Orienteering Australia

Official results for Merridee South

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Merridee South
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 11 June 2016

1HardM

6 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S31:455:07
2John NieuwenhovenTT S38:12+6:276:09
3Nicholas CongediOH S40:19+8:346:30
4Ruhi AfnanYA S41:45+10:006:44
5Tyson HillyardWA S42:37+10:526:52
6Lachlan McCarthyOH S43:51+12:067:04
7Angus HainesOH S45:34+13:497:20
8David GeorgeTT S55:48+24:039:00
9Dave NicolsonYA S1:00:10+28:259:42
10Jason NicolsonYA S1:14:28+42:4312:00
11Desmond NormanTJ S1:19:02+47:1712:44
Dante AfnanYA Sdid not finish
Andrew SlatteryTT Sdid not start
John SodenOH Sdid not start

2HardM

4 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Trevor DimentTT S46:0710:01
2Ian WinnOH S46:30+0:2310:06
3Peter AshforthWA S48:23+2:1610:31
4Robert TuckerYA S49:23+3:1610:44
5Gerhard VelaitisYA S53:28+7:2111:37
6Mark OvertonWA S1:01:30+15:2313:22
7Aylwin LimTJ S1:06:57+20:5014:33
8Barry WheelerTT S1:12:57+26:5015:51
John SincovichYA Sdid not start

2HardF

4 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S32:537:08
2Abigail GeorgeTT S36:30+3:377:56
3Robin UppillOH S41:21+8:288:59
4Charlotte BraderTT S45:36+12:439:54
5Sarah LimTJ S45:58+13:059:59
6Joanna GeorgeTT S46:35+13:4210:07
7Meredith NormanTJ S49:48+16:5510:49
8Kate MarschallTT S50:27+17:3410:58
9Shannon NicolsonYA S55:36+22:4312:05
10Alyce HeapYA S1:02:56+30:0313:40
Zara SodenOH Sdid not start

2HardG

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Colin CorbettSB S1:12:0215:39
1Joy CorbettSB S1:12:0215:39

3HardtM

3 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOH S22:537:09
2Robert SmithTT S28:23+5:308:52
3Jack MarschallTT S30:05+7:129:24
4Al SankauskasSA36:52+13:5911:31
5Peter CuttenWA S37:33+14:4011:44
6Peter KreminskiWA S40:01+17:0812:30
7Doug McMurrayYA S40:57+18:0412:47
8Robin EnglishWA S42:34+19:4113:18
9Frank TomasWA S42:52+19:5913:23
10Jeffrey DinningOH S45:36+22:4314:15
11John SuchOH S47:57+25:0414:59
12Doug FotheringhamYA S50:04+27:1115:38
13Gil HollambyTT S54:49+31:5617:07
14George ReevesTT S55:07+32:1417:13
Ben CazzolatoTJ Smispunched
Max GrivellTT Smispunched

3HardF

3 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lexie AshforthWA S29:559:20
2Erica DimentTT S35:16+5:2111:01
3Rachael UptonWA S35:22+5:2711:03
4Meredith RaschWA S40:32+10:3712:40
5Fern HillyardWA S50:41+20:4615:50
6Helen SmithTT S51:06+21:1115:58
7Paula AshforthWA S55:32+25:3717:21
8Susan GeorgeTT S57:51+27:5618:04
9Zita SankauskasSA58:45+28:5018:21
10Ruth NicolsonYA S1:02:42+32:4719:35
11Fiorella PahorTT S1:12:24+42:2922:37

3HardG

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra AfnanYA S40:4212:43

4ModM

3 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S34:048:57
2Michael WestoverWA S38:04+4:0010:01
3Remi AfnanYA S41:23+7:1910:53
4Peter ThorpeWA S57:00+22:5615:00
Leith SodenOH Sdid not start

4ModF

3 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lina HeuerWA S1:06:1117:25
2Carol SuchOH S1:12:57+6:4619:11
3Eliza GrivellTT S1:19:37+13:2620:57
4Jill CongediOH S1:28:55+22:4423:23
Evelyn ColwellOH Sdid not finish

4ModG

3 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna HeuerSA1:05:0017:06
1Stephan HuefeleSA1:05:0017:06

5EasyF

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie VeriSA32:2114:42
2Jessica JarvisWA S43:54+11:3319:57
3Jemima LloydTT S45:07+12:4620:30
4Annabel LloydTT S53:20+20:5924:14
Robyn CuttenWA Sdid not start

6VEasyM

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S23:0912:51
2Marcus CazzolatoTJ S35:01+11:5219:27
3Mitchell StephensYA S35:54+12:4519:56
4Scarlett AshforthWA S52:31+29:2229:10

6VEasyF

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily MarschallTT S33:4618:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.