Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 2 - Keilor Downs Schools

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 2 - Keilor Downs Schools
Organiser: Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 22 October 2016

Mo Farah

3 575 m, 56 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Kerin Rattray Melbourne Forest Racers 14:37 4:05
2 Patrick Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 14:43 +0:06 4:06
3 Brodie Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club 14:50 +0:13 4:08
4 Bruce Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 15:51 +1:14 4:26
5 James Robertson Bendigo Orienteers 16:12 +1:35 4:31
5 Leon Keely Bendigo Orienteers 16:12 +1:35 4:31
7 Lotta Kirvesmies Victoria - no club 16:31 +1:54 4:37
8 Liis Johanson Melbourne Forest Racers 16:44 +2:07 4:40
9 Peter Hobbs Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 16:45 +2:08 4:41
10 Natasha Key Melbourne Forest Racers 16:50 +2:13 4:42
11 Noora Koskinen Melbourne Forest Racers 16:53 +2:16 4:43
12 Warren Key Melbourne Forest Racers 17:11 +2:34 4:48
13 Belinda Lawford Eureka Orienteers 17:33 +2:56 4:54
14 Scott Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 17:54 +3:17 5:00
15 Martin Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 18:12 +3:35 5:05
16 Matt van der Peet Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 18:17 +3:40 5:06
17 Simon Rouse Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 18:23 +3:46 5:08
18 Glenn James Bendigo Orienteers 18:29 +3:52 5:10
19 Fredrik Johansson Melbourne Forest Racers 18:31 +3:54 5:10
20 Jimmy Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 18:37 +4:00 5:12
21 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 18:57 +4:20 5:18
22 Asha Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 19:04 +4:27 5:20
23 Alex Ikin Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19:07 +4:30 5:20
24 Glen Charlton Melbourne Forest Racers 19:26 +4:49 5:26
25 Chris Norwood Eureka Orienteers 19:44 +5:07 5:31
26 Clare Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 19:50 +5:13 5:32
27 Ian Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 19:56 +5:19 5:34
28 Andrew Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 20:58 +6:21 5:51
29 Lanita Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 21:10 +6:33 5:55
30 Nicola Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers 21:56 +7:19 6:08
31 Jayne Sales Melbourne Forest Racers 22:09 +7:32 6:11
32 Ian Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 22:10 +7:33 6:12
33 Stephen Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22:14 +7:37 6:13
34 Geoff Lawford Eureka Orienteers 22:42 +8:05 6:20
35 David Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 22:52 +8:15 6:23
36 Jonathon Sutcliffe Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22:53 +8:16 6:24
37 Jim Glaspole Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 23:18 +8:41 6:31
38 Rachel Johnson Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 23:54 +9:17 6:41
39 Josephine Yeatman Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 24:42 +10:05 6:54
40 Mel Gangemi Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 24:59 +10:22 6:59
41 Ryan Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 25:28 +10:51 7:07
42 David Knight Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 25:44 +11:07 7:11
43 Gary Buchan Eureka Orienteers 25:51 +11:14 7:13
44 Rebecca Shaw Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 25:59 +11:22 7:16
45 Peter Dalwood Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 26:04 +11:27 7:17
46 Signe Bille Victoria - no club 27:21 +12:44 7:39
47 Sue Key Melbourne Forest Racers 28:07 +13:30 7:51
48 Stuart McWilliam Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 30:21 +15:44 8:29
49 Don Fell Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 33:14 +18:37 9:17
50 Murray Hanna Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 35:49 +21:12 10:01
51 Ian Mathieson Victoria - no club 44:41 +30:04 12:29
52 Fiona Fell Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 46:59 +32:22 13:08
53 Angus Drenen Victoria - no club 1:23:36 +1:08:59 23:23
54 Harvey Drenen Victoria - no club 1:24:25 +1:09:48 23:36
Jim Russell Bendigo Orienteers mispunched
Graham Wallis Dandenong Ranges Orienteering did not finish

