Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - South Star

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - South Star
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 26 November 2016

Mo Farah

2 825 m, 76 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Brodie Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club 15:52 5:36
2 Patrick Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 15:58 +0:06 5:39
3 Angus Haines Victoria - no club 17:25 +1:33 6:09
4 Kerrin Rattray Melbourne Forest Racers 17:38 +1:46 6:14
5 Bruce Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 17:44 +1:52 6:16
6 Oliver Martin Bendigo Orienteers 18:37 +2:45 6:35
7 Natasha Key Melbourne Forest Racers 18:46 +2:54 6:38
8 Jimmy Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 18:54 +3:02 6:41
9 Patrick Miller Bushflyers ACT 19:00 +3:08 6:43
10 James Robertson Bendigo Orienteers 19:01 +3:09 6:43
11 Liis Johanson Melbourne Forest Racers 19:15 +3:23 6:48
12 Belinda Lawford Abominable O-Men ACT 19:19 +3:27 6:50
13 Craig Feuerherdt Bendigo Orienteers 19:35 +3:43 6:55
14 Alastair George Victoria - no club 19:38 +3:46 6:56
15 Warren Key Melbourne Forest Racers 19:41 +3:49 6:58
16 Jim Russell Bendigo Orienteers 19:43 +3:51 6:58
17 Glen Charlton Victoria - no club 19:47 +3:55 7:00
18 Fredrik Johansson Melbourne Forest Racers 20:02 +4:10 7:05
19 Tristan Miller Bushflyers ACT 20:09 +4:17 7:07
20 Noora Koskinen Melbourne Forest Racers 20:12 +4:20 7:09
21 Geoff Lawford Eureka Orienteers 20:16 +4:24 7:10
22 Nicholas Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20:50 +4:58 7:22
23 Jonathan Ray Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 21:07 +5:15 7:28
24 Lanita Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 22:17 +6:25 7:53
25 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22:30 +6:38 7:57
26 Dante Afnan Victoria - no club 22:37 +6:45 8:00
26 Peter Hobbs Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 22:37 +6:45 8:00
28 Glenn James Bendigo Orienteers 22:53 +7:01 8:06
29 Asha Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 23:01 +7:09 8:08
30 Dion Keech Melbourne Forest Racers 23:09 +7:17 8:11
31 Matt van der Peet Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 23:12 +7:20 8:12
32 Chris Norwood Eureka Orienteers 23:13 +7:21 8:13
33 Clare Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 23:14 +7:22 8:13
34 Peter Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 23:30 +7:38 8:19
35 Jo Anna Maynard Victoria - no club 23:31 +7:39 8:19
36 Max Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers 23:36 +7:44 8:21
37 Lotta Kirvesmies Melbourne Forest Racers 23:39 +7:47 8:22
38 Michael Loughnan Bendigo Orienteers 24:35 +8:43 8:42
39 Ed Steenbergen Central Highlands Orienteering 24:52 +9:00 8:48
40 Rod Gray Eureka Orienteers 24:55 +9:03 8:49
40 Neil Barr Bendigo Orienteers 24:55 +9:03 8:49
42 Henry Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 25:34 +9:42 9:03
43 Andrew Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 25:37 +9:45 9:04
44 Ian Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 25:50 +9:58 9:08
45 Conan Prendergast Victoria - no club 26:29 +10:37 9:22
46 Scott Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27:39 +11:47 9:47
47 Vic Sedunary Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 28:02 +12:10 9:55
48 Roch Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 28:18 +12:26 10:01
49 Shane Mallia Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 28:41 +12:49 10:09
50 Anna Dowling Victoria - no club 28:53 +13:01 10:13
51 Warwick Davis Tuckonie Orienteering Club 29:04 +13:12 10:17
52 Leisha Maggs Bendigo Orienteers 31:11 +15:19 11:02
53 Nicola Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers 32:21 +16:29 11:27
54 Peter Dalwood Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 33:01 +17:09 11:41
55 Sue Key Melbourne Forest Racers 33:35 +17:43 11:53
56 Michael Burt Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 33:53 +18:01 11:59
57 Gary Buchan Eureka Orienteers 34:02 +18:10 12:02
58 Don Fell Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 34:07 +18:15 12:04
59 Charles Brownridge Victoria - no club 34:20 +18:28 12:09
60 Ian Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 34:37 +18:45 12:15
61 Rebecca Shaw Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 35:28 +19:36 12:33
62 Toby Cooper Eureka Orienteers 35:29 +19:37 12:33
63 Stephen Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 36:44 +20:52 13:00
64 Stuart McWilliam Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 36:48 +20:56 13:01
65 Andrew Hunter Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 37:32 +21:40 13:17
66 Darren Eenjes Bendigo Orienteers 39:05 +23:13 13:50
67 Glen White Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 40:22 +24:30 14:17
68 Jayne Sales Melbourne Forest Racers 41:50 +25:58 14:48
69 Matthew King Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 42:12 +26:20 14:56
70 Ryan Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 43:35 +27:43 15:25
71 Erin van der Peet Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 50:27 +34:35 17:51
72 Andrew Wallace Victoria - no club 50:48 +34:56 17:58
Signe Bille Melbourne Forest Racers mispunched
Simon Rouse Dandenong Ranges Orienteering mispunched
Julie Flynn Bendigo Orienteers mispunched
Ian Lawford Abominable O-Men ACT mispunched
Ben Goonan Victoria - no club did not start
Christopher Naunton Bendigo Orienteers did not start
Warwick Williams Bendigo Orienteers did not start

