Orienteering Australia

Official results for Lady Alice Goldfield

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Lady Alice Goldfield
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 3 July 2016

Course 1 Male

8 590 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S1:00:177:01
2Angus HainesOH S1:25:25+25:089:56
3Nicholas CongediOH S1:26:53+26:3610:06
4Andrew KennedyWA S1:55:44+55:2713:28

Course 2 Female

6 850 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S1:09:1710:06
2Joanna GeorgeTT S1:12:13+2:5610:32
3Abigail GeorgeTT S1:21:18+12:0111:52
4Meredith NormanTJ S1:48:07+38:5015:47

Course 2 Male

6 850 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve CooperYA S1:11:5310:29
2Gerhard VelaitisYA S1:49:31+37:3815:59

Course 3 Female

5 290 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S1:04:5612:16
2Emily SorensenTT S1:30:38+25:4217:07
3Evelyn ColwellOH S1:33:55+28:5917:45
4Alyce HeapYA S1:39:40+34:4418:50

Course 3 Male

5 290 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John NieuwenhovenTT S48:179:07
2Andrew SlatteryTT S50:47+2:309:35
3Adrian UppillOH S51:45+3:289:46
4Craig ColwellOH S57:19+9:0210:50
5Robert SmithTT S1:01:50+13:3311:41
6Trevor DimentTT S1:13:40+25:2313:55
7Peter AshforthWA S1:14:43+26:2614:07
8Frank BurdenOH S1:15:24+27:0714:15
9Robert KrieslTT S1:19:33+31:1615:02
10Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S1:27:21+39:0416:30
11Max GrivellTT S1:30:15+41:5817:03
12Frank TomasWA S1:37:11+48:5418:22
Piers Chapman.mispunched

Course 3 Groups

5 290 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Desmond NormanTJ S2:04:1623:29
1Erica NormanTJ S2:04:1623:29

Course 4 Female

3 580 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erica DimentTT S1:06:2018:31
2Kate MarschallTT S1:07:05+0:4518:44
3Zita SankauskasOH S1:22:43+16:2323:06
4Ruth NicolsonYA S1:51:12+44:5231:03

Course 4 Male

3 580 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Doug McMurrayYA S1:03:0617:37
2Peter KreminskiWA S1:24:00+20:5423:27
3Al SankauskasOH S1:33:42+30:3626:10
4George ReevesTT S1:39:45+36:3927:51
5John SuchOH S1:59:09+56:0333:16
Stefan Haefele.mispunched
Robin EnglishWA Smispunched

Course 4 Groups

3 580 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra AfnanYA S1:13:2820:31

Course 5 Female

3 910 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily Winters- -59:5115:18
2Lina HeuerWA S1:18:30+18:3920:04
3Carol SuchOH S1:28:23+28:3222:36

Course 5 Male

3 910 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Remi AfnanYA S43:5511:13
2Geoffrey BennettTT S1:23:44+39:4921:24
3Kingsley Vallederas- -1:27:01+43:0622:15
4Marc TurnerTJ S1:28:29+44:3422:37

Course 5 Groups

3 910 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fred BurgoyneCR S1:33:4123:57
1Mark BurgoyneCR S1:33:4123:57
3John GoreTJ S1:38:28+4:4725:10
3Margaret GoreTJ S1:38:28+4:4725:10
5Marjo Baan.1:40:30+6:4925:42
5Annette Oien.1:40:30+6:4925:42
7Wikita Awunalalia.2:24:41+51:0037:00
7Isaac DeGregario.2:24:41+51:0037:00
7Vim DeGregario.2:24:41+51:0037:00

Course 6 Female

3 160 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydTT S47:4615:06
2Ana PenckYA S52:19+4:3316:33
3Paula AshforthWA S1:12:44+24:5823:01
4Janet HillyardTJ S1:38:46+51:0031:15

Course 6 Male

3 160 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LloydTT S44:5714:13
2Owen BollenhagenTT S1:18:38+33:4124:53

Course 6 Groups

3 160 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT S1:23:0526:17
1Emily MarschallTT S1:23:0526:17
3Bruce Harris.1:35:42+12:3730:17
3Tom Harris.1:35:42+12:3730:17
5Hermione BurgoyneCR S1:58:42+35:3737:33
5Judith BurgoyneCR S1:58:42+35:3737:33

Course 7 Female

2 480 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica JarvisWA S40:4916:27

Course 7 Groups

2 480 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cody BollenHagen- -59:0623:49
1David BollenHagen- -59:0623:49
1Natasha BollenHagen- -59:0623:49
1Seth BollenHagen- -59:0623:49

Course 8 Female

2 070 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kiana SankauskasOH S40:0119:19
2Annabel LloydTT S1:48:58+1:08:5752:38

Course 8 Male

2 070 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max FaulknerOH S49:1323:46

Course 8 Groups

2 070 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante AfnanYA S42:4520:39
1Max StandingCR S42:4520:39
3James SheppardCR S57:53+15:0827:57
3Kerry SheppardCR S57:53+15:0827:57
3Kye SheppardCR S57:53+15:0827:57
3Noah SheppardCR S57:53+15:0827:57
7Annie BammannCR S1:03:04+20:1930:28
7Michael BammannCR S1:03:04+20:1930:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.