

W45A

6 310 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Barbara Hill GO N 1:10:17 11:08
2 Alexa Troedson BF N 1:17:22 +7:05 12:15
3 Margaret Jones UR N 1:27:00 +16:43 13:47
4 Margaret Peel NC N 1:38:11 +27:54 15:33
Linda Sesta UR N mispunched
Martina Craig NC N mispunched
Tania Kennedy GO N did not start

W45AS

4 010 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nicola Nygh BF N 57:53 14:26
2 Maria Orr NC N 1:00:45 +2:52 15:08
3 Sally Devenish WP N 1:01:51 +3:58 15:25
4 Vanessa Freeman BF N 1:14:22 +16:29 18:32
5 Sheena Robertson NC N 1:24:29 +26:36 21:04
6 Diana Charlton NC N 1:25:30 +27:37 21:19
7 Barbara Dawson GO N 1:47:25 +49:32 26:47
8 Erica Smith NT N 1:51:22 +53:29 27:46
Elaine Murdoch GO N mispunched
Dayle Green IK N did not start

W50A

5 500 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Karen Blatchford NC N 52:20 9:30
2 Joanna Parr BF N 55:51 +3:31 10:09
3 Paula Shingler BF N 1:00:14 +7:54 10:57
4 Carolyn Matthews NC N 1:01:08 +8:48 11:06
5 Sue Garr Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:07:30 +15:10 12:16
6 Gayle Quantock NC N 1:25:33 +33:13 15:33
Airdrie Long GO N did not start

W55A

4 340 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lisa Lampe UR N 1:17:19 17:48

W55AS

4 010 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sandra Stewart SH N 1:13:06 18:13
2 Janet Morris WH N 1:30:52 +17:46 22:39
3 Maureen Fitzpatrick WH N 1:50:59 +37:53 27:40
Cheryl Bluett BN N mispunched
Julie Mann IK N mispunched

W60A

4 340 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Hilary Wood CC N 53:32 12:20 Download route in GPX format
2 Vicki Wilmott IK N 1:04:52 +11:20 14:56
3 Carol Jacobson GO N 1:13:27 +19:55 16:55
4 Ann Scown Abominable O-Men ACT 1:26:49 +33:17 20:00
5 Robyn Pallas CC N 1:38:38 +45:06 22:43

W65A

4 010 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mary Jane Mahony UR N 1:59:24 29:46

W70A

4 010 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jenny Hawkins NT N 52:11 13:00
2 Jean Baldwin GS N 1:05:56 +13:45 16:26
3 Carolyn Chalmers NC N 1:12:01 +19:50 17:57
4 Bryony Cox GO N 1:16:45 +24:34 19:08
5 Ann Ingwersen Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:18:09 +25:58 19:29

W75A

4 010 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Christa Schafer GO N did not finish

W80A

4 010 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Maureen Ogilvie UR N 1:52:54 28:09

M10A

1 830 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nat Carroll SH N 18:41 10:12
2 Ivan Stukov WH N 20:04 +1:23 10:57

M12A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Freeman BF N 27:26 11:25
Henry Rutkowski GS N did not start

M14A

3 650 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ewan Shingler BF N 26:59 7:23
2 Finn Mackay UR N 31:09 +4:10 8:32
3 Clyde McGhee Bennelong Northside Orienteers 33:37 +6:38 9:12
4 Alvin Craig NC N 50:34 +23:35 13:51

M16A

5 500 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alastair George BF N 41:29 7:32
2 Duncan Currie GO N 46:18 +4:49 8:25
3 Hugo McCahon-Boersma GO N 1:03:56 +22:27 11:37
4 Lachlan Billett WR N 1:13:18 +31:49 13:19
5 Angus Leung GO N 1:13:41 +32:12 13:23
6 Jeremy Butler BN N 1:37:22 +55:53 17:42
7 Nathan Butler BN N 2:04:43 +1:23:14 22:40

M20A

9 550 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Toby Wilson GO N mispunched
Hugh Gingell GO N did not finish
Aidan Dawson GO N did not start

