Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Deakin Burwood

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Deakin Burwood
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 12 November 2016

Mo Farah

3 775 m, 66 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Brodie Nankervis Melbourne Forest Racers 15:54 4:12
2 Kerrin Rattray Melbourne Forest Racers 16:24 +0:30 4:20
3 Patrick Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 17:08 +1:14 4:32
4 Bruce Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 17:09 +1:15 4:32
5 Peter Hobbs Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 18:53 +2:59 5:00
6 Belinda Lawford Eureka Orienteers 19:01 +3:07 5:02
7 Natasha Key Melbourne Forest Racers 19:09 +3:15 5:04
8 Fredrik Johansson Melbourne Forest Racers 19:10 +3:16 5:04
9 Liis Johanson Melbourne Forest Racers 19:23 +3:29 5:08
10 Noora Koskinen Melbourne Forest Racers 19:29 +3:35 5:09
11 Jim Russell Bendigo Orienteers 19:58 +4:04 5:17
12 Matt van der Peet Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20:02 +4:08 5:18
12 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20:02 +4:08 5:18
14 Lotta Kirvesmies Melbourne Forest Racers 20:46 +4:52 5:30
15 Chris Norwood Eureka Orienteers 20:51 +4:57 5:31
16 Nicholas Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21:12 +5:18 5:36
17 Dion Keech Melbourne Forest Racers 21:19 +5:25 5:38
18 Ian Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 21:31 +5:37 5:41
19 Geoff Lawford Eureka Orienteers 21:36 +5:42 5:43
20 Lanita Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 22:29 +6:35 5:57
21 Glenn James Bendigo Orienteers 22:35 +6:41 5:58
22 Shane Mallia Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22:51 +6:57 6:03
23 Alex Ikin Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 23:09 +7:15 6:07
24 Asha Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 23:41 +7:47 6:16
25 Kristian Ruuska Victorian ARDF Group 23:44 +7:50 6:17
26 Max Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers 23:51 +7:57 6:19
26 Clare Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 23:51 +7:57 6:19
28 Warwick Davis Tuckonie Orienteering Club 24:22 +8:28 6:27
29 Carl Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers 24:32 +8:38 6:29
30 Peter Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24:34 +8:40 6:30
31 Tim Wardrop Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 25:59 +10:05 6:52
32 Ian Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 26:33 +10:39 7:01
33 Nicola Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers 26:49 +10:55 7:06
34 Warwick Williams Bendigo Orienteers 26:50 +10:56 7:06
35 Stephen Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27:30 +11:36 7:17
36 Geoff McLean Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27:35 +11:41 7:18
37 David Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 27:59 +12:05 7:24
38 Mark Baxter Victoria - no club 29:06 +13:12 7:42
39 Geoff Hudson Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 30:02 +14:08 7:57
40 Cassandra Dutton Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 30:09 +14:15 7:59
41 Andrew Hunter Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30:54 +15:00 8:11
42 Peter Dalwood Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 31:01 +15:07 8:12
43 David Knight Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 31:10 +15:16 8:15
44 Jayne Sales Melbourne Forest Racers 31:57 +16:03 8:27
45 Stuart McWilliam Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 32:13 +16:19 8:32
46 Riley Anastasi Victoria - no club 32:23 +16:29 8:34
47 Matthew King Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 33:28 +17:34 8:51
48 David Prentice Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 33:56 +18:02 8:59
49 Hamish Blair Victoria - no club 35:29 +19:35 9:23
50 Don Fell Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 35:35 +19:41 9:25
51 Katherine Turner Victoria - no club 35:52 +19:58 9:30
52 Murray Hanna Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 36:49 +20:55 9:45
52 Richard Bills Central Highlands Orienteering 36:49 +20:55 9:45
54 Onkar Kale Victoria - no club 38:08 +22:14 10:06
55 Harshad Kale Victoria - no club 38:49 +22:55 10:16
56 John Taylor Victoria - no club 40:52 +24:58 10:49
57 Fiona Fell Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 41:08 +25:14 10:53
58 Katy Collie Victoria - no club 43:49 +27:55 11:36
59 Sonja Doidge Victoria - no club 47:19 +31:25 12:32
60 Ian Mathieson Victoria - no club 48:35 +32:41 12:52
61 Ryan Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 49:57 +34:03 13:13
62 Michael Hubbert Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 59:18 +43:24 15:42
63 Schon Hudson Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 1:19:21 +1:03:27 21:01
Orry Thomas Victorian ARDF Group mispunched
Melissa Gangemi Yarra Valley Orienteering Club mispunched
Ian Morgan Victoria - no club did not finish

