Official results for Victorian Sprint Championships, Camp Hill, Bendigo

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian Sprint Championships, Camp Hill, Bendigo
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Sunday 27 November 2016

W10A

1 575 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sophie Arthur MF V 12:52 8:10
2 Eleanor Williams BG V 18:05 +5:13 11:28
3 Milla Key MF V 19:05 +6:13 12:06
4 Maya Bennette NE V 21:08 +8:16 13:25
5 Sophia Budzisz OV V 24:57 +12:05 15:50
6 Mia Gavens BK V 25:27 +12:35 16:09
7 Eve Moait CH V 1:02:25 +49:33 39:37

W12A

1 575 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Claire Adams BK V 20:21 12:55
2 Sophie Taverna CH V 23:25 +3:04 14:52

W14A

2 125 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Serryn Eenjes BG V 13:47 6:29
2 Caitlyn Steer BG V 15:22 +1:35 7:13

W16A

2 325 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sarah Davies DR V 16:49 7:13

W17-20A

3 075 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lanita Steer DR V 15:52 5:09
2 Asha Steer DR V 16:16 +0:24 5:17
3 Jo Anna Maynard BO W 17:39 +1:47 5:44
4 Leisha Maggs BG V 17:55 +2:03 5:49

W21A

3 075 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Liis Johanson MF V 14:00 4:33
2 Natasha Key MF V 14:12 +0:12 4:37
3 Lotta Kirvesmies MF V 14:46 +0:46 4:48
4 Noora Koskinen MF V 15:00 +1:00 4:52
5 Belinda Lawford AO A 16:10 +2:10 5:15
6 Clare Brownridge BG V 16:12 +2:12 5:16
7 Signe Bille MF V 19:34 +5:34 6:21
8 Rebecca Shaw BK V 22:49 +8:49 7:25
9 Cassandra Dutton DR V 24:37 +10:37 8:00
10 Erin van der Peet BK V 24:48 +10:48 8:03
Anna Dowling EV T did not start

W35A

3 075 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jayne Sales MF V 19:01 6:11
2 Heather ODonnell YV V 21:42 +2:41 7:03
3 Carolyn Jackson MF V 27:44 +8:43 9:01
4 Anne Arthur MF V 28:14 +9:13 9:10
5 Wendy Taverna CH V 35:55 +16:54 11:40

W45A

2 325 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carola Ray DR V 14:57 6:25
2 Raelee Eenjes BG V 18:39 +3:42 8:01
3 Margaret Kertesz BG V 33:30 +18:33 14:24
Janine Steer DR V did not start
Lisa Jennings OV V did not start

W55A

2 325 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jenny Bourne EU V 13:09 5:39
2 Debbie Dodd DR V 18:34 +5:25 7:59
3 Anne Robinson BK V 19:30 +6:21 8:23
4 Margi Freemantle YV V 19:37 +6:28 8:26
5 Prue Dobbin BK V 19:43 +6:34 8:28
6 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins BK V 20:39 +7:30 8:52
7 Suzanne OCallaghan BK V 23:46 +10:37 10:13
8 Jocelyn Watts YV V 27:00 +13:51 11:36
9 Paula Davey OV V 28:04 +14:55 12:04

W60A

2 125 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Denise Pike DR V 17:21 8:09
2 Jenelle Templeton NE V 21:48 +4:27 10:15
3 Fiona Fell NE V 25:50 +8:29 12:09
4 Judy Prendergast EU V 25:57 +8:36 12:12
Sue Key MF V mispunched

W65A

2 125 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Libby Meeking YV V 20:46 9:46
2 Pamela King DR V 21:48 +1:02 10:15
3 Kathy Liley YV V 22:46 +2:00 10:42
4 Jackie Dempster YV V 24:39 +3:53 11:36
5 Pat Mews BK V 30:32 +9:46 14:22
6 Ilze Yeates DR V 30:50 +10:04 14:30
Janet King BK V mispunched

W70A

2 125 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Judi Herkes BK V 17:39 8:18
2 Ruth Goddard YV V 17:48 +0:09 8:22
3 Dale Ann Gordon EU V 23:37 +5:58 11:06
4 Dianne Searle BG V 24:20 +6:41 11:27
5 Rosie Salvaris BK V 26:52 +9:13 12:38

W75A

2 125 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Helen Alexander BK V 22:25 10:32
Sue Healy NE V mispunched

M10A

1 575 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Luke Feuerherdt BG V 11:02 7:00
2 Ashley White YV V 13:48 +2:46 8:45
3 Joshua Feuerherdt BG V 17:46 +6:44 11:16
4 Patrick Keogh BG V 18:18 +7:16 11:37
5 Lewis McBride OV V 24:32 +13:30 15:34
6 Evan Gavens BK V 25:06 +14:04 15:56
7 Lachlan Maclean OV V 29:04 +18:02 18:27
Jack Williams CH V did not start

M12A

1 575 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Torren Arthur MF V 7:40 4:52
2 Lachlan Feuerherdt BG V 8:20 +0:40 5:17
3 Callum White YV V 8:44 +1:04 5:32
4 Blake Thomas OV V 16:38 +8:58 10:33
5 Felix Corcoran OV V 18:51 +11:11 11:58
6 Cameron Blom OV V 24:42 +17:02 15:40

