Orienteering Australia

Official results for WA Long Distance Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA Long Distance Championship
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 11 September 2016

W10A

1 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate BraidKO W16:2314:53

W12A

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noelle ChittyLO W25:4816:07
2Sasha EvesBO W30:29+4:4119:03
3Kate RintoulLO W34:01+8:1321:15

W14A

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Skye McMullenBO W39:2315:45
2Sarah RichardsWO W42:15+2:5216:54
3Tia ChittyLO W43:04+3:4117:13
Zoe RintoulLO Wmispunched

W16A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michaela MaynardBO W28:2610:56
2Lily McFarlaneBO W36:06+7:4013:53

W17-20A

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo Anna MaynardBO W53:0711:18

W21A

6 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel WestBO W1:12:0211:48
2Karen StaudteLO W1:17:24+5:2212:41

W21AS

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daisy McCauleyWO W1:11:3818:51
2Natasha SpargBO W1:31:41+20:0324:07
3Jane PunyanityaLO W1:43:05+31:2727:07

W35A

5 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ceri PassKO W1:03:1512:09
2Vanessa SmithKO W1:23:33+20:1816:04
3Rosalie McCauleyWO W1:38:07+34:5218:52
4Andrea EvesBO W1:39:50+36:3519:11

W45A

4 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michelle MartinWO W1:45:0222:20
2Amanda RintoulLO W2:56:34+1:11:3237:34

W45AS

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Coreen MaynardBO W42:1416:14
2Nicolette FinnieWO W48:54+6:4018:48
3Nicole DavisLO W1:15:57+33:4329:12
4Melinda RichardsWO W1:29:44+47:3034:30

W55A

3 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLO W42:1811:07
2Carol BrownlieWO W1:07:30+25:1217:45 Download route in GPX format
3Christine HowittWO W1:13:35+31:1719:21
4Heike BehrbohmKO W1:19:08+36:5020:49
5Jennifer BinnsLO W1:28:19+46:0123:14
6Debra LethbridgeWO W1:34:23+52:0524:50
7Lyn StoltzeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or1:36:15+53:5725:19
8Helen PostWO W1:45:53+1:03:3527:51

W55+AS

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lyn MercerWO W1:28:4534:08

W65A

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lois WestBO W44:3917:10
2Jill ElderfieldSW W51:07+6:2819:39
3Sue DowlingBO W1:09:25+24:4626:41
4Wendy HobleyLO W1:30:21+45:4234:45
Rosemary KullmannLO Wmispunched

W70A

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet FletcherLO W50:1419:19
2Toni FrankBO W54:48+4:3421:04
3Moreen CoxLO W57:49+7:3522:14
4Penny DuftyBO W1:12:03+21:4927:42
Jacqueline.Georg McManusKO Wdid not start

M10A

1 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BraidKO W17:0515:31
2Eckart BosmanSW W23:53+6:4821:42
Nicholas PhillipsSW Wmispunched

M12A

1 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam PhillipsSW W13:208:20
2Riley McFarlaneBO W14:52+1:329:17
3Connor MartinSW W17:03+3:4310:39
4Liam DuftyBO W21:32+8:1213:27

M14A

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason EvesBO W28:2011:20
2Shaun RichardsWO W29:16+0:5611:42
3Riley MartinSW W33:39+5:1913:27
4Kynen NeillSW W36:58+8:3814:47
5Aldo BosmanSW W37:43+9:2315:05
6Patrick DuftyBO W44:25+16:0517:46 Download route in GPX format

M16A

5 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jordan NeillSW W1:31:2917:35
Edward FinnieWO Wmispunched

M17-20A

7 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tyler EvesBO W2:22:0818:57

M21A

10 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBO W1:33:039:12
2Oliver MartinWO W1:46:40+13:3710:33 Download route in GPX format
3Ricky ThackrayBO W1:50:59+17:5610:59 Download route in GPX format
4Steve FletcherAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or1:58:04+25:0111:41 Download route in GPX format
5Simon WindsorBO W1:58:55+25:5211:46 Download route in GPX format
6Ivan KomyshanWO W1:59:13+26:1011:48 Download route in GPX format
7Cameron DuncanKO W2:05:55+32:5212:28
8Ondrej Vesely (unofficial)- -2:40:37+1:07:3415:54
Bryce CrageBO Wmispunched Download route in GPX format
Wayne EliotWO Wdid not start

