Orienteering Australia

Official results for Nav Dash Whiteman Village

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nav Dash Whiteman Village
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 18 May 2013

Long

3 460 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sten ClassensKO.W17:395:06
2Craig DuftyBO.W18:22+0:435:18
3Ricky ThackrayBO.W19:37+1:585:40
4Graham BraidKO.W21:30+3:516:12
5Murray CoxWO.W21:34+3:556:13
6Simon WindsorBO.W21:37+3:586:14
7Cameron DuncanKO.W21:47+4:086:17
8Andrew MartinWO.W22:28+4:496:29
9Adrian DayLO.W22:38+4:596:32
10Thomas WindsorBO.W24:04+6:256:57
11Lee HollidayBO.W25:05+7:267:14
12Ceri PassKO.W25:33+7:547:23
13Kjell WintherLO.W25:56+8:177:29
14Rob WestBO.W26:17+8:387:35
15Ron MarcusWO.W26:55+9:167:46
16Mike SibbaldBO.W28:45+11:068:18
17Graeme HarrisWO.W29:08+11:298:25
18Mike HoweLO.W29:33+11:548:32
19Daniel EvesBO.W29:44+12:058:35
20Dion Bennet 30:04+12:258:41
21Ben CoetzerWO.W31:14+13:359:01
22Brian AustinWO.W31:16+13:379:02
23Simon SpagnolLO.W31:48+14:099:11
24Virpi KomulainenLO.W32:13+14:349:18
25Michael Cooknon32:24+14:459:21
26Izaak WessonWO.W32:40+15:019:26
27Jim MannBO.W33:28+15:499:40
28Marnie Vertigannon34:19+16:409:55
29Jacob EvesBO.W34:39+17:0010:00
30Peter MerrotsyLO.W34:40+17:0110:01
31Rosalie McCauleyWO.W35:29+17:5010:15
32Dan GreigWO.W36:16+18:3710:28
33Christine HowittWO.W36:55+19:1610:40
34Mitchell CumbersWO.W37:04+19:2510:42
35Michelle MartinWO.W38:01+20:2210:59
36Bryan HardyWO.W38:31+20:5211:07
37Amanda Christienon40:22+22:4311:40
38Jennifer BinnsLO.W41:18+23:3911:56
39Tyler EvesBO.W41:25+23:4611:58
40Mary ConroyLO.W45:17+27:3813:05
41Ian SpencerBO.W46:02+28:2313:18
42Janet FletcherLO.W49:28+31:4914:17
43Dave CurrellBO.W51:09+33:3014:46
44Andrea EvesBO.W51:37+33:5814:55
45Moreen CoxLO.W53:03+35:2415:19
46Chelsea Beavingtonnon57:23+39:4416:35
47Kane Beazleynon57:46+40:0716:41
48Barry Dnon1:00:31+42:5217:29
49Kirstie Mackenzienon1:05:50+48:1119:01
50Alan CoxLO.W1:06:45+49:0619:17
51Rochelle Irwinnon1:27:24+1:09:4525:15
Oliver MartinWO.Wmispunched
Jenny KomyshanWO.Wmispunched
Wayne HewittWO.Wmispunched
Natasha SpargBO.Wmispunched
India Evansnonmispunched
Ruby Baumgartnernonmispunched
Amy Bremannonmispunched
Kate Wellsnonmispunched
Regan Beazleynonmispunched
Karen Beazleynonmispunched

Short

2 180 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony SimpkinsLO.W15:076:56
2Ken BrownlieWO.W18:21+3:148:25
3Carol BrownlieWO.W19:42+4:359:02
4Daisy McCauleyWO.W24:30+9:2311:14
5Kellie MartinWO.W26:29+11:2212:08
6Alec DuncanKO.W27:43+12:3612:42
7Louise Croaknon28:03+12:5612:52
8Shaun RichardsWO.W28:41+13:3413:09
9Liz Addisonnon29:16+14:0913:25
10Mason EvesBO.W31:46+16:3914:34
11Sarah RichardsWO.W31:47+16:4014:34
12Rosemary KullmannLO.W31:49+16:4214:35
13Ian JenningsWO.W32:36+17:2914:57
14Lydia PearceWO.W33:00+17:5315:08
15Melinda RichardsWO.W34:28+19:2115:48
16Rynhard Koknon35:50+20:4316:26
17Charlotte Davisnon36:02+20:5516:31
18Anne Koknon36:41+21:3416:49
19Kate BraidKO.W40:34+25:2718:36
20Pam Yeatmannon41:12+26:0518:53
21Allyka Percivalnon42:01+26:5419:16
22Jane HardyWO.W42:04+26:5719:17
23Keisha HewittWO.W44:16+29:0920:18
24Darren Bean-Hannigannon44:38+29:3120:28
25Glenn Smithnon45:12+30:0520:44
26Liam DuftyBO.W45:46+30:3920:59
27Peta Diamondnon46:53+31:4621:30
28Rob Brooksnon48:54+33:4722:25
29Elyse O'Briennon49:15+34:0822:35
30Jake Becknon50:56+35:4923:21
31Geoff Kayenon1:00:23+45:1627:41
Caitlin O'Briennonmispunched
Neo CurthaysLO.Wmispunched
Jorja Vakuulcyzknonmispunched
Carol Mazalevskisnonmispunched
Caitlyn Applefordnonmispunched
Jasmin Whittakernonmispunched
Denver Morenonmispunched
Anne AustinWO.Wmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.