M14A

2 325 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Hadyn Tang MF V 11:10 4:48
2 Mason Arthur MF V 11:16 +0:06 4:50
3 Jensen Key MF V 12:03 +0:53 5:10
4 Archie Neylon BG V 14:40 +3:30 6:18
5 William Davey MF V 17:14 +6:04 7:24

M16A

3 075 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Michael Loughnan BG V 16:03 5:13
2 Glenn James BG V 16:34 +0:31 5:23

M17-20A

3 775 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Angus Haines OH S 16:05 4:15
2 Alistar George OV V 17:03 +0:58 4:30
3 Dante Afnan YA S 17:07 +1:02 4:32
4 Jonathan Ray DR V 17:12 +1:07 4:33
5 Jimmy Cameron BG V 17:51 +1:46 4:43
6 Patrick Miller BS A 18:10 +2:05 4:48
7 Oliver Martin WO W 18:45 +2:40 4:58
8 Nicholas Collins BK V 19:05 +3:00 5:03
9 Peter Collins BK V 20:15 +4:10 5:21
10 Tristan Miller BS A 20:27 +4:22 5:25
11 Brody McCarthy YV V 21:05 +5:00 5:35
12 Ryan Davies DR V 22:33 +6:28 5:58
Aston Key MF V did not finish

M21A

3 775 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Brodie Nankervis EV T 14:32 3:50
2 Ian Lawford AO A 14:38 +0:06 3:52
3 Kerrin Rattray MF V 14:39 +0:07 3:52
4 Patrick Jaffe MF V 14:49 +0:17 3:55
5 Bruce Arthur MF V 15:43 +1:11 4:09
6 James Robertson BG V 15:57 +1:25 4:13
7 David Brownridge BG V 17:41 +3:09 4:41
8 Glen Charlton NC N 19:23 +4:51 5:08
9 Scott Gavens BK V 19:26 +4:54 5:08
10 James Gray EU V 27:39 +13:07 7:19
Shane Mallia BK V mispunched
Matt van der Peet BK V mispunched
Peter Hobbs DR V did not finish

M35A

3 775 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Craig Feuerherdt BG V 15:33 4:07
2 Simon Rouse DR V 17:40 +2:07 4:40
3 Jim Russell BG V 18:01 +2:28 4:46
4 Dion Keech MF V 19:06 +3:33 5:03
5 Gavin Bennette NE V 21:23 +5:50 5:39
6 Glen White YV V 21:43 +6:10 5:45
7 Andrew Hunter BK V 27:59 +12:26 7:24
Geoff Lawford EU V mispunched

M45A

3 075 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ian Dodd DR V 15:46 5:07
2 Ed Steenbergen CH V 17:08 +1:22 5:34
3 Andrew Cameron BG V 18:24 +2:38 5:59
4 Warwick Williams BG V 18:46 +3:00 6:06
5 David Jaffe MF V 20:55 +5:09 6:48
6 Darren Eenjes BG V 23:17 +7:31 7:34
7 Martin Corcoran OV V 29:48 +14:02 9:41
8 Steven OConnell BK V 31:28 +15:42 10:13
Martin Steer DR V did not start

M55A

3 075 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tim Hatley BK V 15:48 5:08
2 Warren Key MF V 16:41 +0:53 5:25
3 Warwick Davis TK V 20:25 +4:37 6:38
4 Ian Davies DR V 20:31 +4:43 6:40
5 Michael Burt BK V 21:37 +5:49 7:01
6 David Knight BK V 23:29 +7:41 7:38
7 Campbell James BG V 24:35 +8:47 7:59
8 Frank van der Peet BK V 25:39 +9:51 8:20
9 Geoff Adams BK V 28:08 +12:20 9:08

M60A

2 325 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ted van Geldermalsen YV V 11:50 5:05
2 Chris Norwood EU V 12:28 +0:38 5:21
3 Stephen Collins BK V 14:02 +2:12 6:02
4 Roch Prendergast EU V 14:18 +2:28 6:09
5 Rod Gray EU V 15:36 +3:46 6:42
6 Matthew King BK V 16:28 +4:38 7:04
7 Stuart McWilliam DR V 19:14 +7:24 8:16
8 Don Fell NE V 19:57 +8:07 8:34
Bill Vandendool MF V did not start

M65A

2 325 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tony Radford BG V 14:06 6:03
2 Peter Dalwood DR V 14:30 +0:24 6:14
3 Ewen Templeton BK V 18:26 +4:20 7:55
4 John Erwin EU V 19:40 +5:34 8:27
Vic Sedunary BK V mispunched
Dennis Mews BK V did not finish

M70A

2 125 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ross Barr GO N 13:56 6:33
2 Peter Searle BG V 16:01 +2:05 7:32
3 Blake Gordon EU V 16:21 +2:25 7:41
4 Eric Wainwright RR A 16:22 +2:26 7:42
5 Peter Grover DR V 18:14 +4:18 8:34
6 Peter Yeates DR V 21:26 +7:30 10:05
7 Dave Lotty UR N 21:48 +7:52 10:15
8 David Goddard YV V 22:15 +8:19 10:28
9 Mike Salvaris BK V 24:53 +10:57 11:42
10 Michael Hubbert BK V 30:27 +16:31 14:19
Peter Beggs TK V did not start

M75A

2 125 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Desmond Gregory BK V 29:44 13:59
2 John Dempster YV V 46:24 +16:40 21:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.