Sally Pearson

1 950 m, 64 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jenny Bourne Eureka Orienteers 15:51 8:07
2 Jensen Key Melbourne Forest Racers 16:02 +0:11 8:13
3 Carolyn Jackson Melbourne Forest Racers 17:31 +1:40 8:58
4 Mason Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 17:36 +1:45 9:01
5 Hadyn Tang Melbourne Forest Racers 19:45 +3:54 10:07
6 Tony Radford Bendigo Orienteers 19:47 +3:56 10:08
7 Brody McCarthy Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 20:02 +4:11 10:16
8 Carola Ray Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 20:43 +4:52 10:37
9 Ross Barr Victoria - no club 20:57 +5:06 10:44
10 James Gray Eureka Orienteers 22:07 +6:16 11:20
11 Callum White Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 22:20 +6:29 11:27
12 David Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 22:40 +6:49 11:37
13 Andras Bogdanovits Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 22:57 +7:06 11:46
14 Serryn Eenjes Bendigo Orienteers 23:15 +7:24 11:55
15 Eric Wainwright Victoria - no club 23:35 +7:44 12:05
16 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 24:43 +8:52 12:40
17 Peter Searle Bendigo Orienteers 25:30 +9:39 13:04
18 Alison Radford Bendigo Orienteers 26:11 +10:20 13:25
19 Campbell James Bendigo Orienteers 26:26 +10:35 13:33
20 Anne Robinson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 26:29 +10:38 13:34
21 Heather ODonnell Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 26:37 +10:46 13:38
22 Prue Dobbin Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27:06 +11:15 13:53
23 William Davey Melbourne Forest Racers 27:07 +11:16 13:54
24 Peter Yeates Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 27:13 +11:22 13:57
25 Raelee Eenjes Bendigo Orienteers 27:26 +11:35 14:04
26 Rod Phillips Melbourne Forest Racers 27:28 +11:37 14:05
27 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 28:33 +12:42 14:38
28 Kate Francis Melbourne Forest Racers 28:46 +12:55 14:45
29 Libby Meeking Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 29:38 +13:47 15:11
30 Peter Grover Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 29:55 +14:04 15:20
31 Caitlyn Steer Bendigo Orienteers 31:35 +15:44 16:11
32 Steven OConnell Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 31:36 +15:45 16:12
33 Fiona Fell Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 31:51 +16:00 16:20
34 Terry Davidson Victoria - no club 31:57 +16:06 16:23
35 Denise Pike Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 32:17 +16:26 16:33
36 John Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 32:27 +16:36 16:38
37 Blake Gordon Eureka Orienteers 32:31 +16:40 16:40
38 Heather Leslie Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 33:07 +17:16 16:58
39 Geoff Adams Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 33:08 +17:17 16:59
40 Julie Francis Melbourne Forest Racers 33:15 +17:24 17:03
41 Judi Herkes Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 33:22 +17:31 17:06
42 Suzanne OCallaghan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 33:33 +17:42 17:12
43 Debbie Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 33:44 +17:53 17:17
44 Pamela King Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 34:28 +18:37 17:40
45 Jenelle Templeton Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 35:09 +19:18 18:01
46 Dave Lotty Victoria - no club 35:14 +19:23 18:04
47 Kathy Liley Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 36:40 +20:49 18:48
48 Ian Mathieson Victoria - no club 39:06 +23:15 20:03
49 Dianne Searle Bendigo Orienteers 42:19 +26:28 21:42
50 Jocelyn Watts Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 44:45 +28:54 22:56
51 Janet King Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 47:21 +31:30 24:16
52 Judy Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 47:55 +32:04 24:34
53 Michael Hubbert Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 53:04 +37:13 27:12
54 Jackie Dempster Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 54:02 +38:11 27:42
55 Ewen Templeton Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 58:24 +42:33 29:56
56 Helen Alexander Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:00:47 +44:56 31:10
57 Desmond Gregory Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:16:11 +1:00:20 39:04
58 Mike Salvaris Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:16:12 +1:00:21 39:04
59 Rosie Salvaris Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:17:05 +1:01:14 39:31
Ilze Yeates Dandenong Ranges Orienteering mispunched
John Dempster Yarra Valley Orienteering Club mispunched
Frank van der Peet Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers mispunched
Sarah Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering mispunched
Dennis Mews Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers did not finish
Anne Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers did not start
Torren Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers did not start
Sue Healy Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl did not start
John Meeking Yarra Valley Orienteering Club did not start
Darren Rowe Bendigo Orienteers did not start
Tullie Rowe Victoria - no club did not start

Usain Bolt

2 000 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lachlan Feuerherdt Bendigo Orienteers 13:24 6:42
2 Felix Corcoran Victoria - no club 14:48 +1:24 7:24
3 Ashley White Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 17:10 +3:46 8:35
4 Martin Corcoran Victoria - no club 19:43 +6:19 9:51
5 Pat Mews Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21:17 +7:53 10:38
6 Dale Ann Gordon Eureka Orienteers 27:37 +14:13 13:48
7 Trisha Osborne Victoria - no club 29:11 +15:47 14:35
8 Evan Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30:31 +17:07 15:15
9 Daniel Kaman Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 30:32 +17:08 15:16
10 Claire Adams Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 32:07 +18:43 16:03
11 Paula Davey Victoria - no club 33:46 +20:22 16:53
12 Mia Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 36:12 +22:48 18:06
Carol Coad Bendigo Orienteers did not start
Athene Goonan Bendigo Orienteers did not start
Nerrina Goonan Bendigo Orienteers did not start
Milla Key Melbourne Forest Racers did not start
Oliver Martin Victoria - no club did not start
Tina Smith Dandenong Ranges Orienteering did not start
Toby Van der peet Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.