Sally Pearson

2 475 m, 59 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Mason Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 13:41 5:31
2 Brody McCarthy Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 14:47 +1:06 5:58
3 Jenny Bourne Eureka Orienteers 16:47 +3:06 6:46
4 Geoff Armstrong Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 16:54 +3:13 6:49
5 Callum White Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 16:55 +3:14 6:50
6 Hadyn Tang Melbourne Forest Racers 17:01 +3:20 6:52
7 Will Davey Melbourne Forest Racers 18:39 +4:58 7:32
8 Jenny Mitchell Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 18:50 +5:09 7:36
9 Carola Ray Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 19:50 +6:09 8:00
10 Paul Benson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21:08 +7:27 8:32
11 Andras Bogdanovits Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 21:37 +7:56 8:44
12 Janine Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 21:41 +8:00 8:45
13 Julie Francis Melbourne Forest Racers 21:51 +8:10 8:49
14 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 21:55 +8:14 8:51
15 Dennis Mews Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22:40 +8:59 9:09
16 Kate Francis Melbourne Forest Racers 22:49 +9:08 9:13
17 Rod Phillips Melbourne Forest Racers 22:51 +9:10 9:13
18 Greg Tamblyn Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 23:24 +9:43 9:27
19 Alice Bills Central Highlands Orienteering 23:32 +9:51 9:30
20 Heather O`Donnell Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 23:51 +10:10 9:38
21 Ewen Templeton Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24:03 +10:22 9:43
22 Geoff Adams Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24:05 +10:24 9:43
23 Frank Van der Peet Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24:44 +11:03 9:59
24 Denise Pike Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 25:21 +11:40 10:14
25 Pam Braithwaite Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 25:49 +12:08 10:25
26 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 26:05 +12:24 10:32
27 Judi Herkes Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27:01 +13:20 10:54
28 Steven Oconnell Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27:24 +13:43 11:04
29 Campbell James Bendigo Orienteers 28:09 +14:28 11:22
30 Dale Howe Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 28:33 +14:52 11:32
31 Ella Lang Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 28:42 +15:01 11:35
32 Ray Howe Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 28:51 +15:10 11:39
33 Pamela King Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 29:03 +15:22 11:44
34 Suzanne OCallaghan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 29:43 +16:02 12:00
35 Kathryn Knight Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 29:48 +16:07 12:02
36 Jenelle Templeton Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 30:39 +16:58 12:23
37 Debbie Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 30:50 +17:09 12:27
38 Ian Mack Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 31:00 +17:19 12:31
39 Jocelyn Watts Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 31:40 +17:59 12:47
40 Libby Meeking Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 31:52 +18:11 12:52
41 Kathy Liley Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 32:20 +18:39 13:03
42 Janet King Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 33:04 +19:23 13:21
43 Anne Robinson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 33:31 +19:50 13:32
44 David Goddard Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 34:01 +20:20 13:44
45 Ruth Goddard Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 34:55 +21:14 14:06
46 Helen Alexander Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 37:12 +23:31 15:01
47 Kevin Morris Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 38:06 +24:25 15:23
48 Maya Bennette Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 39:29 +25:48 15:57
49 Margaret Kertesz Bendigo Orienteers 40:52 +27:11 16:30
50 Rosie Salvaris Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 42:29 +28:48 17:09
51 Milla Key Melbourne Forest Racers 43:59 +30:18 17:46
52 Chris Godfred-Spenning Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 46:44 +33:03 18:52
53 Jackie Dempster Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 47:12 +33:31 19:04
54 Des Gregory Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 48:30 +34:49 19:35
55 Okabe Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 51:37 +37:56 20:51
56 John Dempster Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:06:20 +52:39 26:48
Peter Grover Dandenong Ranges Orienteering mispunched
Mike Salvaris Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers mispunched
Jensen Key Melbourne Forest Racers mispunched

Usain Bolt

2 100 m, 20 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ashley White Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 18:11 8:39
2 Reynah Tang Melbourne Forest Racers 20:30 +2:19 9:45
3 Peter Beggs Tuckonie Orienteering Club 23:09 +4:58 11:01
4 Michael Byrne Victoria - no club 26:15 +8:04 12:30
5 Claire Adams Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27:22 +9:11 13:01
6 Daniel Kaman Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 29:04 +10:53 13:50
7 Pat Mews Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 29:11 +11:00 13:53
8 Luca Bogdanovits Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 30:04 +11:53 14:19
9 Arika Bogdanovits Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 31:27 +13:16 14:58
10 Eleanor Williams Bendigo Orienteers 33:57 +15:46 16:10
11 Jenny Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 36:45 +18:34 17:30
12 Neo Kozma Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 38:51 +20:40 18:30
13 Adele Tang Melbourne Forest Racers 1:04:33 +46:22 30:44
14 Toby Van der Peet Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:04:57 +46:46 30:55
Sheila Ayres Victoria - no club mispunched
Brooke Ayres Victoria - no club mispunched
Trisha Osborne Victoria - no club mispunched
Olivia Moon Victoria - no club mispunched
Paula Davey Melbourne Forest Racers mispunched
Penny Blair Victoria - no club mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.