Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 2 - Keilor Downs Schools

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 2 - Keilor Downs Schools
Organiser: Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 22 October 2016

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Pat MewsUsain Bolt (10)39:36+13:4819:19
7Jenny SheahanUsain Bolt (10)42:01+16:1320:29
9Dennis MewsSally Pearson (47)17:45+3:396:57
14Scott GavensMo Farah (55)17:54+3:175:00
16Matt van der PeetMo Farah (55)18:17+3:405:06
16Paul BensonSally Pearson (47)19:43+5:377:43
18Steven OConnellSally Pearson (47)20:23+6:177:59
21Tim HatleyMo Farah (55)18:57+4:205:18
22Ewen TempletonSally Pearson (47)21:26+7:208:24
23Geoff AdamsSally Pearson (47)22:00+7:548:37
23Alex IkinMo Farah (55)19:07+4:305:20
29Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsSally Pearson (47)24:52+10:469:45
33Stephen CollinsMo Farah (55)22:14+7:376:13
35Kathryn KnightSally Pearson (47)30:48+16:4212:04
36Jonathon SutcliffeMo Farah (55)22:53+8:166:24
38Rosie SalvarisSally Pearson (47)36:56+22:5014:29
40Michael HubbertSally Pearson (47)39:17+25:1115:24
42Des GregorySally Pearson (47)42:17+28:1116:34
42David KnightMo Farah (55)25:44+11:077:11
43Kevin MorrisSally Pearson (47)45:36+31:3017:52
44Rebecca ShawMo Farah (55)25:59+11:227:16
50Murray HannaMo Farah (55)35:49+21:1210:01
Frank Van der peetSally Pearson (47)disqualified
Claire AdamsUsain Bolt (10)mispunched
Evan GavensUsain Bolt (10)did not finish
Judi HerkesSally Pearson (47)did not finish

Bendigo Orienteers

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5James RobertsonMo Farah (55)16:12+1:354:31
5Leon KeelyMo Farah (55)16:12+1:354:31
18Glenn JamesMo Farah (55)18:29+3:525:10
20Jimmy CameronMo Farah (55)18:37+4:005:12
26Clare BrownridgeMo Farah (55)19:50+5:135:32
28Andrew CameronMo Farah (55)20:58+6:215:51
Jim RussellMo Farah (55)mispunched
Andrew CameronSally Pearson (47)not competing
Jimmy CameronSally Pearson (47)not competing

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Luca BogdanovitsUsain Bolt (10)27:44+1:5613:31
4Arika BogdanovitsUsain Bolt (10)29:04+3:1614:10
9Peter HobbsMo Farah (55)16:45+2:084:41
13Carola RaySally Pearson (47)18:59+4:537:26
14Andras BogdanovitsSally Pearson (47)19:06+5:007:29
15Martin SteerMo Farah (55)18:12+3:355:05
17Simon RouseMo Farah (55)18:23+3:465:08
22Asha SteerMo Farah (55)19:04+4:275:20
25Peter GroverSally Pearson (47)23:04+8:589:02
27Ian DaviesMo Farah (55)19:56+5:195:34
29Lanita SteerMo Farah (55)21:10+6:335:55
30Debbie DoddSally Pearson (47)25:53+11:4710:09
32Pamela KingSally Pearson (47)29:43+15:3711:39
32Ian DoddMo Farah (55)22:10+7:336:12
36Denise PikeSally Pearson (47)32:03+17:5712:34
41Ryan DaviesMo Farah (55)25:28+10:517:07
45Peter DalwoodMo Farah (55)26:04+11:277:17
48Stuart McWilliamMo Farah (55)30:21+15:448:29
Sarah DaviesSally Pearson (47)disqualified
Daniel KamanUsain Bolt (10)mispunched
Graham WallisMo Farah (55)did not finish

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Brodie NankervisMo Farah (55)14:50+0:134:08

