Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - South Star

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - South Star
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 26 November 2016

Abominable O-Men ACT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Belinda LawfordMo Farah19:19+3:276:50
Ian LawfordMo Farahmispunched

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

35 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Pat MewsUsain Bolt21:17+7:5310:38
8Evan GavensUsain Bolt30:31+17:0715:15
10Claire AdamsUsain Bolt32:07+18:4316:03
12Mia GavensUsain Bolt36:12+22:4818:06
20Anne RobinsonSally Pearson26:29+10:3813:34
22Prue DobbinSally Pearson27:06+11:1513:53
22Nicholas CollinsMo Farah20:50+4:587:22
25Tim HatleyMo Farah22:30+6:387:57
27Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsSally Pearson28:33+12:4214:38
31Matt van der PeetMo Farah23:12+7:208:12
32Steven OConnellSally Pearson31:36+15:4516:12
34Peter CollinsMo Farah23:30+7:388:19
36John GavensSally Pearson32:27+16:3616:38
38Heather LeslieSally Pearson33:07+17:1616:58
39Geoff AdamsSally Pearson33:08+17:1716:59
41Judi HerkesSally Pearson33:22+17:3117:06
42Suzanne OCallaghanSally Pearson33:33+17:4217:12
46Scott GavensMo Farah27:39+11:479:47
47Vic SedunaryMo Farah28:02+12:109:55
49Shane MalliaMo Farah28:41+12:4910:09
51Janet KingSally Pearson47:21+31:3024:16
53Michael HubbertSally Pearson53:04+37:1327:12
55Ewen TempletonSally Pearson58:24+42:3329:56
56Helen AlexanderSally Pearson1:00:47+44:5631:10
56Michael BurtMo Farah33:53+18:0111:59
57Desmond GregorySally Pearson1:16:11+1:00:2039:04
58Mike SalvarisSally Pearson1:16:12+1:00:2139:04
59Rosie SalvarisSally Pearson1:17:05+1:01:1439:31
61Rebecca ShawMo Farah35:28+19:3612:33
63Stephen CollinsMo Farah36:44+20:5213:00
65Andrew HunterMo Farah37:32+21:4013:17
69Matthew KingMo Farah42:12+26:2014:56
71Erin van der PeetMo Farah50:27+34:3517:51
Frank van der PeetSally Pearsonmispunched
Dennis MewsSally Pearsondid not finish
Toby Van der peetUsain Boltdid not start

Bendigo Orienteers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan FeuerherdtUsain Bolt13:246:42
6Tony RadfordSally Pearson19:47+3:5610:08
6Oliver MartinMo Farah18:37+2:456:35
8Jimmy CameronMo Farah18:54+3:026:41
10James RobertsonMo Farah19:01+3:096:43
13Craig FeuerherdtMo Farah19:35+3:436:55
14Serryn EenjesSally Pearson23:15+7:2411:55
16Jim RussellMo Farah19:43+3:516:58
17Peter SearleSally Pearson25:30+9:3913:04
18Alison RadfordSally Pearson26:11+10:2013:25
19Campbell JamesSally Pearson26:26+10:3513:33
25Raelee EenjesSally Pearson27:26+11:3514:04
28Glenn JamesMo Farah22:53+7:018:06
31Caitlyn SteerSally Pearson31:35+15:4416:11
33Clare BrownridgeMo Farah23:14+7:228:13
38Michael LoughnanMo Farah24:35+8:438:42
40Neil BarrMo Farah24:55+9:038:49
42Henry CameronMo Farah25:34+9:429:03
43Andrew CameronMo Farah25:37+9:459:04
49Dianne SearleSally Pearson42:19+26:2821:42
52Leisha MaggsMo Farah31:11+15:1911:02
66Darren EenjesMo Farah39:05+23:1313:50
Julie FlynnMo Farahmispunched
Christopher NauntonMo Farahdid not start
Warwick WilliamsMo Farahdid not start
Darren RoweSally Pearsondid not start
Carol CoadUsain Boltdid not start
Athene GoonanUsain Boltdid not start
Nerrina GoonanUsain Boltdid not start

Bushflyers ACT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Patrick MillerMo Farah19:00+3:086:43
19Tristan MillerMo Farah20:09+4:177:07

Central Highlands Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Ed SteenbergenMo Farah24:52+9:008:48

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Carola RaySally Pearson20:43+4:5210:37
9Daniel KamanUsain Bolt30:32+17:0815:16
13Andras BogdanovitsSally Pearson22:57+7:0611:46
23Jonathan RayMo Farah21:07+5:157:28
24Peter YeatesSally Pearson27:13+11:2213:57
24Lanita SteerMo Farah22:17+6:257:53
26Peter HobbsMo Farah22:37+6:458:00
29Asha SteerMo Farah23:01+7:098:08
30Peter GroverSally Pearson29:55+14:0415:20
35Denise PikeSally Pearson32:17+16:2616:33
43Debbie DoddSally Pearson33:44+17:5317:17
44Ian DaviesMo Farah25:50+9:589:08
44Pamela KingSally Pearson34:28+18:3717:40
54Peter DalwoodMo Farah33:01+17:0911:41
60Ian DoddMo Farah34:37+18:4512:15
64Stuart McWilliamMo Farah36:48+20:5613:01
70Ryan DaviesMo Farah43:35+27:4315:25
Ilze YeatesSally Pearsonmispunched
Simon RouseMo Farahmispunched
Sarah DaviesSally Pearsonmispunched
Tina SmithUsain Boltdid not start

