Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O Lovers Lane

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O Lovers Lane
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Sunday 9 June 2013

H1

7 200 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tomas Krajca LO.W 1:02:21 8:39
2 Simon Windsor BO.W 1:14:41 +12:20 10:22
3 Ricky Thackray BO.W 1:14:56 +12:35 10:24
4 Paul Dowling None 1:15:18 +12:57 10:27
5 Ian Dalton WO.W 1:21:15 +18:54 11:17
6 Mark Imbert None 1:22:05 +19:44 11:24
7 Andre Morkel LO.W 1:28:14 +25:53 12:15
8 Phil Dufty None 1:50:31 +48:10 15:20
9 Robin Simpson KO.W 2:00:04 +57:43 16:40
10 Andrew Martin WO.W 2:02:01 +59:40 16:56
11 Luke Benefield None 2:13:24 +1:11:03 18:31
12 Shane Lewis KO.W 2:13:46 +1:11:25 18:34
13 Bryce Crage BO.W 2:27:28 +1:25:07 20:28
14 Polly Weston None 2:27:33 +1:25:12 20:29
15 Ian Spencer BO.W 3:08:45 +2:06:24 26:12
Natasha Sparg BO.W mispunched
Colin Hunter None mispunched

H2

5 700 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Kjell Winther LO.W 54:55 9:38
2 Graham Braid KO.W 1:00:30 +5:35 10:36
3 Ceri Pass KO.W 1:09:10 +14:15 12:08
4 Tony Whittaker LO.W 1:11:20 +16:25 12:30
5 Richard Matthews LO.W 1:14:00 +19:05 12:58
6 Tom Brownlie WO.W 1:15:22 +20:27 13:13
7 Russell Wade WO.W 1:16:00 +21:05 13:20
8 David McCauley WO.W 1:19:18 +24:23 13:54
9 Cameron Duncan KO.W 1:20:53 +25:58 14:11
10 Blake Merritt LO.W 1:26:04 +31:09 15:05
11 Phil Taylor LO.W 1:27:04 +32:09 15:16
12 Ron Marcus WO.W 1:35:20 +40:25 16:43
13 Ken Dalton WO.W 1:40:05 +45:10 17:33
14 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 1:53:42 +58:47 19:56
15 Robert Graieg LO.W 1:59:57 +1:05:02 21:02
16 Paul Smale KO.W 2:04:25 +1:09:30 21:49
Rob West BO.W mispunched
Nick Lethbridge WO.W mispunched

H3

4 100 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Vera Krajcova None 47:49 11:39
2 Noel Schoknecht LO.W 49:07 +1:18 11:58
3 Dan Greig WO.W 51:09 +3:20 12:28
4 Peter Komyshan WO.W 52:49 +5:00 12:52
5 Tony Simpkins LO.W 55:24 +7:35 13:30
6 Simon Spagnol LO.W 1:01:41 +13:52 15:02
7 Mike Howe LO.W 1:01:47 +13:58 15:04
8 Carol Brownlie WO.W 1:05:45 +17:56 16:02
9 Lesa Muir WO.W 1:06:24 +18:35 16:11
10 Edward Plummer WO.W 1:06:38 +18:49 16:15
11 Rob Beattie BO.W 1:09:26 +21:37 16:56
12 Oliver Martin WO.W 1:10:02 +22:13 17:04
13 Ian Jennings WO.W 1:10:16 +22:27 17:08
14 John Cummins BO.W 1:13:35 +25:46 17:56
15 Jennifer Binns LO.W 1:14:45 +26:56 18:13
16 Michael Cook None 1:14:58 +27:09 18:17
17 Steve Halligan KO.W 1:16:42 +28:53 18:42
18 Karen Staudte LO.W 1:16:55 +29:06 18:45
19 Chris Swain KO.W 1:17:13 +29:24 18:50
20 John Major KO.W 1:21:40 +33:51 19:55
21 Robert Boekelaar WO.W 1:21:48 +33:59 19:57
22 Alec Duncan KO.W 1:25:16 +37:27 20:47
23 Helen Post WO.W 1:26:04 +38:15 20:59
24 Dave Currell LO.W 1:27:54 +40:05 21:26
25 Brian Austin WO.W 1:30:48 +42:59 22:08
26 Gary Aitken LO.W 1:35:46 +47:57 23:21
27 James Mann BO.W 1:39:01 +51:12 24:09
28 Jack Dowling BO.W 1:39:19 +51:30 24:13
29 Lynette Stoltze LO.W 1:42:19 +54:30 24:57
30 Lyn Mercer WO.W 1:48:45 +1:00:56 26:31
31 Derek Bilney WO.W 1:50:11 +1:02:22 26:52
32 John Harris WO.W 2:06:04 +1:18:15 30:44
33 Laura Adair None 2:31:20 +1:43:31 36:54
Andrew Brooker LO.W mispunched
Debra Lethbridge WO.W mispunched

