Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twigham

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twigham
Organiser: Yalanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 12 June 2016

W10A

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily MarschallTT S22:3314:05
2Annabel LloydTT S35:57+13:2422:28
3Scarlett AshforthWA S41:59+19:2626:14

W12A

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT S23:2311:41
2Jemima LloydTT S24:27+1:0412:13
3Jessica JarvisWA S36:18+12:5518:09

W16A

4 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S33:027:51
2Sarah LimTJ S47:35+14:3311:19
3Abigail GeorgeTT S50:53+17:5112:06

W20A

6 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte BraderTT S1:06:5610:17
2Alyce HeapYA S1:44:08+37:1216:01
3Meredith NormanTJ S1:45:37+38:4116:14

W21A

9 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S1:15:067:39
2Olivia SprodTT S1:43:04+27:5810:31

W21AS

4 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lexie AshforthWA S52:2911:24
2Shannon NicolsonYA S57:06+4:3712:24
3Rachael UptonWA S1:00:46+8:1713:12

W35A

7 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate MarschallTT S2:05:0316:14

W45A

5 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S1:09:0912:34
2Susan GeorgeTT S1:27:17+18:0815:52
3Sandra AfnanYA S1:29:27+20:1816:15
4Erica DimentTT S1:49:35+40:2619:55

W45AS

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane FullerWA S1:12:4422:02

W45B

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol SuchOH S1:06:4122:13

W55A

4 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S40:378:49
2Evelyn ColwellOH S1:17:09+36:3216:46
3Meredith RaschWA S1:27:54+47:1719:06

W55+AS

3 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula AshforthWA S54:1616:26
2Zita SankauskasSA S55:01+0:4516:40
3Ruth NicolsonYA S1:01:31+7:1518:38
4Fiorella PahorTT S1:21:52+27:3624:48
Helen SmithTT Smispunched

W65A

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joy CorbettSB S1:17:1318:23
2Janet HillyardTJ S2:02:21+45:0829:07

M10A

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S19:4912:23
Marcus CazzolatoTJ Sdid not start

M12A

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S26:2313:11

M14A

4 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max GrivellTT S42:449:56
2Toby CazzolatoTJ S44:03+1:1910:14
3Jack MarschallTT S53:30+10:4612:26
4Remi AfnanYA S1:23:39+40:5519:27

M20A

9 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante AfnanYA S1:11:487:19
2Angus HainesOH S1:18:22+6:347:59
3Nicholas CongediOH S1:19:57+8:098:09
4Lachlan McCarthyOH S1:24:03+12:158:34

M21A

12 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S1:14:455:47
2Will KennedyWA S1:29:20+14:356:55
3John NieuwenhovenTT S1:43:41+28:568:02

M21AS

5 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyson HillyardWA S39:357:11
2Andrew SlatteryTT S42:37+3:027:44
3Jason NicolsonYA S1:20:15+40:4014:35

MOB

4 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter ThorpeWA S1:01:0614:12
2Jill CongediOH S1:13:38+12:3217:07
John SincovichYA Sdid not start
Michael WestoverWA Sdid not start

M35A

9 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian GrivellTT S2:24:4714:46
2Desmond NormanTJ S2:36:11+11:2415:56

M45A

7 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S1:02:418:08
2John SodenOH S1:21:59+19:1810:38
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:37:22+34:4112:38
4Mark OvertonWA S1:38:32+35:5112:47

M45AS

4 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aylwin LimTJ S1:10:0716:41

M45B

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fern HillyardWA S48:39
2Marc TurnerTJ S1:23:03+34:24

M55A

6 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dave NicolsonYA S1:06:0510:10
2Trevor DimentTT S1:25:38+19:3313:10
3Peter AshforthWA S1:27:35+21:3013:28
4Craig ColwellOH S1:32:56+26:5114:17
5Ian WinnOH S1:36:29+30:2414:50
6Robin EnglishWA S1:37:39+31:3415:01
David GeorgeTT Smispunched

M55+AS

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeffrey DinningOH S48:0714:34
2Al SankauskasSA S48:48+0:4114:47
3John SuchOH S1:14:25+26:1822:33

M65A

5 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert TuckerYA S46:078:23
2Adrian UppillOH S50:39+4:329:12
3Robert SmithTT S57:37+11:3010:28
4Doug McMurrayYA S1:14:22+28:1513:31
5Colin Corbett- -1:23:07+37:0015:06
6Barry WheelerTT S1:33:08+47:0116:56

M75A

4 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter KreminskiWA S55:5713:19
2Frank TomasWA S57:39+1:4213:43
3Peter CuttenWA S1:07:52+11:5516:09
4George ReevesTT S1:14:48+18:5117:48
5Gil HollambyTT S1:17:12+21:1518:22

EODE

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacque StephensYA S47:4423:52
1James StephensYA S47:4423:52
3Robyn CuttenWA S50:04+2:2025:02

EODM

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacque StephensYA S48:4216:14
Sophie VeriYA Smispunched

EODM1

4 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S1:33:3421:45
1Leith SodenOH S1:33:3421:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.