Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Bendigo South East College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Bendigo South East College
Organisers: Bendigo Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 26 November 2016

Classes: Show all | MF | SP | UB

Mo Farah

3 300 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club13:444:09
2Kerrin RattrayMelbourne Forest Racers13:52+0:084:12
3Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT14:06+0:224:16
4Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers14:10+0:264:17
5Angus HainesVictoria - no club14:33+0:494:24
6Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers14:47+1:034:28
7James RobertsonBendigo Orienteers15:15+1:314:37
8Dante AfnanVictoria - no club15:27+1:434:40
9Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers15:40+1:564:44
10Craig FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers15:55+2:114:49
11Jimmy CameronBendigo Orienteers15:58+2:144:50
12Alastair GeorgeVictoria - no club16:13+2:294:54
13Tristan MillerBushflyers ACT16:21+2:374:57
14Patrick MillerBushflyers ACT16:27+2:434:59
15Ben GoonanVictoria - no club16:46+3:025:04
16Noora KoskinenMelbourne Forest Racers16:57+3:135:08
17Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering17:00+3:165:09
18Lotta KirvesmiesMelbourne Forest Racers17:05+3:215:10
19Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT17:10+3:265:12
20Matt van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:11+3:275:12
21Christopher NauntonBendigo Orienteers17:12+3:285:12
22Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers17:13+3:295:13
23Jonathan RayDandenong Ranges Orienteering17:16+3:325:13
24Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers17:21+3:375:15
25Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racers17:28+3:445:17
26Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers17:39+3:555:20
27David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers17:40+3:565:21
28Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:47+4:035:23
29Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering17:55+4:115:25
30Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:04+4:205:28
31Glen CharltonVictoria - no club18:16+4:325:32
32Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:19+4:355:33
33Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers18:20+4:365:33
34Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering18:32+4:485:36
35Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering18:40+4:565:39
36Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers18:43+4:595:40
37Fredrik JohanssonMelbourne Forest Racers19:05+5:215:46
38Ed SteenbergenCentral Highlands Orienteering19:16+5:325:50
39Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering19:18+5:345:50
40Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:20+5:365:51
41Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers19:24+5:405:52
42Toby CooperEureka Orienteers19:52+6:086:01
43Shane MalliaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:54+6:106:01
44Henry CameronBendigo Orienteers20:29+6:456:12
45Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers20:32+6:486:13
46Andrew CameronBendigo Orienteers20:49+7:056:18
47Jo Anna MaynardVictoria - no club20:59+7:156:21
48Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers21:41+7:576:34
49Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:57+8:136:39
50Michael LoughnanBendigo Orienteers22:04+8:206:41
51Rod GrayEureka Orienteers22:26+8:426:47
52Glen WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club22:57+9:136:57
53Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club23:18+9:347:03
54Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering23:26+9:427:06
55Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers23:28+9:447:06
56Signe BilleMelbourne Forest Racers23:49+10:057:13
57Anna DowlingVictoria - no club23:50+10:067:13
58Rebecca ShawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:01+10:177:16
59Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:22+10:387:23
60Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers24:35+10:517:26
61Erin van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:10+11:267:37
62Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering26:23+12:397:59
63Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers27:01+13:178:11
64Don FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl27:22+13:388:17
65Andrew HunterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers27:36+13:528:21
66Stuart McWilliamDandenong Ranges Orienteering27:53+14:098:26
67Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers28:01+14:178:29
68Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers28:05+14:218:30
69Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:30+15:468:56
70Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers33:04+19:2010:01
Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racersdisqualified
Chris NorwoodEureka Orienteersmispunched
Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteersmispunched
Oliver MartinBendigo Orienteersnot competing

Sally Pearson

2 275 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers12:595:42
2Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers13:53+0:546:06
3Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers14:14+1:156:15
3Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers14:14+1:156:15
5Heather ODonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club14:22+1:236:18
6Hadyn TangMelbourne Forest Racers14:54+1:556:32
7Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers15:05+2:066:37
8Carola RayDandenong Ranges Orienteering15:21+2:226:44
9William DaveyMelbourne Forest Racers15:30+2:316:48
10Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club15:38+2:396:52
11Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club15:44+2:456:54
12Andras BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering15:53+2:546:58
13Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers16:12+3:137:07
14Ross BarrVictoria - no club16:48+3:497:23
14Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:48+3:497:23
16Rod PhillipsMelbourne Forest Racers16:50+3:517:23
17Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers17:19+4:207:36
18David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers17:39+4:407:45
18Tullie RoweVictoria - no club17:39+4:407:45
20Darren RoweBendigo Orienteers17:41+4:427:46
21Julie FrancisMelbourne Forest Racers17:50+4:517:50
22Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:52+4:537:51
23Campbell JamesBendigo Orienteers18:06+5:077:57
24Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering18:08+5:097:58
25Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers18:09+5:107:58
26Eric WainwrightVictoria - no club18:34+5:358:09
27John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:35+5:368:10
28James GrayEureka Orienteers18:48+5:498:15
29Michael BurtBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:02+6:038:21
30Blake GordonEureka Orienteers19:12+6:138:26
31Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:46+6:478:41
32Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:07+7:088:50
33Frank van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:10+7:118:51
34Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club20:27+7:288:59
35Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers20:42+7:439:05
36Raelee EenjesBendigo Orienteers20:54+7:559:11
37Steven OConnellBayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:56+7:579:12
38Kate FrancisMelbourne Forest Racers21:24+8:259:24
39Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club21:34+8:359:28
40Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering22:04+9:059:41
41Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:41+9:429:58
42Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:03+10:0410:07
43Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering23:10+10:1110:10
44Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl23:28+10:2910:18
45Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:35+10:3610:21
46Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:45+10:4610:26
47Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering23:46+10:4710:26
48Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:56+10:5710:31
49Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering24:06+11:0710:35
50Fiona FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl24:21+11:2210:42
51Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club25:09+12:1011:03
52Dave LottyVictoria - no club25:16+12:1711:06
53Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club25:44+12:4511:18
54John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club26:28+13:2911:38
55Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers27:09+14:1011:56
56Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers28:04+15:0512:20
57Rosie SalvarisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:06+16:0712:47
58Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:33+16:3412:59
59Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club29:51+16:5213:07
60Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers32:31+19:3214:17
61Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering33:03+20:0414:31
62Desmond GregoryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers35:53+22:5415:46
63Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl48:47+35:4821:26
64John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club51:22+38:2322:34
65Mike SalvarisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers58:50+45:5125:51
Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

Usain Bolt

1 675 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers12:157:18
2Felix CorcoranVictoria - no club14:50+2:358:51
3Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers16:36+4:219:54
4Carol CoadBendigo Orienteers16:43+4:289:58
5Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club16:59+4:4410:08
6Oliver MartinVictoria - no club17:50+5:3510:38
7Daniel KamanDandenong Ranges Orienteering19:09+6:5411:25
8Evan GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:12+8:5712:39
9Claire AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:17+10:0213:18
10Pat MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:28+12:1314:36
11Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers27:07+14:5216:11
12Tina SmithDandenong Ranges Orienteering28:39+16:2417:06
13Paula DaveyVictoria - no club29:16+17:0117:28
14Athene GoonanBendigo Orienteers30:51+18:3618:25
15Mia GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers31:12+18:5718:37
16Nerrina GoonanBendigo Orienteers32:43+20:2819:31
17Trisha OsborneVictoria - no club34:39+22:2420:41
18Toby Van der peetBayside Kangaroos Orienteers51:19+39:0430:38
Martin CorcoranVictoria - no clubmispunched
Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Clubnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.