Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 1 - Eltham College

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 1 - Eltham College
Organiser: Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Saturday 15 October 2016

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Pat MewsUsain Bolt26:16+8:0313:49
14Steven OconnellSally Pearson19:09+6:458:48
15Tim HatleyMo Farah19:54+3:075:33
15Dennis MewsSally Pearson19:36+7:129:00
16Chris Godfred-SpenningUsain Bolt38:12+19:5920:06
17Alex IkinMo Farah20:12+3:255:39
17Jenny SheahanUsain Bolt38:15+20:0220:07
17Ewen TempletonSally Pearson21:39+9:159:57
19Evan GavensUsain Bolt44:02+25:4923:10
19Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsSally Pearson22:12+9:4810:12
22Paul BensonSally Pearson22:54+10:3010:31
23John SheahanUsain Bolt57:42+39:2930:22
26Stephen BirdMo Farah23:58+7:116:42
26Geoff AdamsSally Pearson24:10+11:4611:06
27Shane MalliaMo Farah24:11+7:246:45
34Stephen CollinsMo Farah25:57+9:107:15
45Janet KingSally Pearson33:37+21:1315:27
48Matthew KingMo Farah33:51+17:049:28
49Des GregorySally Pearson37:48+25:2417:22
51Murray HannaMo Farah35:48+19:0110:00
54Kevin MorrisSally Pearson56:05+43:4125:47
Claire AdamsUsain Boltmispunched
David KnightMo Farahmispunched

Bendigo Orienteers

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11James RobertsonMo Farah19:21+2:345:24
14Jim RussellMo Farah19:45+2:585:31Download route in GPX format
16Lachlan CherryMo Farah20:04+3:175:36
24Clare BrownridgeMo Farah23:15+6:286:30
28Warwick WilliamsMo Farah24:15+7:286:46
37Andrew CameronMo Farah27:04+10:177:34
44Neil BarrMo Farah30:58+14:118:39
Jimmy CameronMo Farahmispunched
Glenn JamesMo Farahmispunched

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Peter HobbsMo Farah18:35+1:485:11
10Daniel KamanUsain Bolt30:27+12:1416:01
10Simon RouseMo Farah19:08+2:215:21
11Sarah DaviesSally Pearson18:04+5:408:18
13Carola RaySally Pearson18:41+6:178:35
13Arika BogdanovitsUsain Bolt31:38+13:2516:38
18Luca BogdanovitsUsain Bolt38:35+20:2220:18
21Kimberley MitchellSally Pearson22:36+10:1210:23
23Lanita SteerMo Farah22:37+5:506:19
25Ian DoddMo Farah23:55+7:086:41
28Peter YeatesSally Pearson25:41+13:1711:48
31Dale HoweSally Pearson27:27+15:0312:37
32Asha SteerMo Farah25:51+9:047:13
32Debbie DoddSally Pearson28:02+15:3812:53
33Ray HoweSally Pearson28:11+15:4712:57
36Peter MitchellSally Pearson28:43+16:1913:12
36Ryan DaviesMo Farah26:39+9:527:27
39Peter DalwoodMo Farah28:34+11:477:59
40Shawn MitchellSally Pearson30:35+18:1114:03
41Helen WalpoleMo Farah29:37+12:508:17
42Cassandra DuttonMo Farah30:22+13:358:29
43Pamela KingSally Pearson32:16+19:5214:50
43Ian DaviesMo Farah30:35+13:488:33
45Tony BirdMo Farah31:25+14:388:47
50Ilze YeatesSally Pearson39:45+27:2118:16
50Mark BesleyMo Farah35:10+18:239:50
58Graham WallisMo Farah45:06+28:1912:36
Andras BogdanovitsMo Farahmispunched

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Brodie NankervisMo Farah16:57+0:104:44

Eureka Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Roch PrendergastMo Farah27:20+10:337:38
44Judy PrendergastSally Pearson32:21+19:5714:52

Melbourne Forest Racers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Bruce ArthurMo Farah16:474:41
1Jensen KeySally Pearson12:245:42
2Kerin RattrayMo Farah16:50+0:034:42
3Mason ArthurSally Pearson13:59+1:356:25
4Torren ArthurSally Pearson14:26+2:026:38
4Natasha KeyMo Farah17:30+0:434:53
5Patrick JaffeMo Farah17:44+0:574:57
8Fredrik JohanssonMo Farah18:54+2:075:17
12Max DalheimMo Farah19:36+2:495:28
13Liis JohansonMo Farah19:38+2:515:29
14Angus HewittUsain Bolt33:33+15:2017:39
16Anne ArthurSally Pearson21:16+8:529:46
18Noora KoskinenMo Farah20:17+3:305:40
20Dion KeechMo Farah20:40+3:535:46
22Carl DalheimMo Farah22:23+5:366:15
25Kate FrancisSally Pearson24:08+11:4411:05
29Hadyn TangMo Farah24:17+7:306:47
33Nicola DalheimMo Farah25:56+9:097:15
35David JaffeMo Farah26:10+9:237:19
Sue KeyMo Farahmispunched