M21AS

5 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel Del DotBS A1:06:3612:48
2Daniel MeeksWO W1:29:06+22:3017:08
3Graeme HarrisWO W1:30:13+23:3717:20

M35A

7 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul DowlingBO W1:22:1810:58
2Graham BraidKO W1:32:48+10:3012:22
3Tom BrownlieWO W1:41:49+19:3113:34
4Daniel EvesBO W2:38:13+1:15:5521:05
Blake MerrittLO Wdid not finish

M35AS

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Malcolm NeillSW W1:18:4220:42
Adam NolanWO Wdid not start

M45A

6 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David McCauleyWO W1:27:0114:15
2Michael DuftyBO W1:27:11+0:1014:17 Download route in GPX format
3Ian FinnieWO W1:31:04+4:0314:55
4Peter OLoughlinSW W1:36:17+9:1615:47
5Andrew MartinWO W1:37:15+10:1415:56 Download route in GPX format
6Todd RintoulLO W2:47:49+1:20:4827:30
Andre MorkelLO Wdid not start

M55A

4 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WhittakerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or58:0712:21
2Robert GraiegLO W1:00:29+2:2212:52
3Noel SchoknechtLO W1:03:00+4:5313:24
4Ron MarcusWO W1:05:01+6:5413:50
5Robert BoekelaarWO W1:08:19+10:1214:32
6Ken PostWO W1:08:50+10:4314:38
7Michael BurtRR A1:09:28+11:2114:46
8Phil TaylorLO W1:09:38+11:3114:48
9Digby MercerWO W1:12:47+14:4015:29
10Clifford PhillipsSW W1:16:20+18:1316:14
11David KessellLO W1:24:32+26:2517:59
12Rob BeattieBO W1:31:11+33:0419:24 Download route in GPX format
Nick LethbridgeWO Wdid not finish
John CumminsBO Wdid not start

M65A

3 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Russell WadeWO W56:0514:45 Download route in GPX format
2Rob WestBO W56:51+0:4614:57
3Richard MatthewsLO W1:14:17+18:1219:32
4Ken DaltonWO W1:16:24+20:1920:06
5Jack DowlingBO W1:22:01+25:5621:35 Download route in GPX format
6Don MasonSW W1:30:20+34:1523:46

M70A

3 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony SimpkinsLO W54:5214:26
2Mike HoweLO W1:00:54+6:0216:01
3Phil DuftyBO W1:08:10+13:1817:56
4Ken BrownlieWO W1:19:38+24:4620:57 Download route in GPX format
5David PassKO W1:24:31+29:3922:14
6Ian JenningsWO W1:25:45+30:5322:33

M80A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Don YoungBO W50:5919:36

Open Easy

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy NeillSW W24:4615:28
2Robyn PhillipsSW W32:28+7:4220:17

W Open B

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sharon McFarlaneBO W52:5121:08
2Vicky BrownlieWO W55:14+2:2322:05
3Marlize BosmanSW W1:05:17+12:2626:06
Stacey McMullenBO Wmispunched

M Open B

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jaco BosmanSW W54:0621:38

EODVE

1 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tristan MerrittLO W50:5346:15

EODE

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Isobel FinnieWO W36:2622:46
2Keith Angus- -59:29+23:0337:10
3Sven Laiving- -1:06:01+29:3541:15

EODM

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael Hobley- -47:5619:10
2Mary ConroyLO W1:02:53+14:5725:09
3Zaga McCarrey- -1:13:49+25:5329:31
4Liz Addison- -1:24:50+36:5433:56
5Anne AustinWO W1:26:29+38:3334:35
Alan CoxLO Wmispunched
Riley McFarlaneBO Wdid not finish

EODHS

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael Cook- -39:0015:00
2Jennifer MajorKO W46:51+7:5118:01
3Brian AustinWO W56:36+17:3621:46
4Gary AitkenLO W1:10:18+31:1827:02
John MajorKO Wmispunched
Tia ChittyLO Wmispunched

EODHL

4 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin Meyer- -1:20:4417:10
2Paul SmaleKO W1:28:44+8:0018:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.