Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Newport Lakes

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Newport Lakes
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 19 November 2016

Mo Farah

3 725 m, 57 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Brodie Nankervis Melbourne Forest Racers 15:03 4:02
2 Kerrin Rattray Melbourne Forest Racers 15:19 +0:16 4:06
3 Patrick Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 15:31 +0:28 4:09
4 Bruce Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 16:03 +1:00 4:18
5 Natasha Key Melbourne Forest Racers 17:11 +2:08 4:36
6 Liis Johanson Melbourne Forest Racers 17:16 +2:13 4:38
7 Andrew Rowan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 17:26 +2:23 4:40
8 Peter Hobbs Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 17:48 +2:45 4:46
9 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 17:52 +2:49 4:47
10 Noora Koskinen Melbourne Forest Racers 17:56 +2:53 4:48
11 Matt van der Peet Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 18:14 +3:11 4:53
12 Scott Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 18:35 +3:32 4:59
13 Fredrik Johansson Melbourne Forest Racers 18:38 +3:35 5:00
14 James Robertson Bendigo Orienteers 18:47 +3:44 5:02
14 Jimmy Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 18:47 +3:44 5:02
16 Jim Russell Bendigo Orienteers 18:50 +3:47 5:03
17 Lanita Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 18:58 +3:55 5:05
18 Shane Mallia Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19:28 +4:25 5:13
19 Ian Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 19:44 +4:41 5:17
19 Ian Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 19:44 +4:41 5:17
21 Martin Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 20:03 +5:00 5:22
22 Clare Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 20:15 +5:12 5:26
23 Chris Norwood Eureka Orienteers 20:34 +5:31 5:31
24 Glenn James Bendigo Orienteers 21:23 +6:20 5:44
25 Melissa Gangemi Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 21:26 +6:23 5:45
26 Peter Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21:30 +6:27 5:46
27 Asha Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 21:37 +6:34 5:48
28 Andrew Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 22:38 +7:35 6:04
29 Warwick Williams Bendigo Orienteers 22:57 +7:54 6:09
30 Stephen Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 23:30 +8:27 6:18
31 Tim Wardrop Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 23:32 +8:29 6:19
32 Ryan Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 24:27 +9:24 6:33
33 Andrew Hunter Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24:43 +9:40 6:38
34 Vic Sedunary Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24:46 +9:43 6:38
35 David Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 24:53 +9:50 6:40
36 Blair Trewin Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 25:08 +10:05 6:44
37 Roch Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 25:19 +10:16 6:47
38 Chris Godfred-Spenning Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 25:29 +10:26 6:50
39 Rebecca Shaw Victoria - no club 25:49 +10:46 6:55
40 Signe Bille Melbourne Forest Racers 25:57 +10:54 6:57
41 David Knight Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 26:57 +11:54 7:14
42 Jayne Sales Melbourne Forest Racers 27:02 +11:59 7:15
43 Rod Gray Eureka Orienteers 27:35 +12:32 7:24
44 Cassandra Dutton Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 28:04 +13:01 7:32
45 Matthew King Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 28:05 +13:02 7:32
46 Damian Spencer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 28:35 +13:32 7:40
47 Don Fell Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 30:17 +15:14 8:07
48 Gary Buchan Eureka Orienteers 31:25 +16:22 8:26
49 Stuart McWilliam Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 32:03 +17:00 8:36
50 Murray Hanna Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 32:09 +17:06 8:37
51 Peter Dalwood Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 32:12 +17:09 8:38
52 Fiona Fell Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 33:20 +18:17 8:56
53 John Taylor Victoria - no club 39:45 +24:42 10:40
54 Michael Hubbert Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 53:18 +38:15 14:18
Conan Prendergast Victoria - no club mispunched
Fergus Fitzwater Melbourne Forest Racers mispunched
Erin Van der peet Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers mispunched

