Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 3 Ruffey Lake

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 3 Ruffey Lake
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 5 November 2016

Mo Farah

3 675 m, 72 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Patrick Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 17:19 4:42
2 Bruce Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 19:02 +1:43 5:10
3 Simon Rouse Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 19:30 +2:11 5:18
4 Natasha Key Melbourne Forest Racers 19:37 +2:18 5:20
5 James Robertson Bendigo Orienteers 19:42 +2:23 5:21
6 Liis Johanson Melbourne Forest Racers 19:46 +2:27 5:22
7 Fredrik Johansson Melbourne Forest Racers 19:50 +2:31 5:23
8 Lotta Kirvesmies Melbourne Forest Racers 19:56 +2:37 5:25
9 Noora Koskinen Melbourne Forest Racers 20:07 +2:48 5:28
10 Alex Ikin Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20:27 +3:08 5:33
11 Glen Charlton Victoria - no club 21:01 +3:42 5:43
12 Jim Russell Bendigo Orienteers 21:06 +3:47 5:44
13 Dion Keech Melbourne Forest Racers 21:14 +3:55 5:46
14 Scott Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21:23 +4:04 5:49
15 Matt van der Peet Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21:24 +4:05 5:49
16 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21:40 +4:21 5:53
17 Max Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers 22:17 +4:58 6:03
18 Nicholas Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22:38 +5:19 6:09
19 Shane Mallia Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22:52 +5:33 6:13
20 Ian Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 23:18 +5:59 6:20
21 Glenn James Bendigo Orienteers 23:23 +6:04 6:21
22 Peter Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 23:26 +6:07 6:22
23 Chris Norwood Eureka Orienteers 23:33 +6:14 6:24
24 Ian Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 23:46 +6:27 6:28
25 Jarrod Harris Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 24:18 +6:59 6:36
26 Nicola Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers 24:24 +7:05 6:38
27 Conan Prendergast Victoria - no club 24:33 +7:14 6:40
28 Asha Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 25:41 +8:22 6:59
29 Glen White Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 25:58 +8:39 7:03
30 Martin Kozma Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 26:02 +8:43 7:05
31 Tony Bird Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 26:15 +8:56 7:08
32 Vic Sedunary Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 26:35 +9:16 7:14
33 Stephen Bird Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 26:40 +9:21 7:15
34 Stephen Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 26:45 +9:26 7:16
35 Andrew Hunter Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 26:59 +9:40 7:20
36 Carolyn Jackson Melbourne Forest Racers 27:04 +9:45 7:21
37 Melissa Gangemi Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 27:10 +9:51 7:23
37 Geoff McLean Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27:10 +9:51 7:23
39 Warwick Davis Tuckonie Orienteering Club 27:24 +10:05 7:27
40 Bill Vandendool Melbourne Forest Racers 27:40 +10:21 7:31
41 Carola Ray Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 27:53 +10:34 7:35
42 Warwick Williams Bendigo Orienteers 28:39 +11:20 7:47
43 Peter Mitchell Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 29:00 +11:41 7:53
44 Rachel Johnson Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 29:34 +12:15 8:02
45 David Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 29:51 +12:32 8:07
46 Jim Glaspole Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 29:57 +12:38 8:08
47 Lauren Starr Victoria - no club 30:10 +12:51 8:12
48 Roch Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 30:17 +12:58 8:14
49 Tim Dent Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 30:48 +13:29 8:22
50 Jayne Sales Melbourne Forest Racers 30:50 +13:31 8:23
51 Ron Scholes Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 31:09 +13:50 8:28
52 Josephine Yeatman Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 31:36 +14:17 8:35
53 Helen Walpole Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 32:00 +14:41 8:42
54 Ryan Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 32:07 +14:48 8:44
55 David Knight Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 32:20 +15:01 8:47
55 Cassandra Dutton Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 32:20 +15:01 8:47
57 Rebecca Shaw Victoria - no club 33:59 +16:40 9:14
58 Deb Sutherland Victoria - no club 34:57 +17:38 9:30
59 Aidan Mayall Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 35:12 +17:53 9:34
60 Stuart McWilliam Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 35:42 +18:23 9:42
61 Mark Besley Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 36:07 +18:48 9:49
62 Katherine Turner Victoria - no club 37:21 +20:02 10:09
63 Gary Buchan Eureka Orienteers 37:36 +20:17 10:13
64 Murray Hanna Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 38:38 +21:19 10:30
65 David Prentice Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 39:34 +22:15 10:45
66 Kirsten Verkooijen Victoria - no club 43:18 +25:59 11:46
67 Ian Mathieson Victoria - no club 45:01 +27:42 12:14
Russell Bulman Yarra Valley Orienteering Club mispunched
Onkar Kale Victoria - no club mispunched
Peter Dalwood Dandenong Ranges Orienteering mispunched
Jack Schmidt Victoria - no club mispunched
Lanita Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering mispunched