H4

2 500 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rob West BO.W 29:05 11:38
2 Anthea Feaver LO.W 33:39 +4:34 13:27
3 Ken Brownlie WO.W 35:58 +6:53 14:23
4 Bryan Hardy WO.W 36:56 +7:51 14:46
5 Michael Dufty BO.W 38:33 +9:28 15:25
6 Janet Fletcher LO.W 43:22 +14:17 17:20
7 Michelle Martin WO.W 51:40 +22:35 20:40
8 Digby Mercer WO.W 52:04 +22:59 20:49
9 Thomas Windsor BO.W 52:36 +23:31 21:02
10 Christine Howitt WO.W 54:17 +25:12 21:42
11 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 56:01 +26:56 22:24
12 Nicole Davis LO.W 1:01:18 +32:13 24:31
13 Toni Frank BO.W 1:01:39 +32:34 24:39
14 Jan Pass KO.W 1:04:45 +35:40 25:54
15 Penny Dufty BO.W 1:04:49 +35:44 25:55
16 Lois West BO.W 1:04:50 +35:45 25:56
17 Janet Musker WO.W 1:08:22 +39:17 27:20
18 Daisy McCauley WO.W 1:11:33 +42:28 28:37
19 Moreen Cox LO.W 1:21:48 +52:43 32:43
20 Sue Dowling BO.W 1:24:09 +55:04 33:39
21 Jane Hardy WO.W 1:24:38 +55:33 33:51
22 Erica Smale KO.W 1:31:07 +1:02:02 36:26
23 Jacqueline McManus KO.W 1:44:26 +1:15:21 41:46
24 Jennifer Major KO.W 1:57:20 +1:28:15 46:56
25 Glenda Husk WO.W 2:20:36 +1:51:31 56:14
26 Julie Harris WO.W 2:20:37 +1:51:32 56:14
Ian Fletcher LO.W mispunched
Alan Cox LO.W mispunched
Rochelle Irwin None mispunched

M

3 200 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Mark Shirley None 1:11:13 22:15
2 Edward Finnie WO.W 1:12:13 +1:00 22:34
3 Jenny Davis None 1:12:42 +1:29 22:43
4 Mitchell Cumbers WO.W 1:12:58 +1:45 22:48
5 Kiersten Gregg LO.W 1:16:25 +5:12 23:52
6 Isobel Finnie WO.W 1:24:04 +12:51 26:16
7 Andrea Eves BO.W 1:24:44 +13:31 26:28
8 Russell Prowse None 1:27:03 +15:50 27:12
9 Renee Willemsen None 1:35:29 +24:16 29:50
10 Jacob Eves BO.W 1:35:33 +24:20 29:51
11 Anne Austin WO.W 1:49:38 +38:25 34:15
12 Daniel Eves BO.W 1:50:05 +38:52 34:24
13 Amy Attwood None 1:52:52 +41:39 35:16
14 Joshua Bakaimis WO.W 1:56:30 +45:17 36:24
15 Lee Dennis None 2:06:28 +55:15 39:31
16 Michael Cox None 2:07:56 +56:43 39:58
17 Grace West None 2:09:09 +57:56 40:21
18 Melinda Richards WO.W 2:12:38 +1:01:25 41:26
19 Peter Lawrence BO.W 2:13:18 +1:02:05 41:39
Tyler Eves BO.W mispunched
Howard Keane None mispunched

E

2 400 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Louise Croak LO.W 30:48 12:50
2 Sarah Richards WO.W 31:25 +0:37 13:05
3 Howard Keane None 31:58 +1:10 13:19
4 Shaun Richards WO.W 35:09 +4:21 14:38
5 Sam Windsor BO.W 45:57 +15:09 19:08
6 Mason Eves BO.W 48:37 +17:49 20:15
Debbie Chua None mispunched

VE

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Patrick Dufty BO.W 18:59 10:32
2 Liam Dufty BO.W 19:00 +0:01 10:33
3 Kate Braid KO.W 21:40 +2:41 12:02
4 Steve Fletcher WO.W 39:01 +20:02 21:40
5 Archie Brownlie WO.W 1:19:59 +1:01:00 44:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.