M21A

11 880 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 David Shepherd Red Roos ACT 1:15:19 6:20
2 Andrew Barnett Bushflyers ACT 1:22:45 +7:26 6:57
3 Andrew Hill WH N 1:26:32 +11:13 7:17
4 Alex Massey NC N 1:37:46 +22:27 8:13
5 James McQuillan WH N 1:43:26 +28:07 8:42
6 Istvan Kertesz GO N 2:07:31 +52:12 10:44

M35A

9 550 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Stephen Craig NC N 58:06 6:05
2 Jock Davis BF N 1:06:30 +8:24 6:57
3 Raimo Herttua Surry Hills 1:52:05 +53:59 11:44
4 Fedor Iskhakov BN N 1:59:43 +1:01:37 12:32
Jason Rutkowski GS N did not start

M21AS

6 310 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Callum Davis BF N 1:08:06 10:47
2 Alex Kennedy GO N 1:26:01 +17:55 13:37
3 Robert Herkes GO N 1:52:52 +44:46 17:53
Terence Chiang GO N did not finish

M35AS

5 500 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Shane Jenkins NC N 1:18:22 14:14
2 Dmitry Stukov WH N 1:26:14 +7:52 15:40

M40A

9 550 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Dan Johnston Orienteering NSW 1:50:55 11:36
Angus Shedden SH N mispunched
Joshua Braidwood WH N did not finish

M45A

7 380 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Scott Simson NC N 55:30 7:31
2 Peter Annetts GO N 1:08:36 +13:06 9:17
3 Shane Trotter Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:13:19 +17:49 9:56
4 Peter McConaghy GO N 1:25:40 +30:10 11:36 Download route in GPX format
5 Stuart Butler BN N 1:35:27 +39:57 12:56
Shane Doyle UR N did not start

M45AS

4 340 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Dale Wallace WP N 1:02:41 14:26
2 Stephan Wagner SH N 1:05:24 +2:43 15:04
3 Peter Orr NC N 1:18:46 +16:05 18:08
4 Ellis Leung GO N 1:23:46 +21:05 19:18
Robert Bradley WH N did not start

M50A

6 310 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Simon George BF N 51:44 8:11
2 Michael Burton BF N 51:46 +0:02 8:12
3 Andy Simpson BF N 52:31 +0:47 8:19
4 Mark Freeman BF N 53:38 +1:54 8:29
5 Ian Jones UR N 56:48 +5:04 9:00
6 Luke Wilmott CC N 1:00:21 +8:37 9:33
7 Tony Hill GO N 1:01:18 +9:34 9:42
8 Peter Charlton NC N 1:01:58 +10:14 9:49
9 David Redhead GO N 1:09:23 +17:39 10:59
10 Jamie Kennedy GO N 1:22:45 +31:01 13:06
David Green IK N did not start
Mark Shingler BF N did not start

M55AS

4 010 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Garry Stewart SH N 55:46 13:54
2 Robert Spry SH N 1:08:15 +12:29 17:01
3 Peter Newton NC N 1:09:00 +13:14 17:12
4 Dean Gingell GO N 1:13:33 +17:47 18:20
5 Stephen Holloway WH N 1:15:03 +19:17 18:42
6 Andrew Vesey-Wells WH N 1:34:29 +38:43 23:33
Tim Perry WH N mispunched
Dennis Sparling GO N mispunched
Keith Robertson NC N did not finish
Stephen Dunlop WH N did not start
Michael Halmy BN N did not start

M55A

5 500 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Geoff Todkill NC N 49:38 9:01
2 Malcolm Roberts NC N 55:11 +5:33 10:02
3 Tony Garr Parawanga Orienteers ACT 59:03 +9:25 10:44
4 Geoff Peel NC N 1:01:56 +12:18 11:15
5 Larry Weiss GO N 1:18:08 +28:30 14:12
6 Rod Eckels GO N 1:19:04 +29:26 14:22
7 Colin Currie GO N 1:21:43 +32:05 14:51
8 Jim Mackay UR N 1:22:04 +32:26 14:55
9 Peter Thomason BN N 2:01:10 +1:11:32 22:01