Eureka Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Jenny BourneSally Pearson (47)17:34+3:286:53
13Belinda LawfordMo Farah (55)17:33+2:564:54
19James GraySally Pearson (47)20:45+6:398:08
25Chris NorwoodMo Farah (55)19:44+5:075:31
26Patrick CooperSally Pearson (47)24:27+10:219:35
26Toby CooperSally Pearson (47)24:27+10:219:35
34Geoff LawfordMo Farah (55)22:42+8:056:20
43Gary BuchanMo Farah (55)25:51+11:147:13

Melbourne Forest Racers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jensen KeySally Pearson (47)14:065:31
1Kerin RattrayMo Farah (55)14:374:05
2Patrick JaffeMo Farah (55)14:43+0:064:06
2Torren ArthurSally Pearson (47)14:37+0:315:43
4Mason ArthurSally Pearson (47)15:42+1:366:09
4Bruce ArthurMo Farah (55)15:51+1:144:26
8Paula DaveyUsain Bolt (10)43:49+18:0121:22
8Liis JohansonMo Farah (55)16:44+2:074:40
10Hadyn TangSally Pearson (47)17:46+3:406:58
10Natasha KeyMo Farah (55)16:50+2:134:42
11Noora KoskinenMo Farah (55)16:53+2:164:43
12Warren KeyMo Farah (55)17:11+2:344:48
15Julie FrancisSally Pearson (47)19:35+5:297:40
19Fredrik JohanssonMo Farah (55)18:31+3:545:10
20Rod PhillipsSally Pearson (47)20:53+6:478:11
21Will DaveySally Pearson (47)21:21+7:158:22
24Kate FrancisSally Pearson (47)22:41+8:358:53
24Glen CharltonMo Farah (55)19:26+4:495:26
30Nicola DalheimMo Farah (55)21:56+7:196:08
31Jayne SalesMo Farah (55)22:09+7:326:11
35David JaffeMo Farah (55)22:52+8:156:23
47Sue KeyMo Farah (55)28:07+13:307:51
Anne ArthurSally Pearson (47)mispunched

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan CiacicUsain Bolt (10)25:4812:35
8Geoff ArmstrongSally Pearson (47)17:43+3:376:56
28Alicia CiacicSally Pearson (47)24:37+10:319:39
33Jenelle TempletonSally Pearson (47)30:24+16:1811:55
37Jim GlaspoleMo Farah (55)23:18+8:416:31
38Rachel JohnsonMo Farah (55)23:54+9:176:41
39Josephine YeatmanMo Farah (55)24:42+10:056:54
49Don FellMo Farah (55)33:14+18:379:17
52Fiona FellMo Farah (55)46:59+32:2213:08

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Noel McVeySally Pearson (47)39:44+25:3815:34

Victoria - no club

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Brooke AyresUsain Bolt (10)28:14+2:2613:46
5Sheila AyersUsain Bolt (10)29:14+3:2614:15
5Tony SimpkinsSally Pearson (47)17:24+3:186:49
7Lotta KirvesmiesMo Farah (55)16:31+1:544:37
31Jennifer BinnsSally Pearson (47)29:22+15:1611:30
46Signe BilleMo Farah (55)27:21+12:447:39
51Ian MathiesonMo Farah (55)44:41+30:0412:29
53Angus DrenenMo Farah (55)1:23:36+1:08:5923:23
54Harvey DrenenMo Farah (55)1:24:25+1:09:4823:36
Aidan MayallSally Pearson (47)mispunched

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Brody McCarthySally Pearson (47)15:22+1:166:01
7Callum WhiteSally Pearson (47)17:39+3:336:55
11Cormac McCarthySally Pearson (47)18:09+4:037:07
12Heather ODonnellSally Pearson (47)18:21+4:157:11
17Margi FreemantleSally Pearson (47)20:09+6:037:54
34Ruth GoddardSally Pearson (47)30:30+16:2411:57
37Libby MeekingSally Pearson (47)36:11+22:0514:11
39David GoddardSally Pearson (47)37:39+23:3314:45
40Mel GangemiMo Farah (55)24:59+10:226:59
Ted Van GMo Farah (55)not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.