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Geoff ArmstrongSally Pearson15:14+2:507:00
24Kevin MaloneyUsain Bolt1:32:44+1:14:3148:48
27Robert EdmondsSally Pearson25:14+12:5011:36
29Barry GilesSally Pearson26:28+14:0412:10
37Jenelle TempletonSally Pearson29:03+16:3913:21
42Alex ShepherdSally Pearson31:47+19:2314:36
47David PrenticeMo Farah32:50+16:039:11
53Sue HealySally Pearson53:17+40:5324:29
57Fiona FellMo Farah45:05+28:1812:36
Maya BennetteUsain Boltmispunched

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
47Noel McVeySally Pearson36:49+24:2516:55

Victoria - no club

45 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Kobi YandallUsain Bolt22:42+4:2911:56
3Lauren PrenticeUsain Bolt23:11+4:5812:12
4Tony HeUsain Bolt24:06+5:5312:41
5Trisha OsborneUsain Bolt24:10+5:5712:43
6Lotta KirvesmiesMo Farah18:26+1:395:09
6Paula DaveyUsain Bolt25:44+7:3113:32
7Emily and Duncan CavanoughUsain Bolt25:53+7:4013:37
7Jenny LawfordSally Pearson15:46+3:227:14
8Alex LiuUsain Bolt26:13+8:0013:47
9Tony SimpkinsSally Pearson16:52+4:287:45
9Warren KeyMo Farah19:00+2:135:18
10Will DaveySally Pearson17:24+5:008:00
11Nathaniel WhiteUsain Bolt30:43+12:3016:10
12Craig RindererUsain Bolt30:44+12:3116:10
15Barbara RindererUsain Bolt34:14+16:0118:01
19Belinda LawfordMo Farah20:35+3:485:45
20Rod PhillipsSally Pearson22:30+10:0610:20
20Alexandra SmithUsain Bolt45:29+27:1623:56
21David, Robert, D nsUsain Bolt45:50+27:3724:07
21Geoff LawfordMo Farah22:09+5:226:11
22Family PanUsain Bolt56:19+38:0629:38
23Julie FrancisSally Pearson23:08+10:4410:38
24Sonia AliSally Pearson23:39+11:1510:52
31Amy BuckerfieldMo Farah24:55+8:086:58
38Mike OpieSally Pearson29:09+16:4513:24
41Kirsten VerkooijenSally Pearson30:44+18:2014:07
46Rebecca ShawMo Farah31:28+14:418:48
46Ian MathiesonSally Pearson34:59+22:3516:05
49Jane CooganMo Farah34:45+17:589:43
52Paul RodgersMo Farah36:26+19:3910:11
53Sam PoustieMo Farah37:50+21:0310:34
53Stuart McWilliamMo Farah37:50+21:0310:34
55Seth HillSally Pearson1:00:24+48:0027:46
56Harry and Callum CavanoughSally Pearson1:25:02+1:12:3839:05
56Katherine TurnerMo Farah38:58+22:1110:53
59Soren BrookeMo Farah48:14+31:2713:29
60Sasha BrookeMo Farah48:23+31:3613:32
61Ben HutchinsonMo Farah50:56+34:0914:14
62Sarah GaneshanMo Farah51:00+34:1314:15
63Corey BusuttilMo Farah1:17:35+1:00:4821:42
64Lisa BragiolaMo Farah1:17:37+1:00:5021:42
Nicholas DriscollUsain Boltmispunched
Mia and Aimee Lloyd-BoydUsain Boltmispunched
Jack BrianSally Pearsonmispunched
Nick DriscollSally Pearsondid not finish

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ashley WhiteUsain Bolt18:139:35
2Brody McCarthySally Pearson13:40+1:166:17
4Callum WhiteSally Pearson14:26+2:026:38
8Cormac McCarthySally Pearson16:26+4:027:33
12Heather ODonnellSally Pearson18:23+5:598:27
18Margi FreemantleSally Pearson21:51+9:2710:02
30Ralph KochSally Pearson26:41+14:1712:16
30Mel GangemiMo Farah24:47+8:006:55
34David GoddardSally Pearson28:15+15:5112:59
35Libby MeekingSally Pearson28:17+15:5313:00
39Ruth GoddardSally Pearson29:23+16:5913:30
40Ron ScholesMo Farah29:12+12:258:10
48Jocelyn WattsSally Pearson36:55+24:3116:58
51Jackie DempsterSally Pearson41:16+28:5218:58
52John DempsterSally Pearson47:18+34:5421:44
55Russell BulmanMo Farah38:48+22:0110:51
Emily WardropUsain Boltdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.