Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO Langford Park (MTBO)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Langford Park (MTBO)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Sunday 19 May 2013

Long

23 100 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ian Dalton WO.W 2:36:25 6:46
2 Mark Imbert No club membership 2:48:58 +12:33 7:18
3 Cathy Young No club membership 3:24:10 +47:45 8:50
4 Shane Lewis KO.W 3:37:49 +1:01:24 9:25
Janet Musker WO.W mispunched
Tim Sikma KO.W mispunched
Lee Holliday BO.W mispunched
Lesa Muir WO.W did not finish
Duncan Sullivan LO.W did not finish
Robin Simpson KO.W did not finish

Medium

15 800 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Joe Dowson BO.W 1:59:20 7:33
2 Andrew Martin WO.W 2:05:41 +6:21 7:57
3 Peter Komyshan WO.W 2:08:28 +9:08 8:07
4 Kjell Winther No club membership 2:12:07 +12:47 8:21
5 Judy Wenban No club membership 2:14:41 +15:21 8:31
6 Ken Post WO.W 2:15:48 +16:28 8:35
7 Ed Plummer WO.W 2:27:25 +28:05 9:19
8 Evan Morgan No club membership 2:28:38 +29:18 9:24
9 Graham Smith KO.W 2:34:21 +35:01 9:46
10 James Mann BO.W 2:36:12 +36:52 9:53
11 Clare Bullock No club membership 2:45:25 +46:05 10:28
12 Neil O'Leary No club membership 2:58:29 +59:09 11:17
13 Ron Marcus WO.W 3:02:40 +1:03:20 11:33
14 Ben Coetzer WO.W 3:03:07 +1:03:47 11:35
15 Rob Brooks No club membership 3:21:56 +1:22:36 12:46
Christina Stadler No club membership mispunched
Mike Howe No club membership mispunched
Richard Begley KO.W mispunched
Simon Windsor BO.W mispunched
Meg O'Leary No club membership did not finish
Andy Kemp KO.W did not finish

Short

8 300 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rob West BO.W 1:33:14 11:13
2 Derek Bilney WO.W 2:06:56 +33:42 15:17
3 Murray Cox BO.W 2:11:28 +38:14 15:50
4 Michael Dufty BO.W 2:14:50 +41:36 16:14
5 Mitchell Cumbers WO.W 2:30:38 +57:24 18:08
6 Phil Dufty No club membership 2:31:30 +58:16 18:15
7 Kellie Martin WO.W 2:31:38 +58:24 18:16
8 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 2:42:47 +1:09:33 19:36
9 Lois West BO.W 2:51:50 +1:18:36 20:42
10 Steven Riddell No club membership 3:26:57 +1:53:43 24:56
Carol Brownlie WO.W mispunched
Shelley Arthur No club membership did not finish
Joshua Bakamis WO.W did not finish
Oliver Martin WO.W did not finish
Ken Brownlie WO.W did not finish
Emma Begley KO.W did not finish
Helen Post WO.W did not finish
Skye Badger No club membership did not finish
David Rudd No club membership did not finish
Julian Caivlo No club membership did not finish
Gerard deSouza No club membership did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.