M60A

5 500 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 John Scown Abominable O-Men ACT 50:12 9:07
2 Colin Price CC N 58:16 +8:04 10:35
3 Rudi Landsiedel NC N 58:48 +8:36 10:41
4 James Lithgow GO N 1:01:54 +11:42 11:15
5 Don Barker NT N 1:05:00 +14:48 11:49
6 Michael Roylance BF N 1:47:16 +57:04 19:30
7 Johnny Petersen GO N 1:50:31 +1:00:19 20:05
Melvyn Cox BN N did not start

M65A

5 500 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Steve Flick BN N 54:52 9:58
2 Gordon Wilson BN N 56:04 +1:12 10:11
3 Hugh Moore Red Roos ACT 57:05 +2:13 10:22
4 Bob Hawkins NT N 1:12:57 +18:05 13:15
5 Warwick Selby GO N 1:26:31 +31:39 15:43
6 Ian Miller WH N 1:46:05 +51:13 19:17
7 Ross Duker GO N 2:48:34 +1:53:42 30:38
Peter Shepherd IK N did not start

M70A

4 340 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Terry Bluett BN N 49:43 11:27
2 John Le Carpentier SH N 51:12 +1:29 11:47
3 Kevin Williams WH N 51:41 +1:58 11:54
4 Dick Ogilvie UR N 1:01:37 +11:54 14:11
5 Ross Barr GO N 1:05:41 +15:58 15:08
6 Kevin Curby IK N 1:07:56 +18:13 15:39
7 Eric Wainwright Red Roos ACT 1:09:01 +19:18 15:54
8 Dave Lotty UR N 1:10:07 +20:24 16:09
9 Ken Jacobson GO N 1:29:29 +39:46 20:37
10 Barry Pearce WH N 1:57:39 +1:07:56 27:06
11 Frank Ingwersen Parawanga Orienteers ACT 2:01:17 +1:11:34 27:56

M75A

4 010 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Basil Baldwin GS N 1:00:13 15:00
2 Bruce Dawkins BN N 1:00:19 +0:06 15:02
3 Brian Cleland UR N 1:05:40 +5:27 16:22
4 Graham Galbraith BN N 1:43:23 +43:10 25:46

M80A

4 010 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Barry Hanlon WH N 1:10:27 17:34 Download route in GPX format
2 Neil Schafer GO N 2:27:10 +1:16:43 36:41

W Junior B

3 650 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Zoe Barker-Smith NT N 3:04:25 50:31
Maree Doyle UR N did not start

M Open B

3 650 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michael Lloyd UR N 1:08:04 18:38
2 John Shaw NC N 1:20:36 +12:32 22:04
Martyn Carroll SH N mispunched
Michael Hanratty GO N mispunched

W Open B

3 650 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Carolyn Davies GO N 1:06:52 18:19

EOD Very Easy

1 830 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rory Shedden SH N 30:13 16:30

EOD Easy

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Family Charlton Orienteering NSW 42:05 17:32
2 Karin Schulz Red Roos ACT 45:54 +3:49 19:07
Sheryn Deane Orienteering NSW did not start

EOD Moderate

3 650 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Elaine Bennett Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:02:50 17:12
2 Tom Desborough Goldseekers Orienteers 1:07:23 +4:33 18:27
3 Leah Desborough Goldseekers Orienteers 1:07:28 +4:38 18:29
4 Amanda Billett WR N 1:11:43 +8:53 19:38
5 Ellie & Sian Hall Orienteering NSW 2:21:02 +1:18:12 38:38

EOD Hard

6 310 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 James Southwell BN N 1:30:05 14:16
2 Stuart Deane Garingal Orienteers 1:31:55 +1:50 14:34

EOD Hard 2

4 010 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 David McGhee Bennelong Northside Orienteers 48:44 12:09
2 Tim Cox Garingal Orienteers 1:11:00 +22:16 17:42
3 Kerry Bennett Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:12:18 +23:34 18:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.