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Brodie NankervisMo Farah15:525:36

Eureka Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneSally Pearson15:518:07
6Dale Ann GordonUsain Bolt27:37+14:1313:48
10James GraySally Pearson22:07+6:1611:20
21Geoff LawfordMo Farah20:16+4:247:10
32Chris NorwoodMo Farah23:13+7:218:13
37Blake GordonSally Pearson32:31+16:4016:40
40Rod GrayMo Farah24:55+9:038:49
48Roch PrendergastMo Farah28:18+12:2610:01
52Judy PrendergastSally Pearson47:55+32:0424:34
57Gary BuchanMo Farah34:02+18:1012:02
62Toby CooperMo Farah35:29+19:3712:33

Melbourne Forest Racers

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Patrick JaffeMo Farah15:58+0:065:39
2Jensen KeySally Pearson16:02+0:118:13
3Carolyn JacksonSally Pearson17:31+1:408:58
4Mason ArthurSally Pearson17:36+1:459:01
4Kerrin RattrayMo Farah17:38+1:466:14
5Hadyn TangSally Pearson19:45+3:5410:07
5Bruce ArthurMo Farah17:44+1:526:16
7Natasha KeyMo Farah18:46+2:546:38
11Liis JohansonMo Farah19:15+3:236:48
12David JaffeSally Pearson22:40+6:4911:37
15Warren KeyMo Farah19:41+3:496:58
18Fredrik JohanssonMo Farah20:02+4:107:05
20Noora KoskinenMo Farah20:12+4:207:09
23William DaveySally Pearson27:07+11:1613:54
26Rod PhillipsSally Pearson27:28+11:3714:05
28Kate FrancisSally Pearson28:46+12:5514:45
30Dion KeechMo Farah23:09+7:178:11
36Max DalheimMo Farah23:36+7:448:21
37Lotta KirvesmiesMo Farah23:39+7:478:22
40Julie FrancisSally Pearson33:15+17:2417:03
53Nicola DalheimMo Farah32:21+16:2911:27
55Sue KeyMo Farah33:35+17:4311:53
68Jayne SalesMo Farah41:50+25:5814:48
Signe BilleMo Farahmispunched
Anne ArthurSally Pearsondid not start
Torren ArthurSally Pearsondid not start
Milla KeyUsain Boltdid not start

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Fiona FellSally Pearson31:51+16:0016:20
45Jenelle TempletonSally Pearson35:09+19:1818:01
58Don FellMo Farah34:07+18:1512:04
Sue HealySally Pearsondid not start

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Warwick DavisMo Farah29:04+13:1210:17

Victoria - no club

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Felix CorcoranUsain Bolt14:48+1:247:24
3Angus HainesMo Farah17:25+1:336:09
4Martin CorcoranUsain Bolt19:43+6:199:51
7Trisha OsborneUsain Bolt29:11+15:4714:35
9Ross BarrSally Pearson20:57+5:0610:44
11Paula DaveyUsain Bolt33:46+20:2216:53
14Alastair GeorgeMo Farah19:38+3:466:56
15Eric WainwrightSally Pearson23:35+7:4412:05
17Glen CharltonMo Farah19:47+3:557:00
26Dante AfnanMo Farah22:37+6:458:00
34Terry DavidsonSally Pearson31:57+16:0616:23
35Jo Anna MaynardMo Farah23:31+7:398:19
45Conan PrendergastMo Farah26:29+10:379:22
46Dave LottySally Pearson35:14+19:2318:04
48Ian MathiesonSally Pearson39:06+23:1520:03
50Anna DowlingMo Farah28:53+13:0110:13
59Charles BrownridgeMo Farah34:20+18:2812:09
72Andrew WallaceMo Farah50:48+34:5617:58
Ben GoonanMo Farahdid not start
Tullie RoweSally Pearsondid not start
Oliver MartinUsain Boltdid not start

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ashley WhiteUsain Bolt17:10+3:468:35
7Brody McCarthySally Pearson20:02+4:1110:16
11Callum WhiteSally Pearson22:20+6:2911:27
16Margi FreemantleSally Pearson24:43+8:5212:40
21Heather ODonnellSally Pearson26:37+10:4613:38
29Libby MeekingSally Pearson29:38+13:4715:11
47Kathy LileySally Pearson36:40+20:4918:48
50Jocelyn WattsSally Pearson44:45+28:5422:56
54Jackie DempsterSally Pearson54:02+38:1127:42
67Glen WhiteMo Farah40:22+24:3014:17
John DempsterSally Pearsonmispunched
Ted van GeldermalsenUsain Boltnot competing
John MeekingSally Pearsondid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.