Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bellerive - World Orienteering Day Night Spectacular

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bellerive - World Orienteering Day Night Spectacular
Organiser: Wellington Ranges
Date: Wednesday 11 May 2016

Long

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sebastian OHalloranAustralopers26:23 Download route in GPX format
2Allan HoodWellington Ranges27:05
3Matthew PattenEsk Valley29:09
4Dion McKenzieAustralopers29:19
5Joshua AllenAustralopers29:44
6Johann BurgessAustralopers31:11
7Brad SutherlandAustralopers32:01
8John WhittingtonWellington Ranges32:23
9Mikayla CooperAustralopers32:26
10Gary CarrollAustralopers32:29
11Rachel AllenAustralopers33:05
12Craig GardnerWellington Ranges33:38
13Matthew CohenAustralopers33:40
14Jake WestAustralopers33:43
15Dexter CanningWellington Ranges35:17
16Ainsley ScottAustralopers37:16
17Liz CanningWellington Ranges37:21
18James ScottAustralopers38:53
19Luke WestAustralopers39:55
20Jacinta MackayAustralopers41:31
21Simon AllenAustralopers41:56
22Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers44:25
23Nicholas CarmichaelWellington Ranges45:05
24Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges45:08
25Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers46:21
26Rodney StephensAustralopers47:50
Jeff DunnAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Short

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mike CalderAustralopers24:19
2Ian RathboneWellington Ranges24:56
3Charlie Goldspink and Luca Groves- -25:30
4Bert ElsonAustralopers25:45
5Will WhittingtonWELLINGTON RANGES25:51
6Nicola MarshallAustralopers26:20
7Kate LucasAustralopers27:42
8Alexander MackayAustralopers27:46
9Sally WayteAustralopers28:16
10Rosie RutledgeAustralopers30:48
11Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges31:32
12Jessie WestAustralopers32:36
13Mena McLeodLunawanna33:38
14Sophie AmblerWRT33:42
15Christine MarshallAustralopers33:53
16Sebastian BurgessAUSTRALOPERS33:59
17Bernard WalkerWELLINGTON RANGES35:41
18Terry CavanaghAustralopers36:40
19Lachie Clark- -38:24
20Olivia Bowman- -39:07
21Melanie Webb- -39:18
22Zoe DowlingWRT40:23
23Peter Smart- -40:41
24Martin BicevskisAUSTRALOPERS40:53
25David HancockWellington Ranges41:21
26Jane CalderAustralopers45:24
27Mark WestAustralopers57:29
Jan HardyAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Trent StephensAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Helena GriggsAUSTRALOPERSdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.