Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 1 - Eltham College

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 1 - Eltham College
Organiser: Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Saturday 15 October 2016

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Pat MewsUsain Bolt (28)26:16+8:0313:49
14Steven OconnellSally Pearson (57)19:09+6:458:48
15Tim HatleyMo Farah (69)19:54+3:075:33
15Dennis MewsSally Pearson (57)19:36+7:129:00
16Chris Godfred-SpenningUsain Bolt (28)38:12+19:5920:06
17Alex IkinMo Farah (69)20:12+3:255:39
17Jenny SheahanUsain Bolt (28)38:15+20:0220:07
17Ewen TempletonSally Pearson (57)21:39+9:159:57
19Evan GavensUsain Bolt (28)44:02+25:4923:10
19Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsSally Pearson (57)22:12+9:4810:12
22Paul BensonSally Pearson (57)22:54+10:3010:31
23John SheahanUsain Bolt (28)57:42+39:2930:22
26Stephen BirdMo Farah (69)23:58+7:116:42
26Geoff AdamsSally Pearson (57)24:10+11:4611:06
27Shane MalliaMo Farah (69)24:11+7:246:45
34Stephen CollinsMo Farah (69)25:57+9:107:15
45Janet KingSally Pearson (57)33:37+21:1315:27
48Matthew KingMo Farah (69)33:51+17:049:28
49Des GregorySally Pearson (57)37:48+25:2417:22
51Murray HannaMo Farah (69)35:48+19:0110:00
54Kevin MorrisSally Pearson (57)56:05+43:4125:47
Claire AdamsUsain Bolt (28)mispunched
David KnightMo Farah (69)mispunched

Bendigo Orienteers

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11James RobertsonMo Farah (69)19:21+2:345:24
14Jim RussellMo Farah (69)19:45+2:585:31Download route in GPX format
16Lachlan CherryMo Farah (69)20:04+3:175:36
24Clare BrownridgeMo Farah (69)23:15+6:286:30
28Warwick WilliamsMo Farah (69)24:15+7:286:46
37Andrew CameronMo Farah (69)27:04+10:177:34
44Neil BarrMo Farah (69)30:58+14:118:39
Jimmy CameronMo Farah (69)mispunched
Glenn JamesMo Farah (69)mispunched

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Peter HobbsMo Farah (69)18:35+1:485:11
10Daniel KamanUsain Bolt (28)30:27+12:1416:01
10Simon RouseMo Farah (69)19:08+2:215:21
11Sarah DaviesSally Pearson (57)18:04+5:408:18
13Carola RaySally Pearson (57)18:41+6:178:35
13Arika BogdanovitsUsain Bolt (28)31:38+13:2516:38
18Luca BogdanovitsUsain Bolt (28)38:35+20:2220:18
21Kimberley MitchellSally Pearson (57)22:36+10:1210:23
23Lanita SteerMo Farah (69)22:37+5:506:19
25Ian DoddMo Farah (69)23:55+7:086:41
28Peter YeatesSally Pearson (57)25:41+13:1711:48
31Dale HoweSally Pearson (57)27:27+15:0312:37
32Asha SteerMo Farah (69)25:51+9:047:13
32Debbie DoddSally Pearson (57)28:02+15:3812:53
33Ray HoweSally Pearson (57)28:11+15:4712:57
36Peter MitchellSally Pearson (57)28:43+16:1913:12
36Ryan DaviesMo Farah (69)26:39+9:527:27
39Peter DalwoodMo Farah (69)28:34+11:477:59
40Shawn MitchellSally Pearson (57)30:35+18:1114:03
41Helen WalpoleMo Farah (69)29:37+12:508:17
42Cassandra DuttonMo Farah (69)30:22+13:358:29
43Pamela KingSally Pearson (57)32:16+19:5214:50
43Ian DaviesMo Farah (69)30:35+13:488:33
45Tony BirdMo Farah (69)31:25+14:388:47
50Ilze YeatesSally Pearson (57)39:45+27:2118:16
50Mark BesleyMo Farah (69)35:10+18:239:50
58Graham WallisMo Farah (69)45:06+28:1912:36
Andras BogdanovitsMo Farah (69)mispunched

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Brodie NankervisMo Farah (69)16:57+0:104:44

Eureka Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Roch PrendergastMo Farah (69)27:20+10:337:38
44Judy PrendergastSally Pearson (57)32:21+19:5714:52

Melbourne Forest Racers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Bruce ArthurMo Farah (69)16:474:41
1Jensen KeySally Pearson (57)12:245:42
2Kerin RattrayMo Farah (69)16:50+0:034:42
3Mason ArthurSally Pearson (57)13:59+1:356:25
4Torren ArthurSally Pearson (57)14:26+2:026:38
4Natasha KeyMo Farah (69)17:30+0:434:53
5Patrick JaffeMo Farah (69)17:44+0:574:57
8Fredrik JohanssonMo Farah (69)18:54+2:075:17
12Max DalheimMo Farah (69)19:36+2:495:28
13Liis JohansonMo Farah (69)19:38+2:515:29
14Angus HewittUsain Bolt (28)33:33+15:2017:39
16Anne ArthurSally Pearson (57)21:16+8:529:46
18Noora KoskinenMo Farah (69)20:17+3:305:40
20Dion KeechMo Farah (69)20:40+3:535:46
22Carl DalheimMo Farah (69)22:23+5:366:15
25Kate FrancisSally Pearson (57)24:08+11:4411:05
29Hadyn TangMo Farah (69)24:17+7:306:47
33Nicola DalheimMo Farah (69)25:56+9:097:15
35David JaffeMo Farah (69)26:10+9:237:19
Sue KeyMo Farah (69)mispunched

