Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - South Star

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - South Star
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 26 November 2016

Classes: Show all | MF | SP | UB

Mo Farah

2 825 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club15:52
2Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers15:58+0:06
3Angus HainesVictoria - no club17:25+1:33
4Kerrin RattrayMelbourne Forest Racers17:38+1:46
5Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers17:44+1:52
6Oliver MartinBendigo Orienteers18:37+2:45
7Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers18:46+2:54
8Jimmy CameronBendigo Orienteers18:54+3:02
9Patrick MillerBushflyers ACT19:00+3:08
10James RobertsonBendigo Orienteers19:01+3:09
11Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers19:15+3:23
12Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT19:19+3:27
13Craig FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers19:35+3:43
14Alastair GeorgeVictoria - no club19:38+3:46
15Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers19:41+3:49
16Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers19:43+3:51
17Glen CharltonVictoria - no club19:47+3:55
18Fredrik JohanssonMelbourne Forest Racers20:02+4:10
19Tristan MillerBushflyers ACT20:09+4:17
20Noora KoskinenMelbourne Forest Racers20:12+4:20
21Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers20:16+4:24
22Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:50+4:58
23Jonathan RayDandenong Ranges Orienteering21:07+5:15
24Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering22:17+6:25
25Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:30+6:38
26Dante AfnanVictoria - no club22:37+6:45
26Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering22:37+6:45
28Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers22:53+7:01
29Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering23:01+7:09
30Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racers23:09+7:17
31Matt van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:12+7:20
32Chris NorwoodEureka Orienteers23:13+7:21
33Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers23:14+7:22
34Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:30+7:38
35Jo Anna MaynardVictoria - no club23:31+7:39
36Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers23:36+7:44
37Lotta KirvesmiesMelbourne Forest Racers23:39+7:47
38Michael LoughnanBendigo Orienteers24:35+8:43
39Ed SteenbergenCentral Highlands Orienteering24:52+9:00
40Rod GrayEureka Orienteers24:55+9:03
40Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers24:55+9:03
42Henry CameronBendigo Orienteers25:34+9:42
43Andrew CameronBendigo Orienteers25:37+9:45
44Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering25:50+9:58
45Conan PrendergastVictoria - no club26:29+10:37
46Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers27:39+11:47
47Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers28:02+12:10
48Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers28:18+12:26
49Shane MalliaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers28:41+12:49
50Anna DowlingVictoria - no club28:53+13:01
51Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club29:04+13:12
52Leisha MaggsBendigo Orienteers31:11+15:19
53Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers32:21+16:29
54Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering33:01+17:09
55Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers33:35+17:43
56Michael BurtBayside Kangaroos Orienteers33:53+18:01
57Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers34:02+18:10
58Don FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl34:07+18:15
59Charles BrownridgeVictoria - no club34:20+18:28
60Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering34:37+18:45
61Rebecca ShawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers35:28+19:36
62Toby CooperEureka Orienteers35:29+19:37
63Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers36:44+20:52
64Stuart McWilliamDandenong Ranges Orienteering36:48+20:56
65Andrew HunterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers37:32+21:40
66Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers39:05+23:13
67Glen WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club40:22+24:30
68Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers41:50+25:58
69Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers42:12+26:20
70Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering43:35+27:43
71Erin van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteers50:27+34:35
72Andrew WallaceVictoria - no club50:48+34:56
Signe BilleMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteersmispunched
Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACTmispunched
Ben GoonanVictoria - no clubdid not start
Christopher NauntonBendigo Orienteersdid not start
Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.