Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO Pickering Brook (MTBO)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Pickering Brook (MTBO)
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 16 June 2013

Long

18 760 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 1:43:31 5:31 Download route in GPX format
2 Ian Dalton WO.W 1:54:27 +10:56 6:06
3 Andre Morkel LO.W 2:06:22 +22:51 6:44 Download route in GPX format
4 Imbert Mark No club membership 2:14:50 +31:19 7:11
5 Joe Dowson BO.W 2:18:20 +34:49 7:22
6 Robin Simpson KO.W 2:34:03 +50:32 8:12
7 Lee Holliday BO.W 2:46:03 +1:02:32 8:51
8 Luke Benefield No club membership 3:11:09 +1:27:38 10:11
Shane Lewis KO.W mispunched Download route in GPX format

Medium

12 380 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kjell Winther LO.W 1:46:04 8:34
2 Richard Begley KO.W 1:52:21 +6:17 9:04
3 Edward Plummer WO.W 1:55:43 +9:39 9:20
4 Richard Matthews LO.W 1:59:43 +13:39 9:40 Download route in GPX format
5 Ken Post WO.W 2:07:30 +21:26 10:17
6 Ron Marcus WO.W 2:07:59 +21:55 10:20
7 Ben Coetzer WO.W 2:08:53 +22:49 10:24
8 Andrew Martin WO.W 2:10:40 +24:36 10:33
9 Steve Pielage LO.W 2:24:34 +38:30 11:40
10 Christine Stadler No club membership 2:38:40 +52:36 12:48
11 Judy Wenban No club membership 2:48:01 +1:01:57 13:34
12 Bae Hooper No club membership 2:57:20 +1:11:16 14:19
Graham Smith KO.W mispunched
Ann Smithson BO.W mispunched
Lesa Muir WO.W mispunched
Natasha Sparg BO.W mispunched
Henry McNulty LO.W did not finish

Short

7 550 m, 20 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anthea Feaver LO.W 1:07:11 8:53
2 Rob West BO.W 1:07:17 +0:06 8:54
3 Jim Mann BO.W 1:28:29 +21:18 11:43
4 Patrick Dufty BO.W 1:34:05 +26:54 12:27
5 Debbie McKay KO.W 1:36:40 +29:29 12:48
6 Murray Cox WO.W 1:47:18 +40:07 14:12
7 Lois West BO.W 1:50:47 +43:36 14:40
8 Monica Kemp KO.W 2:03:50 +56:39 16:24
9 Andrew Jamieson BO.W 2:10:20 +1:03:09 17:15
10 Moreen Cox LO.W 2:52:26 +1:45:15 22:50
Chia Dorcas No club membership mispunched
Shelley Arthur No club membership mispunched
Mitchell Cumbers WO.W mispunched
Kellie Martin WO.W mispunched
Andy Ellett No club membership mispunched
Derek Bilney WO.W mispunched
Kiersten Gregg LO.W mispunched
Ori Gudes No club membership mispunched
Joshua Bakaimis WO.W did not finish
Oliver Martin WO.W did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.