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Geoff ArmstrongSally Pearson (57)15:14+2:507:00
24Kevin MaloneyUsain Bolt (28)1:32:44+1:14:3148:48
27Robert EdmondsSally Pearson (57)25:14+12:5011:36
29Barry GilesSally Pearson (57)26:28+14:0412:10
37Jenelle TempletonSally Pearson (57)29:03+16:3913:21
42Alex ShepherdSally Pearson (57)31:47+19:2314:36
47David PrenticeMo Farah (69)32:50+16:039:11
53Sue HealySally Pearson (57)53:17+40:5324:29
57Fiona FellMo Farah (69)45:05+28:1812:36
Maya BennetteUsain Bolt (28)mispunched

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
47Noel McVeySally Pearson (57)36:49+24:2516:55

Victoria - no club

48 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Kobi YandallUsain Bolt (28)22:42+4:2911:56
3Lauren PrenticeUsain Bolt (28)23:11+4:5812:12
4Tony HeUsain Bolt (28)24:06+5:5312:41
5Trisha OsborneUsain Bolt (28)24:10+5:5712:43
6Lotta KirvesmiesMo Farah (69)18:26+1:395:09
6Paula DaveyUsain Bolt (28)25:44+7:3113:32
7Emily and Duncan CavanoughUsain Bolt (28)25:53+7:4013:37
7Jenny LawfordSally Pearson (57)15:46+3:227:14
8Alex LiuUsain Bolt (28)26:13+8:0013:47
9Tony SimpkinsSally Pearson (57)16:52+4:287:45
9Warren KeyMo Farah (69)19:00+2:135:18
10Will DaveySally Pearson (57)17:24+5:008:00
11Nathaniel WhiteUsain Bolt (28)30:43+12:3016:10
12Craig RindererUsain Bolt (28)30:44+12:3116:10
15Barbara RindererUsain Bolt (28)34:14+16:0118:01
19Belinda LawfordMo Farah (69)20:35+3:485:45
20Rod PhillipsSally Pearson (57)22:30+10:0610:20
20Alexandra SmithUsain Bolt (28)45:29+27:1623:56
21David, Robert, D nsUsain Bolt (28)45:50+27:3724:07
21Geoff LawfordMo Farah (69)22:09+5:226:11
22Family PanUsain Bolt (28)56:19+38:0629:38
23Julie FrancisSally Pearson (57)23:08+10:4410:38
24Sonia AliSally Pearson (57)23:39+11:1510:52
31Amy BuckerfieldMo Farah (69)24:55+8:086:58
38Mike OpieSally Pearson (57)29:09+16:4513:24
41Kirsten VerkooijenSally Pearson (57)30:44+18:2014:07
46Rebecca ShawMo Farah (69)31:28+14:418:48
46Ian MathiesonSally Pearson (57)34:59+22:3516:05
49Jane CooganMo Farah (69)34:45+17:589:43
52Paul RodgersMo Farah (69)36:26+19:3910:11
53Sam PoustieMo Farah (69)37:50+21:0310:34
53Stuart McWilliamMo Farah (69)37:50+21:0310:34
55Seth HillSally Pearson (57)1:00:24+48:0027:46
56Harry and Callum CavanoughSally Pearson (57)1:25:02+1:12:3839:05
56Katherine TurnerMo Farah (69)38:58+22:1110:53
59Soren BrookeMo Farah (69)48:14+31:2713:29
60Sasha BrookeMo Farah (69)48:23+31:3613:32
61Ben HutchinsonMo Farah (69)50:56+34:0914:14
62Sarah GaneshanMo Farah (69)51:00+34:1314:15
63Corey BusuttilMo Farah (69)1:17:35+1:00:4821:42
64Lisa BragiolaMo Farah (69)1:17:37+1:00:5021:42
Nicholas DriscollUsain Bolt (28)mispunched
Mia and Aimee Lloyd-BoydUsain Bolt (28)mispunched
Jack BrianSally Pearson (57)mispunched
Nick DriscollSally Pearson (57)did not finish
Craig RindererSally Pearson (57)not competing
Daniel, David PanSally Pearson (57)not competing
Aimee and Mia HartSally Pearson (57)not competing

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ashley WhiteUsain Bolt (28)18:139:35
2Brody McCarthySally Pearson (57)13:40+1:166:17
4Callum WhiteSally Pearson (57)14:26+2:026:38
8Cormac McCarthySally Pearson (57)16:26+4:027:33
12Heather ODonnellSally Pearson (57)18:23+5:598:27
18Margi FreemantleSally Pearson (57)21:51+9:2710:02
30Ralph KochSally Pearson (57)26:41+14:1712:16
30Mel GangemiMo Farah (69)24:47+8:006:55
34David GoddardSally Pearson (57)28:15+15:5112:59
35Libby MeekingSally Pearson (57)28:17+15:5313:00
39Ruth GoddardSally Pearson (57)29:23+16:5913:30
40Ron ScholesMo Farah (69)29:12+12:258:10
48Jocelyn WattsSally Pearson (57)36:55+24:3116:58
51Jackie DempsterSally Pearson (57)41:16+28:5218:58
52John DempsterSally Pearson (57)47:18+34:5421:44
55Russell BulmanMo Farah (69)38:48+22:0110:51
Emily WardropUsain Bolt (28)did not finish
Ted van GeldermalsenMo Farah (69)not competing
Callum WhiteUsain Bolt (28)not competing
Heather ODonnellUsain Bolt (28)not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.