Sally Pearson

2 475 m, 52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Brody McCarthy Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 14:06 5:41
2 Jensen Key Melbourne Forest Racers 14:17 +0:11 5:46
3 Mason Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 16:02 +1:56 6:28
4 Callum White Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 16:25 +2:19 6:37
5 Geoff Armstrong Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 17:00 +2:54 6:52
6 Rod Phillips Melbourne Forest Racers 18:38 +4:32 7:31
7 Torren Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 18:44 +4:38 7:34
8 Dennis Mews Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19:14 +5:08 7:46
9 Andras Bogdanovits Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 19:29 +5:23 7:52
10 Jenny Mitchell Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 19:55 +5:49 8:02
11 Will Davey Melbourne Forest Racers 20:06 +6:00 8:07
12 Ewen Templeton Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20:18 +6:12 8:12
13 Ray Howe Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 20:59 +6:53 8:28
14 Heather O`Donnell Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 21:36 +7:30 8:43
15 Sarah Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 21:41 +7:35 8:45
15 Denise Pike Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 21:41 +7:35 8:45
17 Graham Wallis Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 21:46 +7:40 8:47
18 Robert Foote Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 21:48 +7:42 8:48
19 Kate Francis Melbourne Forest Racers 23:11 +9:05 9:22
20 Shawn Mitchell Victoria - no club 23:27 +9:21 9:28
21 Judi Herkes Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 23:32 +9:26 9:30
22 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 23:38 +9:32 9:32
22 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 23:38 +9:32 9:32
24 Ruth Goddard Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 23:46 +9:40 9:36
25 Debbie Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 23:51 +9:45 9:38
26 Julie Francis Melbourne Forest Racers 24:23 +10:17 9:51
27 Barry Giles Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 24:30 +10:24 9:53
28 Peter Grover Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 24:42 +10:36 9:58
29 Greg Tamblyn Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24:55 +10:49 10:04
30 Pam Braithwaite Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 24:56 +10:50 10:04
31 Anne Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 25:04 +10:58 10:07
32 Dale Howe Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 26:29 +12:23 10:42
33 Peter Kempster Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 26:51 +12:45 10:50
34 Pamela King Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 27:15 +13:09 11:00
35 Jenelle Templeton Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 27:32 +13:26 11:07
36 Geoff Adams Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27:58 +13:52 11:17
37 Libby Meeking Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 28:08 +14:02 11:22
38 Helen Alexander Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 31:04 +16:58 12:33
39 Jackie Dempster Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 31:34 +17:28 12:45
40 Judy Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 31:51 +17:45 12:52
41 Des Gregory Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 32:45 +18:39 13:13
42 Rosie Salvaris Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 33:36 +19:30 13:34
43 Alex Shepherd Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 33:39 +19:33 13:35
44 Suzanne OCallaghan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 35:07 +21:01 14:11
45 Kevin Morris Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 35:37 +21:31 14:23
46 Jocelyn Watts Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 36:15 +22:09 14:38
47 Karen Clarke Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 39:35 +25:29 15:59
48 Mike Clarke Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 40:02 +25:56 16:10
49 Michael Hubbert Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 43:00 +28:54 17:22
50 John Dempster Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 45:47 +31:41 18:29
51 Sue Healy Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 48:28 +34:22 19:34
Hadyn Tang Melbourne Forest Racers mispunched

Usain Bolt

2 250 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Peter Beggs Tuckonie Orienteering Club 21:23 9:30
2 Ashley White Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 22:08 +0:45 9:50
3 John Taylor Victoria - no club 22:25 +1:02 9:57
4 Daniel Kaman Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 23:16 +1:53 10:20
5 Pat Mews Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 25:49 +4:26 11:28
6 Eleanor Williams Bendigo Orienteers 26:13 +4:50 11:39
7 Claire Adams Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 29:31 +8:08 13:07
8 Luca Bogdanovits Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 31:29 +10:06 13:59
9 Peter Black Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 32:44 +11:21 14:32
10 Arika Bogdanovits Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 32:45 +11:22 14:33
11 Jack Nailer Victoria - no club 33:10 +11:47 14:44
12 Daniel Stanton Victoria - no club 33:49 +12:26 15:01
13 Evan Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 38:37 +17:14 17:09
14 Sue Pritchard Victoria - no club 39:06 +17:43 17:22
15 Trisha Osborne Victoria - no club 40:07 +18:44 17:49
16 Jenny Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 42:28 +21:05 18:52
17 Paula Davey Melbourne Forest Racers 45:03 +23:40 20:01
18 John Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 56:00 +34:37 24:53
19 Eliana Gelsi Victoria - no club 56:43 +35:20 25:12
20 Angelina Kozma Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:04:52 +43:29 28:49
21 Neo Kozma Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:04:57 +43:34 28:52
22 Amara Steicke Bendigo Orienteers 1:20:21 +58:58 35:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.