Sally Pearson

2 550 m, 48 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jensen Key Melbourne Forest Racers 14:06 5:31
2 Torren Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 14:37 +0:31 5:43
3 Brody McCarthy Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 15:22 +1:16 6:01
4 Mason Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 15:42 +1:36 6:09
5 Tony Simpkins Victoria - no club 17:24 +3:18 6:49
6 Jenny Bourne Eureka Orienteers 17:34 +3:28 6:53
7 Callum White Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 17:39 +3:33 6:55
8 Geoff Armstrong Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 17:43 +3:37 6:56
9 Dennis Mews Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 17:45 +3:39 6:57
10 Hadyn Tang Melbourne Forest Racers 17:46 +3:40 6:58
11 Cormac McCarthy Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 18:09 +4:03 7:07
12 Heather ODonnell Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 18:21 +4:15 7:11
13 Carola Ray Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 18:59 +4:53 7:26
14 Andras Bogdanovits Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 19:06 +5:00 7:29
15 Julie Francis Melbourne Forest Racers 19:35 +5:29 7:40
16 Paul Benson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19:43 +5:37 7:43
17 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 20:09 +6:03 7:54
18 Steven OConnell Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20:23 +6:17 7:59
19 James Gray Eureka Orienteers 20:45 +6:39 8:08
20 Rod Phillips Melbourne Forest Racers 20:53 +6:47 8:11
21 Will Davey Melbourne Forest Racers 21:21 +7:15 8:22
22 Ewen Templeton Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21:26 +7:20 8:24
23 Geoff Adams Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22:00 +7:54 8:37
24 Kate Francis Melbourne Forest Racers 22:41 +8:35 8:53
25 Peter Grover Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 23:04 +8:58 9:02
26 Patrick Cooper Eureka Orienteers 24:27 +10:21 9:35
26 Toby Cooper Eureka Orienteers 24:27 +10:21 9:35
28 Alicia Ciacic Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 24:37 +10:31 9:39
29 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24:52 +10:46 9:45
30 Debbie Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 25:53 +11:47 10:09
31 Jennifer Binns Victoria - no club 29:22 +15:16 11:30
32 Pamela King Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 29:43 +15:37 11:39
33 Jenelle Templeton Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 30:24 +16:18 11:55
34 Ruth Goddard Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 30:30 +16:24 11:57
35 Kathryn Knight Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30:48 +16:42 12:04
36 Denise Pike Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 32:03 +17:57 12:34
37 Libby Meeking Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 36:11 +22:05 14:11
38 Rosie Salvaris Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 36:56 +22:50 14:29
39 David Goddard Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 37:39 +23:33 14:45
40 Michael Hubbert Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 39:17 +25:11 15:24
41 Noel McVey Tuckonie Orienteering Club 39:44 +25:38 15:34
42 Des Gregory Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 42:17 +28:11 16:34
43 Kevin Morris Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 45:36 +31:30 17:52
Frank Van der peet Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers disqualified
Sarah Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering disqualified
Aidan Mayall Victoria - no club mispunched
Anne Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers mispunched
Judi Herkes Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers did not finish

Usain Bolt

2 050 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ryan Ciacic Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 25:48 12:35
2 Luca Bogdanovits Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 27:44 +1:56 13:31
3 Brooke Ayres Victoria - no club 28:14 +2:26 13:46
4 Arika Bogdanovits Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 29:04 +3:16 14:10
5 Sheila Ayers Victoria - no club 29:14 +3:26 14:15
6 Pat Mews Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 39:36 +13:48 19:19
7 Jenny Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 42:01 +16:13 20:29
8 Paula Davey Melbourne Forest Racers 43:49 +18:01 21:22
Daniel Kaman Dandenong Ranges Orienteering mispunched
Claire Adams Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers mispunched
Evan Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.