Sally Pearson

2 600 m, 50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Brody McCarthy Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 12:56 4:58
2 Jensen Key Melbourne Forest Racers 13:55 +0:59 5:21
3 Callum White Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 14:48 +1:52 5:41
4 Hadyn Tang Melbourne Forest Racers 16:07 +3:11 6:11
5 Torren Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 16:32 +3:36 6:21
6 Mason Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 16:41 +3:45 6:25
7 Will Davey Melbourne Forest Racers 17:03 +4:07 6:33
8 Geoff Armstrong Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 17:04 +4:08 6:33
9 Rod Phillips Melbourne Forest Racers 17:26 +4:30 6:42
10 Andras Bogdanovits Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 17:47 +4:51 6:50
11 Dene Littler Victoria - no club 18:51 +5:55 7:15
12 Dennis Mews Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19:21 +6:25 7:26
13 Steven OConnell Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19:38 +6:42 7:33
14 James Gray Eureka Orienteers 19:39 +6:43 7:33
15 Ewen Templeton Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20:09 +7:13 7:45
16 Sarah Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 20:13 +7:17 7:46
17 Ray Howe Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 21:45 +8:49 8:21
18 Judi Herkes Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21:58 +9:02 8:26
19 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22:00 +9:04 8:27
20 Campbell James Bendigo Orienteers 22:49 +9:53 8:46
21 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 22:54 +9:58 8:48
22 Anne Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 23:30 +10:34 9:02
23 Heather O`Donnell Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 24:16 +11:20 9:20
24 Anne Robinson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24:46 +11:50 9:31
25 Geoff Adams Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 25:11 +12:15 9:41
26 Dale Howe Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 25:16 +12:20 9:43
27 Ruth Goddard Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 25:24 +12:28 9:46
28 Denise Pike Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 25:44 +12:48 9:53
29 Jeff Hughes Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 26:04 +13:08 10:01
30 Sheila Colls Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 26:27 +13:31 10:10
31 Helen Alexander Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27:22 +14:26 10:31
32 Peter Grover Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 27:24 +14:28 10:32
33 Kathryn Knight Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27:31 +14:35 10:35
34 Pamela King Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 27:45 +14:49 10:40
35 Ian Mathieson Victoria - no club 28:29 +15:33 10:57
36 David Goddard Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 29:14 +16:18 11:14
37 Libby Meeking Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 29:28 +16:32 11:20
38 Judy Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 29:56 +17:00 11:30
39 Janet King Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 31:52 +18:56 12:15
40 Jackie Dempster Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 32:53 +19:57 12:38
41 Chloe Frodsham Victoria - no club 33:25 +20:29 12:51
42 Des Gregory Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 41:33 +28:37 15:58
43 Rosie Salvaris Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 43:56 +31:00 16:53
44 John Dempster Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 44:36 +31:40 17:09
45 Mike Salvaris Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 48:31 +35:35 18:39
Alexandra Smith Victoria - no club disqualified
Julie Francis Melbourne Forest Racers mispunched
Jenelle Templeton Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl mispunched
Ainslie Cummins Dandenong Ranges Orienteering mispunched
Daniella Smith Victoria - no club did not finish

Usain Bolt

2 025 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Peter Beggs Tuckonie Orienteering Club 20:21 10:02
2 Martin Corcoran Victoria - no club 22:20 +1:59 11:01
3 Debbie Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 23:07 +2:46 11:24
4 Ken Moore Tuckonie Orienteering Club 23:26 +3:05 11:34
5 Daniel Kaman Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 23:28 +3:07 11:35
6 Olivia Moon Victoria - no club 23:35 +3:14 11:38
7 Kristy Flay Victoria - no club 24:00 +3:39 11:51
8 Luca Bogdanovits Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 24:31 +4:10 12:06
9 Pat Mews Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 26:00 +5:39 12:50
10 Arika Bogdanovits Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 27:39 +7:18 13:39
11 Tina Smith Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 28:51 +8:30 14:14
12 Claire Adams Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30:36 +10:15 15:06
13 Angus Dalton Victoria - no club 32:45 +12:24 16:10
14 Evan Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 35:25 +15:04 17:29
15 Lisa Jennings Victoria - no club 36:00 +15:39 17:46
16 Peter Euinton Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 40:25 +20:04 19:57
17 Kerri-ann Jessep Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 40:29 +20:08 19:59
18 Eliana Gelsi Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 45:31 +25:10 22:28
19 Harry Child Victoria - no club 47:44 +27:23 23:34
20 Sarah Raftery Victoria - no club 47:56 +27:35 23:40
21 Emrys Gisborne Victoria - no club 52:22 +32:01 25:51
22 Arlo Littler Victoria - no club 57:58 +37:37 28:37
23 Arabella Gelsi Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:03:07 +42:46 31:10
Ian Baker Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers mispunched
Maya Bennette Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl mispunched
Ashley White Yarra Valley Orienteering Club mispunched
Felix Corcoran Victoria - no club mispunched
Paula Davey Melbourne Forest Racers mispunched
Trisha Osborne Victoria - no club did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.