Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian Sprint Championships, Camp Hill, Bendigo

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian Sprint Championships, Camp Hill, Bendigo
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Sunday 27 November 2016

Classes: Show all | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20A | W21A | W35A | W45A | W55A | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M21A | M35A | M45A | M55A | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A

W10A

1 575 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurMF V12:528:10
2Eleanor WilliamsBG V18:05+5:1311:28
3Milla KeyMF V19:05+6:1312:06
4Maya BennetteNE V21:08+8:1613:25
5Sophia BudziszOV V24:57+12:0515:50
6Mia GavensBK V25:27+12:3516:09
7Eve MoaitCH V1:02:25+49:3339:37

W12A

1 575 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Claire AdamsBK V20:2112:55
2Sophie TavernaCH V23:25+3:0414:52

W14A

2 125 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Serryn EenjesBG V13:476:29
2Caitlyn SteerBG V15:22+1:357:13

W16A

2 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah DaviesDR V16:497:13

W17-20A

3 075 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lanita SteerDR V15:525:09
2Asha SteerDR V16:16+0:245:17
3Jo Anna MaynardBO W17:39+1:475:44
4Leisha MaggsBG V17:55+2:035:49

W21A

3 075 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liis JohansonMF V14:004:33
2Natasha KeyMF V14:12+0:124:37
3Lotta KirvesmiesMF V14:46+0:464:48
4Noora KoskinenMF V15:00+1:004:52
5Belinda LawfordAO A16:10+2:105:15
6Clare BrownridgeBG V16:12+2:125:16
7Signe BilleMF V19:34+5:346:21
8Rebecca ShawBK V22:49+8:497:25
9Cassandra DuttonDR V24:37+10:378:00
10Erin van der PeetBK V24:48+10:488:03
Anna DowlingEV Tdid not start

W35A

3 075 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jayne SalesMF V19:016:11
2Heather ODonnellYV V21:42+2:417:03
3Carolyn JacksonMF V27:44+8:439:01
4Anne ArthurMF V28:14+9:139:10
5Wendy TavernaCH V35:55+16:5411:40

W45A

2 325 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carola RayDR V14:576:25
2Raelee EenjesBG V18:39+3:428:01
3Margaret KerteszBG V33:30+18:3314:24
Janine SteerDR Vdid not start
Lisa JenningsOV Vdid not start

W55A

2 325 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneEU V13:095:39
2Debbie DoddDR V18:34+5:257:59
3Anne RobinsonBK V19:30+6:218:23
4Margi FreemantleYV V19:37+6:288:26
5Prue DobbinBK V19:43+6:348:28
6Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V20:39+7:308:52
7Suzanne OCallaghanBK V23:46+10:3710:13
8Jocelyn WattsYV V27:00+13:5111:36
9Paula DaveyOV V28:04+14:5512:04

W60A

2 125 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Denise PikeDR V17:218:09
2Jenelle TempletonNE V21:48+4:2710:15
3Fiona FellNE V25:50+8:2912:09
4Judy PrendergastEU V25:57+8:3612:12
Sue KeyMF Vmispunched

W65A

2 125 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Libby MeekingYV V20:469:46
2Pamela KingDR V21:48+1:0210:15
3Kathy LileyYV V22:46+2:0010:42
4Jackie DempsterYV V24:39+3:5311:36
5Pat MewsBK V30:32+9:4614:22
6Ilze YeatesDR V30:50+10:0414:30
Janet KingBK Vmispunched

W70A

2 125 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judi HerkesBK V17:398:18
2Ruth GoddardYV V17:48+0:098:22
3Dale Ann GordonEU V23:37+5:5811:06
4Dianne SearleBG V24:20+6:4111:27
5Rosie SalvarisBK V26:52+9:1312:38

W75A

2 125 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen AlexanderBK V22:2510:32
Sue HealyNE Vmispunched

M10A

1 575 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke FeuerherdtBG V11:027:00
2Ashley WhiteYV V13:48+2:468:45
3Joshua FeuerherdtBG V17:46+6:4411:16
4Patrick KeoghBG V18:18+7:1611:37
5Lewis McBrideOV V24:32+13:3015:34
6Evan GavensBK V25:06+14:0415:56
7Lachlan MacleanOV V29:04+18:0218:27
Jack WilliamsCH Vdid not start

M12A

1 575 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Torren ArthurMF V7:404:52
2Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V8:20+0:405:17
3Callum WhiteYV V8:44+1:045:32
4Blake ThomasOV V16:38+8:5810:33
5Felix CorcoranOV V18:51+11:1111:58
6Cameron BlomOV V24:42+17:0215:40

