Orienteering Australia

Official results for Stoneyfell

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Stoneyfell
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 16 April 2016

Short

2 300 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abbie - -29:1512:43
1Zach - -29:1512:43
2Jacque StephensYA32:07+2:5213:57
2Mitchell StephensYA32:07+2:5213:57
3Peter KreminskiWA34:33+5:1815:01
4Asam - -38:41+9:2616:49
4Derek - -38:41+9:2616:49
4Patrick Chapman- -38:41+9:2616:49
4Richard Webster- -38:41+9:2616:49
4Tom Webster- -38:41+9:2616:49
5Eliza GrivellTT38:55+9:4016:55
5Ben MarschallTT38:55+9:4016:55
5Emily MarschallTT38:55+9:4016:55
6Alvin - -44:31+15:1619:21
6Kurt - -44:31+15:1619:21
6Sanji - -44:31+15:1619:21
6Nestor Bettison- -44:31+15:1619:21
7Owen Bollenhagen- -46:39+17:2420:16
8Keren - -53:54+24:3923:26
8Max - -53:54+24:3923:26
8Xavier - -53:54+24:3923:26
9Alexander Oakes- -54:35+25:2023:43
9Ingrid Oakes- -54:35+25:2023:43
10Clara Arbizu- -1:14:18+45:0332:18
10Tya Concalvez- -1:14:18+45:0332:18
10Chaya Ranasinghe- -1:14:18+45:0332:18
10Nico Webster- -1:14:18+45:0332:18

Medium

3 900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg RowberryWA41:4210:41
2Ian GrivellTT42:28+0:4610:53
3Jack MarschallTT43:43+2:0111:12
4Jason - -44:09+2:2711:19
5Kate MarschallTT44:22+2:4011:22
6David TilbrookOH47:25+5:4312:09
7Meredith RaschWA53:31+11:4913:43
8Pat VelaitisYA56:16+14:3414:25
9Jill CongediOH1:04:27+22:4516:31
10Jessica JarvisWA1:17:58+36:1619:59
11Amelie Kobi- -1:24:10+42:2821:34
11Louis Kobi- -1:24:10+42:2821:34
11Neve Kobi- -1:24:10+42:2821:34
11Russell Kobi- -1:24:10+42:2821:34
12Jenny Hembrow- -1:25:09+43:2721:50
13Carol SuchOH1:29:08+47:2622:51

Long

5 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny Casanova- -42:208:28
2Nadia VelaitisYA48:39+6:199:43
3Gerry VelaitisYA49:37+7:179:55
4Max GrivellTT51:06+8:4610:13
5Piers ChapmanHouston52:18+9:5810:27
6Trevor DimentTT55:50+13:3011:10
7Robin EnglishWA1:04:56+22:3612:59
8Zita SankauskasOH1:26:53+44:3317:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.