M14A

2 325 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hadyn TangMF V11:104:48
2Mason ArthurMF V11:16+0:064:50
3Jensen KeyMF V12:03+0:535:10
4Archie NeylonBG V14:40+3:306:18
5William DaveyMF V17:14+6:047:24

M16A

3 075 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael LoughnanBG V16:035:13
2Glenn JamesBG V16:34+0:315:23

M17-20A

3 775 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S16:054:15
2Alistar GeorgeOV V17:03+0:584:30
3Dante AfnanYA S17:07+1:024:32
4Jonathan RayDR V17:12+1:074:33
5Jimmy CameronBG V17:51+1:464:43
6Patrick MillerBS A18:10+2:054:48
7Oliver MartinWO W18:45+2:404:58
8Nicholas CollinsBK V19:05+3:005:03
9Peter CollinsBK V20:15+4:105:21
10Tristan MillerBS A20:27+4:225:25
11Brody McCarthyYV V21:05+5:005:35
12Ryan DaviesDR V22:33+6:285:58
Aston KeyMF Vdid not finish

M21A

3 775 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brodie NankervisEV T14:323:50
2Ian LawfordAO A14:38+0:063:52
3Kerrin RattrayMF V14:39+0:073:52
4Patrick JaffeMF V14:49+0:173:55
5Bruce ArthurMF V15:43+1:114:09
6James RobertsonBG V15:57+1:254:13
7David BrownridgeBG V17:41+3:094:41
8Glen CharltonNC N19:23+4:515:08
9Scott GavensBK V19:26+4:545:08
10James GrayEU V27:39+13:077:19
Shane MalliaBK Vmispunched
Matt van der PeetBK Vmispunched
Peter HobbsDR Vdid not finish

M35A

3 775 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig FeuerherdtBG V15:334:07
2Simon RouseDR V17:40+2:074:40
3Jim RussellBG V18:01+2:284:46
4Dion KeechMF V19:06+3:335:03
5Gavin BennetteNE V21:23+5:505:39
6Glen WhiteYV V21:43+6:105:45
7Andrew HunterBK V27:59+12:267:24
Geoff LawfordEU Vmispunched

M45A

3 075 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian DoddDR V15:465:07
2Ed SteenbergenCH V17:08+1:225:34
3Andrew CameronBG V18:24+2:385:59
4Warwick WilliamsBG V18:46+3:006:06
5David JaffeMF V20:55+5:096:48
6Darren EenjesBG V23:17+7:317:34
7Martin CorcoranOV V29:48+14:029:41
8Steven OConnellBK V31:28+15:4210:13
Martin SteerDR Vdid not start

M55A

3 075 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim HatleyBK V15:485:08
2Warren KeyMF V16:41+0:535:25
3Warwick DavisTK V20:25+4:376:38
4Ian DaviesDR V20:31+4:436:40
5Michael BurtBK V21:37+5:497:01
6David KnightBK V23:29+7:417:38
7Campbell JamesBG V24:35+8:477:59
8Frank van der PeetBK V25:39+9:518:20
9Geoff AdamsBK V28:08+12:209:08

M60A

2 325 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ted van GeldermalsenYV V11:505:05
2Chris NorwoodEU V12:28+0:385:21
3Stephen CollinsBK V14:02+2:126:02
4Roch PrendergastEU V14:18+2:286:09
5Rod GrayEU V15:36+3:466:42
6Matthew KingBK V16:28+4:387:04
7Stuart McWilliamDR V19:14+7:248:16
8Don FellNE V19:57+8:078:34
Bill VandendoolMF Vdid not start

M65A

2 325 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony RadfordBG V14:066:03
2Peter DalwoodDR V14:30+0:246:14
3Ewen TempletonBK V18:26+4:207:55
4John ErwinEU V19:40+5:348:27
Vic SedunaryBK Vmispunched
Dennis MewsBK Vdid not finish

M70A

2 125 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross BarrGO N13:566:33
2Peter SearleBG V16:01+2:057:32
3Blake GordonEU V16:21+2:257:41
4Eric WainwrightRR A16:22+2:267:42
5Peter GroverDR V18:14+4:188:34
6Peter YeatesDR V21:26+7:3010:05
7Dave LottyUR N21:48+7:5210:15
8David GoddardYV V22:15+8:1910:28
9Mike SalvarisBK V24:53+10:5711:42
10Michael HubbertBK V30:27+16:3114:19
Peter BeggsTK Vdid not start

M75A

2 125 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Desmond GregoryBK V29:4413:59
2John DempsterYV V46:24+16:4021:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.